bustimes.org

37 - Newport - Rhiwderin

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Rhiwderin - Newport

Bassaleg Rhidwerin Heights (opp 71) 06:56
Pentre-poeth, before Clearwell Court 06:56
Rhiwderin Inn (opp) 06:57
Rhiwderin, adj Post Office 07:00 11:30 14:30 17:30
Rhiwderin Inn (after) 07:00 11:30 14:30 17:30
Bassaleg, before Wentworth Close 07:01 11:31 14:31 17:31
Bassaleg, after Channel View 07:02 11:32 14:32 17:32
Bassaleg Laurel Road (o/s 34) 07:03 11:33 14:33 17:33
Bassaleg, before St Basil's Crescent 07:04 11:34 14:34 17:34
Bassaleg, opp Comprehensive School 07:05 11:35 14:35 17:35
Bassaleg, before Forge Lane 07:06 11:36 14:36 17:36
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 07:10 11:40 14:40 17:40
Maesglas, after Park Drive 07:11 11:41 14:41 17:41
Maesglas, before St Thomas' Church 07:11 11:41 14:41 17:41
Maesglas, before Shops 07:12 11:42 14:42 17:42
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:14 11:44 14:44 17:44
Maesglas, after McDonald's 07:15 11:45 14:45 17:45
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:16 11:46 14:46 17:46
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:19 11:49 14:49 17:49
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:20 11:50 14:50 17:50
Newport, opp Police Station 07:21 11:51 14:51 17:51
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:22 11:52 14:52 17:52
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 07:25 11:55 14:55 17:55

Newport - Rhiwderin

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus