37 - King's Lynn - Downham Market

A bus service operated by Lynx

King's Lynn to Downham Market

King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand F) 08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5516:1517:15
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5716:1517:15
King’s Lynn, opp Millfleet 08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5816:1617:16
King’s Lynn, opp Southgate Street 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5916:1717:17
King’s Lynn, adj Cemetery Lodge 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0016:1817:18
King’s Lynn, opp Hardwick Tesco 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0216:2217:22
West Winch, opp Esso Garage 09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0416:2217:22
West Winch, adj The Winch 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0516:2217:22
West Winch, adj Mill Lane 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0616:2317:23
West Winch, adj Rectory Lane 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0616:2617:26
West Winch, adj Chequers Lane 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:2617:26
West Winch, opp Gravelhill Lane 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0816:2817:28
West Winch, opp Garage Lane 09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0916:2917:29
Setchey, opp Old Church Layby 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:2917:29
Setchey, adj Old Garage Layby 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:3017:30
Tottenhill, opp Stoke Road 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:3217:32
Watlington, adj Mill Road 12:14
Tottenhill, adj Dray & Horses 09:1310:1311:1313:1314:1316:3317:33
Watlington, opp Telephone Exchange 12:16
Runcton Holme, opp School Road 09:1510:1511:1513:1514:1516:3517:35
Watlington, adj Thieves Bridge Road 12:17
Stow Bardolph, adj Stow Bridge Road 09:1710:1711:1713:1714:1716:3717:37
Runcton Holme, opp Common Road 12:19
Wimbotsham, opp Church Road 09:1910:1911:1913:1914:1916:3917:39
Stowbridge, adj Bus Shelter 12:23
Wimbotsham, opp Layby 12:28
Wimbotsham, adj Honey Hill 12:28
Downham Market, opp Low Road 09:2010:2011:2012:2913:2014:2016:4017:40
Downham Market, adj The Firs 09:2110:2111:2112:3013:2114:2116:4117:41
Downham Market, opp The Cock 09:2110:2111:2112:3013:2114:2116:4117:41
Downham Market, opp Pine Close 09:2310:2312:3113:2314:2316:43
Downham Market, adj Grimshoe Road 09:2310:2311:2312:3113:2314:2316:43
Downham Market, adj Gallow Drive 09:2410:2411:2412:3213:2414:2416:44
Downham Market, adj Kingfisher Road 09:2510:2511:2512:3313:2514:2516:45
Downham Market, opp Gallow Drive 09:2610:2611:2612:3413:2614:2616:46
Downham Market, adj Pine Close 09:2810:2811:2812:3613:2814:2816:48
Downham Market Bridge Street 09:3510:3511:3512:4013:3514:3516:5517:50
Downham Market, adj Court House 09:3810:3811:3512:4313:3814:3816:5817:53
Downham Market, adj Tesco Superstore 09:4010:4011:4012:4513:4014:4016:5917:54
Downham Market Trafalgar Road (o/s 3) 09:4110:4111:4112:4613:4114:4117:0017:55
Downham Market, adj Victory Road 09:4210:4211:4212:4713:4214:4217:0117:56
Downham Market, adj High Hatters Close 09:4210:4211:4212:4713:4214:4217:0117:56
Downham Market, opp Churchill Way 09:4210:4211:4212:4713:4214:42
Downham Market, opp Park Lane 17:0217:57
Downham Market, adj Finsbury Close 11:44
Downham Market, adj Belsize Close 11:44
Downham Market, nr Harebell Road 09:4210:4311:4412:4813:4214:43
Downham Market, opp Sorrel Way 09:4210:4311:4512:4813:4214:43
Downham Market, adj Palmer Way 09:4310:4311:4612:4813:4314:43
Denver, adj Church Of St Mary 09:4610:4611:4912:5113:4614:4617:0317:57
Fordham, opp Turn 09:4910:4911:5212:5413:4914:4917:0317:58
Hilgay, opp Bus Shelter 09:5210:5211:5512:5613:5214:5217:0618:01
Hilgay, adj War Memorial 09:5210:5211:5512:5613:5214:5217:0718:02
Hilgay, opp Foresters Avenue 09:5210:5211:5512:5713:5214:5217:0818:03
Ten Mile Bank, opp Station Road 09:5712:0013:5717:1118:06
Ten Mile Bank, adj Steven's Crescent 09:5912:0213:5917:1218:07
Southery, opp Primary School 10:5813:0314:5817:1518:10

Downham Market to King's Lynn

Southery, opp Primary School 06:5809:0311:0313:0315:35
Southery, opp Old White Bell 06:5909:0311:0313:0315:38
Southery, adj Post box 07:0009:0311:0313:0315:38
Southery Lynn Road (opp 58) 07:0109:0415:39
Ten Mile Bank, opp Station Road 07:02
Ten Mile Bank, adj Steven's Crescent 07:0410:0412:0414:04
Hilgay, adj Foresters Avenue 07:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:41
Hilgay, opp War Memorial 07:0909:1010:1011:0912:1013:0914:1015:42
Hilgay, adj Bus Shelter 07:0909:1010:1011:0912:1013:0914:1015:43
Fordham, adj Turn 07:1009:1210:1211:1112:1213:1114:1215:44
Denver, opp Church Of St Mary 07:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:46
Downham Market, adj Palmer Way 09:16
Downham Market, adj Palmer Way 07:1608:5510:1611:1612:1613:1614:16
Downham Market, adj Park Lane 15:51
Downham Market, adj Sorrel Way 07:1608:5509:1710:1611:1612:1613:1614:16
Downham Market, adj Tesco Superstore 15:55
Downham Market, adj green 07:1608:5509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:17
Downham Market, opp Belsize Close 09:18
Downham Market, adj Finsbury Close 09:19
Downham Market, adj Belsize Close 09:20
Downham Market, opp High Hatters Close 07:1808:5709:2010:1811:1812:1813:1814:18
Downham Market, opp Victory Road 07:2008:5909:2110:2011:2012:2013:2014:20
Downham Market Trafalgar Road (o/s 4) 07:2409:0309:2410:2111:2112:2113:2114:21
Downham Market Paradise Road 07:3009:0809:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:00
Downham Market, opp Pine Close 07:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:32
Downham Market, adj Grimshoe Road 07:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:33
Downham Market, adj Gallow Drive 07:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:34
Downham Market, adj Kingfisher Road 07:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:35
Downham Market, opp Gallow Drive 07:3509:3510:3611:3612:3613:3614:36
Downham Market, adj Pine Close 07:3609:3510:3711:3712:3713:3714:37
Downham Market, adj The Cock 07:3609:0909:3610:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:01
Downham Market, opp Civray Avenue 07:3709:0909:3610:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:02
Downham Market, opp The Firs 07:3709:0909:3610:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:03
Downham Market, adj Low Road 07:3809:1009:3710:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:04
Wimbotsham, opp Honey Hill 09:13
Wimbotsham, adj Church Road 07:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:06
Wimbotsham, adj Layby 09:14
Stow Bardolph, opp Stow Bridge Road 07:4009:4110:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:07
Stowbridge, opp Bus Shelter 09:17
Runcton Holme, adj School Road 07:4309:4210:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:10
Runcton Holme, adj Common Road 09:19
Tottenhill, opp Dray & Horses 07:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:12
Watlington, opp Thieves Bridge Road 09:21
Watlington, adj Telephone Exchange 09:22
Watlington, opp Mill Road 09:23
Tottenhill, adj Stoke Road 07:4709:2709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:12
Setchey, opp Old Garage Layby 07:4909:2909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:13
Setchey, adj Old Church Layby 07:4909:2909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:15
West Winch, adj Garage Lane 07:4909:2909:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:15
West Winch, adj Gravelhill Lane 07:5009:3009:5010:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:15
West Winch, opp Chequers Lane 07:5109:3109:5110:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:15
West Winch, opp Rectory Lane 07:5209:3209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:18
West Winch, opp Mill Lane 07:5309:3209:5210:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:18
West Winch, opp The Winch 07:5309:3309:5310:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:19
West Winch, adj Esso Garage 07:5409:3309:5310:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:20
King’s Lynn, adj Hardwick Tesco 07:5609:3509:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:22
King’s Lynn, adj McDonalds layby 07:5709:3609:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:22
King’s Lynn, opp Cemetery Lodge 07:5809:3809:5911:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:23
King’s Lynn, adj Southgate Street 08:0009:4010:0111:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:24
King’s Lynn, adj Millfleet 08:0209:4210:0311:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:25
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 08:0509:4510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:31

Timetable data from Lynx/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 13 July 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Lynx

Website
Twitter
@mylynxbus

Contactless payment accepted