bustimes.org

39 - Park End - Middlesbrough Bus Station

A service operated by Stagecoach North East

Map

Park End - Middlesbrough Bus Station

Park End Runnymede Green (A) 05:12 05:32 06:04 06:30 06:45 07:00 then every 12 minutes until 08:36 08:47 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:33 then every 30 minutes until 23:03
Park End Frampton Green (A) 05:12 05:32 06:05 06:31 06:46 07:01 08:37 08:48 09:01 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:57 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:33 23:03
Park End Evesham Road (A) 05:13 05:33 06:06 06:32 06:47 07:02 08:38 08:49 09:02 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:16 18:36 19:01 19:34 23:04
Berwick Hills Langridge Crescent (A) 05:14 05:34 06:07 06:33 06:48 07:03 08:39 08:51 09:03 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:35 23:05
Berwick Hills Kentmere Road (A) 05:14 05:34 06:07 06:34 06:49 07:04 08:40 08:51 09:04 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:36 23:06
Berwick Hills Crossfell Road West End (B) 05:15 05:35 06:08 06:35 06:50 07:05 08:41 08:52 09:05 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:00 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:36 23:06
Berwick Hills Newcastle House (A) 05:15 05:35 06:09 06:36 06:51 07:06 08:42 08:54 09:06 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:01 18:19 18:39 19:04 19:37 23:07
Berwick Hills Greenhow Road (A) 05:16 05:36 06:10 06:37 06:52 07:07 08:43 08:55 09:07 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:38 23:08
Berwick Hills Lavender Road (A) 05:17 05:37 06:11 06:38 06:53 07:08 08:44 08:56 09:08 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:38 23:08
N Ormesby The Buccaneer (B) 05:17 05:37 06:12 06:39 06:54 07:09 08:45 08:57 09:09 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:07 19:39 23:09
N Ormesby Working Mens Club (B) 05:18 05:38 06:12 06:40 06:55 07:10 08:46 08:58 09:10 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:07 19:40 23:10
N Ormesby Market Place (D) 05:19 05:39 06:14 06:42 06:57 07:12 08:48 09:00 09:12 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:09 19:41 23:11
Middlesbrough Elstone Road (A) 05:20 05:40 06:16 06:44 06:59 07:14 08:50 09:02 09:14 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:11 19:42 23:12
Middlesbrough St John's Church (B) 05:22 05:42 06:17 06:45 07:00 07:15 08:51 09:03 09:15 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:43 23:13
Middlesbrough Cineworld Cinemas (A) 05:22 05:42 06:18 06:46 07:01 07:16 08:52 09:04 09:16 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:13 19:44 23:14
Middlesbrough House (Stand F) 05:23 05:43 06:19 06:47 07:02 07:17 08:53 09:05 09:17 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:14 19:45 23:15
Middlesbrough Rail Station (Stand X) 05:24 05:44 06:21 06:48 07:03 07:18 08:54 09:06 09:18 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:45 23:15
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 05:27 05:47 06:24 06:51 07:06 07:21 08:57 09:09 09:21 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:18 19:48 23:18

Middlesbrough Bus Station - Park End

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 05:50 06:30 06:45 06:58 07:16 07:26 then every 12 minutes until 16:50 then every 15 minutes until 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:49 then every 30 minutes until 22:49 23:19
Middlesbrough House (Stand A) 05:52 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:18 07:29 16:53 17:53 18:12 18:42 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:51 22:51 23:21
Middlesbrough Cineworld Cinemas (B) 05:54 06:34 06:49 07:02 07:20 07:31 16:55 17:55 18:14 18:44 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:53 22:53 23:23
Middlesbrough St John's Church (A) 05:54 06:34 06:49 07:02 07:21 07:32 16:56 17:56 18:15 18:45 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:53 22:53 23:23
Middlesbrough Elstone Road (B) 05:55 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:22 07:33 16:57 17:57 18:16 18:46 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:54 22:54 23:24
N Ormesby Market Place (F) 05:57 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:24 07:36 17:00 18:00 18:18 18:48 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:56 22:56 23:26
N Ormesby Working Mens Club (A) 05:57 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:25 07:37 17:01 18:01 18:19 18:49 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:56 22:56 23:26
N Ormesby The Buccaneer (C) 05:57 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:25 07:37 17:01 18:01 18:19 18:49 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:57 22:57 23:26
Berwick Hills Dionysia Road (C) 05:58 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:25 07:37 17:01 18:01 18:19 18:49 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:57 22:57 23:27
Berwick Hills Greenhow Road (B) 05:58 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:27 07:39 17:03 18:03 18:21 18:51 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:58 22:58 23:27
Berwick Hills Newcastle House (B) 05:59 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:28 07:40 17:04 18:04 18:22 18:52 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 22:58 23:28
Berwick Hills Crossfell Road West End (A) 05:59 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:28 07:40 17:04 18:04 18:22 18:52 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:59 22:59 23:28
Berwick Hills Kentmere Road (B) 06:00 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:29 07:41 17:05 18:05 18:23 18:53 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:00 23:00 23:29
Berwick Hills Langridge Crescent (B) 06:00 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:30 07:42 17:06 18:06 18:24 18:54 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 23:00 23:29
Park End Evesham Road (B) 06:01 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:31 07:43 17:07 18:07 18:25 18:55 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 23:01 23:30
Park End Frampton Green (B) 06:02 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:32 07:44 17:08 18:08 18:26 18:56 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 23:01 23:31
Park End Runnymede Green (B) 06:02 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:33 07:45 17:09 18:09 18:27 18:57 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 23:02 23:31
Park End Penistone Road (A) 06:03 06:43 06:58 07:11 07:34 07:46 17:10 18:10 18:28 18:58 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 23:03 23:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 26 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach North East