bustimes.org

38 - Leicester City Centre - Nether Hall - City Centre (Clockwise)

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Map

Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DB) 06:10 06:40 07:00 then every 12 minutes until 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:30 23:10
Leicester, adj Madras Road 06:11 06:41 07:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:31 23:11
Leicester Dysart Way (Stand 3) 06:12 06:42 07:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:32 23:12
Spinney Hills, adj Farringdon Street 06:14 06:44 07:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:34 23:14
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:35 23:15
Humberstone, adj Overton Road 06:16 06:46 07:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:36 23:16
New Humberstone, o/s Sulgrave Road 06:16 06:46 07:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:36 23:16
New Humberstone, opp Kitchener Road 06:17 06:47 07:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:37 23:17
New Humberstone, opp Exton Road 06:18 06:48 07:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:38 23:18
New Humberstone, opp King Edward Road 06:18 06:48 07:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:38 23:18
New Humberstone, opp Turner Road 06:19 06:49 07:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:39 23:19
New Humberstone, opp Humberstone Park 06:20 06:50 07:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:40 23:20
Humberstone, adj Greenland Drive 06:21 06:51 07:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:41 23:21
Humberstone, opp Pine Tree Avenue 06:22 06:52 07:12 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:41 23:21
Humberstone, opp Stanley Drive 06:22 06:52 07:12 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:42 23:22
Humberstone, adj Lidster Close 06:23 06:53 07:13 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:42 23:22
Humberstone, opp Steins Lane 06:24 06:54 07:14 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:43 23:23
Nether Hall, opp Wigley Road 06:25 06:55 07:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:44 23:24
Nether Hall, adj Rosebarn Way 06:27 06:57 07:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:45 23:25
Nether Hall, opp Armdale Drive 06:27 06:57 07:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:45 23:25
Nether Hall, adj Ivychurch Crescent 06:28 06:58 07:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:46 23:26
Nether Hall, adj Ringwood Road 06:29 06:59 07:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:47 23:27
Nether Hall, opp Bankside 06:30 07:00 07:20 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:48 23:28
Thurnby Lodge Scraptoft Lane (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:22 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:49 23:29
Thurnby Lodge, adj Gretna Way 06:33 07:03 07:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:50 23:30
Thurnby Lodge, opp Cross Keys Green 06:33 07:03 07:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:51 23:31
Thurnby Lodge, adj Croyland Green 06:35 07:05 07:25 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:52 23:32
Thurnby Lodge, adj Dakyn Road 06:36 07:06 07:26 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:52
Thurnby Lodge Dakyn Road (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:27 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:53
Thurnby Lodge Herthull Road (W-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:28 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:54
Thurnby Lodge, opp Dudley Close 06:38 07:08 07:28 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:55
Thurnby Lodge, opp Ocean Close 06:39 07:09 07:29 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:55
Thurnby Lodge, o/s Ocean Road 06:40 07:10 07:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:56
New Humberstone, adj Elmcroft Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:31 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:57
Nether Hall, opp Havencrest Drive 06:41 07:11 07:31 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:57
New Humberstone, opp Peters Drive 06:43 07:13 07:33 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:58
New Humberstone, adj Rockery Close 06:44 07:14 07:34 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:59
New Humberstone, o/s Humberstone Park 06:46 07:16 07:36 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 22:01
New Humberstone, adj King Edward Road 06:46 07:16 07:36 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:07 20:36 22:01
New Humberstone, adj Exton Road 06:47 07:17 07:37 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:08 20:37 22:02
New Humberstone, adj Kitchener Road 06:48 07:18 07:38 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:09 20:38 22:03
Spinney Hills, o/s St Barnabas Road 06:48 07:18 07:38 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:10 20:38 22:03
Humberstone, opp Overton Road 06:50 07:20 07:40 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:12 20:40 22:05
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (W-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:43 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 22:06
Spinney Hills, opp Farringdon Street 06:54 07:24 07:44 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 22:07
Leicester, opp Dysart Way 06:58 07:28 07:48 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:48 22:09
Leicester, opp Brunswick Street 07:00 07:30 07:50 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:18 20:50 22:10
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DG) 07:05 07:35 07:55 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:21 20:55 22:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester