bustimes.org

372 - Almondbury - Lindley

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Outbound

Almondbury Northgate (corner of) 05:35 06:05 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:36 then every 12 minutes until 08:48 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 14:36 14:52 15:00 then every 12 minutes until 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:03 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:56 20:21 20:56 21:21
Almondbury, opp Southfield Road Hudroyd 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:37 08:49 09:01 14:37 14:53 15:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:04 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:57 20:22 20:57 21:22
Almondbury Southfield Road Hulbert Croft 05:37 06:07 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:38 08:50 09:02 14:38 14:54 15:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:05 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:58 20:23 20:58 21:23
Almondbury, adj Southfield Road Hurst Knowle 05:38 06:08 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:39 08:51 09:03 14:39 14:55 15:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:06 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:58 20:23 20:58 21:23
Almondbury, opp Southfield Rd Fleminghouse Lane 05:38 06:08 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:40 08:52 09:04 14:40 14:56 15:04 16:16 16:28 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:06 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:59 20:24 20:59 21:24
Almondbury, before Fleminghouse Lane Aldonley 05:39 06:09 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:41 08:53 09:05 14:41 14:57 15:05 16:17 16:29 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:07 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:00 21:25
Almondbury, adj Aldonley Hurst Knowle 05:40 06:10 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:42 08:54 09:06 14:42 14:58 15:06 16:18 16:30 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:08 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:00 21:25
Almondbury Fernside Avenue Aldonley 05:41 06:11 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:43 08:55 09:07 14:43 14:59 15:07 16:19 16:31 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:09 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:01 20:26 21:01 21:26
Almondbury Fernside Avenue Fleminghouse Ln 05:42 06:12 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:45 08:57 09:08 14:44 15:00 15:08 16:20 16:32 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:10 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:02 20:27 21:02 21:27
Waterloo Rise Mitchell Ave (opp) 05:42 06:12 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:45 08:57 09:09 14:45 15:01 15:09 16:21 16:33 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:10 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:02 20:27 21:02 21:27
Waterloo Rise (stop F) 05:16 05:43 06:13 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:46 08:58 09:09 14:45 15:01 15:09 16:21 16:33 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:03 18:11 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:03 20:28 21:03 21:28
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 05:16 05:43 06:13 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:46 08:58 09:10 14:46 15:02 15:10 16:22 16:34 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:11 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:03 20:28 21:03 21:28
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 05:17 05:44 06:14 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:47 08:59 09:10 14:46 15:02 15:10 16:22 16:34 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:12 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:04 20:29 21:04 21:29
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 05:18 05:45 06:15 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:48 09:00 09:12 14:48 15:04 15:12 16:24 16:36 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:13 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:04 20:29 21:04 21:29
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 05:19 05:46 06:16 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:49 09:01 09:12 14:48 15:04 15:12 16:24 16:36 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:14 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:05 20:30 21:05 21:30
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 05:20 05:47 06:17 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:51 09:03 09:14 14:50 15:06 15:14 16:26 16:38 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:07 18:15 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:06 20:31 21:06 21:31
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 05:20 05:47 06:17 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:51 09:03 09:14 14:50 15:06 15:14 16:26 16:38 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:07 18:15 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:06 20:31 21:06 21:31
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 05:21 05:48 06:18 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:52 09:04 09:15 14:51 15:07 15:15 16:27 16:39 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:08 18:16 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:07 20:32 21:07 21:32
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 05:22 05:49 06:19 06:44 06:59 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:54 09:06 09:16 14:52 15:08 15:16 16:28 16:40 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:09 18:17 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:08 20:33 21:08 21:33
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 05:23 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:00 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:55 09:07 09:18 14:54 15:10 15:18 16:30 16:42 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:11 18:19 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:09 20:34 21:09 21:34
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 05:24 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:57 09:09 09:19 14:55 15:11 15:19 16:31 16:43 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:12 18:20 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10 20:35 21:10 21:35
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 05:25 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:58 09:10 09:20 14:56 15:12 15:20 16:32 16:44 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:13 18:21 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:11 20:36 21:11 21:36
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 05:26 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:03 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:59 09:11 09:22 14:58 15:14 15:22 16:34 16:46 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:47 18:02 18:14 18:22 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:12 20:37 21:12 21:37
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K6) 05:28 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:05 07:23 07:35 07:47 08:01 09:13 09:23 14:59 15:15 15:23 16:35 16:47 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:48 18:03 18:15 18:23 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:14 20:39 21:14 21:39
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W4) 05:29 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:06 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:03 09:15 09:25 15:01 15:17 15:25 16:37 16:49 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:50 18:05 18:17 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:15 21:40
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W4) 05:33 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:10 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:07 09:19 09:29 15:05 15:21 15:29 16:41 16:53 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:54 18:09 18:21 18:29 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:19 20:44 21:19 21:44
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 05:34 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:11 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:08 09:20 09:30 15:06 15:22 15:30 16:42 16:54 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:22 18:30 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:20 21:45
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 05:35 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:12 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:09 09:21 09:31 15:07 15:23 15:31 16:43 16:55 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:23 18:31 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:21 20:46 21:21 21:46
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 05:36 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:13 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:10 09:22 09:32 15:08 15:24 15:32 16:44 16:57 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:24 18:32 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:22 20:47 21:22 21:47
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 05:37 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:14 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:11 09:23 09:33 15:09 15:25 15:33 16:45 16:57 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:25 18:33 18:48 19:17 19:48 20:22 20:48 21:22 21:48
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 05:38 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:15 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:12 09:24 09:34 15:10 15:26 15:34 16:46 16:59 17:09 17:20 17:33 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:26 18:34 18:49 19:18 19:49 20:23 20:49 21:23 21:49
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 05:39 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:15 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:13 09:25 09:35 15:11 15:27 15:35 16:47 16:59 17:10 17:21 17:34 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:27 18:35 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:24 20:49 21:24 21:49
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 05:40 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:16 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:14 09:26 09:36 15:12 15:28 15:36 16:48 17:01 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:28 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:25 20:50 21:25 21:50
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 05:41 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:15 09:27 09:37 15:13 15:29 15:37 16:49 17:02 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:29 18:37 18:51 19:20 19:51 20:25 20:51 21:25 21:51
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 05:41 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:18 07:37 07:49 08:02 08:16 09:28 09:37 15:13 15:29 15:37 16:49 17:02 17:13 17:24 17:37 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:29 18:37 18:52 19:21 19:52 20:26 20:52 21:26 21:52
Oakes, adj Acre Street Bay Horse 05:42 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:16 09:28 09:38 15:14 15:30 15:38 16:50 17:03 17:14 17:25 17:38 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:30 18:38 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:27 20:52 21:27 21:52
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Acre Street 05:43 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:19 07:39 07:51 08:04 08:18 09:30 09:39 15:15 15:31 15:39 16:51 17:04 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:31 18:39 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:28 20:53 21:28 21:53
Lindley Acre Street Union St (corner) 05:44 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:20 07:39 07:51 08:04 08:18 09:30 09:39 15:15 15:31 15:39 16:51 17:05 17:16 17:27 17:40 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:31 18:39 18:54 19:23 19:54 20:28 20:54 21:28 21:54
Lindley, adj Clock Tower 05:45 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:21 07:40 07:52 08:05 08:19 09:31 09:40 15:16 15:32 15:40 16:52 17:06 17:18 17:29 17:42 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:32 18:40 18:55 19:24 19:55 20:29 20:55 21:29 21:55
Lindley Lidget St Holly Bank Road 05:45 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:21 07:41 07:53 08:06 08:20 09:32 09:41 15:17 15:33 15:41 16:53 17:07 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:33 18:41 18:55 19:24 19:55 20:29 20:55 21:29 21:55
Lindley, after Thorncliffe Street Brian St 05:46 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:22 07:42 07:54 08:07 08:21 09:33 09:42 15:18 15:34 15:42 16:54 17:08 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:34 18:42 18:56 19:25 19:56 20:30 20:56 21:30 21:56
Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:23 07:43 07:55 08:08 08:22 09:34 09:43 15:19 15:35 15:43 16:55 17:09 17:21 17:32 17:45 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:35 18:43 19:26 20:31 21:31

Inbound

Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 06:15 then every 15 minutes until 07:00 07:12 then every 12 minutes until 15:36 15:48 then every 12 minutes until 17:12 17:24 then every 12 minutes until 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:15 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:15 22:15
Lindley, adj Lidget St Holly Bank Road 06:16 07:01 07:13 15:37 15:49 17:13 17:25 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:16 19:41 20:16 20:41 21:16 22:16
Lindley, opp Clock Tower 06:16 07:01 07:14 15:38 15:50 17:14 17:26 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:16 19:41 20:16 20:41 21:16 22:16
Lindley, opp Acre Street Union St 06:17 07:02 07:15 15:39 15:51 17:15 17:27 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:17 19:42 20:17 20:42 21:17 22:17
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 06:18 07:03 07:16 15:40 15:51 17:15 17:27 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:18 19:43 20:18 20:43 21:18 22:18
Oakes, opp Acre Street Bay Horse 06:19 07:04 07:17 15:41 15:52 17:16 17:28 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:19 19:44 20:19 20:44 21:19 22:19
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 06:19 07:04 07:17 15:41 15:53 17:17 17:29 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:19 19:44 20:19 20:44 21:19 22:19
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 06:20 07:05 07:18 15:42 15:53 17:17 17:29 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:20 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:20 22:20
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 06:20 07:05 07:19 15:43 15:54 17:18 17:30 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:20 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:20 22:20
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 06:21 07:06 07:20 15:44 15:55 17:19 17:31 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:21 19:46 20:21 20:46 21:21 22:21
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 06:22 07:07 07:21 15:45 15:55 17:19 17:31 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:22 19:47 20:22 20:47 21:22 22:22
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 06:23 07:08 07:22 15:46 15:56 17:20 17:32 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:23 19:48 20:23 20:48 21:23 22:23
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 06:24 07:09 07:23 15:47 15:57 17:21 17:33 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:24 19:49 20:24 20:49 21:24 22:24
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 06:24 07:09 07:24 15:48 15:58 17:22 17:34 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:24 19:49 20:24 20:49 21:24 22:24
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 06:25 07:10 07:24 15:48 15:59 17:23 17:35 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:25 19:50 20:25 20:50 21:25 22:25
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 06:26 07:11 07:26 15:50 16:00 17:24 17:36 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:26 19:51 20:26 20:51 21:26 22:26
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W5) 06:27 07:12 07:27 15:51 16:01 17:25 17:37 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:27 19:52 20:27 20:52 21:27 22:27
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W5) 06:31 07:16 07:31 15:55 16:05 17:29 17:41 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:31 19:56 20:31 20:56 21:31 22:31
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K1) 06:32 07:17 07:32 15:56 16:06 17:30 17:42 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:32 19:57 20:32 20:57 21:32 22:32
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R2) 06:33 07:18 07:35 15:59 16:09 17:33 17:45 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:34 19:59 20:34 20:59 21:33 22:33
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 06:34 07:19 07:36 16:00 16:10 17:34 17:46 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:35 20:00 20:35 21:00 21:34 22:34
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 06:35 07:20 07:37 16:01 16:11 17:35 17:47 18:23 18:43 19:00 19:35 20:00 20:35 21:00 21:35 22:35
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:35 07:20 07:37 16:01 16:11 17:35 17:47 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:36 20:01 20:36 21:01 21:35 22:35
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 06:36 07:21 07:38 16:02 16:12 17:36 17:48 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:37 20:02 20:37 21:02 21:36 22:36
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 06:37 07:22 07:40 16:04 16:14 17:38 17:50 18:26 18:46 19:03 19:38 20:03 20:38 21:03 21:37 22:37
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:38 07:23 07:41 16:05 16:15 17:39 17:51 18:27 18:47 19:04 19:39 20:04 20:39 21:04 21:38 22:38
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 06:39 07:24 07:42 16:06 16:16 17:40 17:52 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:40 20:05 20:40 21:05 21:39 22:39
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 06:39 07:24 07:42 16:06 16:17 17:41 17:53 18:29 18:49 19:05 19:40 20:05 20:40 21:05 21:39 22:39
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 06:40 07:25 07:43 16:07 16:18 17:42 17:54 18:30 18:50 19:06 19:41 20:06 20:41 21:06 21:40 22:40
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 06:41 07:26 07:44 16:08 16:19 17:43 17:55 18:31 18:51 19:07 19:42 20:07 20:42 21:07 21:41 22:41
Waterloo Rise (stop E) 06:42 07:27 07:45 16:09 16:21 17:45 17:56 18:32 18:52 19:08 19:43 20:08 20:43 21:08 21:42 22:42
Waterloo Rise Mitchell Ave (before) 06:43 07:28 07:46 16:10 16:21 17:45 17:56 18:32 18:52 19:09 19:44 20:09 20:44 21:09 21:43 22:43
Almondbury Fernside Ave Fernside Close 06:44 07:29 07:47 16:11 16:22 17:46 17:57 18:33 18:53 19:09 19:44 20:09 20:44 21:09 21:44 22:44
Almondbury, opp Fernside Avenue Aldonley 06:45 07:30 07:48 16:12 16:23 17:47 17:58 18:34 18:54 19:10 19:45 20:10 20:45 21:10 21:45 22:45
Almondbury, opp Aldonley Hurst Knowle 06:46 07:31 07:49 16:13 16:24 17:48 17:59 18:35 18:55 19:11 19:46 20:11 20:46 21:11 21:46 22:46
Almondbury Fleminghouse Lane Aldonley 06:47 07:32 07:50 16:14 16:26 17:50 18:00 18:36 18:56 19:12 19:47 20:12 20:47 21:12 21:47 22:47
Almondbury, after Southfield Rd Fleminghouse Lane 06:48 07:33 07:51 16:15 16:27 17:51 18:02 18:38 18:58 19:13 19:48 20:13 20:48 21:13 21:48 22:48
Almondbury, opp Southfield Road Hurst Knowle 06:49 07:34 07:52 16:16 16:28 17:52 18:03 18:39 18:59 19:14 19:49 20:14 20:49 21:14 21:49 22:49
Almondbury Southfield Rd Ings Road 06:50 07:35 07:53 16:17 16:29 17:53 18:03 18:39 18:59 19:15 19:50 20:15 20:50 21:15 21:50 22:50
Almondbury, after Southfield Road Hudroyd 06:51 07:36 07:54 16:18 16:30 17:54 18:05 18:41 19:01 19:16 19:51 20:16 20:51 21:16 21:51 22:51
Almondbury Northgate Brickbank 06:51 07:36 07:54 16:18 16:31 17:55 18:05 18:41 19:01 19:16 19:51 20:16 20:51 21:16 21:51 22:51
Almondbury Northgate (corner of) 06:52 07:37 07:55 16:19 16:32 17:56 18:06 18:42 19:02 19:17 19:52 20:17 20:52 21:17 21:52 22:52

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield