bustimes.org

38 - Purple Line - Ives Road - Norwich - Long Stratton

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Long Stratton - Ives Road

Long Stratton, adj The Street 06:28 then hourly until
Long Stratton, opp Car Park 06:28
Long Stratton Francis Road (o/s 9) 06:29
Long Stratton, opp Sturmy Close 06:30
Long Stratton, adj Bus Shelter 06:32 06:55 13:55 15:55 17:25 19:02 20:07 23:17
Long Stratton, adj Flowerpot Lane 06:32 06:55 13:55 15:55 17:25 19:02 20:07 23:17
Long Stratton, opp St Mary's Road 06:33 06:56 13:56 15:56 17:26 19:03 20:08 23:18
Long Stratton, adj Ice House Court 06:34 06:57 13:57 15:57 17:27 19:04 20:09 23:19
Long Stratton, opp The Street 06:36 06:59 13:59 15:59 17:29 19:06 20:11 23:21
Long Stratton, opp Edges Lane 06:36 06:59 13:59 15:59 17:29 19:06 20:11 23:21
Long Stratton, adj St Michaels Road 06:36 06:59 13:59 15:59 17:29 19:06 20:11 23:21
Stratton St Michael, adj Brands Lane 06:37 07:00 14:00 16:00 17:30 19:07 20:12 23:22
Upper Tasburgh, opp The Countryman 06:39 07:02 14:02 16:02 17:32 19:09 20:14 23:24
Lower Tasburgh, opp Redwings 06:40 07:03 14:03 16:03 17:33 19:09 20:14 23:24
Saxlingham Thorpe, opp Mill Inn 06:41 07:04 14:04 16:04 17:34 19:11 20:16 23:26
Newton Flotman, adj Theatre School 06:43 07:06 14:06 16:06 17:36 19:12 20:17 23:27
Swainsthorpe, adj Brick Kiln Lane 06:44 07:07 14:07 16:07 17:37 19:13 20:18 23:28
Swainsthorpe, adj Sugar Beat PH 06:46 07:09 14:09 16:09 17:39 19:14 20:19 23:29
Dunston, opp Hall 06:48 07:11 14:11 16:11 17:41 19:16 20:21 23:31
S Tuckswood, opp Ipswich Road Tesco 06:51 07:14 14:14 15:40 16:14 17:44 19:19 20:24 23:34
S Tuckswood, opp Ipswich Road Tesco 15:54
S Tuckswood, opp Marsh Harrier Inn 06:52 07:15 14:15 15:55 16:15 17:45 19:20 20:25 23:35
Tuckswood, adj Fountains Road 06:54 07:17 14:17 15:57 16:17 17:47 19:22 20:27 23:37
Tuckswood, opp Bessemer Road 06:54 07:17 14:17 15:57 16:17 17:47 19:22 20:27 23:37
Tuckswood, adj Robin Hood Road 06:55 07:18 14:18 15:58 16:18 17:48 19:23 20:28 23:38
Tuckswood, opp Sandy Lane 06:56 07:19 14:19 15:59 16:19 17:49 19:24 20:29 23:39
Norwich, opp Abbot Road 06:56 07:19 14:19 15:59 16:19 17:49 19:24 20:29 23:39
Norwich, opp Latimer Road 06:57 07:20 14:20 16:00 16:20 17:50 19:25 20:30 23:40
Norwich, adj Hewett School 06:58 07:21 14:21 16:01 16:21 17:51 19:26 20:31 23:41
Norwich, adj Lady Betty Road 06:59 07:22 14:22 16:02 16:22 17:52 19:27 20:32 23:42
Norwich, adj Lady Mary Road 07:00 07:23 14:23 16:03 16:23 17:53 19:28 20:33 23:43
Norwich, opp Sigismund Road 07:00 07:24 14:24 16:04 16:24 17:54 19:28 20:33 23:43
Norwich, adj Victoria Street 07:02 07:26 14:26 16:06 16:26 17:56 19:30 20:35 23:45
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BD) 07:05 07:30 14:30 16:10 16:30 18:00 18:15 19:33 20:38 23:48
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BD) 16:50 17:20 18:20
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 07:08 07:35 14:35 16:15 16:55 17:25 18:25
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 07:09 07:36 14:36 16:16 16:56 17:26 18:26
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 07:12 07:39 14:39 16:19 16:59 17:29 18:29
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 07:14 07:41 14:41 16:21 17:01 17:31 18:31
Norwich, opp Drayton Road 07:14 07:41 14:41 16:21 17:01 17:31 18:31
Norwich, opp Penn Grove 07:15 07:42 14:42 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:32
Norwich, adj Half Mile Road 07:16 07:43 14:43 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:33
Norwich, opp Mecca Bingo 07:17 07:44 14:44 16:24 17:04 17:34 18:34
Mile Cross Road (adj) 07:18 07:45 14:45 16:25 17:05 17:35 18:35
Mile Cross, adj The Boundary 07:20 07:47 14:47 16:27 17:07 17:37 18:37
Norwich, adj Lilian Close 07:20 07:47 14:47 16:27 17:07 17:37 18:37
Norwich, adj KFC 07:22 07:49 14:49 16:29 17:09 17:39 18:39
Norwich, opp Concorde Road 07:22 07:49 14:49 16:29 17:09 17:39 18:39
Norwich, opp Anovo 07:23 07:50 14:50 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:40
Norwich, opp Old Q8 Garage 07:23 07:50 14:50 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:40
Norwich, opp Oulton Road 07:24 07:51 14:51 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:41
Norwich, adj Junction 07:25 07:52 14:52 16:32 17:12 17:42 18:42
Norwich, adj Ives Road Community Centre 07:27 07:54 14:54 16:34 17:14 17:44 18:44

Ives Road - Long Stratton

Norwich, adj Ives Road Community Centre 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 16:46 17:46
Norwich, opp Rosebay 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 16:46 17:46
Norwich, opp Junction 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 16:47 17:47
Norwich, adj Oulton Road 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 16:48 17:48
Norwich, adj Old Q8 Garage 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 16:48 17:48
Norwich, adj Anovo 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 16:49 17:49
Norwich, adj Concorde Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 16:49 17:49
Norwich, opp KFC 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 16:50 17:50
Norwich, adj Mason Road 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 16:51 17:51
Norwich, opp Eversley Rd 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 16:53 17:53
Mile Cross, opp The Boundary 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 16:55 17:55
Mile Cross Road (opp) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 16:56 17:56
Norwich, adj Mecca Bingo 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 16:58 17:58
Norwich, opp Half Mile Road 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 16:58 17:58
Norwich, adj Penn Grove 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:00 18:00
Norwich, adj Drayton Road 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:01 18:01
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:02 18:02
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:04 18:04
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:05 18:05
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:07 18:07
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CV) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:40 17:10 18:10
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BS) 07:20 08:00 08:20 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:35 22:45
Norwich, opp Victoria Street 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:46 17:16 18:16 19:36 22:46
Norwich, adj Rowington Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:46 17:16 18:16 19:36 22:46
Norwich, adj Sigismund Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:47 17:17 18:17 19:37 22:47
Norwich, opp Lady Mary Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:38 22:48
Norwich, opp Lady Betty Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:38 22:48
Norwich, opp Hewett School 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:49 17:19 18:19 19:39 22:49
Norwich, adj Latimer Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:50 17:20 18:20 19:40 22:50
Norwich, adj Abbot Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:50 17:20 18:20 19:40 22:50
Tuckswood, adj Sandy Lane 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:51 17:21 18:21 19:41 22:51
Tuckswood, opp Robin Hood Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:52 17:22 18:22 19:42 22:52
Tuckswood, adj Bessemer Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:43 22:53
Tuckswood Hall Road (opp 520) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:43 22:53
Tuckswood, opp Fountains Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:54 17:24 18:24 19:44 22:54
S Tuckswood, adj Marsh Harrier Inn 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:56 17:26 18:26 19:46 22:56
S Tuckswood, adj Ipswich Road Tesco 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:57 17:27 18:27 19:47 22:57
Dunston, adj Hall 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:59 17:29 18:29 19:49 22:59
Swainsthorpe, opp Sugar Beat PH 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:02 17:32 18:32 19:51 23:01
Swainsthorpe, opp Brick Kiln Lane 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:53 23:03
Newton Flotman, opp Flordon Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:06 17:36 18:36 19:55 23:05
Newton Flotman, adj Cargate Lane 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:06 17:36 18:36 19:55 23:05
Saxlingham Thorpe, adj Mill Inn 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:56 23:06
Upper Tasburgh, adj Ipswich Road 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:57 23:07
Upper Tasburgh, adj The Countryman 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:58 23:08
Stratton St Michael, opp Brands Lane 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:12 17:42 18:42 20:00 23:10
Long Stratton, opp St Michaels Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:13 17:43 18:43 20:01 23:11
Long Stratton, adj Edges Lane 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:13 17:43 18:43 20:01 23:11
Long Stratton, adj The Street 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:14 17:44 18:44 20:02 23:12
Long Stratton, opp Car Park 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:14 17:44 18:44 20:02 23:12
Long Stratton Francis Road (o/s 9) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:15 17:45 18:45 20:03 23:13
Long Stratton, opp Sturmy Close 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:16 17:46 18:46 20:04 23:14
Long Stratton, adj Bus Shelter 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:17 17:47 18:47 20:05 23:15

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk