🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

387 - Huddersfield - Victoria Road - Beaumont Park Circular

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand O) 08:17 09:27 11:27 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 08:17 09:27 11:27 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 08:19 09:29 11:29 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 08:20 09:30 11:30 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 08:21 09:31 11:31 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 08:21 09:31 11:31 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 08:22 09:32 11:32 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Rd Pear Tree Mews 08:22 09:32 11:32 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Crosland Moor, adj Blackmoorfoot Road George St 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Crosland Moor Park Rd College Street 08:24 09:34 11:34 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:24
Crosland Moor Park Rd Church Avenue 08:25 09:35 11:35 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Lockwood Park Rd Yew Green Road 08:26 09:36 11:36 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Lockwood Yew Green Road Yew Green Ave (W-bound) 08:26 09:36 11:36 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Crosland Moor Walpole Rd Moor End Road 08:27 09:37 11:37 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
Crosland Moor Walpole Rd Kipling Close 08:28 09:38 11:38 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Crosland Moor Walpole Rd Dryclough Road 08:29 09:39 11:39 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:29
Crosland Moor Dryclough Road Dryclough Ave 08:30 09:40 11:40 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:30
Beaumont Park, adj Beaumont Prk 08:31 09:41 11:41 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:31
Beaumont Park Road 08:32 09:42 11:42 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32
Beaumont Park Road Dungeon Wood 08:33 09:43 11:43 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33
Beaumont Park Moor End Rd Thornfield Road 08:34 09:44 11:44 13:34 15:34 17:34 18:34
Lockwood Moor End Rd Walpole Road 08:35 09:45 11:45 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:35
Lockwood Yew Green Road Yew Green Ave (E-bound) 08:36 09:46 11:46 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:36
Crosland Moor Blackmoorfoot Road Park Rd West 08:40 09:50 11:50 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:40
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road George St 08:41 09:51 11:51 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Crosland Moor, at Blackmoorfoot Rd Pear Tree Mews 08:41 09:51 11:51 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 08:42 09:52 11:52 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:42
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (opp) 08:43 09:53 11:53 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 08:44 09:54 11:54 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:44
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 08:45 09:55 11:55 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M2) 08:48 09:58 11:58 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield