bustimes.org

396 - Ashton - Middleton via Limehurst Farm, Fitton Hill

A bus service operated by Stotts Tours

Map

Ashton - Middleton via Limehurst Farm, Fitton Hill

Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand N) 07:42 then hourly until 16:42
Hurst Brook, nr Lord Street 07:43 16:43
Hurst Brook, opp Holden Street 07:43 16:43
Hurst Brook, opp Whitworth Close 07:44 16:44
Hurst, opp Alderley Street 07:45 16:45
Hurst, o/s Kings Park 07:45 16:45
Smallshaw, opp Coronatiion Road 07:47 16:47
Smallshaw, opp Heginbottom Crescent 07:48 16:48
Hurst Knoll, opp Warwick Road 07:48 16:48
Waterloo, by Vicarage Road 07:50 16:50
Waterloo, nr Mallory Avenue 07:50 16:50
Waterloo Wilshaw Grove (N-bound) 07:52 16:52
Waterloo Downshaw Road (W-bound) 07:55 16:55
Limehurst Springwood Way (NE-bound) 07:57 16:57
Limehurst Camberwell Drive (E-bound) 07:59 16:59
Limehurst Camberwell Drive (W-bound) 08:00 17:00
Limehurst, nr Oldham Road 08:01 17:01
Limehurst, nr Tree House Avenue 08:01 17:01
Bardsley Bridge (on) 08:02 17:02
Bardsley, opp Victoria Street 08:03 17:03
Bardsley, opp Keb Lane 08:04 17:04
Bardsley, nr Coal Pit Lane 08:04 17:04
Hathershaw, opp Park Lane 08:05 17:05
Hathershaw, opp Pelham Street 08:06 17:06
Hathershaw, nr Beechwood Road 08:07 17:07
Hathershaw, nr Fir Tree Avenue 08:07 17:07
Hathershaw, nr Crossways 08:08 17:08
Fitton Hill, nr Wester Hill Road 08:09 17:09
Fitton Hill, nr Springwood Hall Road 08:11 17:11
Fitton Hill, nr Fold View 08:11 17:11
Hathershaw, nr Wildbrook Crescent 08:11 17:11
Hathershaw, nr The Green 08:12 17:12
Hathershaw, nr Sportsman Drive 08:12 17:12
Hathershaw, nr Belgrave Avenue 08:13 17:13
Hathershaw, opp Palmer Close 08:13 17:13
Hathershaw, nr Ashton Road 08:13 17:13
Hathershaw Lane (opp) 08:14 17:14
Copster Hill, nr Copster Place 08:14 17:14
Copster Hill, by Hollins Road 08:15 17:15
Coppice, opp Grendon Avenue 08:15 17:15
Coppice, adj Chamber Road 08:16 17:16
Werneth, opp Regency Close 08:16 17:16
Werneth Park (o/s) 08:17 17:17
Werneth, adj Manchester Road 08:18 17:18
Werneth Peak Street (Stop G) 08:19 17:19
Chadderton Block Lane (Stop F) 08:19 17:19
Chadderton, adj Stockfield Road 08:20 17:20
Chadderton Town Hall (opp) 08:21 17:21
Chadderton Precinct (Stop A) 08:22 17:22
Chadderton, nr Dalton Street 08:22 17:22
Chadderton, nr Park View 08:23 17:23
Chadderton Park Avenue (SW-bound) 08:26 17:26
Chadderton Parkway (N-bound) 08:27 17:27
Chadderton Parkway (NW-bound) 08:28 17:28
Chadderton Cathedral Road (W-bound) 08:28 17:28
Chadderton Cathedral Road (SW-bound) 08:29 17:29
Chadderton Cathedral Road (SW-bound) 08:29 17:29
Chadderton Cathedral Road (W-bound) 08:30 17:30
Chadderton Park Road (S-bound) 08:31 17:31
Mills Hill, opp Oak Bank 08:33 17:33
Mills Hill, nr Firwood Park 08:33 17:33
Mills Hill Firwood Park (SW-bound) 08:35 17:35
Mills Hill Laurel Avenue (W-bound) 08:35 17:35
Mills Hill, opp Malta Mill 08:36 17:36
Mills Hill, o/s Baptist Church 08:36 17:36
Mills Hill Station (Stop A) 08:37 17:37
Mills Hill, nr Baytree Lane 08:37 17:37
Middleton, opp Vitafoam 08:38 17:38
Middleton, nr Kenyon Lane 08:39 17:39
Middleton, o/s Hare & Hounds 08:40 17:40
Middleton, opp Vale Street 08:40 17:40
Middleton, nr Townley Street 08:41 17:41
Middleton Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:44 17:44

Middleton - Ashton via Limehurst Farm, Fitton Hill

Middleton Bus Station (Stand F) 08:49 then hourly until 16:49
Middleton, opp Townley Street 08:50 16:50
Middleton, nr Vale Street 08:51 16:51
Middleton, opp Hare & Hounds 08:52 16:52
John Lee Fold, opp Kenyon Lane 08:52 16:52
Middleton, o/s Vitafoam 08:53 16:53
Mills Hill, opp Baytree Lane 08:54 16:54
Mills Hill Station (Stop B) 08:55 16:55
Mills Hill, opp Baptist Church 08:55 16:55
Mills Hill, o/s Malta Mill 08:56 16:56
Mills Hill Laurel Avenue (E-bound) 08:56 16:56
Mills Hill Firwood Park (NE-bound) 08:58 16:58
Mills Hill, nr Oak Bank 08:59 16:59
Chadderton Park Road (N-bound) 09:01 17:01
Chadderton Park Cathedral Road (E-bound) 09:03 17:03
Chadderton Cathedral Road (NE-bound) 09:03 17:03
Chadderton Cathedral Road (NE-bound) 09:04 17:04
Chadderton Cathedral Road (E-bound) 09:05 17:05
Chadderton Parkway (N-bound) 09:06 17:06
Chadderton Park Inn (opp) 09:06 17:06
Chadderton Precinct (Stop B) 09:13 17:13
Chadderton Town Hall (o/s) 09:13 17:13
Chadderton, nr Stockfield Road 09:14 17:14
Chadderton Petworth Road (Stop E) 09:15 17:15
Chadderton Lansdowne Road (Stop D) 09:15 17:15
Werneth Peak Street (Stop H) 09:16 17:16
Werneth, nr Manchester Road 09:16 17:16
Werneth Park (opp) 09:17 17:17
Coppice, opp Wellington Road 09:18 17:18
Coppice, nr Chamber Road 09:18 17:18
Copster Hill, nr Hollins Road 08:20 09:20 17:20
Copster Hill, nr Crofton Street 08:20 09:20 17:20
Hathershaw Lane (nr) 08:20 09:20 17:20
Hathershaw, nr Palmer Close 08:21 09:21 17:21
Hathershaw, nr Meldrum Street 08:21 09:21 17:21
Hathershaw, opp Sportsman Drive 08:22 09:22 17:22
Hathershaw, opp The Green 08:23 09:23 17:23
Hathershaw, nr Fir Tree Avenue 08:23 09:23 17:23
Fitton Hill, nr St Martins Road 08:23 09:23 17:23
Fitton Hill, opp Springwood Hall Road 08:24 09:24 17:24
Fitton Hill, opp Wester Hill Road 08:25 09:25 17:25
Hathershaw, opp Crossways 08:26 09:26 17:26
Hathershaw, adj Fir Tree Avenue 08:27 09:27 17:27
Hathershaw, nr Ashton Road 08:28 09:28 17:28
Hathershaw, nr Pelham Street 08:28 09:28 17:28
Hathershaw, nr Park Lane 08:29 09:29 17:29
Bardsley, opp Coal Pit Lane 08:30 09:30 17:30
Bardsley, nr Keb Lane 08:30 09:30 17:30
Bardsley, nr Victoria Street 08:31 09:31 17:31
Bardsley Bridge (at) 08:32 09:32 17:32
Limehurst, opp Tree House Avenue 08:33 09:33 17:33
Limehurst Springwood Way (NE-bound) 08:33 09:33 17:33
Limehurst Camberwell Drive (E-bound) 08:35 09:35 17:35
Limehurst Camberwell Drive (W-bound) 08:36 09:36 17:36
Limehurst, nr Oldham Road 08:37 09:37 17:37
Waterloo Downshaw Grove (E-bound) 08:38 09:38 17:38
Waterloo Wilshaw Grove (S-bound) 08:41 09:41 17:41
Waterloo, nr Wilshaw Lane 08:41 09:41 17:41
Waterloo, nr Everest Avenue 08:42 09:42 17:42
Hurst Knoll, nr Warwick Road 08:44 09:44 17:44
Smallshaw, nr Heginbottom Crescent 08:44 09:44 17:44
Smallshaw, nr Coronation Road 08:45 09:45 17:45
Hurst Cross (nr) 08:47 09:47 17:47
Hurst, nr New Lees Street 08:47 09:47 17:47
Hurst, nr Alderley Street 08:48 09:48 17:48
Hurst Brook, nr Curzon Road 08:48 09:48 17:48
Hurst Brook, nr Whitworth Close 08:49 09:49 17:49
Hurst Brook, adj Holden Street 08:49 09:49 17:49
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Lord Street 08:50 09:50 17:50
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Arrivals) 08:52 09:52 17:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stotts Tours