bustimes.org

39 - Purple Line - Mile Cross - Asda)

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Mile Cross - Asda)

Asda) - Mile Cross

Tuckswood, opp Robin Hood Road 06:55 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 17:25 17:55
Lakenham, opp Coleburn Road 06:59 16:59 17:29 17:59
Lakenham, adj Manthorpe Close 06:59 16:59 17:29 17:59
Lakenham, opp Mansfield Lane 07:01 17:01 17:31 18:01
Lakenham, adj Coke Road 07:01 17:01 17:31 18:01
Lakenham Long John Hill (N-bound) 07:02 17:02 17:32 18:02
Norwich Cavell Road (o/s 10) 07:03 17:03 17:33 18:03
Norwich, opp Keyes Road 07:05 17:05 17:35 18:05
Norwich, adj Southwell Road 07:06 17:06 17:36 18:06
Norwich, opp Langham Close 07:07 17:07 17:37 18:07
Norwich, adj Victoria Street 07:08 17:08 17:38 18:08
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BD) 07:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 07:15 17:15 17:45 18:15
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 07:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:19
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Norwich, opp Drayton Road 07:22 17:22 17:52 18:22
Norwich, opp Penn Grove 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Norwich, adj Half Mile Road 07:24 17:24 17:54 18:24
Norwich, opp Mecca Bingo 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25
Mile Cross Road (adj) 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25
Mile Cross, adj Rye Avenue 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:29
Mile Cross Bowers Avenue (o/s 184) 18:00 18:30
Mile Cross, adj Lefroy Road 18:01 18:31
Mile Cross, adj Bowers Close 18:02 18:32
Mile Cross, opp Soleme Road 18:02 18:32
Mile Cross, adj Oxnead Road 18:04 18:34

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk