bustimes.org

39 - Park End - Middlesbrough Bus Station

A service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCTE)

Map

Park End - Middlesbrough Bus Station

Park End Runnymede Green (A) 05:16 then every 30 minutes until 06:46 07:16 07:46 then every 15 minutes until 17:46 18:03 then every 30 minutes until 23:03
Park End Frampton Green (A) 05:16 06:46 07:17 07:47 17:47 18:03 23:03
Park End Evesham Road (A) 05:17 06:47 07:18 07:48 17:48 18:04 23:04
Berwick Hills Langridge Crescent (A) 05:18 06:48 07:19 07:49 17:49 18:05 23:05
Berwick Hills Kentmere Road (A) 05:18 06:48 07:19 07:49 17:49 18:06 23:06
Berwick Hills Crossfell Road West End (B) 05:19 06:49 07:20 07:50 17:50 18:06 23:06
Berwick Hills Newcastle House (A) 05:19 06:49 07:21 07:51 17:51 18:07 23:07
Berwick Hills Greenhow Road (A) 05:20 06:50 07:22 07:52 17:52 18:08 23:08
Berwick Hills Lavender Road (A) 05:21 06:51 07:23 07:53 17:53 18:08 23:08
N Ormesby The Buccaneer (B) 05:21 06:51 07:24 07:54 17:54 18:09 23:09
N Ormesby Working Mens Club (B) 05:22 06:52 07:24 07:54 17:54 18:10 23:10
N Ormesby Market Place (D) 05:23 06:53 07:26 07:56 17:56 18:11 23:11
Middlesbrough Elstone Road (A) 05:24 06:54 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:12 23:12
Middlesbrough St John's Church (B) 05:25 06:55 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:13 23:13
Middlesbrough Cineworld Cinemas (A) 05:25 06:55 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:14 23:14
Middlesbrough House (Stand F) 05:26 06:56 07:30 08:00 18:00 18:15 23:15
Middlesbrough Rail Station (Stand X) 05:27 06:57 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:15 23:15
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 05:29 06:59 07:34 08:04 18:04 18:18 23:18

Middlesbrough Bus Station - Park End

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 06:02 then every 30 minutes until 07:32 07:58 then every 15 minutes until 17:28 17:48 then every 30 minutes until 20:18 20:49 then every 30 minutes until 22:49 23:19
Middlesbrough House (Stand A) 06:04 07:34 08:00 17:30 17:50 20:20 20:51 22:51 23:21
Middlesbrough Cineworld Cinemas (B) 06:06 07:36 08:02 17:32 17:52 20:22 20:53 22:53 23:23
Middlesbrough St John's Church (A) 06:06 07:36 08:03 17:33 17:52 20:22 20:53 22:53 23:23
Middlesbrough Elstone Road (B) 06:07 07:37 08:04 17:34 17:53 20:23 20:54 22:54 23:24
N Ormesby Market Place (F) 06:09 07:39 08:06 17:36 17:55 20:25 20:56 22:56 23:26
N Ormesby Working Mens Club (A) 06:09 07:39 08:07 17:37 17:55 20:25 20:56 22:56 23:26
N Ormesby The Buccaneer (C) 06:09 07:39 08:07 17:37 17:56 20:26 20:57 22:57 23:26
Berwick Hills Dionysia Road (C) 06:10 07:40 08:07 17:37 17:56 20:26 20:57 22:57 23:27
Berwick Hills Greenhow Road (B) 06:10 07:40 08:09 17:39 17:57 20:27 20:58 22:58 23:27
Berwick Hills Newcastle House (B) 06:11 07:41 08:10 17:40 17:58 20:28 20:58 22:58 23:28
Berwick Hills Crossfell Road West End (A) 06:11 07:41 08:10 17:40 17:58 20:28 20:59 22:59 23:28
Berwick Hills Kentmere Road (B) 06:12 07:42 08:11 17:41 17:59 20:29 21:00 23:00 23:29
Berwick Hills Langridge Crescent (B) 06:12 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:00 20:30 21:00 23:00 23:29
Park End Evesham Road (B) 06:13 07:43 08:13 17:43 18:01 20:31 21:01 23:01 23:30
Park End Frampton Green (B) 06:14 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:01 20:31 21:01 23:01 23:31
Park End Runnymede Green (B) 06:14 07:44 08:15 17:45 18:02 20:32 21:02 23:02 23:31
Park End Penistone Road (A) 06:15 07:45 08:16 17:46 18:03 20:33 21:03 23:03 23:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach North East (SCTE)