bustimes.org

382 - Lockerbie - Gretna

A bus service operated by McCall’s Coaches

Map

Lockerbie - Gretna

Lockerbie Broomhouses (Industrial Estate) 08:45 12:00 16:00
Lockerbie Hill Court (enteance) 08:46 12:01 16:00
Lockerbie Alexandra Drive (no 7) 08:47 12:02 16:01
Lockerbie Sydney Place (no 49) 08:48 12:03 16:01
Lockerbie Bridge Street (o/s Brig Inn) 08:49 12:04 16:02
Lockerbie Bridge Street (o/s Town Hall) 08:50 12:05 16:02
Lockerbie, opp Crown Inn 08:51 12:06 16:03
Lockerbie Police Station (o/s Station) 08:51 12:06 16:03
Lockerbie Townfoot (opp Garage) 08:53 12:08 16:04
Lockerbie Somerton (opp Hotel) 08:53 12:08 16:04
Castlemilk Siding (opp Road End) 08:56 12:11 16:06
Castlemilkgate (opp Road End) 08:57 12:12 16:06
Castlemilk Breckonhill (opp Road End) 08:57 12:12 16:07
Ecclefechan Clint Terrace (opp Road End) 08:59 12:14 16:08
Ecclefechan, at Carlyles Monument 09:01 12:16 16:09
Ecclefechan Village (Toilets) 09:02 12:17 16:10
Ecclefechan, opp Cressfield 09:02 12:17 16:10
Ecclefechan Burnfoothall (Road End) 09:04 12:18 16:11
Eaglesfield Broadlea (Road End) 09:06 12:21 16:14
Eaglesfield Burnswark View (Opp Shelter) 09:07 12:21 16:14
Eaglesfield Kirtle Inn (o/s Inn) 09:07 12:21 16:14
Eaglesfield The Courtyard (Road End) 09:07 12:21 16:14
Eaglesfield Blacket Place (opp Shop) 09:08 12:22 16:15
Eaglesfield Village Hall (at St Janes Terrace) 09:08 12:22 16:15
Eaglesfield School (o/s School) 09:08 12:22 16:15
Eaglesfield Post Office (opp PO) 09:09 12:23 16:16
Eaglesfield Blacket House (opp Road End) 09:09 12:23 16:16
Eaglesfield Palmersgill (opp Cottages) 09:10 12:24 16:17
Eaglesfield Burnfoot (Road End) 09:11 12:25 16:18
Eaglesfield Burnhead (Road End) 09:12 12:26 16:19
Kirtlebridge Village (opp PO) 09:15 12:29 16:22
Kirtlebridge, opp Langshaw House 09:16 12:30 16:23
Newton Village (Shelter) 09:20 12:34 16:27
Kirkpatrick Fleming Village (Hall) 09:22 12:36 16:29
Kirkpatrick Fleming Grahamshill (Road End) 09:23 12:37 16:30
Gretna Green Westgill Road (Post Office) 09:29 12:43 16:36
Springfield Main Street (No 2) 09:30 12:44 16:37
Springfield Queens Head (Public House) 09:30 12:44 16:37
Gretna Green Stormont Terrace (Shelter) 09:31 12:45 16:38
Gretna Green, at Loaning 09:32 12:46 16:39
Gretna Green, opp Gretna Old Church 09:32 12:46 16:39
Gretna Victory Avenue (no 96) 09:34 12:48 16:41
Gretna Central Avenue (Stance 1) 09:34 12:48 16:42
Gretna Solway Lodge (Hotel) 09:35 12:49 16:43
Gretna, at Caledonia Park 09:37 12:51 16:45
Gretna Outlet (Opp Crossways) 09:37 12:51 16:45
Kingstown North Asda (near) 09:47 13:01 16:55
Kingstown North, at Argos 09:48 13:02 16:56
Kingstown, opp Subway sandwich shop 09:48 13:02 16:56
Kingstown, opp Newfield 09:50 13:04 16:58
Moorville Lowry Hill road end (near) 09:50 13:04 16:58
Moorville, o/s The Gosling Bridge 09:51 13:05 16:59
Moorville Terrace (opp) 09:51 13:05 16:59
Moorville, opp Waverley Road 09:52 13:06 17:00
Stanwix Beechwood (near) 09:53 13:07 17:01
Stanwix Lansdowne Crescent (near) 09:53 13:07 17:01
Stanwix, at car park 09:55 13:09 17:03
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand O) 09:58 13:13 17:09
Carlisle Chapel Street (Stand Q) 09:59 13:13 17:10
Carlisle Earls Lane (Stand R) 09:59 13:14 17:11
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 6) 10:00 13:15 17:12

Gretna - Lockerbie

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 6) 10:25 13:35 17:50
Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 10:25 13:35 17:50
Carlisle The Prince and Bear (Stand G) 10:26 13:36 17:51
Carlisle Apple Tree (Stand I) 10:26 13:36 17:51
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) 10:26 13:36 17:51
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand L) 10:27 13:37 17:52
Stanwix, at Carlisle Cricket Club 10:28 13:38 17:53
Stanwix, o/s The Crown 10:30 13:40 17:55
Stanwix Thornton Road (near) 10:30 13:40 17:55
Stanwix Cross Street (near) 10:31 13:41 17:56
Stanwix, adj Beechwood 10:31 13:41 17:56
Moorville Waverley Road (near) 10:31 13:41 17:56
Moorville Terrace (near) 10:33 13:43 17:58
Moorville, opp The Gosling Bridge 10:33 13:43 17:58
Moorville, o/s Lowry Hill Road end 10:34 13:44 17:59
Kingstown, opp Stores 10:35 13:45 18:00
Kingstown North, opp Argos 10:36 13:46 18:01
Kingstown North Asda (near) 10:38 13:48 18:03
Todhills Metal Bridge (near) 10:43 13:53 18:08
Gretna Outlet (Crossways) 10:47 13:57 18:12
Gretna, at Caledonia Park 10:48 13:58 18:13
Gretna Solway Lodge (opp Hotel) 10:48 13:58 18:13
Gretna Central Avenue (Opp Terminus) 10:48 13:58 18:13
Gretna Victory Avenue (no 99) 10:49 13:59 18:14
Gretna Green, o/s Gretna Old Church 10:50 14:00 18:15
Gretna Green, at Stormont Terrace 10:50 14:00 18:15
Gretna Green Westgill Road (Post Office) 10:50 14:00 18:15
Springfield Queens Head (opp Pub) 10:51 14:01 18:16
Springfield Main Street (opp no 2) 10:51 14:01 18:16
Gretna Green Westgill Road (opp PO) 10:52 14:02 18:17
Kirkpatrick Fleming Grahamshill (opp Road End) 10:58 14:08 18:23
Kirkpatrick Fleming Village (opp Hall) 11:00 14:10 18:25
Newton Village (opp Shelter) 11:01 14:11 18:26
Kirtlebridge Village (opp PO) 11:07 14:17 18:32
Kirtlebridge, at Langshaw House 11:08 14:18 18:33
Eaglesfield Burnhead (opp Road End) 11:09 14:19 18:34
Eaglesfield Burnfoot (opp Road End) 11:11 14:21 18:36
Eaglesfield Palmersgill (Cottages) 11:12 14:22 18:37
Eaglesfield Blacket House (Road End) 11:12 14:22 18:37
Eaglesfield Post Office (at PO) 11:13 14:23 18:38
Eaglesfield School (opp School) 11:13 14:23 18:38
Eaglesfield Village Hall (at Dunloe Terrace) 11:13 14:23 18:38
Eaglesfield Newsagent (o/s shop) 11:13 14:23 18:38
Eaglesfield The Courtyard (opp Road End) 11:14 14:24 18:39
Eaglesfield Kirtle Inn (opp Inn) 11:14 14:24 18:39
Eaglesfield Burnswark View (Shelter) 11:14 14:24 18:39
Ecclefechan Burnfoothall (opp Road End) 11:17 14:27 18:42
Ecclefechan Cressfield (at road end) 11:19 14:29 18:44
Ecclefechan Village (Post Office) 11:20 14:30 18:45
Ecclefechan, opp Carlyles Monument 11:20 14:30 18:45
Ecclefechan Clint Terrace (Road End) 11:22 14:32 18:47
Castlemilk Breckonhill (Road End) 11:24 14:34 18:49
Castlemilkgate (Road End) 11:24 14:34 18:49
Castlemilk Siding (Road End) 11:25 14:35 18:50
Lockerbie Somerton (o/s Hotel) 11:28 14:38 18:53
Lockerbie Townfoot (o/s Garage) 11:29 14:39 18:54
Lockerbie Police Station (opp Station) 11:29 14:39 18:54
Lockerbie, at Crown Inn 11:30 14:40 18:55
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Hall) 11:30 14:40 18:55
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Inn) 11:30 14:40 18:55
Lockerbie Sydney Place (opp no 49) 11:30 14:40 18:55
Lockerbie Alexandra Drive (opp no 7) 11:31 14:41 18:56
Lockerbie Broomhouses (Industrial Estate) 11:32 14:42 18:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

McCall’s Coaches