bustimes.org

391 - Stockport Bus Station - Macclesfield Bus Station

A bus service operated by Little Gem

Map

Macclesfield Bus Station - Stockport Bus Station

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:50 11:50 14:50 17:50
Macclesfield, opp The Towers 11:51 14:51
Macclesfield, opp Tesco 11:53 14:53
Macclesfield, nr Park Green 08:51 17:51
Macclesfield King Edward Street (cnr) 11:53 14:53
Macclesfield Beechwood Mews (N-bound) 08:53 11:54 14:54 17:53
Macclesfield Coare Street (cnr) 08:53 11:54 14:54 17:53
Tytherington, opp Badger Road 08:54 11:55 14:55 17:54
Tytherington, opp Brocklehurst Arms PH 08:54 11:55 14:55 17:54
Tytherington, o/s Shops 08:54 11:55 14:55 17:54
Tytherington, opp Salisbury Place 08:55 11:56 14:56 17:55
Tytherington Southdown Close (cnr) 08:56 11:57 14:57 17:56
Tytherington Dorchester Way (cnr) 08:57 11:58 14:58 17:57
Tytherington Business Park (opp) 08:57 11:58 14:58 17:57
Bollington, opp Clarke Lane 08:59 12:00 15:00 17:59
Kerridge, nr Bull's Head 09:05 12:06 15:06 18:05
Bollington, opp Jackson Close 09:05 12:06 15:06 18:05
Bollington, opp Beechway 09:06 12:07 15:07 18:06
Bollington, opp Waggon & Horses 09:07 12:08 15:08 18:07
Bollington, adj Waggon & Horses 09:07 12:08 15:08 18:07
Bollington, opp Hawthorn Road 09:08 12:09 15:09 18:08
Bollington Adlington Road (cnr) 09:09 12:10 15:10 18:09
Bollington Aquaduct (E-bound) 09:12 12:13 15:13 18:13
Bollington, opp High Street 09:12 12:13 15:13 18:13
Bollington, by Cotton Tree 09:13 12:14 15:14 18:14
Bollington Beeston Mount (cnr) 09:13 12:14 15:14 18:14
Pott Shrigley, nr Saint Christopher's Church 09:16 12:17 15:17 18:17
Pott Shrigley, opp Shrigley Hall Hotel 09:19 12:20 15:20 18:20
Booth Green Cawley Lane (cnr) 09:22 12:23 15:23 18:23
Wood Lanes Church (o/s) 09:24 12:25 15:25 18:25
Wood Lanes, opp Joyley 09:24 12:25 15:25 18:25
Wardsend, nr Moggie Lane 09:27 12:28 15:28 18:28
Newtown Sutton Road (cnr) 09:27 12:28 15:28 18:28
Newtown Trafalgar Avenue (cnr) 09:27 12:28 15:28 18:28
Newtown Coppice Road (o/s 151) 09:28 12:29 15:29 18:29
Newtown Coppice Road (o/s 197) 09:28 12:29 15:29 18:29
Higher Poynton, opp Green Lane 09:28 12:29 15:29 18:29
Higher Poynton Shrigley Road North (cnr) 09:29 12:30 15:30 18:30
Higher Poynton, o/s Boar's Head 09:29 12:30 15:30 18:30
Higher Poynton, opp Carleton Road 09:30 12:31 15:31 18:31
Middlewood, o/s Bus Shelter 09:32 12:33 15:33 18:33
Hockley, opp Post Office 06:34 09:34 12:35 15:35 18:35
Poynton School Lane (W-bound) 06:34 09:34 12:35 15:35 18:35
Poynton Clumber Road (cnr) 06:35 09:35 12:36 15:36 18:36
Poynton, opp Waitrose 06:35 09:35 12:36 15:36 18:36
Poynton, opp Vernon Junior School 06:36 09:36 12:37 15:37 18:37
Midway Yewtree Lane (cnr) 06:37 09:37 12:38 15:38 18:38
Midway, opp Vernon Road 06:37 09:37 12:38 15:38 18:38
Midway, opp Micawber Road 06:38 09:38 12:39 15:39 18:39
Midway, nr Graymarsh Drive 06:39 09:39 12:40 15:40 18:40
Midway Weller Avenue (cnr) 06:39 09:39 12:40 15:40 18:40
Poynton Copperfield Road (cnr) 06:40 09:40 12:41 15:41 18:41
Poynton, nr Johnson Cleaners Ltd 06:40 09:40 12:41 15:41 18:41
Poynton, o/s St George's Church 06:40 09:40 12:41 15:41 18:41
Poynton, opp Hilton Grove 06:41 09:41 12:42 15:42 18:42
Poynton Clifford Road (cnr) 06:42 09:42 12:43 15:43 18:43
Poynton, opp Hazelbadge Road 06:42 09:42 12:43 15:43 18:43
Poynton, adj Railway Station 06:43 09:43 12:44 15:44 18:44
Poynton, opp Distaff Road 06:43 09:43 12:44 15:44
Poynton, opp Merton Road 06:43 09:43 12:44 15:44
Poynton Tern Drive (cnr) 06:43 09:43 12:44 15:44
Poynton Woodford Road (NE-bound) 06:43 09:43 12:44 15:44
Poynton, o/s Woodford Road Garage 06:47 09:47 12:48 15:48
Poynton, opp Mill Hill Avenue 06:50 09:50 12:51 15:51
Hazel Grove, nr Lyndhurst Avenue 06:51 09:51 12:52 15:52
Hazel Grove, opp The Pines 06:51 09:51 12:52 15:52
Hazel Grove Station (Stop A) 06:52 09:52 12:53 15:53
Hazel Grove, nr Argyle Street 06:52 09:53 12:54 15:54
Hazel Grove, opp Commercial Road 06:54 09:54 12:55 15:55
Stepping Hill, nr Brewers Green 06:54 09:55 12:56 15:56
Stepping Hill, opp Sainsbury's 06:55 09:55 12:56 15:56
Stepping Hill The Crown (Stop A) 06:56 09:57 12:58 15:58
Great Moor, opp Cherry Tree Lane 06:57 09:58 12:59 15:59
Heaviley, nr Woodsmoor Lane 06:58 09:59 13:00 16:00
Heaviley, opp Corbar Road 06:59 10:00 13:01 16:01
Heaviley, nr Kennerley Road 07:00 10:01 13:02 16:02
Heaviley, opp Duke of York 07:01 10:02 13:03 16:03
Heaviley, opp Nangreave Road 07:02 10:02 13:03 16:03
Heaviley, nr Bramhall Lane 07:03 10:03 13:04 16:04
Shaw Heath Wellington Grove (Stop A) 07:03 10:04 13:05 16:05
Stockport, nr Longshut Lane 07:05 10:05 13:06 16:06
Stockport College (Stop AC) 07:06 10:06 13:07 16:07
Stockport Grand Central (Stop WW) 07:07 10:08 13:09 16:09
Stockport Mersey Square (Stop BB) 07:12 10:12 13:13 16:13

Stockport Bus Station - Macclesfield Bus Station

Stockport Mersey Square (Stop BB) 08:50 11:50 14:50 17:50
Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 08:51 11:51 14:51 17:51
Stockport College (Stop YY) 08:52 11:52 14:52 17:52
Stockport, nr Brentnall Street 08:54 11:54 14:54 17:54
Shaw Heath, adj Longshut Lane 08:55 11:55 14:55 17:55
Heaviley Bramhall Lane (Stop B) 08:57 11:57 14:57 17:57
Heaviley, nr Nangreave Road 08:58 11:58 14:58 17:58
Heaviley, opp Kennerley Road 08:59 11:59 14:59 17:59
Heaviley, nr Corbar Road 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:00
Heaviley, opp Woodsmoor Lane 09:02 12:02 15:02 18:02
Great Moor, nr Cherry Tree Lane 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:03
Stepping Hill The Crown (Stop B) 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:05
Stepping Hill, o/s Sainsbury's 09:06 12:06 15:06 18:06
Stepping Hill, opp Brewers Green 09:06 12:06 15:06 18:06
Hazel Grove, nr Commercial Road 09:07 12:07 15:07 18:07
Hazel Grove, adj Argyle Street 09:08 12:08 15:08 18:08
Hazel Grove Station (Stop A) 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10
Hazel Grove, o/s The Pines 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10
Hazel Grove, nr Shepley Drive 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10
Hazel Grove, nr Dean Lane 09:11 12:11 15:11 18:11
Poynton Mill Hill Avenue (cnr) 09:11 12:11 15:11 18:11
Poynton, opp Woodford Road Garage 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:12
Poynton Meadway (cnr) 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:12
Poynton, opp Tern Drive 09:13 12:13 15:13 18:13
Poynton, nr Deva Close 09:16 12:16 15:16 18:16
Poynton, nr Railway Station 09:19 12:19 15:19 18:19
Poynton Hazelbadge Road (cnr) 09:20 12:20 15:20 18:20
Poynton, opp Clifford Road 09:21 12:21 15:21 18:21
Poynton Hilton Grove (cnr) 09:22 12:22 15:22 18:22
Poynton, opp St George's Church 09:23 12:23 15:23 18:23
Poynton, opp Queensway 09:23 12:23 15:23 18:23
Midway, opp Weller Avenue 09:23 12:23 15:23 18:23
Midway Graymarsh Drive (cnr) 09:24 12:24 15:24 18:24
Midway Micawber Road (cnr) 09:24 12:24 15:24 18:24
Midway Vernon Road (cnr) 09:25 12:25 15:25 18:25
Midway, opp Yewtree Lane 09:25 12:25 15:25 18:25
Poynton, o/s Vernon Junior School 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:26
Poynton, o/s Vernon Infant School 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:26
Poynton, o/s Waitrose 09:27 12:27 15:27 18:27
Poynton, opp Clumber Road 09:27 12:27 15:27 18:27
Poynton School Lane (E-bound) 09:28 12:28 15:28 18:28
Hockley, o/s Post Office 09:29 12:29 15:29 18:29
Middlewood, o/s Bus Shelter 09:31 12:31 15:31 18:31
Higher Poynton Carleton Road (cnr) 09:31 12:31 15:31
Higher Poynton, opp Boar's Head 09:31 12:31 15:31
Higher Poynton, opp Shrigley Road North 09:31 12:31 15:31
Higher Poynton Green Lane (cnr) 09:31 12:31 15:31
Newtown Coppice Road (opp 197) 09:34 12:34 15:34
Newtown Coppice Road (opp 151) 09:34 12:34 15:34
Newtown, opp Trafalgar Avenue 09:34 12:34 15:34
Newtown, opp Sutton Road 09:34 12:34 15:34
Wardsend Moggie Lane (cnr) 09:36 12:36 15:36
Wood Lanes, nr Joyley 09:38 12:38 15:38
Wood Lanes Church (opp) 09:39 12:39 15:39
Booth Green, opp Cawley Lane 09:41 12:41 15:41
Pott Shrigley, o/s Shrigley Hall Hotel 09:46 12:46 15:46
Pott Shrigley, opp Saint Christopher's Church 09:47 12:47 15:47
Bollington, opp Beeston Mount 09:49 12:49 15:49
Bollington, nr Cotton Tree 09:50 12:50 15:50
Bollington High Street (cnr) 09:50 12:50 15:50
Bollington Aquaduct (SW-bound) 09:51 12:51 15:51
Bollington, o/s Council Offices 09:51 12:51 15:51
Bollington, opp Adlington Road 09:54 12:54 15:54
Bollington Hawthorn Road (cnr) 09:55 12:55 15:55
Bollington, o/s Waggon & Horses 09:55 12:55 15:55
Bollington Beechway (cnr) 09:58 12:58 15:58
Bollington, opp Jackson Lane 09:59 12:59 15:59
Bollington Jackson Close (cnr) 09:59 12:59 15:59
Kerridge, o/s Bull's Head 10:00 13:00 16:00
Bollington Clarke Lane (cnr) 10:05 13:05 16:05
Tytherington Business Park (o/s) 10:05 13:05 16:05
Tytherington, opp Dorchester Way 10:06 13:06 16:06
Tytherington Pool End Road (cnr) 10:07 13:07 16:07
Tytherington Salisbury Place (cnr) 10:07 13:07 16:07
Tytherington, opp Shops 10:08 13:08 16:08
Tytherington, o/s Brocklehurst Arms PH 10:09 13:09 16:09
Tytherington Badger Road (cnr) 10:09 13:09 16:09
Macclesfield Beechwood Mews (SE-bound) 10:10 13:10 16:10
Macclesfield, opp Coare Street 10:10 13:10 16:10
Macclesfield, nr King Edward Street 10:11 13:11 16:11
Macclesfield, nr Tesco 10:12 13:12 16:12
Macclesfield, opp Lord Street Alighting Only 10:12 13:12 16:12
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop A) 10:13 13:13 16:13
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 4) 10:15 13:15 16:15

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/GOGO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 16 May 2022

Possibly similar services

Little Gem