Bus Times

377 - Huddersfield - Mount

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Mount - Huddersfield

Lindley Moor Road Mount Roundabout (after) 08:13 09:18 then hourly until 17:18
Mount Moorlands Rd Moorlands Crescent 08:14 09:19 17:19
Mount, opp Moorlands Rd Roman Avenue 08:15 09:20 17:20
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Fortis Way 08:15 09:20 17:20
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent (W-bound) 08:16 09:21 17:21
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd New Hey Road (N-bound) 08:16 09:21 17:21
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Laund Road 08:17 09:22 17:22
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Deer Croft Road 08:17 09:22 17:22
Lindley, adj Crosland Road Low Hills Ln 08:18 09:23 17:23
Lindley, opp Crosland Road Burniston Dr 08:19 09:24 17:24
Lindley Crosland Road Low Hills Ln (SE-bound) 08:19 09:24 17:24
Lindley Crosland Rd New Hey Road (S-bound) 08:20 09:25 17:25
Salendine Nook Wheatfield Avenue (W-bound) 08:21 09:26 17:26
Salendine Nook Greenfield Avenue 08:22 09:27 17:27
Salendine Nook Hayfield Avenue (S-bound) 08:22 09:27 17:27
Salendine Nook Cornfield Avenue (SE-bound) 08:23 09:27 17:27
Salendine Nook, before Hollyfield Ave Greenfield Ave 08:23 09:28 17:28
Quarmby Greenfield Avenue (S-bound) 08:23 09:28 17:28
Quarmby, after Tanyard Ave Greenfield Avenue 08:24 09:29 17:29
Quarmby Tanyard Rd Oakes Road South (stop) 08:24 09:29 17:29
Quarmby Rd Hunston Avenue 08:25 09:30 17:30
Quarmby Rd Hawes Avenue 08:26 09:30 17:30
Reinwood Rd Quarmby Road 08:27 09:31 17:31
Quarmby Reinwood Road Chesil Bank 08:29 09:33 17:33
Oakes, before Carr St Haywood Avenue 08:30 09:34 17:34
Marsh Carr St Wellfield Road (E-bound) 08:31 09:34 17:34
Marsh Carr St Smiths Avenue (E-bound) 08:32 09:35 17:35
Marsh, after Broomfield Rd Jim Lane 08:33 09:36 17:36
Marsh, before Link Road Heatherfield Rd 08:34 09:37 17:37
Marsh Heatherfield Road (NE-bound) 08:35 09:37 17:37
Marsh Dudley Rd Eldon Road 08:36 09:38 17:38
Marsh, adj Heaton Rd Grasmere Road 08:37 09:39 17:39
Gledholt Greenhead Road (E-bound) 08:38 09:40 17:40
Gledholt Greenhead Road Oastler Ave 08:39 09:41 17:41
Gledholt Springwood Ave Oastler Avenue (stop) 08:41 09:42 17:42
Huddersfield Merton Street Spring Grove St 08:41 09:43 17:43
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand D) 08:43 09:44 17:44

Huddersfield - Mount

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand D) 08:50 then hourly until 17:50
Huddersfield Merton St Water Street 08:51 17:51
Gledholt Springwood Ave Oastler Avenue 08:52 17:52
Gledholt Greenhead Road Oastler Ave (W-bound) 08:52 17:52
Gledholt Greenhead Road (W-bound) 08:53 17:53
Marsh Heaton Rd Grasmere Road 08:54 17:54
Marsh, opp Dudley Rd Eldon Road 08:55 17:55
Marsh Heatherfield Road 08:56 17:56
Marsh, after Link Road 08:56 17:56
Marsh, before Broomfield Rd Jim Lane 08:56 17:56
Marsh, at Carr St Smiths Avenue 08:57 17:57
Marsh Carr St Wellfield Road 08:58 17:58
Oakes, after Reinwood Road Carr St 08:59 17:59
Quarmby Reinwood Rd Hawes Avenue 09:00 18:00
Reinwood Rd Quarmby Road (SW-bound) 09:00 18:00
Quarmby Road Cliff Close 09:01 18:01
Quarmby Rd Hawes Avenue (opp) 09:01 18:01
Quarmby Rd Hunston Avenue (opp) 09:01 18:01
Quarmby Rd Haughs Road 09:02 18:02
Quarmby Tanyard Road 09:02 18:02
Quarmby, before Tanyard Ave Greenfield Avenue 09:03 18:03
Quarmby Greenfield Avenue 09:03 18:03
Quarmby, opp Hollyfield Ave Cornfield Ave 09:03 18:03
Salendine Nook Cornfield Avenue 09:04 18:04
Salendine Nook Hayfield Avenue 09:04 18:04
Salendine Nook Greenfield Avenue (E-bound) 09:04 18:04
Salendine Nook Wheatfield Ave Tanyard Road (E-bound) 09:05 18:05
Lindley Crosland Rd New Hey Road (N-bound) 09:06 18:06
Lindley Crosland Road Low Hills Ln (NW-bound) 09:07 18:07
Lindley, adj Crosland Road Burniston Dr 09:07 18:07
Lindley, opp Crosland Road Low Hills Ln 09:08 18:08
Salendine Nook, adj Moor Hill Rd Deer Croft Road 09:08 18:08
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Maplin Avenue 09:09 18:09
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent 09:10 18:10
Salendine Nook, at New Hey Rd Fortis Way 09:10 18:10
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Wilmar Drive 09:10 18:10
Mount New Hey Road Ray Gate 09:11 18:11
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue 09:12 18:12
Lindley Moor Road Mount Roundabout (after) 09:12 18:12

Similar services

More information

TLC Travel Ltd