bustimes.org

398 - Potters Bar - Watford

A bus service operated by Sullivan Buses

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 29 March 2021

Outbound

Borehamwood Tesco (Stop B) 08:20 08:50 09:20 12:30 15:00 then hourly until 18:00
Borehamwood, opp Elstree Studios 08:20 08:50 09:20 12:30 15:00 18:00
Borehamwood, adj Hertsmere Civic Offices 08:20 08:50 09:20 12:30 15:00 18:00
Borehamwood, nr Studio Way 08:21 08:51 09:21 12:31 15:01 18:01
Borehamwood, opp Warwick Road 08:22 08:52 09:22 12:32 15:02 18:02
Borehamwood Rowley Lane (S-bound) 08:23 08:53 09:23 12:33 15:03 18:03
S Mimms Motorway Service Station (N-bound) 06:17 08:32 09:02 09:32 12:42 15:12 18:12
S Mimms, nr Greyhound Lane 06:17 08:32 09:02 09:32 12:42 15:12 18:12
S Mimms, nr Clare Hall 08:35 09:05 09:35 12:45 15:15 18:15
S Mimms, opp St Giles Avenue 06:17
S Mimms Blanche Lane (N-bound) 08:37 09:07 09:37 12:47 15:17 18:17
S Mimms, o/s Church Yard 06:18
S Mimms, opp The White Hart PH 08:38 09:08 09:38 12:48 15:18 18:18
S Mimms Cecil Road (NE-bound) 06:18 08:38 09:08 09:38 12:49 15:18 18:18
Potters Bar, opp Wroxham Gardens 06:20 08:40 09:10 09:40 12:50 15:20 18:20
Potters Bar, nr Furzefield Centre 06:20 08:40 09:10 09:40 12:50 15:20 18:20
Potters Bar, adj Cranborne Road 06:21 08:41 09:11 09:41 12:51 15:21 18:21
Potters Bar, nr Laurel Avenue 06:22 08:42 09:12 09:42 12:52 15:22 18:22
Potters Bar, nr Darkes Lane 06:23 08:43 09:13 09:43 12:53 15:23 18:23

Inbound

Little Heath, nr Hatfield Road 07:45
Little Heath, o/s Mount Grace School 07:46
Potters Bar, opp The Avenue 07:48
Potters Bar Railway Station (Stop B) 06:25 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 13:00 16:30 17:30 18:30
Potters Bar, opp Laurel Avenue 06:27 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 13:02 16:33 17:33 18:32
Potters Bar, opp Cranborne Road 06:29 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 13:04 16:35 17:35 18:34
Potters Bar, opp Furzefield Centre 06:29 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 13:04 16:35 17:35 18:34
Potters Bar, nr Wroxham Gardens 06:29 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 13:05 16:36 17:36 18:34
S Mimms Cecil Road (SW-bound) 06:31 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 13:06 16:37 17:37 18:36
S Mimms, adj The White Hart PH 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 13:07 16:38 17:38
S Mimms, opp Church Yard 06:31 18:36
S Mimms Blanche Lane (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 13:08 16:39 17:39
S Mimms, nr Clare Hall 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 13:10 16:41 17:41
S Mimms, opp Greyhound Lane 06:32 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 13:12 16:43 17:43 18:37
S Mimms, o/s Scania 06:33 06:53 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 13:13 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:38
Borehamwood Rowley Lane (N-bound) 06:44 07:04 08:14 09:10 10:10 13:20 14:51 16:51 17:51
Borehamwood Warwick Road (W-bound) 06:45 07:05 08:15 09:11 10:11 13:21 14:52 16:52 17:52
Borehamwood, opp Studio Way 06:46 07:06 08:16 09:11 10:11 13:21 14:52 16:52 17:52
Borehamwood, opp Hertsmere Civic Offices 06:47 07:07 08:17 09:12 10:12 13:22 14:53 16:53 17:53
Borehamwood, nr Elstree Studios 06:47 07:07 08:17 09:12 10:12 13:22 14:53 16:53 17:53
Borehamwood Tesco (Stop A) 06:48 07:08 08:18 09:13 10:13 13:23 14:54 16:54 17:54
Borehamwood, opp Elstree Studios 06:48
Borehamwood, opp St Teresa's School 06:49
Borehamwood, nr Aberford Road 06:50
Borehamwood Leeming Road (N-bound) 06:52
Borehamwood, nr Baldock Way 06:52
Borehamwood, opp Rossington Avenue 06:52
Borehamwood Theobald Street (SW-bound) 06:53
Borehamwood, opp Wetherby Road 06:54
Radlett, o/s Highfield House 06:55
Radlett, opp Craigweil Avenue 06:58
Radlett, o/s Post Office 06:59
Radlett Red Lion Hotel (Stop A) 07:00
Radlett, adj Gills Hill Lane 07:01
Radlett, opp Dellfield Close 07:01
Batlers Green, nr New Road 07:03
High Cross, opp Edge Grove School 07:03
Round Bush, nr Roundbush Lane 07:05
Patchetts Green, nr Hilfield Lane 07:07
N Bushey Elton Way (SW-bound) 07:08
Watford King Street (Stop T) 07:14
Watford High Street (Stop F) 07:15

Timetable data from Sullivan Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 26 February 2021

Sullivan Buses