🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

377 - Huddersfield - Mount

A bus service operated by CT Plus (Yorkshire)

Oakes, Wheatfield Avenue (Kirklees)

Roadworks on Wheatfield Avenue in Oakes, Huddersfield

377 diverting from Wheatfield Avenue via Greenfield Avenue, Hayfield Avenue and Cornfield Avenue in both directions

Map

Mount - Huddersfield

Lindley Moor Road Mount Roundabout (after) 08:13 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
Mount Moorlands Rd Moorlands Crescent 08:14 10:19 12:19 15:19 17:19
Mount, opp Moorlands Rd Roman Avenue 08:15 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Fortis Way 08:15 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent (W-bound) 08:16 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:21
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd New Hey Road (N-bound) 08:16 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:21
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Laund Road 08:17 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:22
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Deer Croft Road 08:17 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:22
Lindley, adj Crosland Road Low Hills Ln 08:18 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
Lindley, opp Crosland Road Burniston Dr 08:19 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:24
Lindley Crosland Road Low Hills Ln (SE-bound) 08:19 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:24
Lindley Crosland Rd New Hey Road (S-bound) 08:20 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:25
Salendine Nook Wheatfield Avenue (W-bound) 08:21 10:26 12:26 15:26 17:26
Salendine Nook Greenfield Avenue 08:22 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Salendine Nook Hayfield Avenue (S-bound) 08:22 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Salendine Nook Hayfield Avenue 08:22 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Salendine Nook Cornfield Avenue (SE-bound) 08:23 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28
Salendine Nook, before Hollyfield Ave Greenfield Ave 08:23 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28
Quarmby Greenfield Avenue (S-bound) 08:24 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28
Quarmby, after Tanyard Ave Greenfield Avenue 08:24 10:29 12:29 15:29 17:29
Quarmby Tanyard Rd Oakes Road South (stop) 08:25 10:29 12:29 15:29 17:29
Quarmby Rd Hunston Avenue 08:26 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:30
Quarmby Rd Hawes Avenue 08:27 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:30
Reinwood Rd Quarmby Road 08:27 10:31 12:31 15:31 17:31
Quarmby Reinwood Road Chesil Bank 08:28 10:32 12:32 15:32 17:32
Oakes, before Carr St Haywood Avenue 08:29 10:33 12:33 15:33 17:33
Marsh Carr St Wellfield Road (E-bound) 08:30 10:33 12:33 15:33 17:33
Marsh Carr St Smiths Avenue (E-bound) 08:30 10:33 12:33 15:33 17:33
Marsh, after Broomfield Rd Jim Lane 08:30 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:34
Marsh, before Link Road Heatherfield Rd 08:31 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:34
Paddock Link Road 08:31 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:34
Marsh Heatherfield Road (NE-bound) 08:32 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:35
Marsh Dudley Rd Eldon Road 08:34 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:37
Marsh, adj Heaton Rd Grasmere Road 08:35 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:38
Gledholt Greenhead Road (E-bound) 08:37 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:40
Gledholt Greenhead Road Oastler Ave 08:38 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:41
Gledholt Springwood Ave Oastler Avenue (stop) 08:40 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:43
Huddersfield Merton Street Spring Grove St 08:41 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:44
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand D) 08:43 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:46

Huddersfield - Mount

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand D) 08:50 10:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Huddersfield Merton St Water Street 08:51 10:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Gledholt Springwood Ave Oastler Avenue 08:52 10:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Gledholt Greenhead Road Oastler Ave (W-bound) 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Gledholt Greenhead Road (W-bound) 08:54 10:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Marsh Heaton Rd Grasmere Road 08:55 10:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Marsh, opp Dudley Rd Eldon Road 08:56 10:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Marsh Heatherfield Road 08:57 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Marsh Link Road 08:57 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Marsh, after Link Road 08:57 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Marsh, before Broomfield Rd Jim Lane 08:58 10:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Marsh, at Carr St Smiths Avenue 08:59 10:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Marsh Carr St Wellfield Road 08:59 10:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Oakes, after Reinwood Road Carr St 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Quarmby Reinwood Rd Hawes Avenue 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Reinwood Rd Quarmby Road (SW-bound) 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Quarmby Road Cliff Close 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Quarmby Rd Hawes Avenue (opp) 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Quarmby Rd Hunston Avenue (opp) 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Quarmby Rd Haughs Road 09:02 11:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Quarmby Tanyard Road 09:02 11:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Quarmby, before Tanyard Ave Greenfield Avenue 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Quarmby Greenfield Avenue 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Quarmby, opp Hollyfield Ave Cornfield Ave 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Salendine Nook Cornfield Avenue 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Salendine Nook Hayfield Avenue 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Salendine Nook Hayfield Avenue 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Salendine Nook Greenfield Avenue (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Salendine Nook Wheatfield Ave Tanyard Road (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Lindley Crosland Rd New Hey Road (N-bound) 09:06 11:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Lindley Crosland Road Low Hills Ln (NW-bound) 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Lindley, adj Crosland Road Burniston Dr 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Lindley, opp Crosland Road Low Hills Ln 09:08 11:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Salendine Nook, adj Moor Hill Rd Deer Croft Road 09:08 11:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Maplin Avenue 09:09 11:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent 09:10 11:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Salendine Nook, at New Hey Rd Fortis Way 09:10 11:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Wilmar Drive 09:10 11:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Mount New Hey Road Ray Gate 09:11 11:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Lindley Moor Road Mount Roundabout (after) 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 18:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

CT Plus (Yorkshire)