bustimes.org

370W - Sheerness - Sittingbourne Community College

A bus service operated by Travelmasters

Map

West Minster - Sheerness - Minster - Thistle Hill - Sittingbourne Schools

W Minster, adj Pacific Windows Works 07:05
Sheerness, opp Railway Station 07:08
Sheerness, opp Aldi 07:09
Sheerness, adj Holy Trinity Church 07:10
Sheerness, adj Catholic Church 07:11
Marine Town, opp Invicta Road 07:12
Marine Town, opp Richmond Street 07:13
Marine Town, adj Yacht Club 07:14
Marine Town, opp The Ship On Shore 07:14
Marine Town, opp Barton's Point 07:15
Minster, opp The White House 07:17
Minster, opp The Abbey Hotel 07:17
Minster Wards Hill Road Bottom (SE-bound) 07:18
Minster Drive (adj) 07:19
Minster, adj Seaside Avenue 07:19
Minster, opp Highview Road 07:20
Minster, opp Queens Road Co-Op 07:21
Minster Baldwin Road (S-bound) 07:22
Minster, adj Scocles Road Top 07:23
Minster, opp Harps Avenue 07:28
Thistle Hill, opp Heron Drive 07:32
Thistle Hill, opp Mistletoe Drive 07:32
Thistle Hill, adj Nettle Way 07:32
Thistle Hill, adj Bellflower Avenue 07:33
Minster, adj Sheppey Hospital 07:34
Minster, adj Sanspareil Avenue 07:34
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 07:35
Minster, opp Scrapsgate Road 07:36
Minster, adj Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 07:36
Halfway, adj Banner Way 07:36
Halfway, adj The Heritage 07:37
Halfway, adj Sheerness East Working Mens Club 07:38
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 07:39
Halfway, opp Holm Place 07:40
Halfway, adj The Rise 07:40
Queenborough Corner (S-bound) 07:41
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 07:54
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 07:55
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 07:55
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 07:56
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 07:57
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 07:58
Sittingbourne, adj Barrow Grove 07:59
Sittingbourne, adj Manor Grove 07:59
Sittingbourne Homewood Avenue (SE-bound) 07:59
Sittingbourne, opp Lyndhurst Grove 08:00
Sittingbourne, opp Memorial Hospital 08:02
Sittingbourne, adj Borden Grammar School 08:04
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Sittingbourne Schools - Thistle Hill - Minster - Sheerness - West Minster

Sittingbourne, adj Sydney Avenue 15:10
Sittingbourne, adj Cryalls Lane 15:10
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 15:10
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 15:10
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 15:11
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 15:11
Queenborough Corner (N-bound) 15:25
Halfway, opp The Rise 15:25
Halfway, adj Holm Place 15:26
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 15:27
Halfway, opp Sheerness East Working Mens Club 15:28
Halfway, opp The Heritage 15:29
Halfway, opp Banner Way 15:29
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 15:29
Minster, adj Scrapsgate Road 15:30
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 15:31
Minster, opp Sanspareil Avenue 15:31
Minster, opp Sheppey Hospital 15:33
Thistle Hill, adj Bellflower Avenue 15:35
Thistle Hill, opp Nettle Way 15:35
Thistle Hill, adj Mistletoe Drive 15:35
Thistle Hill, adj Heron Drive 15:36
Minster, adj Harps Avenue 15:37
Minster Scocles Road Top (N-bound) 15:38
Minster Baldwin Road (N-bound) 15:40
Minster, adj Queens Road Co-Op 15:41
Minster, adj Highview Road 15:42
Minster, opp Seaside Avenue 15:42
Minster Drive (opp) 15:43
Minster, opp Wards Hill Road Bottom 15:44
Minster, adj The Abbey Hotel 15:44
Minster, adj The White House 15:45
Marine Town, adj Barton's Point 15:46
Marine Town, adj The Ship On Shore 15:46
Marine Town, opp Yacht Club 15:47
Marine Town, adj Richmond Street 15:48
Marine Town, adj Invicta Road 15:49
Sheerness, opp Catholic Church 15:50
Sheerness, opp Holy Trinity Church 15:51s
Sheerness Cavour Road (SE-bound) 15:51
Sheerness, opp Fire Station 15:52
Sheerness, adj First Avenue 15:52
Sheerness, adj Wheatsheaf Gardens 15:53
W Minster Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 15:54
W Minster, opp Cherry Tree Close 15:55s
W Minster, opp Dorset Road 15:55s
Sheerness, adj Railway Station 15:56
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Travelmasters