🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

378 - Huddersfield - Mount

A bus service operated by CT Plus (Yorkshire)

Map

Mount - Huddersfield

Lindley Moor Road Mount Roundabout 09:18 09:18 11:18 11:18 14:18 14:18 16:18 16:18
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue (adj) 09:19 09:19 11:19 11:19 14:19 14:19 16:19 16:19
Mount New Hey Rd Moorlands Road 09:19 09:19 11:19 11:19 14:19 14:19 16:19 16:19
Mount, adj Moorlands Rd Roman Avenue 09:19 09:19 11:19 11:19 14:19 14:19 16:19 16:19
Mount Moorlands Road (N-bound) 09:20 09:20 11:20 11:20 14:20 14:20 16:20 16:20
Mount Lindley Moor Rd Moorlands Road 09:20 09:20 11:20 11:20 14:20 14:20 16:20 16:20
Mount, opp Laund Road Rafborn Grove 09:21 09:21 11:21 11:21 14:21 14:21 16:21 16:21
Mount Laund Road Laund Hill (S-bound) 09:21 09:21 11:21 11:21 14:21 14:21 16:21 16:21
Salendine Nook, adj Laund Rd Morton Way 09:22 09:22 11:22 11:22 14:22 14:22 16:22 16:22
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Laund Road 09:22 09:22 11:22 11:22 14:22 14:22 16:22 16:22
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Deer Croft Road 09:22 09:22 11:22 11:22 14:22 14:22 16:22 16:22
Lindley, adj Crosland Road Low Hills Ln 09:23 09:23 11:23 11:23 14:23 14:23 16:23 16:23
Lindley, opp Crosland Road Burniston Dr 09:24 09:24 11:24 11:24 14:24 14:24 16:24 16:24
Lindley Crosland Road Low Hills Ln (SE-bound) 09:24 09:24 11:24 11:24 14:24 14:24 16:24 16:24
Lindley Kirkwood Drive 09:25 09:25 11:25 11:25 14:25 14:25 16:25 16:25
Lindley Kirkwood Drive 09:25 09:25 11:25 11:25 14:25 14:25 16:25 16:25
Lindley Plover Road 09:26 09:26 11:26 11:26 14:26 14:26 16:26 16:26
Lindley, opp Clock Tower 09:26 09:26 11:26 11:26 14:26 14:26 16:26 16:26
Lindley, opp Acre Street Union St 09:27 09:27 11:27 11:27 14:27 14:27 16:27 16:27
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 09:27 09:27 11:27 11:27 14:27 14:27 16:27 16:27
Oakes, opp Acre Street Bay Horse 09:29 09:29 11:29 11:29 14:29 14:29 16:29 16:29
Oakes Willwood Avenue Malham Court 09:30 09:30 11:30 11:30 14:30 14:30 16:30 16:30
Willwood Avenue Oakes Court 09:31 09:31 11:31 11:31 14:31 14:31 16:31 16:31
Oakes Road South 09:32 09:32 11:32 11:32 14:32 14:32 16:32 16:32
Burfitts Rd Oakes Road South (adj) 09:32 09:32 11:32 11:32 14:32 14:32 16:32 16:32
Oakes Burfitts Road 09:33 09:33 11:33 11:33 14:33 14:33 16:33 16:33
Oakes Willwood Avenue 09:33 09:33 11:33 11:33 14:33 14:33 16:33 16:33
Marsh, before Carr St Haywood Avenue 09:34 09:34 11:34 11:34 14:34 14:34 16:34 16:34
Marsh Carr St Wellfield Road (E-bound) 09:35 09:35 11:35 11:35 14:35 14:35 16:35 16:35
Marsh Carr St Smiths Avenue (E-bound) 09:35 09:35 11:35 11:35 14:35 14:35 16:35 16:35
Marsh, after Broomfield Rd Jim Lane 09:35 09:35 11:35 11:35 14:35 14:35 16:35 16:35
Marsh, before Link Road Heatherfield Rd 09:36 09:36 11:36 11:36 14:36 14:36 16:36 16:36
Marsh Link Road 09:36 09:36 11:36 11:36 14:36 14:36 16:36 16:36
Marsh Heatherfield Road (NE-bound) 09:37 09:37 11:37 11:37 14:37 14:37 16:37 16:37
Marsh Dudley Rd Eldon Road 09:38 09:38 11:38 11:38 14:38 14:38 16:38 16:38
Marsh, adj Heaton Rd Grasmere Road 09:39 09:39 11:39 11:39 14:39 14:39 16:39 16:39
Gledholt Greenhead Road (E-bound) 09:41 09:41 11:41 11:41 14:41 14:41 16:41 16:41
Gledholt Greenhead Road Oastler Ave 09:42 09:42 11:42 11:42 14:42 14:42 16:42 16:42
Gledholt Springwood Ave Oastler Avenue (stop) 09:43 09:43 11:43 11:43 14:43 14:43 16:43 16:43
Huddersfield Merton Street Spring Grove St 09:44 09:44 11:44 11:44 14:44 14:44 16:44 16:44
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand D) 09:46 09:46 11:46 11:46 14:46 14:46 16:46 16:46

Huddersfield - Mount

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand D) 09:50 09:50 11:50 11:50 14:50 14:50 16:50 16:50
Huddersfield Merton St Water Street 09:51 09:51 11:51 11:51 14:51 14:51 16:51 16:51
Gledholt Springwood Ave Oastler Avenue 09:52 09:52 11:52 11:52 14:52 14:52 16:52 16:52
Gledholt Greenhead Road Oastler Ave (W-bound) 09:53 09:53 11:53 11:53 14:53 14:53 16:53 16:53
Gledholt Greenhead Road (W-bound) 09:54 09:54 11:54 11:54 14:54 14:54 16:54 16:54
Marsh Heaton Rd Grasmere Road 09:55 09:55 11:55 11:55 14:55 14:55 16:55 16:55
Marsh, opp Dudley Rd Eldon Road 09:56 09:56 11:56 11:56 14:56 14:56 16:56 16:56
Marsh Heatherfield Road 09:57 09:57 11:57 11:57 14:57 14:57 16:57 16:57
Marsh Link Road 09:57 09:57 11:57 11:57 14:57 14:57 16:57 16:57
Marsh, after Link Road 09:57 09:57 11:57 11:57 14:57 14:57 16:57 16:57
Marsh, before Broomfield Rd Jim Lane 09:58 09:58 11:58 11:58 14:58 14:58 16:58 16:58
Marsh, at Carr St Smiths Avenue 09:59 09:59 11:59 11:59 14:59 14:59 16:59 16:59
Marsh Carr St Wellfield Road 10:00 10:00 12:00 12:00 15:00 15:00 17:00 17:00
Oakes Willwood Avenue Malham Court 10:01 10:01 12:01 12:01 15:01 15:01 17:01 17:01
Willwood Avenue Oakes Court 10:02 10:02 12:02 12:02 15:02 15:02 17:02 17:02
Oakes Road South 10:02 10:02 12:02 12:02 15:02 15:02 17:02 17:02
Burfitts Rd Oakes Road South (adj) 10:02 10:02 12:02 12:02 15:02 15:02 17:02 17:02
Oakes Burfitts Road 10:03 10:03 12:03 12:03 15:03 15:03 17:03 17:03
Oakes Willwood Avenue 10:04 10:04 12:04 12:04 15:04 15:04 17:04 17:04
Oakes, opp Reinwood Road Carr St 10:04 10:04 12:04 12:04 15:04 15:04 17:04 17:04
Oakes Reinwood Rd New Hey Road 10:05 10:05 12:05 12:05 15:05 15:05 17:05 17:05
Oakes, adj Acre Street Bay Horse 10:05 10:05 12:05 12:05 15:05 15:05 17:05 17:05
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Acre Street 10:06 10:06 12:06 12:06 15:06 15:06 17:06 17:06
Lindley Acre Street Union St (corner) 10:07 10:07 12:07 12:07 15:07 15:07 17:07 17:07
Lindley Plover Road (SW-bound) 10:07 10:07 12:07 12:07 15:07 15:07 17:07 17:07
Lindley Kirkwood Drive 10:08 10:08 12:08 12:08 15:08 15:08 17:08 17:08
Lindley Kirkwood Drive (W-bound) 10:08 10:08 12:08 12:08 15:08 15:08 17:08 17:08
Lindley Crosland Road Low Hills Ln (NW-bound) 10:09 10:09 12:09 12:09 15:09 15:09 17:09 17:09
Lindley, adj Crosland Road Burniston Dr 10:09 10:09 12:09 12:09 15:09 15:09 17:09 17:09
Lindley, opp Crosland Road Low Hills Ln 10:10 10:10 12:10 12:10 15:10 15:10 17:10 17:10
Salendine Nook, adj Moor Hill Rd Deer Croft Road 10:11 10:11 12:11 12:11 15:11 15:11 17:11 17:11
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Maplin Avenue 10:11 10:11 12:11 12:11 15:11 15:11 17:11 17:11
Salendine Nook, opp Laund Rd Morton Way 10:12 10:12 12:12 12:12 15:12 15:12 17:12 17:12
Mount Laund Road Laund Hill 10:12 10:12 12:12 12:12 15:12 15:12 17:12 17:12
Mount, adj Laund Road Rafborn Grove 10:13 10:13 12:13 12:13 15:13 15:13 17:13 17:13
Mount Lindley Moor Rd Laund Road 10:13 10:13 12:13 12:13 15:13 15:13 17:13 17:13
Mount, adj Lindley Moor Rd Moorlands Road 10:14 10:14 12:14 12:14 15:14 15:14 17:14 17:14
Lindley Moor Road Mount Roundabout 10:14 10:14 12:14 12:14 15:14 15:14 17:14 17:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

CT Plus (Yorkshire)