bustimes.org

39X - Burlington Road (Mespil Road) - Ongar Road (Hansfield Road)

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Monday to Friday

Delhurst Estate - Burlington Road (Mespil Road)

Castaheaney, opposite Delhurst 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45
Castaheaney, opposite Barnwell Green 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45
Blackwood Park 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46
Castaheaney Ongar Square (near) 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47
Castaheaney Phibblestown Road 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49
Castaheaney Castlegrange Row 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50
Ravenwood Road 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:52
Blanchardstown, opposite Allendale Close 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53
Blanchardstown, opposite Stonebridge Road 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:55
Blanchardstown, opposite Lohunda Park 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:57
Blanchardstown Whitestown Grove 07:15 07:30 07:46 08:01
Castleknock Morgan Place 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:08
Ashtown Roundabout 07:24 07:39 07:56 08:11
Cabra Baggot Road 07:26 07:41 07:59 08:14
Old Cabra Road 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:18
Arbour Hill Prussia Street 07:33 07:48 08:07 08:22
Arbour Hill Manor Street 07:35 07:50 08:09 08:24
Smithfield Blackhall Place 07:38 07:53 08:12 08:27
Smithfield Four Courts 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:32
Dublin Bachelors Walk 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:36
Hawkins Street 07:50 08:05 08:26 08:41
Pearse Station 07:55 08:10 08:32 08:47
Merrion Square Merrion Sq West 07:56 08:11 08:33 08:48
Baggot St Lower (opposite) 08:00 08:15 08:40 08:55
Herbert Street 08:02 08:17 08:42 08:57
Baggot St Upper 08:03 08:18 08:43 08:58
Burlington Road 08:05 08:20 08:45 09:00

Burlington Road (Mespil Road) - Ongar Road (Hansfield Road)

Mespil Hotel 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40
Baggot St Lower 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41
Pembroke St Lower 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43
Embassy of Malta 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:47
Dawson Street 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50
National Gallery 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:53
Science Gallery 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55
Aston Quay 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00
Civic Offices 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03
Blackhall Place 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09
Arbour Hill Manor Street 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12
Arbour Hill, opposite Prussia Street 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15
Cabra Dunard 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17
Cabra Baggot Road 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:23
Ashtown Roundabout 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:26
Castleknock Morgan Place (near) 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:28
Blanchardstown Retail Park 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:37
Blanchardstown Lohunda Park 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:41
Clonsilla Stonebridge Road 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:43
Blanchardstown Allendale Close 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:45
Ravenwood Road 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:46
Castaheaney Latchfort Court 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:47
Castaheaney Phibblestown Road 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:48
Castaheaney Ongar Square 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:50
Willian’s Drive 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:51
Castaheaney, opposite Barnwell Green 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:51
Castaheaney, opposite Delhurst 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:52
Castaheaney Hansfield Road 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:53

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 6 December 2021

Similar services

Dublin Bus