bustimes.org

39 - Arbroath Bus Station - Kingoodie, The Green

Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Arbroath Bus Station - Kingoodie, The Green

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:1006:4007:0707:3208:35then hourly until16:3517:45
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 06:1106:4107:0807:3308:3616:3617:46
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 06:1106:4107:0807:3308:3616:3617:46
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond 06:1206:4207:0907:3408:3716:3717:47
Timmergreens, opp Charles Avenue 06:1306:4307:1007:3508:3816:3817:48
Timmergreens, at Monymusk Road 06:1306:4307:1007:3508:3816:3817:48
Arbroath, opp Antiquary Gardens 06:1406:4407:1107:3608:3916:3917:49
Hospitalfield Road (opp) 06:1406:4407:1107:3608:3916:3917:49
Arbroath, opp Peasiehill Road 06:1506:4507:1207:3708:4016:4017:50
Arbroath, opp Westway Retail Park 06:1506:4507:1207:3708:4016:4017:50
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 06:1606:4607:1307:3808:4116:4117:51
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (Westbound) 06:1606:4607:1307:3808:4116:4117:51
Arbroath, opp Balcathie Road End 06:1706:4707:1407:3908:4216:4217:52
Salmond’s Muir, opp Mains of Kelly Road End 06:1806:4807:1507:4008:4316:4317:53
Salmond’s Muir, at Hatton Road End 06:2006:5007:1707:4208:4516:4517:55
Scryne Road End (at) 06:2106:5107:1807:4308:4616:4617:56
Muirdrum By Pass (W bound) 06:2206:5207:1907:4408:4716:4717:57
Muirdrum, opp Balmachie Road End 06:2406:5407:2107:4608:4916:4917:59
Carlungie, at Upper Victoria Road End 06:2506:5507:2207:4708:5016:5018:00
Carlungie Road End (opp) 06:2606:5607:2307:4908:5116:5118:01
Ardestie, at Road End 06:2806:5807:2507:5108:5316:5318:03
Ardestie, opp Ardownie Road End 06:2906:5907:2607:5208:5416:5418:04
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 06:3007:0007:2707:5308:5516:5518:05
Panmurefield, at Grange Road 06:3107:0107:2807:5408:5616:5618:06
Panmurefield Village (Stop 1) 06:3207:0207:2907:5608:5716:5718:07
Balgillo, at Aberfoyle Gardens 06:3507:0507:3207:5909:0017:0018:10
Balgillo, at Forthill Road 06:3507:0507:3207:5909:0017:0018:10
Balgillo, at Ballinard Road 06:3607:0607:3308:0009:0117:0118:11
Balgillo, at Arbroath Road 06:3707:0707:3408:0109:0217:0218:12
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Gotterstone Avenue 06:3907:0907:3708:0609:0517:0518:15
Craigiebank, opp Monymusk Park 06:4007:1007:3808:0709:0617:0618:16
Craigiebank, opp Kemnay Place 06:4007:1007:3908:0909:0717:0718:17
Craigiebank, at Greendykes Road 06:4107:1107:4008:1009:0717:0718:17
Craigiebank, at Noran Avenue 06:4207:1207:4108:1109:0817:0818:18
Craigiebank Dalgleish Road (near) 06:4207:1207:4208:1209:0917:0918:19
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 06:4307:1307:4308:1309:0917:0918:19
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 06:4307:1307:4308:1409:1017:1018:20
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 06:4307:1307:4408:1509:1017:1018:20
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 06:4407:1407:4408:1509:1117:1118:21
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 06:4407:1407:4508:1609:1117:1118:21
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 06:4407:1407:4508:1709:1217:1218:22
Eastport, at Graham Place 06:4507:1507:4608:1809:1217:1218:22
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 06:4507:1507:4708:1909:1317:1318:23
Eastport Wishart Centre (near) 06:4607:1607:4708:2009:1317:1318:23
Dundee, at Sinatras 06:4707:1707:4808:2109:1417:1418:24
Dundee, at Bus Station 06:4707:1707:4908:2209:1517:1518:25
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:4807:1807:5208:2409:2017:2018:30
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 06:5007:2007:5408:2609:2217:2218:32
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:5107:2107:5608:2809:2417:2418:34
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 06:5207:2207:5708:2909:2517:2518:35
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 06:5307:2307:5708:2909:2617:26
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 06:5407:2407:5708:2909:2717:27
West End, opp Airlie Place 06:5507:2507:5708:2909:2817:28
West End Mcvicars Lane (near) 06:5607:2607:5708:2909:2917:29
West End, at Seafield Lane 06:5707:2707:5708:2909:3017:30
West End Step Row (near) 06:5807:2807:5708:2909:3117:31
Riverside Windsor Street (near) 06:5907:2907:5708:2909:3217:32
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 07:0007:3007:5708:2909:3317:33
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 07:0207:3208:0708:3909:3517:35
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 07:0307:3308:0808:4009:3617:36
Riverside, opp Farington Street 07:0307:3308:0808:4009:3617:36
Riverside, opp Glamis Road 07:0407:3408:0908:4109:3717:37
Riverside, opp Hazel Avenue 07:0407:3408:0908:4109:3717:37
Riverside River Crescent (near) 07:0507:3508:1008:4209:3817:38
Riverside Place (at) 07:0507:3508:1008:4209:3817:38
Ninewells, opp Clayhills Drive 07:0607:3608:1108:4309:3917:39
Ninewells, opp Maggies Centre 07:0607:3608:1108:4309:3917:39
Ninewells James Arnott Drive (near) 07:0707:3708:1208:4409:4017:40
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 07:0807:3808:1308:4509:4117:41
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 08:1408:46
Ninewells, at Maggies Centre 09:4317:43
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 08:1408:46
Ninewells, at Clayhills Drive 09:4417:44
Menzieshill, at Thurso Crescent 08:1508:47
Riverside, opp Clayhills Grove 09:4517:45
Menzieshill, at Lochinver Crescent 08:1608:48
Riverside, at Clovis Duveau Drive 09:4617:46
Technology Park Kingsway West (near) 08:1708:49
Technology Park, opp Luna Place 08:1808:50
Technology Park, at Riverside Drive 08:1908:51
Invergowrie, opp Greystane Road 08:2008:5209:4817:48
Invergowrie, at Mylnefield Road 08:2008:5209:4817:48
Invergowrie, opp Primary School 08:2108:5309:4917:49
Invergowrie, at Dryburgh Terrace 08:2208:5409:5017:50
Invergowrie, at Station Road 08:2208:5409:5017:50
Invergowrie, at Carse Place 08:2308:5509:5117:51
Kingoodie, opp Woodland Way 08:2408:5609:5217:52
Kingoodie, at The Green 08:2508:5709:5317:53

Kingoodie, The Green - Arbroath Bus Station

Kingoodie, at The Green 09:05then hourly until15:0516:0517:0218:02
Kingoodie, at Woodland Way 09:0615:0616:0617:0318:03
Invergowrie, opp Carse Place 09:0715:0716:0717:0418:04
Invergowrie, opp Station Road 09:0815:0816:0817:0518:05
Invergowrie, opp Dryburgh Terrace 09:0915:0916:0917:0618:06
Invergowrie, at Primary School 09:0915:0916:0917:0618:06
Invergowrie, opp Carselea Road 09:1015:1016:1017:0718:07
Invergowrie, at Greystane Road 09:1115:1116:1117:0818:08
Riverside, opp Clovis Duveau Drive 09:1315:1316:13
Technology Park Riverside Drive (near) 17:0918:09
Riverside, opp Mill Bay Terrace 09:1415:1416:14
Technology Park, at Luna Place 17:1018:10
Riverside, at Clayhills Grove 09:1515:1516:15
Technology Park Sidlaw House (near) 17:1118:11
Ninewells, opp Clayhills Drive 09:1615:1616:16
Menzieshill, opp Lochinver Crescent 17:1318:13
Ninewells, opp Maggies Centre 09:1715:1716:17
Menzieshill, at Deveron Terrace 17:1518:15
Ninewells James Arnott Drive (near) 09:1915:1916:19
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 17:1618:16
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 07:1009:2015:2016:2017:1718:17
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 07:1109:2115:2116:2117:1818:18
Ninewells, at Maggies Centre 07:1209:2215:2216:2217:1918:19
Ninewells, at Clayhills Drive 07:1209:2215:2216:2217:1918:19
Riverside Place (opp) 07:1309:2315:2316:2317:2018:20
Riverside Invergowrie Drive (near) 07:1409:2415:2416:2417:2118:21
Riverside Hazel Avenue (near) 07:1409:2415:2416:2417:2118:21
Riverside, at Glamis Road 07:1509:2515:2516:2517:2218:22
Riverside Arnhall Drive (near) 07:1509:2515:2516:2517:2218:22
Riverside West Grove Avenue (near) 07:1609:2615:2616:2617:2318:23
Riverside West Park Road (near) 07:1609:2615:2616:2617:2318:23
Riverside Grosvenor Road (near) 07:1709:2715:2716:2717:2418:24
Riverside Rockfield Street (near) 07:1809:2815:2816:2817:2518:25
Riverside Seymour Street (near) 07:2009:3015:3016:3017:2718:27
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 07:2009:3015:3016:3017:2718:27
West End Ritchies Lane (near) 07:2109:3115:3116:3117:2818:28
West End, opp Patons Lane 07:2209:3215:3216:3217:2918:29
West End, opp Seafield Lane 07:2309:3315:3316:3317:3018:30
West End, opp Mcvicars Lane 07:2509:3515:3516:3517:3218:32
West End, opp Roseangle 07:2509:3515:3516:3517:3218:32
Dundee, at University 07:2709:3715:3716:3717:3418:34
Dundee, at West Marketgait 07:2909:3915:3916:3917:3618:36
Dundee High Street (Stop 3) 07:3009:4015:4016:4017:3718:37
Dundee, at Caird Hall 07:3209:4215:4216:4217:3918:39
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 07:3409:4415:4416:4417:4118:41
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:3509:4515:4516:4517:4218:42
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 3) 05:4507:4009:5015:5016:5017:4718:4719:50
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 05:4607:4109:5115:5116:5117:4818:4819:51
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 05:4707:4209:5215:5216:5217:4918:4919:52
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 05:4707:4209:5215:5216:5317:5018:4919:52
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 05:4807:4309:5315:5316:5317:5018:5019:53
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 05:4807:4309:5315:5316:5417:5118:5019:53
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 05:4907:4409:5415:5416:5517:5218:5119:54
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 05:5007:4509:5515:5516:5617:5318:5219:55
Craigiebank, opp Craigie Avenue 05:5107:4609:5615:5616:5717:5418:5319:56
Craigiebank, opp Noran Avenue 05:5107:4609:5615:5616:5817:5518:5319:56
Craigiebank, at Scott Fyffe 05:5207:4709:5715:5716:5817:5518:5419:57
Craigiebank, at kemnay Place 05:5307:4809:5815:5816:5917:5618:5519:58
Craigiebank, at Monymusk Park 05:5407:4909:5915:5917:0117:5818:5619:59
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Gotterstone Avenue 05:5507:5010:0016:0017:0217:5918:5720:00
Balgillo Arbroath Road (near) 05:5807:5310:0316:0317:0618:0319:0020:03
Balgillo, at Muirside Terrace 05:5907:5410:0416:0417:0718:0419:0120:04
Balgillo, opp Kintail Place 06:0007:5510:0516:0517:0818:0519:0220:05
Balgillo, at Rossie Avenue 06:0007:5510:0516:0517:0918:0519:0220:05
Panmurefield Village (Stop 2) 06:0307:5810:0816:0817:1218:0819:0520:08
Ethiebeaton Park, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 06:0508:0010:1016:1017:1518:1019:0720:10
Ardestie, at Ardownie Road End 06:0608:0110:1116:1117:1618:1119:0820:11
Ardestie, opp Road End 06:0708:0210:1216:1217:1718:1219:0920:12
Carlungie Road End (at) 06:0908:0410:1416:1417:1918:1419:1120:14
Carlungie, opp Upper Victoria Road End 06:1008:0510:1516:1517:2018:1519:1220:15
Muirdrum, at Balmachie Road End 06:1108:0610:1616:1617:2118:1619:1320:16
Muirdrum By Pass (E bound) 06:1308:0810:1816:1817:2318:1819:1520:18
Scryne Road End (opp) 06:1408:0910:1916:1917:2418:1919:1620:19
Salmond’s Muir, opp Hatton Road End 06:1508:1010:2016:2017:2518:2019:1720:20
Salmond’s Muir, at Mains of Kelly Road End 06:1608:1110:2116:2117:2618:2119:1820:21
Arbroath, at Balcathie Road End 06:1708:1210:2216:2217:2718:2219:1920:22
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (Eastbound) 06:1808:1310:2316:2317:2818:2319:2020:23
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 06:1808:1310:2316:2317:2818:2319:2020:23
Arbroath, at Westway Retail Park 06:1908:1410:2416:2417:2918:2419:2120:24
Arbroath, at Antiquary House 06:1908:1410:2416:2417:2918:2419:2120:24
Hospitalfield Road (at) 06:2008:1510:2516:2517:3018:2519:2220:25
Arbroath, at The Steadings 06:2008:1510:2516:2517:3018:2519:2220:25
Timmergreens Fraser Place (near) 08:16
Timmergreens, opp Monymusk Road 06:2110:2616:2617:3118:2619:2320:26
Timmergreens, opp Emislaw Drive 08:16
Timmergreens Gallowden Road (near) 08:17
Timmergreens, at Keptie Road 08:17
Timmergreens, opp Camperdown Drive 08:17
Timmergreens, at Ram's Heid 08:18
Timmergreens, at Gallowden Road 08:19
Timmergreens, at Roseville Place 08:19
Timmergreens Muirton Road (near) 08:20
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Place 08:21
Timmergreens, opp Bloomfield Crescent 08:22
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Road 08:22
Timmergreens, at Newton Avenue 08:23
Timmergreens, at Ash Grove 08:26
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 06:2208:2710:2716:2717:3218:2719:2420:27
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 06:2308:2710:2816:2817:3318:2819:2520:28
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 06:2408:2910:2916:2917:3418:2919:2620:29
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 06:2408:2910:2916:2917:3418:2919:2620:29
Arbroath, at Bus Station 06:2508:3010:3016:3017:3518:3019:2720:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 2 December 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland