bustimes.org

398 - Potters Bar - Watford

A bus service operated by Sullivan Buses

Map

Potters Bar to Watford

Bushey Queens School (NE-bound) 15:08 16:48
N Bushey Hilfield Brook (N-bound) 15:10 16:50
N Bushey, adj Park Avenue 15:15 16:53
N Bushey Elton Way (NE-bound) 15:18 16:54
Patchetts Green, opp Hilfield Lane 15:19 16:55
Round Bush, opp Roundbush Lane 15:20 16:55
High Cross, nr Edge Grove School 15:21 16:56
Batlers Green, opp New Road 15:22 16:56
Batlers Green Watford Road (SE-bound) 15:22 16:57
Radlett, adj Dellfield Close 15:23 16:58
Radlett, adj Newlands Avenue 15:23 16:58
Radlett Recreation Ground (Stop B) 15:24 16:59
Radlett, opp Post Office 15:25 17:00
Radlett, nr Craigweil Avenue 15:26 17:02
Radlett, opp Highfield House 15:28 17:04
Borehamwood, adj Wetherby Road 15:30 17:05
Borehamwood Theobald Street (NE-bound) 15:32 17:06
Borehamwood, nr Rossington Avenue 15:33 17:07
Borehamwood, opp Baldock Way 15:34 17:08
Borehamwood Leeming Road (S-bound) 15:35 17:10
Borehamwood, nr Warenford Way 15:36 17:11
Borehamwood, opp Aberford Road 15:37 17:12
Borehamwood, nr St Teresa's School 15:38 17:13
Borehamwood, nr Elstree Studios 15:39 17:14
Borehamwood Tesco (Stop B) 07:15 08:30 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:40 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:50
Borehamwood, opp Elstree Studios 07:15 08:31 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:41 16:15 17:16 18:16 18:51
Borehamwood, adj Hertsmere Civic Offices 07:15 08:32 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:42 16:15 17:17 18:17 18:52
Borehamwood, nr Studio Way 07:16 08:33 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:43 16:16 17:18 18:18 18:53
Borehamwood, opp Warwick Road 07:17 08:34 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:44 16:17 17:19 18:19 18:54
Borehamwood Rowley Lane (S-bound) 07:18 08:35 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:45 16:18 17:20 18:20 18:55
S Mimms Motorway Service Station (N-bound) 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:27 08:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:52 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:02
S Mimms, nr Greyhound Lane 06:17 06:57 07:28 07:28 08:48 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:53 16:33 17:33 18:33
S Mimms, nr Clare Hall 07:31 08:35 08:50 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 15:55 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
S Mimms Blanche Lane (N-bound) 07:32 08:37 08:51 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:36 17:07 17:36 18:07 18:37
S Mimms, opp St Giles Avenue 06:17 06:57 07:28
S Mimms, opp The White Hart PH 07:35 08:38 08:53 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
S Mimms, o/s Church Yard 06:18 06:58 07:29
S Mimms Cecil Road (NE-bound) 06:18 06:58 07:36 07:29 08:38 08:53 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Potters Bar, opp Wroxham Gardens 06:20 07:00 07:38 07:29 08:40 08:54 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:10 18:39
Potters Bar, nr Furzefield Centre 06:20 07:00 07:40 07:30 08:40 08:55 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Potters Bar, adj Cranborne Road 06:21 07:01 07:41 07:31 08:41 08:56 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Potters Bar, nr Laurel Avenue 06:22 07:02 07:43 07:38 08:42 08:57 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Potters Bar, nr Darkes Lane 06:23 07:03 07:46 07:39 08:43 08:58 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Potters Bar Tesco (o/s) 07:40 07:48
Potters Bar, opp Cask & Stillage PH 07:41 07:50
Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 07:43 07:53
Little Heath, nr Quakers Lane 07:54
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop B) 06:24 07:04 07:49 08:45 09:00 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Potters Bar, opp Byng Drive 07:51
Potters Bar, nr The Avenue 07:52
Little Heath, opp Mount Grace School 07:53
Little Heath, nr Church Road 07:55 07:55
Swanley Bar Lane (nr) 07:58 07:58
Brookmans Park, nr Mymms Drive 08:01 08:01
Brookmans Park, opp Kentish Lane 08:05 08:05
Brookmans Park, o/s Chancellors School 08:10 08:10

Watford to Potters Bar

Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 07:43 then hourly until
Little Heath, nr Quakers Lane 07:44
Brookmans Park, o/s Chancellors School 15:10 15:10
Brookmans Park, nr Kentish Lane 15:16 15:16
Brookmans Park, opp Mymms Drive 15:17 15:17
Swanley Bar Lane (opp) 15:20 15:20
Little Heath, opp Church Road 15:22
Little Heath, nr Hatfield Road 07:46 15:22
Little Heath, o/s Mount Grace School 07:47 15:24
Potters Bar, opp The Avenue 07:48 15:26
Potters Bar, adj Byng Drive 07:49 15:27
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop B) 06:25 07:05 07:50 08:20 08:50 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Little Heath, opp Quakers Lane 15:24
Potters Bar, opp Bus Garage 15:27
Potters Bar, adj Cask & Stillage PH 15:29
Potters Bar Tesco (opp) 15:32
Potters Bar, opp Darkes Lane 15:35
Potters Bar, opp Laurel Avenue 06:27 07:07 07:52 08:22 08:52 14:52 15:33 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:53
Potters Bar, opp Cranborne Road 06:29 07:09 07:54 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:35 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54
Potters Bar, opp Furzefield Centre 06:29 07:09 07:54 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:35 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54
Potters Bar, nr Wroxham Gardens 06:29 07:10 07:55 08:25 08:55 14:55 15:36 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55
S Mimms Cecil Road (SW-bound) 06:31 07:10 07:56 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:37 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56
S Mimms, adj The White Hart PH 07:57 08:27 08:57 14:57 15:38 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
S Mimms, opp Church Yard 06:31 07:11 18:57
S Mimms Blanche Lane (S-bound) 07:58 08:28 08:58 14:58 15:39 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
S Mimms, nr Clare Hall 08:00 08:30 09:00 15:00 15:41 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
S Mimms, opp Greyhound Lane 06:32 07:12 08:02 09:02 15:02 15:43 16:33 17:33 18:33 18:57
S Mimms, o/s Scania 06:33 06:53 07:13 08:03 09:03 15:03 15:44 16:35 17:35 18:35 18:58
Borehamwood Rowley Lane (N-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:23 08:18 09:10 15:10 15:49 16:45 17:45 18:45
Borehamwood Warwick House (W-bound) 06:45 07:05 07:24 08:19 09:11 15:11 15:50 16:46 17:46 18:46
Borehamwood, opp Studio Way 06:46 07:06 07:25 08:20 09:11 15:11 15:51 16:47 17:47 18:47
Borehamwood, opp Civic Offices 06:47 07:07 07:26 08:21 09:12 15:12 15:52 16:48 17:48 18:48
Borehamwood, nr Elstree Studios 06:47 07:07 07:27 08:22 09:12 15:12 15:53 16:49 17:49 18:49
Borehamwood Tesco (Stop A) 06:48 07:08 07:31 08:23 09:13 15:13 15:54 16:50 17:50 18:50
Borehamwood, opp Elstree Studios 06:48 07:31
Borehamwood, opp St Teresa's School 06:49 07:32
Borehamwood, nr Aberford Road 06:50 07:33
Borehamwood, opp Warenford Way 06:51 07:34
Borehamwood Leeming Road (N-bound) 06:52 07:36
Borehamwood, nr Baldock Way 06:52 07:37
Borehamwood, opp Rossington Avenue 06:52 07:38
Borehamwood Theobald Street (SW-bound) 06:53 07:40
Borehamwood, opp Wetherby Road 06:54 07:41
Radlett, o/s Highfield House 06:55 07:44
Radlett, opp Craigweil Avenue 06:58 07:46
Radlett, o/s Post Office 06:59 07:48
Radlett Red Lion Hotel (Stop A) 07:00 07:50
Radlett, adj Gills Hill Lane 07:01 07:51
Radlett, opp Dellfield Close 07:01 07:51
Batlers Green Watford Road (NW-bound) 07:02 07:52
Batlers Green, nr New Road 07:03 07:53
High Cross, opp Edge Grove School 07:03 07:54
Round Bush, nr Roundbush Lane 07:05 07:55
Patchetts Green, nr Hilfield Lane 07:07 07:59
N Bushey Elton Way (SW-bound) 07:08 08:04
N Bushey, opp Park Avenue 08:08
Bushey Queens School (SW-bound) 08:14
Watford King Street (Stop T) 07:14
Watford High Street (Stop F) 07:15

Timetable data from Sullivan Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 26 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Sullivan Buses