Bus Times

382 - Lockerbie - Gretna

A bus service operated by McCalls Coaches

Lockerbie - Gretna

Lockerbie Broomhouses (Industrial Estate) 08:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:20 17:20
Lockerbie Hill Court (enteance) 08:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:20 15:30 17:20
Lockerbie Alexandra Drive (no 7) 08:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:20 15:30 17:20
Lockerbie Sydney Place (no 49) 08:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:20 15:30 17:20
Lockerbie Bridge Street (o/s Brig Inn) 08:01 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:21 15:31 17:21
Lockerbie Bridge Street (o/s Town Hall) 08:01 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:21 15:31 17:21
Lockerbie, opp Crown Inn 08:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:22 15:32 17:22
Lockerbie Police Station (o/s Station) 08:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:22 15:32 17:22
Lockerbie Townfoot (opp Garage) 08:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:22 15:32 17:22
Lockerbie Somerton (opp Hotel) 08:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:22 15:32 17:22
Castlemilktown (opp Road End) 08:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:25 15:35 17:25
Kettleholm Village (Hall) 08:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:27 15:37 17:27
Kettleholm Middleshaw (opp Road End) 08:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:28 15:38 17:28
Hoddom Whitehill Farm (opp Road End) 08:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:29 15:39 17:29
Hoddom Cross (Smithy) 08:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:33 15:43 17:33
Ecclefechan Village (Toilets) 08:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:37 15:47 17:37
Ecclefechan, opp Cressfield 08:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:37 15:47 17:37
Ecclefechan Burnfoothall (Road End) 08:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:38 15:48 17:38
Eaglesfield Broadlea (Road End) 08:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:40 15:50 17:40
Eaglesfield Galls Bridge (Opp Shelter) 08:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:40 15:50 17:40
Eaglesfield Kirtle Inn (o/s Inn) 08:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:40 15:50 17:40
Eaglesfield The Courtyard (Road End) 08:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:41 15:51 17:41
Eaglesfield Newsagent (opp Shop) 08:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:41 15:51 17:41
Eaglesfield Terrace (opp Terrace) 08:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:41 15:51 17:41
Eaglesfield School (o/s School) 08:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:41 15:51 17:41
Eaglesfield Post Office (at PO) 08:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:42 15:52 17:42
Eaglesfield Blacket House (opp Road End) 08:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:42 15:52 17:42
Eaglesfield Palmersgill (opp Cottages) 08:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:43 15:53 17:43
Eaglesfield Burnfoot (Road End) 08:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:44 15:54 17:44
Eaglesfield Burnhead (Road End) 08:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:46 15:56 17:46
Kirtlebridge Village (Post Office) 08:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:49 15:59 17:49
Kirtlebridge, opp Langshaw House 08:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:50 16:00 17:50
Newton Village (Shelter) 08:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:54 16:04 17:54
Kirkpatrick Fleming Village (Hall) 08:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:55 16:05 17:55
Kirkpatrick Fleming Grahamshill (Road End) 08:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:56 16:06 17:56
Gretna Green Westgill Road (Post Office) 08:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:00 16:10 18:00
Springfield Main Street (No 2) 08:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:00 16:10 18:00
Springfield Queens Head (opp Pub) 08:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:01 16:11 18:01
Springfield Main Street (opp no 2) 08:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:01 16:11 18:01
Gretna Green Westgill Road (opp PO) 08:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:01 16:11 18:01
Gretna Green Stormont Terrace (Shelter) 08:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:01 16:11 18:01
Gretna Green, at Loaning 08:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 15:02 16:12 18:02
Gretna Green, opp Gretna Old Church 08:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 15:02 16:12 18:02
Gretna Victory Avenue (no 96) 08:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:04 16:14 18:04
Gretna Central Avenue (Terminus) 08:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:05 16:15 18:05
Gretna Solway Lodge (Hotel) 08:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:07 16:17 18:07
Gretna Outlet (at Village) 08:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:10 16:20 18:10
School holidays only

Gretna - Lockerbie

Gretna Outlet (at Village) 08:50 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:40 18:30
Gretna Solway Lodge (opp Hotel) 08:50 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:40 18:31
Gretna Central Avenue (Opp Terminus) 08:51 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:41 18:32
Gretna Victory Avenue (no 99) 08:51 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:41 18:32
Gretna Green, o/s Gretna Old Church 08:53 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:43 18:34
Gretna Green, at Stormont Terrace 08:53 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:43 18:34
Springfield Queens Head (opp Pub) 08:54 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:44 18:35
Springfield Main Street (opp no 2) 08:54 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:44 18:35
Gretna Green Westgill Road (opp PO) 08:54 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:44 18:35
Kirkpatrick Fleming Grahamshill (opp Road End) 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 16:50 18:41
Kirkpatrick Fleming Village (opp Hall) 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 16:52 18:43
Newton Village (opp Shelter) 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 16:52 18:43
Kirtlebridge Village (Post Office) 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 16:58 18:49
Eaglesfield Burnhead (opp Road End) 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:00 18:51
Eaglesfield Burnfoot (opp Road End) 09:12 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:02 18:53
Eaglesfield Palmersgill (Cottages) 09:13 10:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:03 18:54
Eaglesfield Blacket House (Road End) 09:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:04 18:55
Eaglesfield Post Office (opp PO) 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:05 18:56
Eaglesfield School (opp School) 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:05 18:56
Eaglesfield Terrace (at Terrace) 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:05 18:56
Eaglesfield Newsagent (o/s shop) 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:05 18:56
Eaglesfield The Courtyard (opp Road End) 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:05 18:56
Eaglesfield Kirtle Inn (opp Inn) 09:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:06 18:57
Eaglesfield Galls Bridge (Shelter) 09:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:06 18:57
Ecclefechan Burnfoothall (opp Road End) 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:08 18:59
Ecclefechan Cressfield (at road end) 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:09 19:00
Ecclefechan Village (Post Office) 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:10 19:01
Hoddom Cross (opp Smithy) 09:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:14 19:05
Hoddom Whitehill Farm (Road End) 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:17 19:08
Kettleholm Middleshaw (Road End) 09:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:18 19:09
Kettleholm Village (opp Hall) 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:20 19:11
Castlemilktown (Road End) 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:21 19:12
Lockerbie Somerton (o/s Hotel) 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:23 19:14
Lockerbie Townfoot (o/s Garage) 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:23 19:14
Lockerbie Police Station (opp Station) 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:23 19:14
Lockerbie, at Crown Inn 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:24 19:15
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Hall) 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:25 19:16
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Inn) 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:25 19:16
Lockerbie Sydney Place (opp no 49) 09:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 16:37 17:27 19:16
Lockerbie Alexandra Drive (opp no 7) 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 16:38 17:28 19:17
Lockerbie Hill Court (enteance) 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 16:40 17:30 19:18

Related services

More information