🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

38 - Macclesfield - Congleton - Sandbach - Crewe

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Map

Macclesfield - Congleton - Sandbach - Crewe

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 5) 05:40 06:10 07:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:35 19:35 20:35 then hourly until 23:35
Macclesfield, o/s Harvest Printers 05:40 06:10 07:05 17:05 18:35 19:35 20:35 23:35
Macclesfield Park Road (cnr) 05:41 06:11 07:06 17:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 23:36
Macclesfield, opp Bond Street 05:42 06:12 07:07 17:07 18:36 19:36 20:36 23:36
Macclesfield College (o/s) 05:42 06:12 07:07 17:07 18:37 19:37 20:37 23:37
Macclesfield, opp The Flower Pot 05:43 06:13 07:08 17:08 18:37 19:37 20:37 23:37
Weston, opp Thornton Avenue 05:44 06:14 07:09 17:09 18:38 19:38 20:38 23:38
Weston, opp Penningtons Lane 05:45 06:15 07:10 17:10 18:39 19:39 20:39 23:39
Gawsworth, opp Rising Sun PH 05:46 06:16 07:11 17:11 18:39 19:39 20:39 23:39
Gawsworth, o/s Danes Moss Farm 05:47 06:17 07:12 17:12 18:40 19:40 20:40 23:40
Gawsworth Lowes Lane (cnr) 05:48 06:18 07:13 17:13 18:41 19:41 20:41 23:41
Gawsworth, opp The Rookery 05:49 06:19 07:14 17:14 18:42 19:42 20:42 23:42
Gawsworth, opp Methodist Church 05:50 06:20 07:15 17:15 18:43 19:43 20:43 23:43
Gawsworth, nr Marton Lane 05:50 06:20 07:15 17:15 18:43 19:43 20:43 23:43
Gawsworth, nr Harrington Arms PH 05:51 06:21 07:17 17:17 18:44 19:44 20:44 23:44
Gawsworth, o/s Gandysbrook 05:52 06:22 07:17 17:17 18:45 19:45 20:45 23:45
Gawsworth, o/s Willotts Heath Farm 05:52 06:22 07:18 17:18 18:45 19:45 20:45 23:45
Gawsworth Shellow Lane (cnr) 05:53 06:23 07:19 17:19 18:46 19:46 20:46 23:46
Rodeheath, opp Chain & Gate 05:54 06:24 07:21 17:21 18:47 19:47 20:47 23:47
Rodeheath Pexall Road (cnr) 05:55 06:25 07:22 17:22 18:48 19:48 20:48 23:48
Eaton Bank Lane (cnr) 05:56 06:26 07:24 17:24 18:49 19:49 20:49 23:49
Eaton, o/s Bell Farm 05:57 06:27 07:24 17:24 18:50 19:50 20:50 23:50
Eaton, o/s Foxglove Cottages 05:57 06:27 07:25 17:25 18:50 19:50 20:50 23:50
Eaton, opp The Plough 05:57 06:27 07:26 17:26 18:50 19:50 20:50 23:50
Eaton Havannah Lane (cnr) 05:59 06:29 07:28 17:28 18:52 19:52 20:52 23:52
Lower Heath Jackson Road (cnr) 06:00 06:30 07:29 17:29 18:53 19:53 20:53 23:53
Lower Heath, adj Grove Inn 06:00 06:30 07:29 17:29 18:53 19:53 20:53 23:53
Lower Heath Norbury Drive (cnr) 06:00 06:30 07:30 17:30 18:53 19:53 20:53 23:53
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:02 06:32 07:32 17:32 18:55 19:55 20:55 23:55
Congleton, opp Antrobus Street 06:02 06:32 07:32 17:32 18:55 19:55 20:55 23:55
Congleton West Street (o/s 14) 06:03 06:33 07:33 17:33 18:56 19:56 20:56 23:56
Congleton Booth Street (cnr) 06:04 06:34 07:34 17:34 18:57 19:57 20:57 23:57
W Heath, o/s Kwik Fit Garage 06:06 06:36 07:36 17:36 18:58 19:58 20:58 23:58
W Heath, nr Waggon & Horses 06:07 06:37 07:37 17:37 18:59 19:59 20:59 23:59
W Heath Sandbach Road (o/s 9) 06:08 06:38 07:38 17:38 18:59 19:59 20:59 23:59
W Heath, adj Shopping Centre 06:10 06:40 07:40 17:40 19:01 20:01 21:01 00:01
W Heath Brooklands Road (cnr) 06:10 06:40 07:40 17:40 19:01 20:01 21:01 00:01
W Heath, opp Field View Road 06:11 06:41 07:41 17:41 19:01 20:01 21:01 00:01
Wall Hill, o/s Wallhill Cottage 06:12 06:42 07:42 17:42 19:02 20:02 21:02 00:02
Wall Hill Pitcher Lane (cnr) 06:12 06:42 07:42 17:42 19:03 20:03 21:03 00:03
Upper Medhurst Green Farm (opp) 06:13 06:43 07:43 17:43 19:03 20:03 21:03 00:03
Smethwick Green, opp Smethwick Lane 06:14 06:44 07:44 17:44 19:04 20:04 21:04 00:04
Arclid Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:47 17:47 19:07 20:07 21:07 00:07
Arclid Green Hemmingshaw Lane (cnr) 06:17 06:47 07:48 17:48 19:07 20:07 21:07 00:07
Sandbach, o/s Chimney House Hotel 06:19 06:49 07:50 17:50 19:08 20:08 21:08 00:08
Sandbach Yoxalls Corner (SW-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:52 17:52 19:09 20:09 21:09 00:09
Sandbach, opp Residential Home 06:21 06:51 07:53 17:53 19:10 20:10 21:10 00:10
Sandbach Pickwick Close (cnr) 06:21 06:51 07:54 17:54 19:10 20:10 21:10 00:10
Sandbach, opp Offley Road 06:22 06:52 07:55 17:55 19:11 20:11 21:11 00:11
Sandbach, o/s Common 06:23 06:53 07:57 17:57 19:12 20:12 21:12 00:12
Sandbach, opp Sunnymill Drive 06:23 06:53 07:57 17:57 19:12 20:12 21:12 00:12
Sandbach School (opp) 06:24 06:54 07:58 17:58 19:13 20:13 21:13 00:13
Sandbach First Avenue (cnr) 06:24 06:54 07:58 17:58 19:13 20:13 21:13 00:13
Sandbach Third Avenue (cnr) 06:24 06:54 07:59 17:59 19:13 20:13 21:13 00:13
Wheelock Lightley Close (cnr) 06:25 06:55 08:00 18:00 19:14 20:14 21:14 00:14
Wheelock, opp Forge Fields 06:26 06:56 08:01 18:01 19:15 20:15 21:15 00:15
Wheelock, o/s Nags Head PH 06:26 06:56 08:02 18:02 19:15 20:15 21:15 00:15
Wheelock Crewe Road (o/s 544) 06:27 06:57 08:02 18:02 19:16 20:16 21:16 00:16
Wheelock Heath, opp Millcroft 06:28 06:58 08:04 18:04 19:17 20:17 21:17 00:17
Wheelock Heath, nr Foresters Arms PH 06:29 06:59 08:05 18:05 19:18 20:18 21:18 00:18
Winterley Pool (o/s) 06:30 07:00 08:06 18:06 19:19 20:19 21:19 00:19
Winterley, opp Kents Green Lane 06:30 07:00 08:07 18:07 19:19 20:19 21:19 00:19
Haslington, opp Cartwright Road 06:32 07:02 08:08 18:08 19:21 20:21 21:21 00:21
Haslington, opp Broughton Arms PH 06:33 07:03 08:10 18:10 19:22 20:22 21:22 00:22
Haslington, nr Fox Inn 06:33 07:03 08:11 18:11 19:22 20:22 21:22 00:22
Haslington, opp Oakland Avenue 06:35 07:05 08:12 18:12 19:24 20:24 21:24 00:24
Crewe Green, nr Narrow Lane 06:36 07:06 08:14 18:14 19:25 20:25 21:25 00:25
Crewe, o/s Booth Hall MMU 06:37 07:07 08:16 18:16 19:26 20:26 21:26 00:26
Crewe, o/s Business Park 06:38 07:08 08:17 18:17 19:27 20:27 21:27 00:27
Crewe, by B&q 06:39 07:09 08:19 18:19 19:28 20:28 21:28 00:28
Crewe Railway Station (Stop A) 06:40 07:10 08:20 18:20 19:29 20:29 21:29 00:29
Crewe, opp The Brunswick 06:41 07:11 08:21 18:21 19:30 20:30 21:30 00:30
Crewe, opp Hope Street 06:41 07:11 08:21 18:21 19:30 20:30 21:30 00:30
Crewe Stalbridge Road (cnr) 06:42 07:12 08:22 18:22 19:31 20:31 21:31 00:31
Crewe Lawton Street (cnr) 06:42 07:12 08:23 18:23 19:31 20:31 21:31 00:31
Crewe, o/s Christadelphian Hall 06:43 07:13 08:23 18:23 19:32 20:32 21:32 00:32
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:44 07:14 08:25 18:25 19:33 20:33 21:33 00:33
Journey part supported by Cheshire East Council.

Crewe - Sandbach - Congleton - Macclesfield

Crewe Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:45 07:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Crewe, o/s The Terrace 06:45 07:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Crewe, opp Maxwell Street 06:46 07:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Crewe Camm Street (cnr) 06:47 07:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Crewe, nr The Brunswick 06:47 07:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Crewe Mill Street Alighting Only (cnr) 06:48s 07:39s 16:39s 17:39s 18:39s 19:37s 20:37s 21:37s 22:37s 23:37s
Crewe Arms Hotel (Stop B) 06:49 07:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Crewe, o/s Fire Station 06:49 07:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Crewe, opp Business Park 06:51 07:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Crewe, opp Booth Hall MMU 06:52 07:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Crewe Green, opp Narrow Lane 06:53 07:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Haslington, nr Oakland Avenue 06:54 07:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Haslington, o/s Surgery 06:56 07:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Haslington, nr Broughton Arms PH 06:57 07:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Haslington Cartwright Road (cnr) 06:58 07:51 16:51 17:50 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Winterley, nr Kents Green Lane 06:59 07:53 16:53 17:52 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Winterley Pool (opp) 07:00 07:54 16:54 17:52 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Wheelock Heath, o/s Foresters Arms PH 07:01 07:55 16:55 17:53 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Wheelock Heath Millcroft (cnr) 07:02 07:56 16:56 17:54 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Wheelock Crewe Road (o/s 597) 07:04 07:58 16:58 17:56 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Wheelock, opp Nags Head PH 07:05 07:59 16:59 17:56 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Wheelock, nr Forge Fields 07:05 08:00 17:00 17:57 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Wheelock, opp Lightley Close 07:06 08:01 17:01 17:58 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Sandbach, opp Third Avenue 07:07 08:03 17:03 17:58 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Sandbach, opp First Avenue 07:08 08:03 17:03 17:59 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Sandbach School (nr) 07:08 08:04 17:04 17:59 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Sandbach Sunnymill Drive (cnr) 07:09 08:05 17:05 18:00 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Sandbach, o/s Military Arms PH 07:10 08:06 17:06 18:01 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Sandbach Offley Road (cnr) 07:10 08:06 17:06 18:01 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Sandbach, opp Pickwick Close 07:11 08:07 17:07 18:02 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Sandbach, o/s Residential Home 07:11 08:08 17:08 18:02 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Sandbach Yoxalls Corner (NE-bound) 07:12 08:08 17:08 18:03 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Sandbach, opp Chimney House Hotel 07:12 08:09 17:09 18:03 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Arclid Green, opp Hemmingshaw Lane 07:14 08:11 17:11 18:05 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Arclid, o/s Springbank Farm 07:14 08:11 17:11 18:05 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Arclid Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:15 08:12 17:12 18:06 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:01
Smethwick Green Smethwick Lane (cnr) 07:17 08:14 17:14 18:08 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Upper Medhurst Green Farm (o/s) 07:18 08:16 17:16 18:09 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Wall Hill, opp Pitcher Lane 07:19 08:17 17:17 18:10 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Wall Hill, nr Wallhill Farm 07:19 08:17 17:17 18:10 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
W Heath Field View Road (cnr) 07:20 08:18 17:18 18:11 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
W Heath, opp Brooklands Road 07:21 08:19 17:19 18:12 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
W Heath, nr Shopping Centre 07:22 08:20 17:20 18:13 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
W Heath, opp Waggon & Horses 07:23 08:22 17:22 18:14 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
W Heath, opp Kwik Fit Garage 07:25 08:25 17:25 18:16 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Congleton, opp Booth Street 07:26 08:28 17:28 18:17 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Congleton, nr West Street 07:27 08:29 17:29 18:18 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Congleton Antrobus Street (cnr) 07:28 08:31 17:31 18:19 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:30 08:33 17:33 18:21 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Lower Heath, opp Norbury Drive 07:30 08:34 17:34 18:21 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Lower Heath, opp Grove Inn 07:31 08:34 17:34 18:22 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Eaton Moss Lane (cnr) 07:32 08:35 17:35 18:23 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Eaton, opp Tanhouse Farm 07:32 08:36 17:36 18:23 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Eaton, o/s The Plough 07:33 08:37 17:37 18:24 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Eaton, opp Foxglove Cottages 07:33 08:38 17:38 18:24 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Eaton, opp Bell Farm 07:34 08:38 17:38 18:25 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Eaton, opp Bank Lane 07:34 08:38 17:38 18:25 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Rodeheath Marton Lane (cnr) 07:35 08:40 17:40 18:26 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Rodeheath, o/s Chain & Gate 07:35 08:40 17:40 18:26 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Gawsworth, opp Shellow Lane 07:37 08:42 17:42 18:28 19:24 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Gawsworth, opp Willotts Heath Farm 07:37 08:43 17:43 18:28 19:24 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Gawsworth, opp Gandysbrook 07:38 08:43 17:43 18:29 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Gawsworth, opp Harrington Arms PH 07:38 08:44 17:44 18:29 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Gawsworth Marton Lane (cnr) 07:39 08:45 17:45 18:30 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Gawsworth, nr Old Post Office 07:40 08:46 17:46 18:31 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Gawsworth, o/s The Rookery 07:40 08:46 17:46 18:31 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Gawsworth, o/s Lowes Farm 07:41 08:47 17:47 18:32 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Gawsworth, opp Lowes Lane 07:42 08:48 17:48 18:33 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:24
Gawsworth, opp Danes Moss Farm 07:43 08:48 17:48 18:34 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:24
Gawsworth, o/s Rising Sun PH 07:45 08:50 17:50 18:36 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Weston Penningtons Lane (cnr) 07:46 08:51 17:51 18:37 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Weston Thornton Avenue (cnr) 07:47 08:52 17:52 18:38 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Macclesfield, o/s The Flower Pot 07:48 08:53 17:53 18:39 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Macclesfield College (opp) 07:49 08:53 17:53 18:40 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Macclesfield Bond Street (cnr) 07:50 08:54 17:54 18:41 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Macclesfield Brown Street (cnr) 07:51 08:55 17:55 18:42 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
Macclesfield, opp Lord Street Alighting Only 07:52s 08:56s 17:56s 18:43s 19:37s 20:32s 21:32s 22:32s 23:32s 00:32s
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:53 08:57 17:57 18:44 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Journey part supported by Cheshire East Council.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North West