🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

38 - Petersfield - Alton

A service operated by Stagecoach in Portsmouth

Map

Petersfield - Alton

Petersfield Station (Stop S) 08:43 11:43 13:53
Petersfield Station (Stop T) 08:43 11:43 13:53
Petersfield The Square (Stop A) 08:46 11:46 13:56
Petersfield Tor Way (E-bound) 08:48 11:48 13:58
Petersfield Moggs Mead Co-op (E-bound) 08:49 11:49 13:59
Petersfield Hoadlands (NE-bound) 08:49 11:49 13:59
Petersfield Pullens Lane (E-bound) 08:50 11:50 14:00
Petersfield Pulens Crescent (N-bound) 08:50 11:50 14:00
Sheet Old Mill Lane (N-bound) 08:51 11:51 14:01
Sheet, adj The Half Moon 08:52 11:52 14:02
Sheet Adhurst St Mary Junction (NE-bound) 08:52 11:52 14:02
Sheet Durford Wood (NE-bound) 08:53 11:53 14:03
Hill Brow Pruetts Lane (NE-bound) 08:54 11:54 14:04
Hill Brow Upper Furze Field (E-bound) 08:55 11:55 14:05
Hill Brow Jolly Drover (N-bound) 08:56 11:56 14:06
Hill Side Woodlands Lane (W-bound) 08:57 11:57 14:07
Liss Whistle Stop (N-bound) 08:59 11:59 14:09
Liss, opp Whistle Stop 08:59 11:59 14:09
Liss Woodbourne Close (NE-bound) 09:00 12:00 14:10
Liss Forest, opp Wylde Green Lane 09:01 12:01 14:11
Liss Mint Road (NW-bound) 09:01 12:01 14:11
Liss Forest, adj Forest Rise 09:01 12:01 14:11
Liss Forest, opp Pine Walk 09:03 12:03 14:13
Greatham Primary School (NE-bound) 09:06 12:06 14:16
Greatham, opp Bakers Field 09:06 12:06 14:16
Greatham The Oaks (E-bound) 09:07 12:07 14:17
Greatham Digby Way (SW-bound) 09:11 12:11 14:21
Greatham Todmore (SW-bound) 09:11 12:11 14:21
Greatham, adj Bakers Field 09:12 12:12 14:22
Greatham Primary School (SW-bound) 09:12 12:12 14:22
Greatham Toll House Corner (NW-bound) 09:13 12:13 14:23
Empshott, adj Church Lane 09:16 12:16 14:26
Empshott, opp Bradshott Turn 09:17 12:17 14:27
Selborne Temple Turning (NW-bound) 09:19 12:19 14:29
Selborne, opp Ketchers Field 09:19 12:19 14:29
The Selborne Arms (o/s) 09:21 12:21 14:31
Selborne Goslings Croft (N-bound) 09:21 12:21 14:31
Selborne, adj Norton Farm 09:23 12:23 14:33
Hartley Mauditt Hartley Park Farm (NW-bound) 09:24 12:24 14:34
W Worldham Round House (NW-bound) 09:24 12:24 14:34
Chawton Eastfields Estate (W-bound) 09:28 12:28 14:38
Chawton, opp Jane Austen's House 09:29 12:29 14:39
The Butts Community Hospital (NE-bound) 09:34 12:34 14:44
The Butts, opp Lincoln Green 09:36 12:36 14:46
The Butts Borovere Gardens (NE-bound) 09:37 12:37 14:47
Alton High Street (Stop H) 09:40 12:40 14:50
Alton Drayman's Way (Stop D) 09:40 12:40 14:50
Alton House Hotel (Stop P) 09:42 12:42 14:52
Alton Station (Stop R) 09:43 12:43 14:53

Alton - Petersfield

Alton Station (Stop R) 10:00 12:50 15:20
Alton House Hotel (Stop Q) 10:01 12:51 15:21
Alton Normandy Street (Stop N) 10:02 12:52 15:22
Alton High Street (Stand B) 10:04 12:54 15:24
The Butts Borovere Gardens (SW-bound) 10:06 12:56 15:26
The Butts, nr Lincoln Green 10:08 12:58 15:28
The Butts Community Hospital (SW-bound) 10:10 13:00 15:30
Alton Sports Centre (SW-bound) 10:11 13:01 15:31
Chawton Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:13 13:03 15:33
Chawton, o/s Jane Austen's House 10:15 13:05 15:35
Chawton Eastfields Estate (E-bound) 10:15 13:05 15:35
W Worldham Round House (SE-bound) 10:19 13:09 15:39
Hartley Mauditt Hartley Park Farm (SE-bound) 10:19 13:09 15:39
Selborne, nr Norton Farm 10:21 13:11 15:41
Selborne Goslings Croft (S-bound) 10:22 13:12 15:42
The Selborne Arms (opp) 10:23 13:13 15:43
Selborne, adj Ketchers Field 10:24 13:14 15:44
Selborne Temple Turning (SE-bound) 10:24 13:14 15:44
Empshott, adj Bradshott Turn 10:26 13:16 15:46
Empshott, opp Church Lane 10:27 13:17 15:47
Greatham Toll House Corner (NE-bound) 10:30 13:20 15:50
Greatham Primary School (NE-bound) 10:30 13:20 15:50
Greatham, opp Bakers Field 10:31 13:21 15:51
Greatham The Oaks (E-bound) 10:31 13:21 15:51
Greatham Digby Way (SW-bound) 09:05 10:35 13:25 15:55
Greatham Todmore (SW-bound) 09:06 10:36 13:26 15:56
Greatham, adj Bakers Field 09:07 10:37 13:27 15:57
Greatham Primary School (SW-bound) 09:07 10:37 13:27 15:57
Liss Forest, adj Pine Walk 09:12 10:42 13:32 16:02
Liss Mint Road (SE-bound) 09:13 10:43 13:33 16:03
Liss Forest Wylde Green Lane (SW-bound) 09:13 10:43 13:33 16:03
Liss Woodbourne Close (SW-bound) 09:14 10:44 13:34 16:04
Liss, adj Whistle Stop 09:16 10:46 13:36 16:06
Liss Schools (SE-bound) 09:16 10:46 13:36 16:06
Hill Side Woodlands Lane (E-bound) 09:17 10:47 13:37 16:07
Hill Brow Jolly Drover (S-bound) 09:18 10:48 13:38 16:08
Hill Brow Upper Furze Field (SW-bound) 09:19 10:49 13:39 16:09
Hill Brow Pruetts Lane (SW-bound) 09:19 10:49 13:39 16:09
Sheet Durford Wood (SW-bound) 09:21 10:51 13:41 16:11
Sheet Adhurst St Mary Junction (SW-bound) 09:21 10:51 13:41 16:11
Sheet The Half Moon (SW-bound) 09:23 10:53 13:43 16:13
Sheet Old Mill Lane (S-bound) 09:23 10:53 13:43 16:13
Petersfield Pulens Crescent (S-bound) 09:23 10:53 13:43 16:13
Petersfield Pullens Lane (W-bound) 09:24 10:54 13:44 16:14
Petersfield Hoadlands (SW-bound) 09:24 10:54 13:44 16:14
Petersfield Moggs Mead Co-op (W-bound) 09:25 10:55 13:45 16:15
Petersfield Tor Way (W-bound) 09:25 10:56 13:45 16:16
Petersfield King George Avenue (W-bound) 09:27 13:47
Petersfield The Square (Stop B) 10:58 16:18
Petersfield Station (Stop S) 09:28 11:00 13:48 16:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 20 July 2020

Stagecoach in Portsmouth