bustimes.org

39 - South Elmsall - Pontefract

A bus service operated by CT Plus (Yorkshire)

Map

South Elmsall - Pontefract

S Elmsall Bus Station stand C 09:30 11:10 12:47 16:00
S Elmsall, adj Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate 09:31 11:11 12:48 16:01
S Elmsall, adj Minsthorpe Leisure Centre 09:33 11:13 12:50 16:03
S Elmsall, at Minsthorpe High School 09:34 11:14 12:51 16:04
S Elmsall, at Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd 09:35 11:15 12:52 16:05
S Elmsall Dale Lane Stadium Wy 09:35 11:15 12:52 16:05
S Elmsall Dale Lane Elmsall Wy 09:37 11:17 12:54 16:07
Wrangbrook Sleep Hill Lane 09:39 11:19 12:56 16:09
Upton Tom Wood Ash Ln Sheepwalk Lane 09:39 11:19 12:56 16:09
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane Bell St 09:40 11:20 12:57 16:10
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane School St 09:41 11:21 12:58 16:11
Upton Wrangbrook Road Main St 09:41 11:21 12:58 16:11
Upton Waggon Lane Harewood Ln 09:42 11:22 12:59 16:12
Upton Waggon Lane Surgery 09:43 11:23 13:00 16:13
Upton Waggon Lane Rosedale Close 09:43 11:23 13:00 16:13
Upton High Street Richmond Rd 09:44 11:24 13:01 16:14
Upton, opp Common Lane Sunny Ave 09:45 11:25 13:02 16:15
Upton, before Common Lane Thistle Dr 09:45 11:25 13:02 16:15
Upton Rose Avenue 09:46 11:26 13:03 16:16
Upton East Avenue Rose Ave (stop) 09:46 11:26 13:03 16:16
Upton, after Field Lane East Ave 09:47 11:27 13:04 16:17
Upton, at Field Ln Second Avenue 09:47 11:27 13:04 16:17
Upton Field Ln Quarry Lane 09:48 11:28 13:05 16:18
Badsworth Beaconfield Road Thorpe Ln (stop) 09:51 11:31 13:08 16:21
Badsworth Thorpe Lane Rogerthorpe Manor 09:52 11:32 13:09 16:22
Thorpe Audlin Thorpe Gate Estate 09:53 11:33 13:10 16:23
Thorpe Audlin Thorpe Ln Hall Garth Road (stop TA2) 09:54 11:34 13:11 16:24
Thorpe Audlin Doncaster Rd Thorpe Ln 09:55 11:35 13:12 16:25
E Hardwick, adj Mayfield Farm 09:57 11:37 13:14 16:27
Low Ackworth, adj Station Rd Brookfield Drive 09:58 11:38 13:15 16:28
Low Ackworth Station Road The Orchards 09:58 11:38 13:15 16:28
Low Ackworth Station Rd Lee Lane 09:59 11:39 13:16 16:29
Low Ackworth Station Road Low Green 09:59 11:39 13:16 16:29
Low Ackworth, before Quaker School 09:59 11:39 13:16 16:29
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Ackworth School 09:59 11:39 13:16 16:29
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Mill Hill 10:00 11:40 13:17 16:30
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Brown Cow PH 10:01 11:41 13:18 16:31
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Rd Meadow Way 10:01 11:41 13:18 16:31
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Park Croft 10:03 11:43 13:20 16:33
High Ackworth Ackworth Road Castle Syke Hill (stop) 10:04 11:44 13:21 16:34
Carleton Castlegate Drive Ackworth Rd 10:05 11:45 13:22 16:35
Carleton Castlegate Drive Windsor Rise 10:05 11:45 13:22 16:35
Carleton Castlegate Drive Haven Court 10:05 11:45 13:22 16:35
Carleton Walnut Drive Hadleigh Rise 10:06 11:46 13:23 16:36
Carleton, adj Pinetree Avenue 10:06 11:46 13:23 16:36
Carleton Mill Hill Ave Oakwell Avenue 10:07 11:47 13:24 16:37
Pontefract Mill Hill Avenue Mill Hill Ln (stop) 10:08 11:48 13:25 16:38
Pontefract Westbourne Rd Mill Hill Lane (stop) 10:08 11:48 13:25 16:38
Pontefract, adj Westbourne Rd Westbourne Avenue 10:09 11:49 13:26 16:39
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue 10:10 11:50 13:27 16:40
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 10:11 11:51 13:28 16:41
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 10:12 11:52 13:29 16:42
Pontefract Bus Station stand E 10:13 11:53 13:30 16:43

Pontefract - South Elmsall

Pontefract Bus Station stand E 10:20 12:00 14:00 16:50
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 10:22 12:02 14:02 16:52
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 10:23 12:03 14:03 16:53
Pontefract Westbourne Rd Westbourne Avenue 10:24 12:04 14:04 16:54
Pontefract Westbourne Rd Mill Hill Lane 10:24 12:04 14:04 16:54
Pontefract Mill Hill Lane Kings High School 10:25 12:05 14:05 16:55
Pontefract Mill Hill Avenue Mill Hill Ln 10:25 12:05 14:05 16:55
Carleton Mill Hill Ave Oakwell Avenue (stop) 10:26 12:06 14:06 16:56
Carleton, opp Pinetree Avenue 10:27 12:07 14:07 16:57
Carleton Walnut Drive Hadleigh Rise (stop) 10:27 12:07 14:07 16:57
Carleton Hadleigh Rise Castlegate Drive 10:27 12:07 14:07 16:57
Carleton Castlegate Drive Windsor Rise (stop) 10:28 12:08 14:08 16:58
Carleton Castlegate Drive Ackworth Rd (stop) 10:28 12:08 14:08 16:58
High Ackworth Ackworth Road Castle Syke Hill 10:29 12:09 14:09 16:59
High Ackworth, at Castle Syke Hill Sandy Gate Ln 10:30 12:10 14:10 17:00
High Ackworth Pontefract Rd Meadow Way 10:31 12:11 14:11 17:01
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Brown Cow PH 10:31 12:11 14:11 17:01
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Road Mill Hill 10:32 12:12 14:12 17:02
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Ackworth School 10:32 12:12 14:12 17:02
Low Ackworth, after Quaker School 10:33 12:13 14:13 17:03
Low Ackworth Station Rd Lee Lane (stop) 10:33 12:13 14:13 17:03
Low Ackworth, adj Station Road The Orchards 10:33 12:13 14:13 17:03
Low Ackworth, opp Station Rd Brookfield Drive 10:35 12:15 14:15 17:05
E Hardwick, opp Mayfield Farm 10:37 12:17 14:17 17:07
Thorpe Audlin Thorpe Lane Doncaster Rd 10:38 12:18 14:18 17:08
Thorpe Audlin Thorpe Ln Hall Garth Road 10:39 12:19 14:19 17:09
Thorpe Audlin, adj Thorpe Gate Estate 10:40 12:20 14:20 17:10
Badsworth Thorpe Lane Rogerthorpe Manor (stop) 10:41 12:21 14:21 17:11
Badsworth Beaconfield Road Thorpe Ln 10:44 12:24 14:24 17:14
Upton, adj Field Ln Quarry Lane 10:45 12:25 14:25 17:15
Upton, opp Field Ln Second Avenue 10:46 12:26 14:26 17:16
Upton, before Field Lane East Ave 10:46 12:26 14:26 17:16
Upton East Avenue Rose Ave 10:46 12:26 14:26 17:16
Upton Rose Ave Sunny Avenue 10:46 12:26 14:26 17:16
Upton Rose Estate 10:47 12:27 14:27 17:17
Upton, opp Common Lane Thistle Dr 10:48 12:28 14:28 17:18
Upton, adj Common Lane Sunny Ave 10:48 12:28 14:28 17:18
Upton High Street Springvale Gdns 10:49 12:29 14:29 17:19
Upton, adj Waggon Lane Rosedale Close 10:49 12:29 14:29 17:19
Upton Waggon Ln Walmsley Drive 10:50 12:30 14:30 17:20
Upton Waggon Lane Greenacre Rd 10:50 12:30 14:30 17:20
Upton Wrangbrook Rd Walton Road 10:51 12:31 14:31 17:21
Upton, adj Wrangbrook Road Main St 10:52 12:32 14:32 17:22
Upton, adj Tom Wood Ash Lane School St 10:52 12:32 14:32 17:22
Upton, adj Tom Wood Ash Lane Bell St 10:53 12:33 14:33 17:23
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane Barnsdale Wy 10:54 12:34 14:34 17:24
Wrangbrook Lane Sleep Hill La (adj) 10:56 12:36 14:36 17:26
S Elmsall, adj Dale Lane Elmsall Wy 10:57 12:37 14:37 17:27
S Elmsall, adj Dale Lane Stadium Wy 10:57 12:37 14:37 17:27
S Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd 10:58 12:38 14:38 17:28
S Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe High School 10:59 12:39 14:39 17:29
S Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe Leisure Centre 10:59 12:39 14:39 17:29
S Elmsall, opp Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate 11:02 12:42 14:42 17:32
S Elmsall Bus Station stand C 11:03 12:43 14:43 17:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

CT Plus (Yorkshire)