bustimes.org

37 - King's Lynn to Downham Market

A bus service operated by Lynx

Map

Monday to Saturday

Downham Market - King's Lynn

Southery, opp Primary School 07:00 09:00 13:00
Southery, opp Old White Bell 07:00 09:00 13:00
Southery, adj Post box 07:00 09:00 13:00
Southery Lynn Road (opp 58) 07:01 09:01 13:01
Ten Mile Bank, opp Station Road 07:05 09:05 13:05
Ten Mile Bank, adj Steven's Crescent 07:05 09:05 13:05
Hilgay, adj Foresters Avenue 07:10 09:10 13:10
Hilgay, opp War Memorial 07:11 09:11 13:11
Hilgay, adj Bus Shelter 07:12 09:12 13:12
Fordham, adj Turn 07:13 09:13 13:13
Denver, opp Church Of St Mary 07:15 09:15 13:15
Downham Market, adj Greenwich Close 07:18 09:18 13:18
Downham Market, opp Greenwich Close 07:18 09:18 13:18
Downham Market, adj Sorrel Way 07:19 09:19 13:19
Downham Market, opp Victory Road 07:20 09:20 13:20
Downham Market Paradise Road 07:30 09:30 13:30
Downham Market, opp Pine Close 07:31 09:31 13:31
Downham Market, adj Grimshoe Road 07:33 09:33 13:33
Downham Market, adj Gallow Drive 07:34 09:34 13:34
Downham Market, adj Kingfisher Road 07:35 09:35 13:35
Downham Market, opp Gallow Drive 07:35 09:35 13:35
Downham Market, adj Pine Close 07:36 09:36 13:36
Downham Market, adj The Cock 07:36 09:36 13:36
Downham Market, opp Civray Avenue 07:37 09:37 13:37
Downham Market, opp The Firs 07:37 09:37 13:37
Lavender Drive (N) 07:37 09:37 13:37
Downham Market, adj Low Road 07:38 09:38 13:38
Wimbotsham, adj Church Road 07:38 09:38 13:38
Stow Bardolph, opp Stow Bridge Road 07:38 09:38 13:38
Tottenhill, opp Dray & Horses 07:43 09:43 13:43
Setchey, opp Old Garage Layby 07:47 09:47 13:47
Setchey, adj Old Church Layby 07:48 09:48 13:48
W Winch, adj Garage Lane 07:48 09:48 13:48
W Winch, opp Oak Avenue 07:49 09:49 13:49
W Winch, adj Fir Tree Drive 07:50 09:50 13:50
W Winch, opp Rectory Lane 07:52 09:52 13:52
W Winch, opp Mill Lane 07:53 09:53 13:53
W Winch, opp The Winch 07:54 09:54 13:54
W Winch, adj Esso Garage 07:54 09:54 13:54
King’s Lynn, adj Hardwick Tesco 07:56 09:56 13:56
King’s Lynn, adj McDonalds layby 07:58 09:58 13:58
King’s Lynn, opp Cemetery Lodge 08:01 10:01 14:01
King’s Lynn, adj Southgate Street 08:02 10:02 14:02
King’s Lynn, adj Millfleet 08:04 10:04 14:04
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 08:06 10:06 14:06

King's Lynn - Downham Market

King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand F) 11:55 14:25 17:25
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 11:57 14:27 17:27
King’s Lynn, opp Millfleet 11:58 14:28 17:28
King’s Lynn, opp Southgate Street 11:59 14:29 17:29
King’s Lynn, adj Cemetery Lodge 12:00 14:30 17:30
King’s Lynn, opp Hardwick Tesco 12:02 14:32 17:32
W Winch, opp Esso Garage 12:04 14:34 17:34
W Winch, adj The Winch 12:05 14:35 17:35
W Winch, adj Mill Lane 12:06 14:36 17:36
W Winch, adj Rectory Lane 12:06 14:36 17:36
W Winch, opp Garage Lane 12:09 14:39 17:39
Setchey, opp Old Church Layby 12:12 14:42 17:42
Setchey, adj Old Garage Layby 12:12 14:42 17:42
Tottenhill, opp Stoke Road 12:13 14:43 17:43
Tottenhill, adj Dray & Horses 12:15 14:45 17:45
Runcton Holme, opp School Road 12:17 14:47 17:47
Stow Bardolph, adj Stow Bridge Road 12:19 14:49 17:49
Wimbotsham, opp Church Road 12:21 14:51 17:51
Downham Market, opp Low Road 12:22 14:52 17:52
Lavender Drive (S) 12:23 14:53 17:53
Downham Market, adj The Firs 12:23 14:53 17:53
Downham Market, opp The Cock 12:25 14:55 17:55
Downham Market, opp Pine Close 12:25 14:55 17:55
Downham Market, adj Grimshoe Road 12:26 14:56 17:56
Downham Market, adj Gallow Drive 12:27 14:57 17:57
Downham Market, adj Kingfisher Road 12:27 14:57 17:57
Downham Market, opp Gallow Drive 12:28 14:58 17:58
Downham Market, adj Pine Close 12:30 15:00 18:00
Downham Market Bridge Street 12:35 15:05 18:05
Downham Market, adj Court House 12:38 15:08 18:08
Downham Market, adj Tesco Superstore 12:40 15:10 18:10
Downham Market Trafalgar Road (o/s 3) 12:41 15:11 18:11
Downham Market, adj Victory Road 12:42 15:12 18:12
Downham Market, adj High Hatters Close 12:42 15:12 18:12
Downham Market, opp Churchill Way 12:42 15:12 18:12
Downham Market, nr Harebell Road 12:43 15:13 18:13
Downham Market, opp Sorrel Way 12:43 15:13 18:13
Downham Market, opp Greenwich Close 12:43 15:13 18:13
Denver, adj Church Of St Mary 12:45 15:15 18:15
Fordham, opp Turn 12:48 15:18 18:18
Hilgay, opp Bus Shelter 12:49 15:19 18:19
Hilgay, adj War Memorial 12:49 15:19 18:19
Hilgay, opp Foresters Avenue 12:50 15:20 18:20
Ten Mile Bank, opp Station Road 12:55 15:25 18:25
Ten Mile Bank, adj Steven's Crescent 12:55 15:25 18:25
Southery Lynn Road (o/s 58) 13:00 15:30 18:30
Southery, opp Post Box 13:00 15:30 18:30
Southery, adj Old White Bell 13:00 15:30 18:30
Southery, adj Primary School 13:00 15:30 18:30
Southery, opp Primary School 13:00 15:30 18:30

Timetable data from Lynx/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Holdall smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Lynx