🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

37A - Newark - Tuxford - Retford

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Map

Retford - Tuxford - Newark

Newark - Tuxford - Retford

Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 15:55
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 15:55
Newark, adj Trent Bridge 15:56
Newark Castle Railway Station (adj) 15:56
Newark, opp Smeatons Lakes 15:59
S Muskham, opp Main Street 16:02
S Muskham, adj Garage 16:03
N Muskham Great North Road (N-bound) 16:05
N Muskham Nelson Lane (E-bound) 16:06
N Muskham, adj Chapel Lane 16:06
N Muskham, adj The Grange 16:07
Bathley Muskham Lane (NW-bound) 16:13
Norwell, adj Village Store 16:17
Cromwell, adj Norwell Lane 16:22
Cromwell, o/s Village Store 16:22
Carlton on Trent Great North Road (opp 7) 16:22
Carlton on Trent, adj Blacksmiths 16:23
Sutton on Trent, adj Floral Villas 16:24
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (E-bound) 16:25
Sutton on Trent, adj Palmer Road 16:25
Sutton on Trent Main Street (N-bound) 16:26
Sutton on Trent High Street (W-bound) 16:27
Sutton on Trent, adj Crow Park Avenue 16:27
Grassthorpe, opp Silver Street 16:29
Grassthorpe, adj Ingrams Lane 16:30
Low Marnham Gracefield Lane (NW-bound) 16:33
Normanton on Trent, adj South Street 16:35
Skegby Manor (o/s) 16:36
Tuxford Academy (adj) 16:40
Tuxford, adj Marnham Road 16:40
Tuxford, adj Gilbert Avenue 16:40
Tuxford, adj Faraday Avenue 16:41
Tuxford, o/s Library 16:42
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 16:42
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 16:43
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 16:44
Tuxford Eldon Street (N-bound) 16:44
E Markham Tuxford Road (N-bound) 16:47
E Markham, adj The Hall Close 16:48
E Markham High Street (NW-bound) 16:48
E Markham, opp Police House 16:49
Markham Moor Great North Road (N-bound) 16:51
Rockley, adj Mill Lane 16:54
Gamston, adj Yew Tree Close 16:56
Gamston, adj Rectory Lane 16:56
Eaton Hall (adj) 16:58
White Houses, opp Grove Road 17:00
Retford, opp Mount Vernon Park 17:01
Retford, adj Whinney Moor Lane 17:02
Retford, o/s The Elms Hotel 17:02
Retford, adj Avenue Road 17:02
Retford, adj South Street 17:03
Retford Bus Station (Bay E) 17:05
Retford, adj The Square 17:06
Retford Bridgegate (NW-bound) 17:07
Retford, adj West Court 17:09
Retford, o/s Hospital 17:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent