bustimes.org

371R - Sheerness - Sittingbourne

A bus service operated by Travelmasters

Map

Outbound

Sheerness, opp Railway Station 07:10
W Minster, adj Medway Road 07:12
W Minster, adj Dorset Road 07:13
W Minster Queensway (just before) 07:14
W Minster, adj Cherry Tree Close 07:15
W Minster Hawthorn Avenue (E-bound) 07:16
W Minster, adj Bridgewater Road 07:16
Sheerness, opp Wheatsheaf Gardens 07:17
Sheerness, adj Botany Close 07:17
Sheerness, adj Nore Close 07:17
Sheerness St George's Avenue (NE-bound) 07:18
Sheerness, adj Holy Trinity Church 07:20
Sheerness, adj Catholic Church 07:21
Marine Town, opp Invicta Road 07:22
Marine Town, opp Richmond Street 07:23
Marine Town, adj Yacht Club 07:24
Marine Town, opp The Ship On Shore 07:24
Marine Town, opp Barton's Point 07:25
Minster, opp The White House 07:27
Minster, opp The Abbey Hotel 07:27
Minster Wards Hill Road Bottom (SE-bound) 07:28
Minster Drive (adj) 07:29
Minster, adj Seaside Avenue 07:29
Minster, opp Highview Road 07:30
Minster, opp Queens Road Co-Op 07:31
Minster Baldwin Road (S-bound) 07:32
Minster, adj Scocles Road Top 07:32
Minster Back Lane (W-bound) 07:33
Minster, opp Primary School 07:33
Minster, adj Library 07:35
Minster, adj Harps Inn 07:36
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 07:37
Minster, opp Scrapsgate Road 07:38
Minster, adj Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 07:38
Halfway, adj Banner Way 07:39
Halfway, adj The Heritage 07:40
Halfway, adj Sheerness East Working Mens Club 07:41
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 07:42
Halfway, opp Holm Place 07:43
Halfway, adj The Rise 07:43
Queenborough Corner (S-bound) 07:44
Queenborough, adj Stanley Avenue 07:44
Queenborough Railway Station (S-bound) 07:45
Queenborough, opp Klondyke Industrial Estate 07:48
Rushenden, adj Cullet Drive 07:48
Rushenden, opp First Avenue 07:48
Rushenden Hillside Avenue (S-bound) 07:49
Rushenden, adj Ferry View 07:49
Rushenden, adj First Avenue 07:49
Rushenden Thomsett Way (E-bound) 07:49
Queenborough, adj Morrisons 07:50
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 08:09
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 08:10
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 08:10
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 08:11
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 08:12
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 08:13
Sittingbourne, adj Barrow Grove 08:14
Sittingbourne, adj Manor Grove 08:14
Sittingbourne Homewood Avenue (SE-bound) 08:14
Sittingbourne, opp Lyndhurst Grove 08:15
Sittingbourne, o/s Fulston Manor and Highsted Schools 08:17
Sittingbourne, opp Eden Village 08:17
Snipeshill, adj Rectory Road 08:19
Snipeshill, opp The Sittingbourne School 08:20
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Inbound

Snipeshill, adj The Sittingbourne School 15:10
Snipeshill Swanstree Avenue (SW-bound) 15:10
Snipeshill, opp Rectory Road 15:10
Sittingbourne, adj Eden Village 15:11
Sittingbourne, o/s Fulston Manor and Highsted Schools 15:12
Sittingbourne, adj Lyndhurst Grove 15:14
Sittingbourne, opp Manor Grove 15:15
Sittingbourne, opp Barrow Grove 15:15
Sittingbourne, adj Brisbane Avenue 15:17
Sittingbourne, adj Perth Gardens 15:17
Sittingbourne, adj Sydney Avenue 15:18
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 15:19
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 15:20
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 15:20
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 15:20
Queenborough, opp Morrisons 15:29
Rushenden Thomsett Way (W-bound) 15:29
Rushenden, adj Cullet Drive 15:29
Rushenden, opp First Avenue 15:29
Rushenden Hillside Avenue (S-bound) 15:30
Rushenden, adj Ferry View 15:30
Rushenden, adj First Avenue 15:30
Queenborough, adj Klondyke Industrial Estate 15:31
Queenborough, adj Railway Station 15:35
Queenborough, opp Stanley Avenue 15:35
Queenborough Corner (N-bound) 15:36
Halfway, opp The Rise 15:36
Halfway, adj Holm Place 15:38
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 15:39
Halfway, opp Sheerness East Working Mens Club 15:40
Halfway, opp The Heritage 15:41
Halfway, opp Banner Way 15:41
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 15:42
Minster, adj Scrapsgate Road 15:43
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 15:44
Minster, opp Harps Inn 15:45
Minster, opp Library 15:46
Minster, adj Primary School 15:46
Minster High Street (E-bound) 15:47
Minster Baldwin Road (N-bound) 15:48
Minster, adj Queens Road Co-Op 15:49
Minster, adj Highview Road 15:50
Minster, opp Seaside Avenue 15:50
Minster Drive (opp) 15:51
Minster, opp Wards Hill Road Bottom 15:52
Minster, adj The Abbey Hotel 15:52
Minster, adj The White House 15:53
Marine Town, adj Barton's Point 15:53
Marine Town, adj The Ship On Shore 15:53
Marine Town, opp Yacht Club 15:54
Marine Town, adj Richmond Street 15:55
Marine Town, adj Invicta Road 15:56
Sheerness, opp Catholic Church 15:57
Sheerness, opp Holy Trinity Church 15:58s
Sheerness Cavour Road (SE-bound) 15:59
Sheerness, opp Fire Station 16:00
Sheerness, adj First Avenue 16:00
Sheerness, adj Wheatsheaf Gardens 16:01
W Minster Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 16:02
W Minster, opp Cherry Tree Close 16:03s
W Minster, opp Dorset Road 16:03s
Sheerness, adj Railway Station 16:05
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Travelmasters