bustimes.org

372 - Almondbury - Lindley

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Almondbury - Lindley

Almondbury Northgate (corner of) 05:05 05:35 06:09 06:39 07:00 07:12 07:24 then every 12 minutes until 17:36 17:51 18:07 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21
Almondbury, opp Southfield Road Hudroyd 05:06 05:36 06:10 06:40 07:01 07:13 07:25 17:37 17:52 18:08 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22
Almondbury Southfield Road Hulbert Croft 05:07 05:37 06:11 06:41 07:02 07:14 07:26 17:38 17:53 18:09 18:22 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22
Almondbury, adj Southfield Road Hurst Knowle 05:07 05:37 06:11 06:41 07:03 07:15 07:27 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23
Almondbury, opp Southfield Rd Fleminghouse Lane 05:08 05:38 06:12 06:42 07:04 07:16 07:28 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24
Almondbury, before Fleminghouse Lane Aldonley 05:09 05:39 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:17 07:29 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24
Almondbury, adj Aldonley Hurst Knowle 05:10 05:40 06:14 06:44 07:06 07:18 07:30 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25
Almondbury Fernside Avenue Aldonley 05:11 05:41 06:15 06:45 07:06 07:19 07:30 17:42 17:57 18:13 18:26 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26
Almondbury Fernside Avenue Fleminghouse Ln 05:12 05:42 06:16 06:46 07:07 07:20 07:31 17:43 17:58 18:14 18:27 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27
Waterloo Rise Mitchell Ave (opp) 05:13 05:43 06:17 06:47 07:08 07:20 07:32 17:44 17:59 18:15 18:27 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27
Waterloo Rise (stop F) 05:13 05:43 06:17 06:47 07:08 07:21 07:32 17:44 17:59 18:15 18:28 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 05:13 05:43 06:17 06:47 07:09 07:22 07:33 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:28 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 05:14 05:44 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:22 07:34 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:29 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 05:15 05:45 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:23 07:35 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:29 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 05:16 05:46 06:20 06:50 07:12 07:24 07:36 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:30 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 05:17 05:47 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:26 07:37 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:31 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 05:17 05:47 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:27 07:37 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:31 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 05:18 05:48 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:27 07:38 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:32 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 05:19 05:49 06:23 06:53 07:15 07:29 07:39 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:32 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 05:20 05:50 06:24 06:55 07:17 07:30 07:41 17:53 18:08 18:21 18:33 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:24 06:56 07:18 07:32 07:42 17:54 18:09 18:22 18:34 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 05:21 05:51 06:25 06:57 07:19 07:33 07:43 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:35 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 05:22 05:52 06:26 06:58 07:20 07:35 07:44 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:36 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K6) 05:24 05:54 06:28 06:59 07:21 07:36 07:45 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:37 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand G) 05:27 05:57 06:31 07:03 07:25 07:37 07:49 18:01 18:16 18:28 18:40 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand G) 05:31 06:01 06:35 07:07 07:12 07:29 07:41 07:53 18:05 18:20 18:32 18:44 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44
07:16
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 05:32 06:02 06:36 07:09 07:18 07:31 07:43 07:55 18:07 18:21 18:33 18:45 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 05:33 06:03 06:37 07:10 07:19 07:32 07:44 07:56 18:08 18:21 18:33 18:45 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:38 07:11 07:20 07:33 07:45 07:57 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 05:34 06:04 06:38 07:12 07:21 07:34 07:46 07:58 18:10 18:23 18:35 18:47 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 05:35 06:05 06:39 07:13 07:22 07:35 07:47 07:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:48 19:19 19:48 20:17 20:48 21:17 21:48
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 05:36 06:06 06:40 07:14 07:23 07:36 07:48 08:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:20 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 05:36 06:06 06:40 07:15 07:24 07:37 07:49 08:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:21 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:41 07:16 07:25 07:38 07:50 08:02 18:14 18:25 18:37 18:50 19:21 19:50 20:19 20:50 21:19 21:50
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 05:38 06:08 06:42 07:16 07:25 07:38 07:50 08:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:51 19:22 19:51 20:20 20:51 21:20 21:51
Oakes, adj Acre Street Bay Horse 05:38 06:08 06:42 07:17 07:26 07:39 07:51 08:03 18:15 18:26 18:38 18:51 19:22 19:51 20:20 20:51 21:20 21:51
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Acre Street 05:39 06:09 06:43 07:18 07:27 07:40 07:52 08:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52
Lindley Acre Street Union St (corner) 05:39 06:09 06:43 07:18 07:27 07:40 07:52 08:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:53 19:24 19:53 20:22 20:53 21:22 21:53
Lindley, adj Clock Tower 05:40 06:10 06:44 07:20 07:29 07:42 07:54 08:06 18:18 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:25 19:54 20:23 20:54 21:23 21:54
Lindley Lidget St Holly Bank Road 05:40 06:10 06:44 07:20 07:29 07:42 07:54 08:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:26 19:55 20:24 20:55 21:24 21:55
Lindley, after Thorncliffe Street Brian St 05:41 06:11 06:45 07:21 07:30 07:43 07:55 08:07 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:24 20:56 21:24 21:56
Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 05:43 06:13 06:47 07:23 07:32 07:45 07:57 08:09 18:21 18:32 18:44 19:28 20:26 21:26

Lindley - Almondbury

Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 06:27 06:57 then every 12 minutes until 19:38 20:38
06:19 06:34 06:49 07:00 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:42 19:15 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:15 22:15
Lindley, adj Lidget St Holly Bank Road 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:01 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:42 19:15 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:15 22:15
Lindley, opp Clock Tower 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:02 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:43 19:16 19:41 20:16 20:41 21:16 22:16
Lindley, opp Acre Street Union St 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:03 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:44 19:17 19:42 20:17 20:42 21:17 22:17
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:04 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:45 19:18 19:43 20:18 20:43 21:18 22:18
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:05 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:46 19:19 19:44 20:19 20:44 21:19 22:19
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:06 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:20 18:47 19:20 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:20 22:20
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:07 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:20 18:47 19:20 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:20 22:20
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:08 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:21 18:48 19:21 19:46 20:21 20:46 21:21 22:21
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:09 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:22 18:49 19:22 19:47 20:22 20:47 21:22 22:22
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:10 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:49 19:22 19:47 20:22 20:47 21:22 22:22
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:11 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:50 19:23 19:48 20:23 20:48 21:23 22:23
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:12 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:51 19:24 19:49 20:24 20:49 21:24 22:24
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:12 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:25 18:52 19:25 19:50 20:25 20:50 21:25 22:25
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:14 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:53 19:26 19:51 20:26 20:51 21:26 22:26
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W5) 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:15 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:54 19:27 19:52 20:27 20:52 21:27 22:27
06:35 06:50 07:05 07:19 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:58 19:31 19:56 20:31 20:56 21:31 22:31
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K1) 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:21 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:32 18:59 19:32 19:57 20:32 20:57 21:32 22:32
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R2) 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:23 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 19:01 19:34 19:59 20:34 20:59 21:34 22:34
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:24 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:35 19:02 19:35 20:00 20:35 21:00 21:35 22:35
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 06:39 06:54 07:11 07:25 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:35 19:02 19:35 20:00 20:35 21:00 21:35 22:35
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:25 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 19:03 19:36 20:01 20:36 21:01 21:36 22:36
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:26 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:37 19:04 19:37 20:02 20:37 21:02 21:37 22:37
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 06:42 06:57 07:14 07:28 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:38 19:05 19:38 20:03 20:38 21:03 21:38 22:38
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:43 06:58 07:15 07:29 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:39 19:06 19:38 20:04 20:39 21:04 21:39 22:39
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 06:44 06:59 07:16 07:30 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:40 19:07 19:39 20:05 20:40 21:05 21:40 22:40
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 06:44 06:59 07:16 07:30 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:40 19:07 19:39 20:05 20:40 21:05 21:40 22:40
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 06:45 07:00 07:17 07:31 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:41 19:08 19:40 20:06 20:41 21:06 21:41 22:41
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:33 18:09 18:20 18:32 18:42 19:09 19:41 20:07 20:42 21:07 21:42 22:42
Waterloo Rise (stop E) 06:47 07:02 07:20 07:34 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:43 19:10 19:42 20:08 20:43 21:08 21:43 22:43
Waterloo Rise Mitchell Ave (before) 06:47 07:02 07:20 07:34 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:43 19:10 19:42 20:08 20:43 21:08 21:43 22:43
Almondbury Fernside Ave Fernside Close 06:48 07:03 07:21 07:35 18:11 18:22 18:34 18:44 19:11 19:43 20:09 20:44 21:09 21:44 22:44
Almondbury, opp Fernside Avenue Aldonley 06:49 07:04 07:22 07:36 18:12 18:23 18:35 18:45 19:12 19:44 20:10 20:45 21:10 21:45 22:45
Almondbury, opp Aldonley Hurst Knowle 06:50 07:05 07:23 07:37 18:13 18:24 18:36 18:46 19:13 19:45 20:11 20:46 21:11 21:46 22:46
Almondbury Fleminghouse Lane Aldonley 06:51 07:06 07:24 07:38 18:14 18:25 18:37 18:47 19:14 19:46 20:12 20:47 21:12 21:47 22:47
Almondbury, after Southfield Rd Fleminghouse Lane 06:52 07:07 07:25 07:39 18:15 18:26 18:38 18:48 19:15 19:47 20:13 20:48 21:13 21:48 22:48
Almondbury, opp Southfield Road Hurst Knowle 06:52 07:07 07:26 07:40 18:16 18:26 18:38 18:48 19:15 19:48 20:13 20:48 21:13 21:48 22:48
Almondbury Southfield Rd Ings Road 06:53 07:08 07:27 07:41 18:17 18:27 18:39 18:49 19:16 19:48 20:14 20:49 21:14 21:49 22:49
Almondbury, after Southfield Road Hudroyd 06:54 07:09 07:28 07:42 18:18 18:28 18:40 18:50 19:17 19:49 20:15 20:50 21:15 21:50 22:50
Almondbury Northgate Brickbank 06:54 07:09 07:28 07:42 18:18 18:28 18:40 18:50 19:17 19:50 20:15 20:50 21:15 21:50 22:50
Almondbury Northgate (corner of) 06:55 07:10 07:29 07:43 18:19 18:29 18:41 18:51 19:18 19:51 20:16 20:51 21:16 21:51 22:51

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield