🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

39 - Longbridge - Worlds End via Northfield

A bus service operated by Kevs Cars and Coaches

Map

Worlds End - Longbridge via Northfield

Worlds End, before Fleming Road 08:18 then hourly until 16:18 17:18
Worlds End, before Pitman Rd 08:18 16:18 17:18
Woodgate Valley North, opp Wedgewood Rd 08:19 16:19 17:19
Woodgate Valley North, before Faraday Avenue 08:19 16:19 17:19
Worlds End, opp Mayswood Grove 08:20 16:20 17:20
Worlds End, before Moat Meadows 08:21 16:21 17:21
Worlds End, adj Dufton Road 08:22 16:22 17:22
California, after Stonehouse Lane 08:23 16:23 17:23
Weoley Castle, opp Overfield Drive 08:24 16:24 17:24
Weoley Castle, after Shenley Lane 08:25 16:25 17:25
Weoley Castle, nr Ilmington Road 08:26 16:26 17:26
Weoley Castle Rd (after) 08:27 16:27 17:27
Weoley Castle, opp Bentley Grove 08:27 16:27
Woodcock Hill, opp The Weoley Castle 08:29 16:29
Woodcock Hill, adj Shenley Academy 08:29 16:29
Bangham Pit, before Draycott Drive 08:29 16:29
Bangham Pit, after Clavedon Close 08:30 16:30
Bangham Pit, adj Homedene Rd 08:30 16:30
Bangham Pit Rd (adj) 08:31 16:31
Ley Hill, opp Taysfield Rd 08:32 16:32
Ley Hill, before Merritts Hill 08:35 16:35
Ley Hill, adj Vineyard Lane 08:35 16:35
Ley Hill, adj School Playing Fields 08:36 16:36
Ley Hill, adj Colworth Rd 08:37 16:37
Northfield, adj Lockwood Rd 08:38 16:38
Northfield, opp Black Horse 08:39 16:39
Northfield Baths (nr) 08:39 16:39
Northfield, adj Lockwood Rd 08:40 16:40
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NK) 08:41 16:41
Northfield Baths (behind) 08:44 16:44
Turves Green, adj South Rd 08:46 16:46
Allens Cross, before Hanging Lane 08:49 16:49
Allens Cross, adj Josiah Rd 08:51 16:51
Longbridge, opp Tessall Lane 08:54 16:54
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LD) 08:55 16:55
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LE) 08:56 16:56
Longbridge Station (Stop LG) 08:58 16:58

Longbridge - Worlds End via Northfield

Longbridge Station (Stop LH) 08:33 then hourly until 16:33
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LF) 08:33 16:33
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LC) 08:34 16:34
Longbridge, adj Farren Rd 08:36 16:36
Longbridge, after Lydiate Ave 08:38 16:38
Allens Cross, opp Josiah Rd 08:43 16:43
Allens Cross, after Hanging Lane 08:44 16:44
Turves Green, opp South Rd 08:45 16:45
Turves Green, opp Quarry Lane 08:46 16:46
Northfield Shopping Centre (Stop NA) 08:48 16:48
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NF) 08:49 16:49
Northfield, opp Lockwood Rd 08:50 16:50
Northfield, adj Black Horse 08:51 16:51
Northfield, opp Lockwood Rd 08:53 16:53
Ley Hill, opp Colworth Rd 08:54 16:54
Ley Hill, after Merritts Hill 08:58 16:58
Ley Hill, adj Taysfield Rd 09:01 17:01
Bangham Pit Rd (opp) 09:02 17:02
Bangham Pit, opp Homedene Rd 09:02 17:02
Bangham Pit, before Clavedon Close 09:02 17:02
Bangham Pit, opp Draycott Drive 09:03 17:03
Woodcock Hill, opp Shenley Academy 09:04 17:04
Woodcock Hill, adj The Weoley Castle 09:05 17:05
Weoley Castle, after Bentley Grove 09:06 17:06
Weoley Castle, adj Somerford Rd 09:08 17:08
Weoley Castle, adj Ilmington Road 09:08 17:08
Weoley Castle, before Shenley Lane 09:09 17:09
Weoley Castle, adj Overfield Drive 09:09 17:09
California, opp Alwold Rd 09:11 17:11
California, adj Hillcrest School 09:11 17:11
Worlds End, opp Dufton Road 09:13 17:13
Worlds End, after Moat Meadows 09:13 17:13
Worlds End, adj Mayswood Grove 09:14 17:14
Woodgate Valley North, after Faraday Avenue 09:15 17:15
Woodgate Valley North, adj Wedgewood Rd 09:15 17:15
Worlds End, after Pitman Rd 09:16 17:16
Worlds End, before Fleming Road 09:17 17:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Kevs Cars and Coaches