bustimes.org

382 - Sidmouth - Whimple

A bus service operated by Hatch Green Coaches

Map

Whimple - Sidmouth

Whimple The Square (NE-bound) 07:39 09:42 12:01 14:36 16:36
Hand and Pen (E-bound) 12:03 14:39 16:38
Whimple Willow View Park (SW-bound) 14:43
Ottery St Mary Hospital (E-bound) 12:12 14:50 16:47
Ottery St Mary Bridge Cottage (NE-bound) 12:13 14:51 16:48
Ottery St Mary Millcroft (NE-bound) 12:14 14:52 16:49
Ottery St Mary Sainsburys (SE-bound) 12:14 14:52 16:49
Whimple Station Road (E-bound) 07:39 09:42
Talaton, opp Post Box 07:44 09:47
Talaton Inn (opp) 07:46 09:49
Talewater Mill (adj) 07:49 09:52
Feniton Station (S-bound) 07:51 09:54
Feniton, opp Coventry Close 07:54 09:57
Feniton Wells Avenue (E-bound) 07:55 09:58
Feniton Village Green (SE-bound) 08:00 10:03
Fenny Bridges Inn (opp) 08:03 10:06
Otter Nurseries (Gosford Road) (S-bound) 08:11 10:14
Ottery St Mary Butchers (Stop B) 08:15 10:18 12:15 14:53 16:50
Ottery St Mary Millcroft (SW-bound) 08:15 10:18 12:15 14:53 16:50
Ottery St Mary, opp Bridge Cottage 08:16 10:19 12:16 14:54 16:51
Ottery St Mary Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 10:19 14:54
Ottery St Mary Hospital (W-bound) 10:20 14:55
W Hill, opp Garage 10:24
W Hill, opp Post Office 10:26
W Hill Hawkins Lane (S-bound) 10:27
W Hill Salston Manor Hotel (S-bound) 08:18 12:18 14:57 16:53
Metcombe, opp Farm 10:31
Fluxton, opp Post Box 08:23 12:23 15:01 16:58
Tipton St John Phone Box (S-bound) 08:25 10:33 12:25 15:03 17:00
Tipton St John Post Office (E-bound) 08:27 10:34 12:27 15:05 17:02
Tipton St John Coombe Cross (S-bound) 08:27 10:34 12:27 15:05 17:02
The Bowd Inn (S-bound) 08:32 10:39 12:32 15:10 17:07
Bulverton Camp (S-bound) 10:41 12:34 15:12 17:09
Sidmouth Alexandria Road (NE-bound) 10:43 12:36 15:14 17:11
Sidmouth Winslade Road (SE-bound) 10:43 12:36 15:14 17:11
Sidmouth Winslade Road (E-bound) 10:43 12:36 15:14 17:12
Sidmouth Whitton Court (SE-bound) 08:34
Sidmouth, opp Ice House Lane 08:35
Sidmouth Manstone Avenue (SE-bound) 08:36
Sidmouth Manstone Lane (SE-bound) 08:36
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (SE-bound) 08:36
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 08:37
Sidmouth College (S-bound) 08:38
Sidmouth Primley Road (S-bound) 08:39
Sidmouth, opp Exeter Cross 08:39
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (SE-bound) 08:40
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 08:41 10:44 12:37 15:15 17:13
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 08:42 10:45 12:38 15:16 17:13
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 08:42 10:45 12:38 15:16 17:13
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 08:43 10:45 12:38 15:16 17:14
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 08:44 10:46 12:39 15:17 17:15
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 08:45 10:47 12:40 15:18 17:16

Sidmouth - Whimple

Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:30 17:35
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:30 17:35
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:31 17:36
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:31 17:36
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:32 17:37
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:32 17:37
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 08:58 10:58 13:28 15:33 17:38
Sidmouth Winslade Road (W-bound) 08:59 10:59 13:29 17:39
Sidmouth Alexandria Road (SW-bound) 08:59 10:59 13:29 17:39
Sidmouth, opp Old Railway Station 09:00 11:00 13:30 17:40
Bulverton Camp (N-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:31 17:41
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 15:33
Sidmouth, opp Primley Road 15:34
Sidmouth Manstone Mead (N-bound) 15:35
Sidmouth Newlands Road (NE-bound) 15:35
Sidford, opp Drake's Avenue 15:35
Sidford Burscombe Lane (W-bound) 15:37
Sidmouth, opp Core Hill Road 15:37
The Bowd Inn (N-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:40 17:45
Tipton St John Coombe Cross (N-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:40 15:45 17:50
Tipton St John Post Office (W-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:40 15:46 17:51
Metcombe Farm (NW-bound) 13:42
W Hill Hawkins Lane (N-bound) 13:46
W Hill Post Office (NE-bound) 13:48
W Hill Garage (E-bound) 13:48
Tipton St John Phone Box (N-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:54 15:47 17:52
Fluxton Post Box (N-bound) 09:14 11:14 15:49 17:54
W Hill, opp Salston Manor Hotel 09:19 11:16 15:54 17:56
Ottery St Mary Bridge Cottage (NE-bound) 09:22 11:18 13:59 15:57 17:58
Ottery St Mary Millcroft (NE-bound) 09:23 11:19 13:59 15:58 17:59
Ottery St Mary Pharmacy (Stop A) 09:25 11:20 14:00 16:00 18:00
Ottery St Mary Butchers (Stop B) 09:25
Ottery St Mary Millcroft (SW-bound) 09:25
Ottery St Mary Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 09:26
Ottery St Mary Hospital (W-bound) 09:26
Whimple Willow View Park (SW-bound) 09:34
Ottery St Mary Patenoster Row (N-bound) 11:20 14:00 16:00 18:00
Otter Nurseries (Gosford Road) (N-bound) 11:22 14:02 16:02 18:02s
Fenny Bridges Inn (E-bound) 11:31 14:11 16:11 18:11s
Feniton Village Green (NW-bound) 11:34 14:14 16:14 18:14s
Feniton Wells Avenue (W-bound) 11:39 14:19 16:19 18:19s
Feniton Coventry Close (SW-bound) 11:39 14:19 16:19 18:19s
Feniton Station (N-bound) 11:42 14:22 16:22 18:22s
Talewater Mill (opp) 11:45 14:25 16:25 18:25s
Talaton Inn (S-bound) 11:49 14:29 16:29 18:29s
Talaton Post Box (W-bound) 11:50 14:30 16:30 18:30s
Whimple Station Road (W-bound) 11:55 14:35 16:35 18:35s
Whimple The Square (SW-bound) 09:42 11:56 14:36 16:36 18:36

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Hatch Green Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 15 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Hatch Green Coaches