bustimes.org

37A - Diss East Harling out to - Norwich

A bus service operated by Coach Services and Simonds

Map

Diss East Harling out to - Norwich
East Harling Mkt Place - Norwich Castle Meadow CR

Operator SIMO
Diss, adj Bus Station 09:50
Roydon, adj Village Hall 09:53
Roydon, opp Copeman Road 09:53
Bressingham, adj Church 09:59
South Lopham, opp War Memorial 10:03
North Lopham, adj The Green 10:05
East Harling, adj Pound Corner 10:10
East Harling, adj Market Place 10:15
East Harling, opp Pound Corner 10:16
East Harling, opp Jubilee Avenue 10:17
Kenninghall, opp School Close 10:19
Kenninghall, opp Post Office 10:20
Banham Zoo (opp) 10:23
Banham, opp Grey's Manor 10:23
Banham, adj school 10:25
Banham, adj Phone Box 10:25
Old Buckenham, opp Green 10:30
New Buckenham, adj Green 10:34
Carleton Rode, opp Fen Road 10:37
Carleton Rode, adj Flaxlands 10:38
Bunwell, opp Hall Road 10:44
Bunwell, opp Days Garage 10:44
Bunwell, opp Post Office 10:45
Bunwell, opp hall 10:45
Forncett End, adj Jolly Farmers 10:51
Tacolneston, opp First School 10:54
Ashwellthorpe, opp New Road 11:00
Ashwellthorpe, adj White Horse 11:00
Ashwellthorpe, opp village shop 11:01
Wreningham, opp Top Row 11:05
Wreningham, adj Bird In Hand 11:07
Bracon Ash, adj School Road 11:10
Mulbarton Roundabout (E-Bound) 11:12
Mulbarton, adj Lark Rise 11:12
Mulbarton, adj Birchfield Lane 11:13
Mulbarton, adj Birchfield Gardens 11:13
Mulbarton, adj The Common 11:15
Mulbarton, adj Worlds End 11:18
Swardeston, adj Bus Shelter 11:21
Swardeston, adj Short Lane 11:21
Keswick, adj Low Road 11:22
Tuckswood, adj Fountains Road 11:24
Tuckswood, opp Bessemer Road 11:25
Tuckswood, adj Robin Hood Road 11:27
Tuckswood, opp Sandy Lane 11:27
Norwich, opp Abbot Road 11:28
Norwich, opp Latimer Road 11:28
Norwich, adj Southwell Road 11:29
Norwich, opp Langham Close 11:29
Norwich, opp Mill Close 11:30
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BF) 11:35
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) 11:40

Norwich - Diss East Harling out to
Norwich Castle Meadow CR - East Harling Mkt Place

Operator SIMO
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 14:30
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 14:35
Norwich, adj Mill Close 14:36
Norwich, adj Langham Close 14:37
Norwich, opp Hatton Road 14:38
Norwich, adj Latimer Road 14:39
Norwich, adj Abbot Road 14:40
Tuckswood, adj Sandy Lane 14:42
Tuckswood, opp Robin Hood Road 14:45
Tuckswood, adj Bessemer Road 14:45
Tuckswood Hall Road (opp 520) 14:46
Tuckswood, opp Fountains Road 14:47
South Tuckswood, adj Marsh Harrier Inn 14:47
South Tuckswood Ipswich Road junction (SW-bound) 14:48
Keswick, opp Low Road 14:49
Swardeston, opp Short Lane 14:50
Swardeston, opp Bus Shelter 14:51
Mulbarton, opp Worlds End 14:54
Mulbarton, adj Rectory Lane 14:54
Mulbarton, adj Bluebell Road 14:54
Mulbarton, opp Birchfield Lane 14:56
Mulbarton, opp Lark Rise 14:58
Mulbarton Roundabout (W-Bound) 15:00
Bracon Ash, opp School Road 15:02
Wreningham, opp Bird In Hand 15:05
Wreningham, adj Top Row 15:06
Ashwellthorpe, adj village shop 15:08
Ashwellthorpe, opp White Horse 15:10
Ashwellthorpe, adj New Road 15:12
Tacolneston, adj First School 15:18
Forncett End, opp Jolly Farmers 15:21
Bunwell, adj hall 15:28
Bunwell, adj Greenways 15:28
Bunwell, adj Days Garage 15:30
Bunwell, adj Hall Road 15:31
Carleton Rode, adj Bus Shelter 15:33
Carleton Rode, adj Fen Road 15:35
New Buckenham, opp Green 15:39
Old Buckenham, adj St Andrews Close 15:41
Old Buckenham, opp Green 15:44
Banham, opp Phone Box 15:48
Banham, opp school 15:50
Banham, adj Grey's Manor 15:50
Banham Zoo (adj) 15:51
Kenninghall, adj Post Office 15:55
Kenninghall, adj School Close 15:55
East Harling, adj Jubilee Avenue 15:56
East Harling, adj Pound Corner 15:57
East Harling, opp Market Place 16:00
East Harling, opp Pound Corner 16:00
North Lopham, opp The Green 16:10
South Lopham, adj War Memorial 16:12
Bressingham, opp Church 16:14
Roydon, adj Copeman Road 16:16
Roydon, opp Village Hall 16:16
Diss, opp Roydon Road 16:17
Diss, adj Bus Station 16:20

Timetable data from Coach Services/Bus Open Data Service, 1 November 2022, Simonds CountryLink/Bus Open Data Service, 30 November 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Coach Services

Website
Twitter
@coachservices

Simonds

Website