bustimes.org

378 - Huddersfield - Mount

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Mount - Huddersfield

Lindley Moor Road Mount Roundabout 07:48 then hourly until 16:48
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue (adj) 07:49 16:49
Mount New Hey Rd Moorlands Road 07:49 16:49
Mount, adj Moorlands Rd Roman Avenue 07:49 16:49
Mount Moorlands Road (N-bound) 07:50 16:50
Mount Lindley Moor Rd Moorlands Road 07:50 16:50
Mount, opp Laund Road Rafborn Grove 07:51 16:51
Mount Laund Road Laund Hill (S-bound) 07:51 16:51
Salendine Nook, adj Laund Rd Morton Way 07:52 16:52
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Laund Road 07:52 16:52
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Deer Croft Road 07:52 16:52
Lindley, adj Crosland Road Low Hills Ln 07:53 16:53
Lindley, opp Crosland Road Burniston Dr 07:53 16:53
Lindley Crosland Road Low Hills Ln (SE-bound) 07:54 16:54
Lindley Kirkwood Drive 07:54 16:54
Lindley Kirkwood Drive 07:55 16:55
Lindley Plover Road 07:56 16:56
Lindley, opp Clock Tower 07:56 16:56
Lindley, opp Acre Street Union St 07:57 16:57
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 07:57 16:57
Oakes, opp Acre Street Bay Horse 07:59 16:59
Oakes Willwood Avenue Malham Court 08:01 17:01
Willwood Avenue Oakes Court 08:02 17:02
Burfitts Rd Oakes Road South (adj) 08:02 17:02
Quarmby Burfitts Road 08:03 17:03
Oakes Willwood Avenue 08:04 17:04
Oakes, before Carr St Haywood Avenue 08:05 17:05
Marsh Carr St Wellfield Road (E-bound) 08:05 17:05
Marsh Carr St Smiths Avenue (E-bound) 08:06 17:06
Marsh, after Broomfield Rd Jim Lane 08:07 17:07
Marsh, before Link Road Heatherfield Rd 08:08 17:08
Marsh Heatherfield Road (NE-bound) 08:09 17:09
Marsh Dudley Rd Eldon Road 08:10 17:10
Marsh, adj Heaton Rd Grasmere Road 08:11 17:11
Gledholt Greenhead Road (E-bound) 08:12 17:12
Gledholt Greenhead Road Oastler Ave 08:13 17:13
Gledholt Springwood Ave Oastler Avenue (stop) 08:14 17:14
Huddersfield Merton Street Spring Grove St 08:15 17:15
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand D) 08:16 17:16

Huddersfield - Mount

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand D) 08:20 then hourly until 17:20
Huddersfield Merton St Water Street 08:21 17:21
Gledholt Springwood Ave Oastler Avenue 08:22 17:22
Gledholt Greenhead Road Oastler Ave (W-bound) 08:23 17:23
Gledholt Greenhead Road (W-bound) 08:24 17:24
Marsh Heaton Rd Grasmere Road 08:25 17:25
Marsh, opp Dudley Rd Eldon Road 08:26 17:26
Marsh Heatherfield Road 08:27 17:27
Marsh, after Link Road 08:27 17:27
Marsh, before Broomfield Rd Jim Lane 08:27 17:27
Marsh, at Carr St Smiths Avenue 08:29 17:29
Marsh Carr St Wellfield Road 08:30 17:30
Oakes Willwood Avenue Malham Court 08:31 17:31
Willwood Avenue Oakes Court 08:32 17:32
Burfitts Rd Oakes Road South (adj) 08:32 17:32
Quarmby Burfitts Road 08:33 17:33
Oakes Willwood Avenue 08:34 17:34
Oakes, opp Reinwood Road Carr St 08:34 17:34
Oakes Reinwood Rd New Hey Road 08:35 17:35
Oakes, adj Acre Street Bay Horse 08:35 17:35
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Acre Street 08:36 17:36
Lindley Acre Street Union St (corner) 08:37 17:37
Lindley Plover Road (SW-bound) 08:37 17:37
Lindley Kirkwood Drive 08:38 17:38
Lindley Kirkwood Drive (W-bound) 08:38 17:38
Lindley Crosland Road Low Hills Ln (NW-bound) 08:39 17:39
Lindley, adj Crosland Road Burniston Dr 08:39 17:39
Lindley, opp Crosland Road Low Hills Ln 08:40 17:40
Salendine Nook, adj Moor Hill Rd Deer Croft Road 08:41 17:41
Salendine Nook Moor Hill Rd Maplin Avenue 08:41 17:41
Salendine Nook, opp Laund Rd Morton Way 08:42 17:42
Mount Laund Road Laund Hill 08:42 17:42
Mount, adj Laund Road Rafborn Grove 08:43 17:43
Mount Lindley Moor Rd Laund Road 08:43 17:43
Mount, adj Lindley Moor Rd Moorlands Road 08:44 17:44
Lindley Moor Road Mount Roundabout 08:44 17:44

Similar services

More information

TLC Travel Ltd