bustimes.org

385 - Stowmarket - Woolpit - Norton - Thurston - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Stowmarket - Woolpit - Norton - Thurston - Bury St Edmunds

Stowmarket, o/s Argos Store 06:20 09:10
Stowmarket, opp Railway Station 06:24 09:14
Stowmarket, opp The Little Wellington 06:24 09:14
Old Newton, opp Shoulder of Mutton 06:33 09:23
Haughley, opp Redhouse Farm 06:35 09:26
Haughley, opp Mill Fields 06:38 09:29
Haughley, opp Station Road 06:40 09:30
Haughley, adj Post Office 06:41 09:31
Haughley New Street, adj The Close 06:43 09:33
Wetherden, adj Maypole 06:45 09:35
Elmswell, adj Mill Gardens 06:49 09:39
Elmswell, adj Whatley Close 06:49 09:39
Elmswell, adj Memorial Hall 06:50 09:40
Elmswell, opp Shop Corner 06:51 09:41
Elmswell, o/s Old Schools Court 06:51 09:41
Elmswell, opp School Road 06:52 09:42
Woolpit, o/s Garage 06:55 09:45
Woolpit, adj Church Car Park 06:55 09:45
Woolpit, opp Post Office 06:56 09:46
Woolpit, adj Briar Hill 06:56 09:46
Woolpit, o/s Business Park 06:57 09:47
Norton, adj Baptist Church 07:00 09:53
Norton, opp Old Smithy 07:00 09:54
Great Green, opp Poplar Farm 07:02 09:58
Thurston, o/s Rectory Gardens 07:04 10:00
Thurston, opp Hall 07:04 10:01
Thurston, o/s Shops 07:05 10:02
Thurston, adj The Green 07:06 10:03
Thurston, adj Cloverfields 07:06 10:03
Thurston, opp Rylands Close 07:07 10:04
Thurston, opp College Main Entrance 07:08 10:05
Thurston, opp Post Office 07:09 10:06
Thurston, adj Fox and Hounds 07:09 10:06
E Barton, opp East Barton Road 07:12 10:09
Cattishall, opp Green Lane 07:14 10:11
Moreton Hall, opp Bradbrook Close 07:15 10:12
Moreton Hall, adj Tassel Road 07:17 10:13
Moreton Hall Thresher (S-bound) 07:17 10:13
Moreton Hall, o/s Drovers Avenue 07:18 10:13
Moreton Hall, adj Matalan 07:18 10:14
Moreton Hall, adj Easlea Road 07:19 10:14
Moreton Hall, adj Sainsbury's 07:20 10:15
Bury St Edmunds, opp BP Garage 07:21 10:16
Bury St Edmunds, opp Barons Road 07:22 10:17
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Lodge 07:23 10:18
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk Hospital 07:25 10:20
Bury St Edmunds, adj Stonebridge Avenue 07:26 10:20
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (N-bound) 07:26 10:21
Bury St Edmunds, adj Spread Eagle 07:27 10:21
Bury St Edmunds, adj Kevor House 07:27 10:21
Bury St Edmunds, opp Albert Buildings 07:28 10:21
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 07:29 10:22
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 07:30 10:23
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:32 10:25

Bury St Edmunds - Thurston - Norton - Woolpit - Stowmarket

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 7) 14:25
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 14:27
Bury St Edmunds, opp Old Convent Orchard 14:27
Bury St Edmunds, adj Albert Buildings 14:28
Bury St Edmunds, opp Kevor House 14:28
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (S-bound) 14:28
Bury St Edmunds, opp Stonebridge Avenue 14:29
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk Hospital 14:30
Bury St Edmunds, opp The Lodge 14:30
Bury St Edmunds, adj Barons Road 14:32
Bury St Edmunds Rougham Rd Roundabout (N-bound) 14:34
Moreton Hall, opp Sainsbury's 14:35
Moreton Hall, opp Easlea Road 14:35
Moreton Hall, opp Matalan 14:36
Moreton Hall, opp Drovers Avenue 14:36
Moreton Hall Thresher (N-bound) 14:37
Moreton Hall, opp Tassel Road 14:38
Moreton Hall, adj Bradbrook Close 14:38
Cattishall, adj Green Lane 14:39
E Barton, adj East Barton Road 14:41
Thurston, opp Fox and Hounds 14:43
Thurston, o/s Post Office 14:44
Thurston, o/s College Main Entrance 14:45
Thurston, adj Rylands Close 14:45
Thurston, opp Cloverfields 14:46
Thurston, opp The Green 14:47
Thurston, opp Shops 14:48
Thurston, adj Hall 14:48
Thurston, opp Rectory Gardens 14:49
Great Green, adj Poplar Farm 14:52
Norton, adj Old Smithy 14:56
Norton, adj The Dog 14:58
Woolpit, opp Business Park 15:05
Woolpit, opp Briar Hill 15:05
Woolpit, adj Post Office 15:06
Woolpit, opp Garage 15:06
Woolpit A14 Junction (N-bound) 15:07
Elmswell, adj School Road 15:08
Elmswell, opp Old Schools Court 15:09
Elmswell, adj Shop Corner 15:10
Elmswell, opp Memorial Hall 15:10
Elmswell, opp Whatley Close 15:11
Elmswell, opp Mill Gardens 15:11
Wetherden, opp Maypole 15:15
Haughley New Street, adj Brick Wall Farm 15:16
Haughley New Street, opp The Close 15:17
Haughley, opp Post Office 15:20
Haughley, adj Station Road 15:21
Haughley, adj Mill Fields 15:22
Haughley, adj Redhouse Farm 15:23
Old Newton, adj Shoulder of Mutton 15:26
Stowmarket, adj The Little Wellington 15:31
Stowmarket, adj Barnards 15:33
Stowmarket, o/s Argos Store 15:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

Stephensons of Essex