bustimes.org

38 - Crewe - Macclesfield

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Crewe to Macclesfield

Crewe Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:50 08:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00
Crewe, o/s The Terrace 06:51 08:01 16:01 17:01
Crewe, opp Maxwell Street 06:53 08:03 16:03 17:03
Crewe Camm Street (cnr) 06:54 08:04 16:04 17:04
Crewe, nr The Brunswick 06:55 08:05 16:05 17:05
Crewe Mill Street Alighting Only (cnr) 06:56 08:06 16:06 17:06
Crewe Arms Hotel (Stop B) 06:58 08:08 16:08 17:08
Crewe, o/s Fire Station 06:58 08:08 16:08 17:08
Crewe, opp Business Park 06:59 08:09 16:09 17:09
Crewe, opp Booth Hall MMU 07:00 08:10 16:10 17:10
Crewe Green, opp Narrow Lane 07:01 08:11 16:11 17:11
Haslington Rhodes Close (cnr) 07:03 08:13 16:13 17:13
Haslington, o/s Surgery 07:04 08:14 16:14 17:14
Haslington, nr Broughton Arms PH 07:05 08:15 16:15 17:15
Haslington Cartwright Road (cnr) 07:05 08:15 16:15 17:15
Winterley, nr Kents Green Lane 07:07 08:17 16:17 17:17
Winterley Pool (opp) 07:07 08:17 16:17 17:17
Wheelock Heath, o/s Foresters Arms PH 07:08 08:18 16:18 17:18
Wheelock Heath Millcroft (cnr) 07:09 08:19 16:19 17:19
Wheelock Crewe Road (o/s 597) 07:10 08:20 16:20 17:20
Wheelock, opp Nags Head PH 07:11 08:21 16:21 17:21
Wheelock, nr Forge Fields 07:11 08:21 16:21 17:21
Wheelock, opp Lightley Close 07:12 08:22 16:22 17:22
Sandbach, opp Third Avenue 07:13 08:23 16:23 17:23
Sandbach, opp First Avenue 07:13 08:23 16:23 17:23
Sandbach School (nr) 07:14 08:24 16:24 17:24
Sandbach Sunnymill Drive (cnr) 07:14 08:24 16:24 17:24
Sandbach, o/s Military Arms PH 07:15 08:25 16:25 17:25
07:21 08:31 16:31 17:31
Sandbach Offley Road (cnr) 07:22 08:31 16:31 17:31
Sandbach, opp Pickwick Close 07:24 08:32 16:32 17:32
Sandbach, o/s Residential Home 07:25 08:33 16:33 17:33
Sandbach Yoxalls Corner (NE-bound) 07:26 08:34 16:34 17:34
Sandbach, opp Chimney House Hotel 07:28 08:34 16:34 17:34
Arclid Green, opp Hemmingshaw Lane 07:30 08:36 16:36 17:36
Arclid, o/s Springbank Farm 07:31 08:36 16:36 17:36
Arclid Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:32 08:37 16:37 17:37
Smethwick Green Smethwick Lane (cnr) 07:34 08:39 16:39 17:39
Upper Medhurst Green Farm (o/s) 07:36 08:41 16:41 17:41
Wall Hill, opp Pitcher Lane 07:37 08:42 16:42 17:42
Wall Hill, nr Wallhill Farm 07:37 08:42 16:42 17:42
W Heath Field View Road (cnr) 07:38 08:43 16:43 17:43
W Heath, opp Brooklands Road 07:39 08:44 16:44 17:44
W Heath, nr Shopping Centre 07:40 08:45 16:45 17:45
W Heath, opp Waggon & Horses 07:41 08:46 16:46 17:46
W Heath, opp Kwik Fit Garage 07:42 08:47 16:47 17:47
Congleton, opp Booth Street 07:43 08:48 16:48 17:48
Congleton, nr West Street 07:44 08:49 16:49 17:49
Congleton Antrobus Street (cnr) 07:45 08:50 16:50 17:50
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:47 08:52 16:52 17:52
07:53 09:00 17:00
Lower Heath, opp Norbury Drive 07:55 09:01 17:01
Lower Heath, opp Grove Inn 07:55 09:02 17:02
Eaton Moss Lane (cnr) 07:56 09:03 17:03
Eaton, opp Tanhouse Farm 07:57 09:04 17:04
Eaton, o/s The Plough 07:58 09:04 17:04
Eaton, opp Foxglove Cottages 07:58 09:05 17:05
Eaton, opp Bell Farm 07:59 09:05 17:05
Eaton, opp Bank Lane 07:59 09:06 17:06
Rodeheath Marton Lane (cnr) 08:01 09:07 17:07
Rodeheath, o/s Chain & Gate 08:01 09:07 17:07
Gawsworth, opp Shellow Lane 08:03 09:09 17:09
Gawsworth, opp Willotts Heath Farm 08:04 09:10 17:10
Gawsworth, opp Gandysbrook 08:04 09:10 17:10
Gawsworth, opp Harrington Arms PH 08:05 09:11 17:11
Gawsworth Marton Lane (cnr) 08:06 09:12 17:12
Gawsworth, nr Old Post Office 08:07 09:13 17:13
Gawsworth, o/s The Rookery 08:07 09:13 17:13
Gawsworth, o/s Lowes Farm 08:08 09:14 17:14
Gawsworth, opp Lowes Lane 08:10 09:14 17:14
Gawsworth, opp Danes Moss Farm 08:10 09:15 17:15
Gawsworth, o/s Rising Sun PH 08:12 09:16 17:16
Weston Penningtons Lane (cnr) 08:14 09:17 17:17
Weston Thornton Avenue (cnr) 08:15 09:18 17:18
Macclesfield, o/s The Flower Pot 08:16 09:19 17:19
Macclesfield College (opp) 08:17 09:19 17:19
Macclesfield Bond Street (cnr) 08:18 09:20 17:20
Macclesfield Brown Street (cnr) 08:19 09:21 17:21
Macclesfield, opp Lord Street Alighting Only 08:21 09:22 17:22
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop A) 08:22 09:23 17:23
Macclesfield Bus Station (ent) 08:24 09:24 17:24

Macclesfield to Crewe

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:30 then hourly until 17:30
Macclesfield, opp The Towers 08:31 17:31
Macclesfield, o/s Harvest Printers 08:31 17:31
Macclesfield Park Road (cnr) 08:32 17:32
Macclesfield, opp Bond Street 08:32 17:32
Macclesfield College (o/s) 08:33 17:33
Macclesfield, opp The Flower Pot 08:33 17:33
Weston, opp Thornton Avenue 08:34 17:34
Weston, opp Penningtons Lane 08:35 17:35
Gawsworth, opp Rising Sun PH 08:36 17:36
Gawsworth, o/s Danes Moss Farm 08:37 17:37
Gawsworth Lowes Lane (cnr) 08:38 17:38
Gawsworth, opp The Rookery 08:39 17:39
Gawsworth, opp Methodist Church 08:40 17:40
Gawsworth, nr Marton Lane 08:40 17:40
Gawsworth, nr Harrington Arms PH 08:41 17:41
Gawsworth, o/s Gandysbrook 08:42 17:42
Gawsworth, o/s Willotts Heath Farm 08:42 17:42
Gawsworth Shellow Lane (cnr) 08:43 17:43
Rodeheath, opp Chain & Gate 08:44 17:44
Rodeheath Pexall Road (cnr) 08:45 17:45
Eaton Bank Lane (cnr) 08:46 17:46
Eaton, o/s Bell Farm 08:47 17:47
Eaton, o/s Foxglove Cottages 08:47 17:47
Eaton, opp The Plough 08:48 17:48
Eaton Havannah Lane (cnr) 08:49 17:49
Lower Heath Jackson Road (cnr) 08:50 17:50
Lower Heath, adj Grove Inn 08:50 17:50
Lower Heath Norbury Drive (cnr) 08:51 17:51
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:53 17:53
07:47 08:57 17:57
Congleton, opp Antrobus Street 07:49 08:59 17:59
Congleton West Street (o/s 14) 07:50 09:00 18:00
Congleton Booth Street (cnr) 07:51 09:01 18:01
W Heath, o/s Kwik Fit Garage 07:52 09:02 18:02
W Heath, nr Waggon & Horses 07:53 09:03 18:03
W Heath Sandbach Road (o/s 9) 07:53 09:03 18:03
W Heath, adj Shopping Centre 07:55 09:05 18:05
W Heath Brooklands Road (cnr) 07:55 09:05 18:05
W Heath, opp Field View Road 07:56 09:06 18:06
Wall Hill, o/s Wallhill Cottage 07:57 09:07 18:07
Wall Hill Pitcher Lane (cnr) 07:57 09:07 18:07
Upper Medhurst Green Farm (opp) 07:58 09:08 18:08
Smethwick Green, opp Smethwick Lane 07:59 09:09 18:09
Arclid Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:02 09:12 18:12
Arclid Green Hemmingshaw Lane (cnr) 08:03 09:12 18:12
Sandbach, o/s Chimney House Hotel 08:05 09:14 18:14
Sandbach Yoxalls Corner (SW-bound) 08:06 09:14 18:14
Sandbach, opp Residential Home 08:08 09:15 18:15
Sandbach Pickwick Close (cnr) 08:09 09:16 18:16
Sandbach, opp Offley Road 08:11 09:16 18:16
Sandbach, o/s Common 08:13 09:18 18:18
08:17 09:22 18:22
Sandbach, opp Sunnymill Drive 08:17 09:22 18:22
Sandbach School (opp) 08:18 09:23 18:23
Sandbach First Avenue (cnr) 08:18 09:23 18:23
Sandbach Third Avenue (cnr) 08:19 09:24 18:24
Wheelock, by Primary School 08:20 09:25 18:25
Wheelock Lightley Close (cnr) 08:20 09:25 18:25
Wheelock, opp Forge Fields 08:21 09:26 18:26
Wheelock, o/s Nags Head PH 08:21 09:26 18:26
Wheelock Crewe Road (o/s 544) 08:22 09:27 18:27
Wheelock Heath, opp Millcroft 08:24 09:29 18:29
Wheelock Heath, nr Foresters Arms PH 08:25 09:30 18:30
Winterley, opp Kents Green Lane 08:27 09:32 18:32
Haslington, opp Cartwright Road 08:28 09:33 18:33
Haslington, opp Broughton Arms PH 08:30 09:35 18:35
Haslington, nr Fox Inn 08:31 09:36 18:36
Haslington, opp Oakland Avenue 08:33 09:37 18:37
Crewe Green, nr Narrow Lane 08:36 09:38 18:38
Crewe, o/s Booth Hall MMU 08:38 09:39 18:39
Crewe, o/s Business Park 08:39 09:40 18:40
Crewe, by B&Q 08:40 09:41 18:41
Crewe Railway Station (Stop A) 08:42 09:42 18:42
Crewe, opp The Brunswick 08:43 09:43 18:43
Crewe, opp Hope Street 08:44 09:44 18:44
Crewe Stalbridge Road (cnr) 08:45 09:45 18:45
Crewe Lawton Street (cnr) 08:46 09:46 18:46
Crewe, o/s Christadelphian Hall 08:47 09:47 18:47
Crewe Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:50 09:50 18:50

Timetable data from D&G Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus