387, 389, 397 - Aldbury or Beech Park - New Mill
A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Aldbury or Beech Park - New Mill
389 | 397 | 389 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 389 | ||||
Beech Park (adj) | 07:56 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 14:51 | |||||||||||
Aldbury, opp Pond | 08:15 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:57 | ||||||||||
Wigginton Bottom, opp Champneys | 07:57 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 14:52 | |||||||||||
Tring Railway Station (Stop A) | 06:31 | 07:09 | 08:19 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:06 | 18:00 | 18:32 | 19:35 | |||||
Wigginton Bottom Chesham Road (N-bound) | 07:59 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 14:54 | |||||||||||
Tring, o/s Pendley Manor | 06:32 | 07:10 | 08:21 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:07 | 18:01 | 18:33 | 19:36 | |||||
Wigginton, o/s The Greyhound PH | 08:00 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 14:55 | |||||||||||
Tring, nr Chiltern Way | 06:34 | 07:13 | ||||||||||||||
Wigginton Highfield Road (NW-bound) | 08:01 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 14:56 | |||||||||||
Tring Cow Lane (N-bound) | 08:04 | |||||||||||||||
Tring, opp Football Ground | 08:05 | |||||||||||||||
Tring, opp Grove Road | 08:06 | 08:23 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 17:09 | 18:03 | 18:35 | 19:38 | ||||||
Tring, nr Grove Park | 08:07 | 08:24 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | ||||||||||
Upper Dunsley, opp Hawkwell Drive | 17:10 | 18:04 | 18:36 | 19:39 | ||||||||||||
Tring, opp School | 08:08 | 08:25 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | ||||||||||
Upper Dunsley, adj Pound Meadow | 17:10 | 18:04 | 18:36 | 19:39 | ||||||||||||
Upper Dunsley, o/s Tesco | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:00 | 16:10 | ||||||||
Tring Church Square (Stop A) | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:02 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:06 | 18:38 | 19:41 | ||||
Tring, opp Christchurch Road | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:02 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:06 | 18:38 | 19:41 | ||||
Tring, opp Miswell Lane | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:03 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:07 | 18:39 | 19:42 | ||||
Tring, nr Barbers Walk | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:04 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:08 | 18:40 | 19:43 | ||||
Tring, nr Highfield Road | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:05 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:09 | 18:41 | 19:44 | ||||
Tring, opp Fantail Lane | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:06 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:10 | 18:42 | 19:45 | ||||
Tring, opp Ash Road | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:06 | 16:16 | 17:17 | 18:10 | 18:43 | 19:46 | ||||
Tring, nr The Greenway | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:07 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:11 | 18:43 | 19:46 | ||||
Tring, adj Drummond Ride | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:07 | 16:17 | 17:18 | 18:11 | 18:44 | 19:47 | ||||
Tring, nr Dundale School | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:08 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:12 | 18:44 | 19:47 | ||||
New Mill, nr Emma Rothschild Court | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:08 | 16:18 | 17:19 | 18:12 | 18:45 | 19:48 | ||||
Tring, adj Adams Way | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:09 | 16:19 | 17:20 | 18:13 | 18:46 | 19:49 | ||||
New Mill, adj New Road | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:10 | 16:20 | 17:21 | 18:14 | 18:47 | 19:50 | ||||
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive | 06:36 | 07:15 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:12 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:15 | 18:48 | 19:51 | ||
Via grove Road and continues to Tring Town Centre | Via grove Road and continues to Tring Town Centre |
New Mill - Aldbury or Beech Park
389 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 389 | ||||||
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive | 06:13 | 06:36 | 07:15 | 08:30 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:15 | 16:25 | 17:20 | 18:15 | 18:48 | |
New Mill, opp New Road | 06:13 | 06:36 | 07:15 | 08:30 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:16 | 16:26 | 17:21 | |||
Tring, opp Chiltern Way | 18:16 | 18:49 | ||||||||||||||
Tring, opp Adams Way | 06:14 | 06:37 | 07:16 | 08:31 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:18 | 16:28 | 17:23 | |||
New Mill, opp Emma Rothschild Court | 06:14 | 06:37 | 07:17 | 08:31 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:18 | 16:28 | 17:23 | |||
Tring, opp Dundale School | 06:15 | 06:38 | 07:17 | 08:32 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:18 | 16:28 | 17:24 | |||
Tring, opp Drummond Ride | 06:16 | 06:39 | 07:18 | 08:33 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:19 | 16:29 | 17:24 | |||
Tring, opp The Greenway | 06:16 | 06:39 | 07:19 | 08:33 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:19 | 16:29 | 17:25 | |||
Tring, nr Ash Road | 06:17 | 06:40 | 07:20 | 08:34 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:20 | 16:30 | 17:25 | |||
Tring, nr Fantail Lane | 06:18 | 06:41 | 07:21 | 08:35 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:20 | 16:30 | 17:26 | |||
Tring, opp Highfield Road | 06:20 | 06:43 | 07:24 | 08:37 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:22 | 16:32 | 17:28 | |||
Tring, opp Barbers Walk | 06:21 | 06:44 | 07:25 | 08:38 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:22 | 16:32 | 17:28 | |||
Tring, nr Miswell Lane | 06:22 | 06:45 | 07:27 | 08:39 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:23 | 16:33 | 17:29 | |||
Tring, adj Christchurch Road | 06:23 | 06:46 | 07:27 | 08:40 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:23 | 16:33 | 17:29 | |||
Tring Church Square (Stop B) | 06:25 | 06:48 | 07:30 | 08:42 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:00 | 15:25 | 16:35 | 17:31 | ||
Upper Dunsley, o/s Tesco | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | |||||||||
Upper Dunsley, opp Pound Meadow | 06:26 | 06:49 | 07:31 | 08:43 | 17:31 | |||||||||||
Tring, nr School | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:03 | 15:28 | |||||||||||
Upper Dunsley, nr Hawkwell Drive | 06:26 | 06:49 | 07:31 | 08:43 | 17:32 | |||||||||||
Tring Grove Park | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:03 | 15:28 | |||||||||||
Tring, adj Grove Road | 06:27 | 06:50 | 07:32 | 08:44 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:04 | 15:29 | 17:32 | ||||||
Tring, nr Football Ground | 15:05 | |||||||||||||||
Tring, opp Pendley Manor | 06:29 | 06:52 | 07:34 | 08:46 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:31 | 17:34 | 18:19 | 18:52 | |||||
Tring, opp Cow Lane | 15:06 | |||||||||||||||
Tring Railway Station (Stop B) | 06:31 | 06:54 | 07:36 | 08:48 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:33 | 17:36 | 18:21 | 18:54 | |||||
Wigginton Highfield Road (SE-bound) | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 15:09 | 16:40 | |||||||||||
Aldbury, opp Pond | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:36 | 17:39 | |||||||||||
Wigginton, opp The Greyhound PH | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 15:11 | 16:42 | |||||||||||
Wigginton Bottom Chesham Road (S-bound) | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 15:12 | 16:43 | |||||||||||
Wigginton Bottom, nr Champneys | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 15:13 | 16:44 | |||||||||||
Beech Park (adj) | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 15:15 | 16:46 | |||||||||||
Hertfordshire Schooldays only | Direct via Grove Road |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 28 June 2024
Red Rose Travel
- Website
- www.redrosetravel.com
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app