bustimes.org

392 - Macclesfield Bus Station - Stockport Bus Station

A bus service operated by Little Gem

Map

Macclesfield Bus Station - Stockport Bus Station

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:20 10:25 13:25 16:20
Macclesfield, opp The Towers 10:26 13:26
Macclesfield, opp Tesco 10:28 13:28
Macclesfield, nr Park Green 07:21 16:23
Macclesfield King Edward Street (cnr) 10:28 13:28
Macclesfield Coare Street (cnr) 07:24 10:29 13:29 16:27
Macclesfield Beechwood Mews (N-bound) 07:24 10:30 13:30 16:28
Tytherington, opp Badger Road 07:25 10:31 13:31 16:30
Tytherington, opp Freshfield Drive 07:27 10:33 13:33 16:33
Tytherington, opp Sandwich Drive 07:27 10:33 13:33 16:33
Tytherington Club (nr) 07:27 10:33 13:33 16:33
Tytherington Carnoustie Drive (cnr) 07:28 10:34 13:34 16:34
Tytherington Business Park (opp) 07:28 10:34 13:34 16:34
Bollington, opp Clarke Lane 07:29 10:35 13:35 16:35
Bollington Cross, opp Leisure Centre 07:31 10:37 13:37 16:37
Bollington Cross Kent Avenue (cnr) 07:31 10:37 13:37 16:37
Bollington Cross East Avenue (cnr) 07:33 10:39 13:39 16:39
Bollington, adj Waggon & Horses 07:33 10:39 13:39 16:39
Bollington, opp Hawthorn Road 07:34 10:40 13:40 16:40
Bollington Adlington Road (cnr) 07:35 10:40 13:40 16:40
Bollington Aquaduct (E-bound) 07:38 10:43 13:43 16:43
Bollington, opp High Street 07:38 10:43 13:43 16:43
Bollington, by Cotton Tree 07:39 10:44 13:44 16:44
Bollington Beeston Mount (cnr) 07:39 10:44 13:44 16:44
Pott Shrigley, nr Saint Christopher's Church 07:41 10:46 13:46 16:46
Pott Shrigley, opp Shrigley Hall Hotel 07:42 10:47 13:47 16:47
Booth Green Cawley Lane (cnr) 07:47 10:52 13:52 16:52
Wood Lanes Church (o/s) 07:50 10:55 13:55 16:55
Wood Lanes, opp Joyley 07:50 10:55 13:55 16:55
Wardsend, nr Moggie Lane 07:53 10:58 13:58 16:58
Newtown Sutton Road (cnr) 07:53 10:58 13:58 16:58
Newtown Trafalgar Avenue (cnr) 07:53 10:58 13:58 16:58
Newtown Coppice Road (o/s 151) 07:54 10:59 13:59 16:59
Newtown Coppice Road (o/s 197) 07:54 10:59 13:59 16:59
Higher Poynton, opp Green Lane 07:54 10:59 13:59 16:59
Higher Poynton Shrigley Road North (cnr) 07:55 11:00 14:00 17:00
Higher Poynton, o/s Boar's Head 07:55 11:00 14:00 17:00
Higher Poynton, opp Carleton Road 07:56 11:01 14:01 17:01
Middlewood, o/s Bus Shelter 07:58 11:03 14:03 17:03
Hockley, opp Post Office 08:00 11:05 14:05 17:05
Poynton School Lane (W-bound) 08:00 11:05 14:05 17:05
Poynton Clumber Road (cnr) 08:01 11:06 14:06 17:06
Poynton, opp Waitrose 08:01 11:06 14:06 17:06
Poynton, opp Vernon Junior School 08:02 11:07 14:07 17:07
Midway Yewtree Lane (cnr) 08:03 11:08 14:08 17:08
Midway, opp Vernon Road 08:03 11:08 14:08 17:08
Midway, opp Micawber Road 08:04 11:09 14:09 17:09
Midway, nr Graymarsh Drive 08:05 11:10 14:10 17:10
Midway Weller Avenue (cnr) 08:05 11:10 14:10 17:10
Poynton Copperfield Road (cnr) 08:06 11:11 14:11 17:11
Poynton, nr Johnson Cleaners Ltd 08:06 11:11 14:11 17:11
Poynton, o/s St George's Church 08:06 11:11 14:11 17:11
Poynton, opp Hilton Grove 08:07 11:12 14:12 17:12
Poynton Clifford Road (cnr) 08:08 11:13 14:13 17:13
Poynton, opp Hazelbadge Road 08:08 11:13 14:13 17:13
Poynton, adj Railway Station 08:09 11:14 14:14 17:14
Poynton, opp Distaff Road 08:09 11:14 14:14 17:14
Poynton, opp Merton Road 08:09 11:14 14:14 17:14
Poynton Tern Drive (cnr) 08:09 11:14 14:14 17:14
Poynton Woodford Road (NE-bound) 08:09 11:14 14:14 17:14
Poynton, o/s Woodford Road Garage 08:13 11:18 14:18 17:18
Poynton, opp Mill Hill Avenue 08:16 11:21 14:21 17:21
Hazel Grove, nr Lyndhurst Avenue 08:17 11:22 14:22 17:22
Hazel Grove, opp The Pines 08:17 11:22 14:22 17:22
Hazel Grove Station (Stop A) 08:18 11:23 14:23 17:23
Hazel Grove, nr Argyle Street 08:19 11:24 14:24 17:24
Hazel Grove, opp Commercial Road 08:20 11:25 14:25 17:25
Stepping Hill, nr Brewers Green 08:21 11:26 14:26 17:26
Stepping Hill, opp Sainsbury's 08:21 11:26 14:26 17:26
Stepping Hill The Crown (Stop A) 08:23 11:28 14:28 17:28
Great Moor, opp Cherry Tree Lane 08:24 11:29 14:29 17:29
Heaviley, nr Woodsmoor Lane 08:25 11:30 14:30 17:30
Heaviley, opp Corbar Road 08:26 11:31 14:31 17:31
Heaviley, nr Kennerley Road 08:27 11:32 14:32 17:32
Heaviley, opp Duke of York 08:28 11:33 14:33 17:33
Heaviley, opp Nangreave Road 08:28 11:33 14:33 17:33
Heaviley, nr Bramhall Lane 08:29 11:34 14:34 17:34
Shaw Heath Wellington Grove (Stop A) 08:30 11:35 14:35 17:35
Stockport, nr Longshut Lane 08:31 11:36 14:36 17:36
Stockport College (Stop AC) 08:32 11:37 14:37 17:37
Stockport Grand Central (Stop WW) 08:34 11:39 14:39 17:39
Stockport Mersey Square (Stop BB) 08:38 11:43 14:43 17:43

Stockport Bus Station - Macclesfield Bus Station

Stockport Mersey Square (Stop BB) 07:20 10:20 13:20 16:20
Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 07:21 10:21 13:21 16:21
Stockport College (Stop YY) 07:22 10:22 13:22 16:22
Stockport, nr Brentnall Street 07:24 10:24 13:24 16:24
Shaw Heath, adj Longshut Lane 07:25 10:25 13:25 16:25
Heaviley Bramhall Lane (Stop B) 07:27 10:27 13:27 16:27
Heaviley, nr Nangreave Road 07:28 10:28 13:28 16:28
Heaviley, opp Kennerley Road 07:29 10:29 13:29 16:29
Heaviley, nr Corbar Road 07:30 10:30 13:30 16:30
Heaviley, opp Woodsmoor Lane 07:32 10:32 13:32 16:32
Great Moor, nr Cherry Tree Lane 07:33 10:33 13:33 16:33
Stepping Hill The Crown (Stop B) 07:35 10:35 13:35 16:35
Stepping Hill, o/s Sainsbury's 07:36 10:36 13:36 16:36
Stepping Hill, opp Brewers Green 07:36 10:36 13:36 16:36
Hazel Grove, nr Commercial Road 07:37 10:37 13:37 16:37
Hazel Grove, adj Argyle Street 07:38 10:38 13:38 16:38
Hazel Grove Station (Stop A) 07:40 10:40 13:40 16:40
Hazel Grove, o/s The Pines 07:40 10:40 13:40 16:40
Hazel Grove, nr Shepley Drive 07:40 10:40 13:40 16:40
Hazel Grove, nr Dean Lane 07:41 10:41 13:41 16:41
Poynton Mill Hill Avenue (cnr) 07:41 10:41 13:41 16:41
Poynton, opp Woodford Road Garage 07:42 10:42 13:42 16:42
Poynton Meadway (cnr) 07:42 10:42 13:42 16:42
Poynton, opp Tern Drive 07:43 10:43 13:43 16:43
Poynton, nr Deva Close 07:46 10:46 13:46 16:46
Poynton, nr Railway Station 07:49 10:49 13:49 16:49
Poynton Hazelbadge Road (cnr) 07:50 10:50 13:50 16:50
Poynton, opp Clifford Road 07:51 10:51 13:51 16:51
Poynton Hilton Grove (cnr) 07:51 10:51 13:51 16:51
Poynton, opp St George's Church 07:52 10:52 13:52 16:52
Poynton, opp Queensway 07:52 10:52 13:52 16:52
Midway, opp Weller Avenue 07:53 10:53 13:53 16:53
Midway Graymarsh Drive (cnr) 07:54 10:54 13:54 16:54
Midway Micawber Road (cnr) 07:54 10:54 13:54 16:54
Midway Vernon Road (cnr) 07:55 10:55 13:55 16:55
Midway, opp Yewtree Lane 07:55 10:55 13:55 16:55
Poynton, o/s Vernon Junior School 07:55 10:55 13:55 16:55
Poynton, o/s Vernon Infant School 07:55 10:55 13:55 16:55
Poynton, o/s Waitrose 07:56 10:56 13:56 16:56
Poynton, opp Clumber Road 07:57 10:57 13:57 16:57
Poynton School Lane (E-bound) 07:58 10:58 13:58 16:58
Hockley, o/s Post Office 07:59 10:59 13:59 16:59
Middlewood, o/s Bus Shelter 08:01 11:01 14:01 17:01
Higher Poynton Carleton Road (cnr) 08:01 11:01 14:01 17:01
Higher Poynton, opp Boar's Head 08:01 11:01 14:01 17:01
Higher Poynton, opp Shrigley Road North 08:01 11:01 14:01 17:01
Higher Poynton Green Lane (cnr) 08:01 11:01 14:01 17:01
Newtown Coppice Road (opp 197) 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:04
Newtown Coppice Road (opp 151) 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:04
Newtown, opp Trafalgar Avenue 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:04
Newtown, opp Sutton Road 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:04
Wardsend Moggie Lane (cnr) 08:06 11:06 14:06 17:06
Wood Lanes, nr Joyley 08:08 11:08 14:08 17:08
Wood Lanes Church (opp) 08:09 11:09 14:09 17:09
Booth Green, opp Cawley Lane 08:11 11:11 14:11 17:11
Pott Shrigley, o/s Shrigley Hall Hotel 08:16 11:16 14:16 17:16
Pott Shrigley, opp Saint Christopher's Church 08:17 11:17 14:17 17:17
Bollington, opp Beeston Mount 08:19 11:19 14:19 17:19
Bollington, nr Cotton Tree 08:20 11:20 14:20 17:20
Bollington High Street (cnr) 08:20 11:20 14:20 17:20
Bollington Aquaduct (SW-bound) 08:21 11:21 14:21 17:21
Bollington, o/s Council Offices 08:21 11:21 14:21 17:21
Bollington, opp Adlington Road 08:25 11:25 14:25 17:25
Bollington Hawthorn Road (cnr) 08:25 11:25 14:25 17:25
Bollington, nr Waggon & Horses 08:26 11:26 14:26 17:26
Bollington Cross, opp East Avenue 08:28 11:28 14:28 17:28
Bollington Cross, opp Kent Avenue 08:28 11:28 14:28 17:28
Bollington Cross, o/s Leisure Centre 08:28 11:28 14:28 17:28
Bollington Clarke Lane (cnr) 08:32 11:32 14:32 17:32
Tytherington Business Park (o/s) 08:32 11:32 14:32 17:32
Tytherington, opp Carnoustie Drive 08:32 11:32 14:32 17:32
Tytherington Sandwich Drive (cnr) 08:33 11:33 14:33 17:33
Tytherington, nr Freshfield Drive 08:34 11:34 14:34 17:34
Tytherington Badger Road (cnr) 08:35 11:35 14:35 17:35
Macclesfield Beechwood Mews (SE-bound) 08:36 11:36 14:36 17:36
Macclesfield, opp Coare Street 08:37 11:37 14:37 17:37
Macclesfield, nr King Edward Street 08:38 11:38 14:38 17:38
Macclesfield, nr Tesco 08:39 11:39 14:39 17:39
Macclesfield, opp Lord Street Alighting Only 08:39 11:39 14:39 17:39
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop A) 08:40 11:40 14:40 17:40
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:42 11:42 14:42 17:42

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/GOGO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 16 May 2022

Possibly similar services

Little Gem