Bus Times

389 - Meltham - Wilberlee

A bus service operated by Stotts Coaches

Meltham - Wilberlee

Meltham Parkin Lane Holmfirth Rd 08:05 15:52
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (entrance) 15:54
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (N-bound) 08:06 15:54
Meltham Slaithwaite Road Lower Hey 08:07 15:55
Meltham, opp Helme Lane Sunny Heys Rd 08:08 15:56
Meltham, opp Helme Lane Broadlands Rd 08:09 15:56
Helme Lane Slades Ln (stop) 08:10 15:57
Helme Lane Harrison Ln 08:11 15:57
Helme, adj Slades Lane Junior & Infant School 08:13 15:58
Blackmoorfoot Bulls Head PH 08:19 16:03
Blackmoorfoot Turning Circle 08:19 16:03
Crosland Hill, nr Blackmoorfoot Road Nopper Rd 08:21
Crosland Hill Blackmoorfoot Rd Hill Tree Park (stop) 08:21
Crosland Hill Blackmoorfoot Road Standard Dr (stop) 08:22
Crosland Hill Road Turning Circle (before) 08:22
Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Cromarty Ave (stop) 08:23
Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Stainecross Ave (corner) 08:23
Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Foster Ave (stop) 08:23
Crosland Moor Foster Avenue Follett Ave (stop) 08:24
Crosland Moor Foster Avenue Dryclough Rd 08:24
Crosland Moor Dryclough Road Dryclough Ave (stop) 08:24
Crosland Moor Dryclough Road Cromarty Dr 08:25
Crosland Moor, at Blackmoorfoot Road William Horsfall St 08:25
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road Frances Ave 08:25
Crosland Hill, at Blackmoorfoot Road Balmoral Ave 08:26
Crosland Hill Road Turning Circle (after) 08:26
Crosland Hill Blackmoorfoot Road Standard Drive 08:27
Crosland Hill Felks Stile Road Blackmoorfoot Rd (W-bound) 08:28
Crosland Hill Felks Stile Road (stop) 08:28
Linthwaite Church Ln Heath Road 08:30
Linthwaite, opp Church Lane Cricket Ground 08:30
Linthwaite Church (after) 08:31
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Royd House Lane 08:31
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Humber Close 08:32
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 08:32
Linthwaite, after Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 08:32
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 08:32
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 08:33
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 08:33
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove (W-bound) 08:34
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 08:34
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 08:34
Slaithwaite Britannia Road (S-bound) 08:35
Slaithwaite, at Carr Lane Britannia Rd 08:35
Slaithwaite Carr Ln Station Road (corner) 08:36
Slaithwaite, opp The Swan PH 08:36
Slaithwaite Royd Street Bank Top (stop) 08:37
Hill Top Royd St Grove Street (stop) 08:37
Hill Top, opp Royd St Hawthorn Road 08:38
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue (stop) 08:38
Hill Top Heys Lane Ing Head 08:39
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln 08:39
Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 08:40
Runs Schooldays only

Wilberlee - Meltham

Slaithwaite, adj New Street Fire Station 15:14
Slaithwaite Britannia Road 15:15
Slaithwaite, at Britannia Road Kitchen Fold 15:15
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 15:15
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 15:16
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 15:16
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 15:17
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 15:18
Linthwaite, opp Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 15:18
Linthwaite, adj Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 15:19
Linthwaite, at Causeway Side Royd House Lane 15:19
Linthwaite Church (at) 15:20
Linthwaite, adj Church Lane Cricket Ground 15:20
Linthwaite Church Ln Heath Road (stop) 15:21
Crosland Hill Felks Stile Road 15:22
Crosland Hill Felks Stile Road Blackmoorfoot Rd 15:23
Crosland Hill Blackmoorfoot Road Standard Drive 15:24
Crosland Hill Road Turning Circle (before) 15:24
Crosland Moor Dryclough Road Schools 15:26
Crosland Moor Dryclough Road Dryclough Ave 15:27
Crosland Moor Foster Avenue Follett Ave 15:27
Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Foster Ave 15:27
Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Cromarty Ave 15:28
Crosland Hill Road Turning Circle (after) 15:28
Crosland Hill Blackmoorfoot Road Standard Dr (stop) 15:29
Crosland Hill Blackmoorfoot Rd Hill Tree Park 15:30
Blackmoorfoot Turning Circle 15:32
Blackmoorfoot Bulls Head PH (stop) 15:32
Helme Slades Lane Junior & Infant School 15:37
Helme Ln Harrison Lane (adj) 15:38
Helme Lane Slades Ln 15:39
Meltham, at Helme Lane Broadlands Rd 15:40
Meltham, at Helme Lane Sunny Heys Rd 15:40
Meltham, adj Slaithwaite Road Lower Hey 15:41
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (entrance) 15:42
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (S-bound) 15:43
Meltham Parkin Lane Holmfirth Rd 15:45

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information