387, 389, 397 - Aldbury or Beech Park - New Mill
A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Aldbury or Beech Park - New Mill
397 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 397 | 389 | |
Beech Park (adj) | 09:01 | 11:01 | 12:56 | 15:01 | 17:01 | |||||
Aldbury, opp Pond | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:53 | |||||
Wigginton Bottom, opp Champneys | 09:02 | 11:02 | 12:57 | 15:02 | 17:02 | |||||
Tring Railway Station (Stop A) | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:56 | |||||
Wigginton Bottom Chesham Road (N-bound) | 09:04 | 11:04 | 12:59 | 15:04 | 17:04 | |||||
Tring, o/s Pendley Manor | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:57 | |||||
Wigginton, o/s The Greyhound PH | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:00 | 15:05 | 17:05 | |||||
Tring, opp Grove Road | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 17:59 | |||||
Wigginton Highfield Road (NW-bound) | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:01 | 15:06 | 17:06 | |||||
Tring, nr Grove Park | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | ||||||
Upper Dunsley, opp Hawkwell Drive | 18:00 | |||||||||
Tring, opp School | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | ||||||
Upper Dunsley, adj Pound Meadow | 18:00 | |||||||||
Upper Dunsley, o/s Tesco | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:05 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | |
Tring Church Square (Stop A) | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:07 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:02 |
Tring, opp Christchurch Road | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:02 | |
Tring, opp Miswell Lane | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:03 | |
Tring, nr Barbers Walk | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:04 | |
Tring, nr Highfield Road | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:05 | |
Tring, opp Fantail Lane | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:06 | |
Tring, opp Ash Road | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:06 | |
Tring, nr The Greenway | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:07 | |
Tring, adj Drummond Ride | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:07 | |
Tring, nr Dundale School | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:08 | |
New Mill, nr Emma Rothschild Court | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:08 | |
Tring, adj Adams Way | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:09 | |
New Mill, adj New Road | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:10 | |
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:11 |
New Mill - Aldbury or Beech Park
387 | 397 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 397 | 387 | 397 | 387 | |
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | |
New Mill, opp New Road | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | |
Tring, opp Adams Way | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | |
New Mill, opp Emma Rothschild Court | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | |
Tring, opp Dundale School | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:29 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | |
Tring, opp Drummond Ride | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | |
Tring, opp The Greenway | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:30 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | |
Tring, nr Ash Road | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | |
Tring, nr Fantail Lane | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:31 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | |
Tring, opp Highfield Road | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:33 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | |
Tring, opp Barbers Walk | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:33 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | |
Tring, nr Miswell Lane | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:34 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | |
Tring, adj Christchurch Road | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:34 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | |
Tring Church Square (Stop B) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:37 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Upper Dunsley, o/s Tesco | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:39 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
Wigginton Highfield Road (SE-bound) | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | |||||
Tring, nr School | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:42 | 15:40 | 17:40 | ||||
Wigginton, opp The Greyhound PH | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | |||||
Tring Grove Park | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:42 | 15:40 | 17:40 | ||||
Wigginton Bottom Chesham Road (S-bound) | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | |||||
Tring, adj Grove Road | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:43 | 15:41 | 17:41 | ||||
Wigginton Bottom, nr Champneys | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | |||||
Tring, opp Pendley Manor | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:45 | 15:43 | 17:43 | ||||
Beech Park (adj) | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | |||||
Tring Railway Station (Stop B) | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:47 | 15:45 | 17:45 | ||||
Aldbury, opp Pond | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:50 | 15:48 | 17:48 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 28 June 2024
Red Rose Travel
- Website
- www.redrosetravel.com
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app