Bus Times

387 - Huddersfield - Beaumont Park Circular

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand O) 08:40 09:17 then hourly until 14:17 15:30 16:40 17:30 18:08
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 08:42 09:19 14:19 15:32 16:42 17:32 18:10
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 08:43 09:20 14:20 15:33 16:43 17:33 18:11
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 08:44 09:21 14:21 15:34 16:44 17:34 18:12
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 08:45 09:22 14:22 15:35 16:45 17:35 18:13
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 08:45 09:22 14:22 15:35 16:45 17:35 18:13
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 08:46 09:23 14:23 15:36 16:46 17:36 18:14
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Rd Pear Tree Mews 08:47 09:24 14:24 15:37 16:47 17:37 18:15
Crosland Moor, adj Blackmoorfoot Road George St 08:48 09:25 14:25 15:38 16:48 17:38 18:16
Crosland Moor Park Rd College Street 08:49 09:26 14:26 15:39 16:49 17:39 18:17
Crosland Moor Park Rd Church Avenue 08:50 09:27 14:27 15:40 16:50 17:40 18:18
Lockwood Park Rd Yew Green Road 08:51 09:28 14:28 15:41 16:51 17:41 18:19
Lockwood Yew Green Road Yew Green Ave (W-bound) 08:51 09:28 14:28 15:41 16:51 17:41 18:19
Crosland Moor Walpole Rd Moor End Road 08:52 09:29 14:29 15:42 16:52 17:42 18:20
Crosland Moor Walpole Rd Kipling Close 08:53 09:30 14:30 15:43 16:53 17:43 18:21
Crosland Moor Walpole Rd Dryclough Road 08:54 09:31 14:31 15:44 16:54 17:44 18:22
Crosland Moor Dryclough Road Dryclough Ave 08:55 09:32 14:32 15:45 16:55 17:45 18:23
Beaumont Park, adj Beaumont Prk 08:56 09:33 14:33 15:46 16:56 17:46 18:24
Beaumont Park Road 08:57 09:34 14:34 15:47 16:57 17:47 18:25
Beaumont Park Road Dungeon Wood 08:58 09:35 14:35 15:48 16:58 17:48 18:26
Beaumont Park Moor End Rd Thornfield Road 08:59 09:36 14:36 15:49 16:59 17:49 18:27
Lockwood Moor End Rd Walpole Road 09:00 09:37 14:37 15:50 17:00 17:50 18:28
Lockwood Yew Green Road Yew Green Ave (E-bound) 09:01 09:38 14:38 15:51 17:01 17:51 18:29
Crosland Moor Blackmoorfoot Road Park Rd West 09:05 09:42 14:42 15:54 17:04 17:54 18:33
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road George St 09:06 09:43 14:43 15:55 17:05 17:55 18:34
Crosland Moor, at Blackmoorfoot Rd Pear Tree Mews 09:06 09:43 14:43 15:55 17:05 17:56 18:34
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 09:07 09:44 14:44 15:56 17:06 17:56 18:35
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 09:08 09:45 14:45 15:57 17:07 17:57 18:36
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 09:09 09:46 14:46 15:57 17:07 17:58 18:37
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 09:10 09:47 14:47 15:59 17:09 17:59 18:38
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M2) 09:13 09:50 14:50 18:02 18:41
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand O) 16:03 17:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield