bustimes.org

382 - Sidmouth - Whimple

A bus service operated by Hatch Green Coaches

Map

Sidmouth Triangle - The Square

Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:30 17:35
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:30 17:35
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:31 17:36
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:31 17:36
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:32 17:37
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:32 17:37
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 08:58 10:58 13:28 15:33 17:38
Sidmouth Winslade Road (W-bound) 08:59 10:59 13:29 17:39
Sidmouth Alexandria Road (SW-bound) 08:59 10:59 13:29 17:39
Sidmouth, opp Old Railway Station 09:00 11:00 13:30 17:40
Bulverton Camp (N-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:31 17:41
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 15:33
Sidmouth, opp Primley Road 15:34
Sidmouth Manstone Mead (N-bound) 15:35
Sidmouth Newlands Road (NE-bound) 15:35
Sidford, opp Drake's Avenue 15:35
Sidford Burscombe Lane (W-bound) 15:37
Sidmouth, opp Core Hill Road 15:37
The Bowd Inn (N-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:40 17:45
Tipton St John Coombe Cross (N-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:40 15:45 17:50
Tipton St John Post Office (W-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:40 15:46 17:51
Metcombe Farm (NW-bound) 13:42
West Hill Hawkins Lane (N-bound) 13:46
West Hill Post Office (NE-bound) 13:48
West Hill Garage (E-bound) 13:48
Tipton St John Phone Box (N-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:54 15:47 17:52
Fluxton Post Box (N-bound) 09:14 11:14 15:49 17:54
West Hill, opp Salston Manor Hotel 09:19 11:16 15:54 17:56
Ottery St Mary Bridge Cottage (NE-bound) 09:22 11:18 13:59 15:57 17:58
Ottery St Mary Millcroft (NE-bound) 09:23 11:19 13:59 15:58 17:59
Ottery St Mary Pharmacy (Stop A) 09:25 11:20 14:00 16:00 18:00
Ottery St Mary Butchers (Stop B) 09:25
Ottery St Mary Millcroft (SW-bound) 09:25
Ottery St Mary Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 09:26
Ottery St Mary Hospital (W-bound) 09:26
Whimple Willow View Park (SW-bound) 09:34
Ottery St Mary Patenoster Row (N-bound) 11:20 14:00 16:00 18:00
Otter Nurseries (Gosford Road) (N-bound) 11:22 14:02 16:02 18:02
Fenny Bridges Inn (E-bound) 11:31 14:11 16:11 18:11
Feniton Village Green (NW-bound) 11:34 14:14 16:14 18:14
Feniton Wells Avenue (W-bound) 11:39 14:19 16:19 18:19
Feniton Coventry Close (SW-bound) 11:39 14:19 16:19 18:19
Feniton Station (N-bound) 11:42 14:22 16:22 18:22
Talewater Mill (opp) 11:45 14:25 16:25 18:25
Talaton Inn (S-bound) 11:49 14:29 16:29 18:29
Talaton Post Box (W-bound) 11:50 14:30 16:30 18:30
Whimple Station Road (W-bound) 11:55 14:35 16:35 18:35
Whimple The Square (SW-bound) 09:42 11:56 14:36 16:36 18:36

The Square - Sidmouth Triangle

Whimple The Square (NE-bound) 07:39 09:42 12:01 14:36 16:36
Hand and Pen (E-bound) 12:03 14:39 16:38
Whimple Willow View Park (SW-bound) 14:43
Ottery St Mary Hospital (E-bound) 12:12 14:50 16:47
Ottery St Mary Bridge Cottage (NE-bound) 12:13 14:51 16:48
Ottery St Mary Millcroft (NE-bound) 12:14 14:52 16:49
Ottery St Mary Sainsburys (SE-bound) 12:14 14:52 16:49
Whimple Station Road (E-bound) 07:39 09:42
Talaton, opp Post Box 07:44 09:47
Talaton Inn (opp) 07:46 09:49
Talewater Mill (adj) 07:49 09:52
Feniton Station (S-bound) 07:51 09:54
Feniton, opp Coventry Close 07:54 09:57
Feniton Wells Avenue (E-bound) 07:55 09:58
Feniton Village Green (SE-bound) 08:00 10:03
Fenny Bridges Inn (opp) 08:03 10:06
Otter Nurseries (Gosford Road) (S-bound) 08:11 10:14
Ottery St Mary Butchers (Stop B) 08:15 10:18 12:15 14:53 16:50
Ottery St Mary Millcroft (SW-bound) 08:15 10:18 12:15 14:53 16:50
Ottery St Mary, opp Bridge Cottage 08:16 10:19 12:16 14:54 16:51
Ottery St Mary Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 10:19 14:54
Ottery St Mary Hospital (W-bound) 10:20 14:55
West Hill, opp Garage 10:24
West Hill, opp Post Office 10:26
West Hill Hawkins Lane (S-bound) 10:27
West Hill Salston Manor Hotel (S-bound) 08:18 12:18 14:57 16:53
Metcombe, opp Farm 10:31
Fluxton, opp Post Box 08:23 12:23 15:01 16:58
Tipton St John Phone Box (S-bound) 08:25 10:33 12:25 15:03 17:00
Tipton St John Post Office (E-bound) 08:27 10:34 12:27 15:05 17:02
Tipton St John Coombe Cross (S-bound) 08:27 10:34 12:27 15:05 17:02
The Bowd Inn (S-bound) 08:32 10:39 12:32 15:10 17:07
Bulverton Camp (S-bound) 10:41 12:34 15:12 17:09
Sidmouth Alexandria Road (NE-bound) 10:43 12:36 15:14 17:11
Sidmouth Winslade Road (SE-bound) 10:43 12:36 15:14 17:11
Sidmouth Winslade Road (E-bound) 10:43 12:36 15:14 17:12
Sidmouth Whitton Court (SE-bound) 08:35
Sidmouth, opp Ice House Lane 08:36
Sidmouth Manstone Avenue (SE-bound) 08:37
Sidmouth Manstone Lane (SE-bound) 08:37
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (SE-bound) 08:38
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 08:38
Sidmouth Primley Road (S-bound) 08:39
Sidmouth, opp Exeter Cross 08:39
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (SE-bound) 08:40
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 08:41 10:44 12:37 15:15 17:13
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 08:42 10:45 12:38 15:16 17:13
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 08:42 10:45 12:38 15:16 17:13
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 08:43 10:45 12:38 15:16 17:14
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 08:44 10:46 12:39 15:17 17:15
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 08:45 10:47 12:40 15:18 17:16

Timetable data from Hatch Green Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Hatch Green Coaches