bustimes.org

371S - West Minster - Sittingbourne Schools

A bus service operated by Travelmasters

Map

West Minster - Sheerness - Minster - Sonora Fields - Sittingbourne Schools

W Minster, adj Dorset Road 07:12
W Minster Queensway (just before) 07:13
W Minster, adj Cherry Tree Close 07:14
W Minster Hawthorn Avenue (E-bound) 07:15
W Minster, adj Bridgewater Road 07:15
Sheerness, opp Wheatsheaf Gardens 07:16
Sheerness, adj Botany Close 07:16
Sheerness, adj Nore Close 07:16
Sheerness St George's Avenue (NE-bound) 07:17
Sheerness, adj Holy Trinity Church 07:19
Sheerness, adj Catholic Church 07:20
Marine Town, opp Invicta Road 07:21
Marine Town, opp Richmond Street 07:22
Marine Town, adj Yacht Club 07:23
Marine Town, opp The Ship On Shore 07:23
Marine Town, opp Barton's Point 07:24
Minster, opp The White House 07:26
Minster, opp The Abbey Hotel 07:26
Minster Wards Hill Road Bottom (SE-bound) 07:27
Minster Drive (adj) 07:28
Minster, adj Seaside Avenue 07:28
Minster, opp Highview Road 07:29
Minster, opp Queens Road Co-Op 07:30
Minster Baldwin Road (S-bound) 07:31
Minster Back Lane (W-bound) 07:32
Minster, opp Primary School 07:32
Minster, adj Library 07:34
Minster, adj Harps Inn 07:35
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 07:36
Minster, opp Scrapsgate Road 07:37
Minster, adj Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 07:37
Halfway, adj Banner Way 07:38
Halfway, adj The Heritage 07:39
Halfway, adj Sheerness East Working Mens Club 07:40
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 07:41
Halfway, opp Holm Place 07:42
Halfway, adj The Rise 07:42
Queenborough Corner (S-bound) 07:43
Sonora Fields The Meads (N-bound) 07:53
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 07:56
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 07:57
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 07:58
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 07:59
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 08:01
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 08:02
Sittingbourne, o/s Westlands Primary School 08:03
Sittingbourne, adj Barrow Grove 08:03
Sittingbourne, adj Manor Grove 08:04
Sittingbourne Homewood Avenue (SE-bound) 08:04
Sittingbourne, opp Lyndhurst Grove 08:06
Sittingbourne, o/s Fulston Manor and Highsted Schools 08:09
Sittingbourne, opp Eden Village 08:09
Snipeshill, adj Rectory Road 08:12
Snipeshill, in The Sittingbourne School Grounds 08:14
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Sittingbourne Schools - Sonora Fields - Minster - Sheerness - West Minster

Snipeshill, in The Sittingbourne School Grounds 15:10
Snipeshill Swanstree Avenue (SW-bound) 15:10
Snipeshill, opp Rectory Road 15:10
Sittingbourne, adj Eden Village 15:11
Sittingbourne, opp Fulston Manor and Highsted Schools 15:12
Sittingbourne, adj Lyndhurst Grove 15:13
Sittingbourne, opp Manor Grove 15:14
Sittingbourne, opp Barrow Grove 15:14
Sittingbourne, opp Westlands Primary School 15:15
Sittingbourne, adj Brisbane Avenue 15:16
Sittingbourne, adj Perth Gardens 15:16
Sittingbourne, adj Sydney Avenue 15:17
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 15:18
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 15:20
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 15:21
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 15:22
Sonora Fields The Meads (N-bound) 15:26
Queenborough Corner (N-bound) 15:37
Halfway, opp The Rise 15:37
Halfway, adj Holm Place 15:38
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 15:39
Halfway, opp Sheerness East Working Mens Club 15:40
Halfway, opp The Heritage 15:41
Halfway, opp Banner Way 15:41
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 15:42
Minster, adj Scrapsgate Road 15:43
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 15:44
Minster, opp Harps Inn 15:45
Minster, opp Library 15:47
Minster, adj Primary School 15:48
Minster High Street (E-bound) 15:50
Minster Baldwin Road (N-bound) 15:51
Minster, adj Queens Road Co-Op 15:52
Minster, adj Highview Road 15:53
Minster, opp Seaside Avenue 15:53
Minster Drive (opp) 15:54
Minster, opp Wards Hill Road Bottom 15:55
Minster, adj The Abbey Hotel 15:55
Minster, adj The White House 15:57
Marine Town, adj Barton's Point 15:58
Marine Town, adj The Ship On Shore 15:58
Marine Town, opp Yacht Club 15:59
Marine Town, adj Richmond Street 16:00
Marine Town, adj Invicta Road 16:01
Sheerness, opp Catholic Church 16:02
Sheerness, opp Holy Trinity Church 16:03s
Sheerness Cavour Road (SE-bound) 16:04
Sheerness, opp Fire Station 16:05
Sheerness, adj First Avenue 16:05
Sheerness, adj Wheatsheaf Gardens 16:06
W Minster Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 16:07
W Minster, opp Cherry Tree Close 16:08
W Minster, opp Dorset Road 16:09
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Travelmasters