bustimes.org

398 - Potters Bar - Watford

A bus service operated by Sullivan Buses

Map

Potters Bar to Watford

Bushey Queens School (NE-bound) 15:08
North Bushey Hilfield Brook (N-bound) 15:10
North Bushey, adj Park Avenue 15:15
North Bushey Elton Way (NE-bound) 15:18
Patchetts Green, opp Hilfield Lane 15:19
Round Bush, opp Roundbush Lane 15:20
High Cross, nr Edge Grove School 15:21
Batlers Green, opp New Road 15:22
Batlers Green Watford Road (SE-bound) 15:22
Radlett, adj Dellfield Close 15:23
Radlett, adj Newlands Avenue 15:23
Radlett Recreation Ground (Stop B) 15:24
Radlett, opp Post Office 15:25
Radlett, nr Craigweil Avenue 15:26
Radlett, opp Highfield House 15:28
Borehamwood, adj Wetherby Road 15:30
Borehamwood Theobald Street (NE-bound) 15:32
Borehamwood, nr Rossington Avenue 15:33
Borehamwood, opp Baldock Way 15:34
Borehamwood Leeming Road (S-bound) 15:35
Borehamwood, nr Warenford Way 15:36
Borehamwood, opp Aberford Road 15:37
Borehamwood, nr St Teresa's School 15:38
Borehamwood, nr Elstree Studios 15:39
Borehamwood Tesco (Stop B) 07:1508:3009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2015:4016:1517:1518:1518:50
Borehamwood, opp Elstree Studios 07:1508:3109:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2015:4116:1517:1618:1618:51
Borehamwood, adj Civic Offices 07:1508:3209:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2015:4216:1517:1718:1718:52
Borehamwood, nr Studio Way 07:1608:3309:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2115:4316:1617:1818:1818:53
Borehamwood, opp Warwick Road 07:1708:3409:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2215:4416:1717:1918:1918:54
Borehamwood Rowley Lane (S-bound) 07:1808:3509:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2315:4516:1817:2018:2018:55
South Mimms Motorway Service Station (N-bound) 06:1706:5707:2707:2708:4709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3215:5216:3217:3218:3219:02
South Mimms, nr Greyhound Lane 06:1706:5707:2807:2808:4809:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3215:5316:3317:3318:33
South Mimms, opp St Giles Avenue 06:1706:5707:28
South Mimms, nr Clare Hall 07:3108:3508:5009:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3515:5516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:35
South Mimms, o/s Church Yard 06:1806:5807:29
South Mimms Blanche Lane (N-bound) 07:3208:3708:5109:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:0716:3617:0717:3618:0718:37
South Mimms, opp The White Hart PH 07:3508:3808:5309:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:38
South Mimms Cecil Road (NE-bound) 06:1806:5807:3607:2908:3808:5309:3810:3811:3812:3913:3914:3915:3816:0816:3917:0817:3818:0818:38
Potters Bar, opp Wroxham Gardens 06:2007:0007:3807:2908:4008:5409:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:1016:4017:1017:3918:1018:39
Potters Bar, nr Furzefield Centre 06:2007:0007:4007:3008:4008:5509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:40
Potters Bar, adj Cranborne Road 06:2107:0107:4107:3108:4108:5609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:41
Potters Bar, nr Laurel Avenue 06:2207:0207:4307:3808:4208:5709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:42
Potters Bar, nr Darkes Lane 06:2307:0307:4607:3908:4308:5809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:43
Potters Bar, o/s Tesco 07:4007:48
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop B) 06:2407:0407:4908:4509:0009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:45
Potters Bar, opp Cask & Stillage PH 07:4107:50
Potters Bar, opp Byng Drive 07:51
Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 07:4307:53
Potters Bar, nr The Avenue 07:52
Little Heath, nr Quakers Lane 07:54
Little Heath, opp Mount Grace School 07:53
Little Heath, nr Church Road 07:5507:55
Swanley Bar Lane (nr) 07:5807:58
Brookmans Park, nr Mymms Drive 08:0108:01
Brookmans Park, opp Kentish Lane 08:0508:05
Brookmans Park, o/s Chancellors School 08:1008:10

Watford to Potters Bar

Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 07:43then hourly until
Brookmans Park, o/s Chancellors School 15:1015:10
Little Heath, nr Quakers Lane 07:44
Brookmans Park, nr Kentish Lane 15:1615:16
Brookmans Park, opp Mymms Drive 15:1715:17
Swanley Bar Lane (opp) 15:2015:20
Little Heath, nr Hatfield Road 07:4615:22
Little Heath, opp Church Road 15:22
Little Heath, o/s Mount Grace School 07:4715:24
Little Heath, opp Quakers Lane 15:24
Potters Bar, opp The Avenue 07:4815:26
Potters Bar, opp Bus Garage 15:27
Potters Bar, adj Byng Drive 07:4915:27
Potters Bar, adj Cask & Stillage PH 15:29
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop B) 06:2507:0507:5008:2008:5014:5015:3015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:50
Potters Bar, opp Tesco 15:32
Potters Bar, opp Darkes Lane 15:35
Potters Bar, opp Laurel Avenue 06:2707:0707:5208:2208:5214:5215:3315:3815:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2218:53
Potters Bar, opp Cranborne Road 06:2907:0907:5408:2408:5414:5415:3515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2418:54
Potters Bar, opp Furzefield Centre 06:2907:0907:5408:2408:5414:5415:3515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:54
Potters Bar, nr Wroxham Gardens 06:2907:1007:5508:2508:5514:5515:3615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:55
South Mimms Cecil Road (SW-bound) 06:3107:1007:5608:2608:5614:5615:3715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:56
South Mimms, adj The White Hart PH 07:5708:2708:5714:5715:3815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:28
South Mimms, opp Church Yard 06:3107:1118:57
South Mimms Blanche Lane (S-bound) 07:5808:2808:5814:5815:3915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:29
South Mimms, nr Clare Hall 08:0008:3009:0015:0015:4116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:31
South Mimms, opp Greyhound Lane 06:3207:1208:0209:0215:0215:4316:3317:3318:3318:57
South Mimms, o/s Scania 06:3306:5307:1308:0309:0315:0315:4416:3517:3518:3518:58
Borehamwood Rowley Lane (N-bound) 06:4407:0407:2308:1809:1015:1015:4916:4517:4518:45
Borehamwood Warwick Road (W-bound) 06:4507:0507:2408:1909:1115:1115:5016:4617:4618:46
Borehamwood, opp Studio Way 06:4607:0607:2508:2009:1115:1115:5116:4717:4718:47
Borehamwood, opp Civic Offices 06:4707:0707:2608:2109:1215:1215:5216:4817:4818:48
Borehamwood, nr Elstree Studios 06:4707:0707:2708:2209:1215:1215:5316:4917:4918:49
Borehamwood Tesco (Stop A) 06:4807:0807:3108:2309:1315:1315:5416:5017:5018:50
Borehamwood, opp Elstree Studios 06:4807:31
Borehamwood, opp St Teresa's School 06:4907:32
Borehamwood, nr Aberford Road 06:5007:33
Borehamwood, opp Warenford Way 06:5107:34
Borehamwood Leeming Road (N-bound) 06:5207:36
Borehamwood, nr Baldock Way 06:5207:37
Borehamwood, opp Rossington Avenue 06:5207:38
Borehamwood Theobald Street (SW-bound) 06:5307:40
Borehamwood, opp Wetherby Road 06:5407:41
Radlett, o/s Highfield House 06:5507:44
Radlett, opp Craigweil Avenue 06:5807:46
Radlett, o/s Post Office 06:5907:48
Radlett Red Lion Hotel (Stop A) 07:0007:50
Radlett, adj Gills Hill Lane 07:0107:51
Radlett, opp Dellfield Close 07:0107:51
Batlers Green Watford Road (NW-bound) 07:0207:52
Batlers Green, nr New Road 07:0307:53
High Cross, opp Edge Grove School 07:0307:54
Round Bush, nr Roundbush Lane 07:0507:55
Patchetts Green, nr Hilfield Lane 07:0707:59
North Bushey Elton Way (SW-bound) 07:0808:04
Watford King Street (Stop T) 07:14
North Bushey, opp Park Avenue 08:08
Watford High Street (Stop F) 07:15
Bushey Queens School (SW-bound) 08:14

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Sullivan_Buses/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 22 September 2022

Sullivan Buses