39 - Blackpole - Worcester - Lower Wick
A bus service operated by LMS Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Farm Close - Alberta Close
Astwood, opp Farm Close | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:57 | 15:17 | 16:47 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blackpole Retail Park (Eastbound) | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:58 | 15:17 | 16:47 | |||
Blackpole, opp Elgar Retail Park | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:58 | 15:18 | 16:48 | |||
Blackpole, opp Field Road | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:59 | 15:19 | 16:49 | |||
Astwood, opp The Chequers Inn | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 14:01 | 15:20 | 16:50 | |||
Astwood, adj St Barnabas Church | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 14:01 | 15:20 | 16:50 | |||
Astwood, adj Mayfield Road | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 14:02 | 15:21 | 16:51 | |||
Merrimans Hill, adj Gillam Street | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 14:03 | 15:22 | 16:52 | |||
Merrimans Hill, adj Bishops Avenue | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 14:04 | 15:23 | 16:52 | |||
Barbourne Saint Georges Lane North (Westbound) | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 14:05 | 15:24 | 16:53 | |||
Barbourne, adj St George's Square | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 14:05 | 15:24 | 16:54 | |||
Barbourne, adj Little London | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 14:08 | 15:26 | 16:57 | |||
Barbourne, opp Moor Street | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 14:08 | 15:26 | 16:57 | |||
Arboretum The Tything (Southbound) | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 14:08 | 15:27 | 16:57 | |||
Worcester, adj Foregate Street Station | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 14:09 | 15:28 | 16:58 | |||
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand A) | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 14:10 | 15:30 | 17:00 | |||
08:22 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 14:15 | 16:00 | 17:05 | ||
St John’s Bull Ring (Westbound) | 08:25 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 14:17 | 16:03 | 17:07 | |
St John's (Southbound) | 08:27 | 09:35 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 14:20 | 16:05 | 17:08 | |
St John’s, opp Winchester Avenue | 08:30 | 09:37 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 14:23 | 16:07 | 17:10 | |
St John’s, opp Pitmaston School | 08:30 | 09:37 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 14:23 | 16:07 | 17:10 | |
St John’s, opp Hanbury Park Road | 08:30 | 09:37 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 14:23 | 16:07 | 17:11 | |
St John’s, adj Whites Road | 08:31 | 09:38 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 14:24 | 16:08 | 17:11 | |
Lower Wick, adj Edmonton Close | 08:31 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 14:24 | 16:08 | 17:12 | |
Lower Wick, opp Calgary Drive | 08:32 | 09:39 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 14:25 | 16:09 | 17:13 | |
Lower Wick, adj Westmount Close | 08:32 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 14:25 | 16:09 | 17:13 | |
Lower Wick, adj Weyburn Close | 08:32 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 14:25 | 16:09 | 17:14 | |
Lower Wick, opp Hudson Close | 08:32 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 14:25 | 16:09 | 17:14 | |
Lower Wick, adj Alberta Close | 08:33 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:26 | 16:10 | 17:15 |
Alberta Close - Farm Close
Lower Wick, adj Alberta Close | 08:33 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:26 | 16:10 | 17:15 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lower Wick, adj Quebec Close | 08:33 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:26 | 16:10 | 17:15 | |
Lower Wick, adj Beaver Close | 08:34 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:27 | 16:10 | 17:15 | |
Lower Wick, opp Toronto Close | 08:34 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 14:27 | 16:11 | 17:16 | |
Lower Wick, adj The Maple Leaf | 08:35 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 14:28 | 16:11 | 17:16 | |
Lower Wick, adj Calgary Drive | 08:35 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 14:28 | 16:11 | 17:16 | |
Lower Wick Island (Northbound) | 08:36 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 14:29 | 16:12 | 17:17 | |
St John’s, opp Whites Road | 08:37 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 14:30 | 16:13 | 17:18 | |
St John’s, adj Hanbury Park Road | 08:38 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 14:31 | 16:14 | 17:19 | |
St John’s, adj Pitmaston School | 08:39 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 14:32 | 16:14 | 17:19 | |
St John’s, adj Winchester Avenue | 08:40 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 14:33 | 16:15 | 17:20 | |
St John's (Northbound) | 08:42 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 14:35 | 16:17 | 17:22 | |
St John’s Bull Ring (Eastbound) | 08:45 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 14:38 | 16:20 | 17:25 | |
Worcester, adj The Hive | 08:55 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 14:48 | 16:24 | 17:29 | |
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand A) | 08:56 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:49 | 16:25 | 17:30 | |
10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:45 | 15:00 | 16:30 | ||||
Worcester, adj The Hive | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:45 | 15:00 | 16:30 | |||
Worcester, opp Foregate Street Station | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:46 | 15:02 | 16:32 | |||
Arboretum The Tything (Northbound) | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:46 | 15:03 | 16:33 | |||
Barbourne, opp Little London | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:48 | 15:05 | 16:35 | |||
Barbourne, opp St George's Square | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:49 | 15:08 | 16:38 | |||
Barbourne Saint Georges Lane North (Eastbound) | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:50 | 15:10 | 16:40 | |||
Merrimans Hill, opp Bishops Avenue | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:50 | 15:10 | 16:40 | |||
Merrimans Hill, adj Bishop Perowne School | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:51 | 15:11 | 16:41 | |||
Merrimans Hill, opp Gillam Street | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:52 | 15:12 | 16:42 | |||
Astwood, opp Mayfield Road | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:53 | 15:13 | 16:43 | |||
Astwood, opp St Barnabas Church | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:54 | 15:14 | 16:44 | |||
Astwood Green Lane (Northbound) | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:55 | 15:15 | 16:45 | |||
Astwood, opp Farm Close | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:57 | 15:17 | 16:47 | |||
Continues to Blackpole on non school days |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 28 June 2024
LMS Travel
- Website
- www.lmstravel.co.uk