🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3A - Douglas - Victoria Road - Laxey - Ramsey

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas - Victoria Road - Laxey - Ramsey

Douglas, Lord Street 06:35 17:40 18:40 19:40 23:15
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 06:35 17:41 18:41 19:40 23:15
Prospect Hill, shelter 06:36 17:43 18:42 19:41 23:16
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 06:37 17:44 18:43 19:42 23:17
Rosemount Church 06:38 17:46 18:44 19:43 23:18
Woodbourne Square 06:39 17:47 18:45 19:44 23:19
Albany Lane junction 06:39 17:48 18:45 19:44 23:19
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 06:40 17:49 18:46 19:45 23:20
York Road, No 1 06:41 17:50 18:47 19:46 23:21
Ballaquayle Road, Stanley Terrace 06:41 17:51 18:47 19:46 23:21
Victoria Road, Stanley Place 06:42 17:52 18:48 19:47 23:22
Victoria Road, Princes Road 06:42 17:53 18:48 19:47 23:22
Victoria Crescent, shelter 06:43 17:54 18:49 19:48 23:23
Victoria Road, Poplar Road 06:43 17:54 18:49 19:48 23:23
Victoria Road, Shoprite 06:44 17:55 18:50 19:49 23:24
Victoria Road, Glenside 06:45 17:56 18:51 19:50 23:25
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane 06:46 17:57 18:52 19:51 23:26
Governors Road, Wybourne Drive junction 06:47 17:58 18:53 19:52 23:27
Governors Road, Queens Road 06:47 17:58 18:53 19:52 23:27
Onchan, Manx Arms 06:48 18:00 18:55 19:53 23:28
Onchan, Whitebridge Road 06:49 18:01 18:56 19:54 23:29
Ballachrink Drive northbound, 1st stop 23:30
Ballachrink Drive northbound, shop 23:31
Ballachrink Drive northbound/Snaefell Crescent 23:31
Ballachrink northbound, School Road 23:32
Ballachrink northbound, Onchan School shelter 23:32
Whitebridge, Ballakilmartin 06:50 18:01 18:57 19:55 23:34
Whitebridge, Begoade Road 06:51 18:03 18:58 19:56 23:35
Whitebridge Straight 06:51 18:03 18:58 19:56 23:35
Liverpool Arms Hotel 06:52 18:05 18:59 19:57 23:36
Ballamenagh Road 06:52 18:05 18:59 19:57 23:36
Baldrine, Methodist Hall 06:53 18:07 19:00 19:58 23:37
Baldrine, The Crescent 06:53 18:07 19:00 19:58 23:37
Ballagawne Road junction 06:54 18:09 19:02 19:59 23:39
Ballabeg Farm 06:54 18:09 19:02 19:59 23:39
Ballacannell, Church Road 06:56 18:10 19:03 20:01 23:40
Fairy Cottage, Pinfold Hill, Thornton 06:56 18:10 19:03 20:01 23:40
Fairy Cottage shelter 06:57 18:11 19:04 20:02 23:41
South Cape, Trevellian 06:57 18:11 19:04 20:02 23:41
South Cape, Ravenscliffe 06:58 18:12 19:05 20:03 23:42
Laxey, New Inn 06:59 18:13 19:06 20:04 23:43
Laxey Glen 06:59 18:13 19:06 20:04 23:43
Laxey, MER shelter 07:01 18:15 19:08 20:06 23:45
Ard Reayrt, junction 07:01 18:15 19:08 20:06 23:45
Minorca 07:03 18:17 19:10 20:08 23:47
Abbey Cottage, entrance 07:04 18:18 19:11 20:09 23:48
Bulgham shelter 07:06 18:20 19:13 20:11 23:50
Dhoon Glen, car park 07:08 18:22 19:15 20:13 23:52
Dhoon Quarry 07:09 18:23 19:16 20:14 23:53
Glen Mona, Ballasholague Farm 07:10 18:24 19:17 20:15 23:54
Glen Mona, Ballagorry Drive 07:11 18:25 19:18 20:16 23:55
Dhoon School layby 07:11 18:25 19:18 20:16 23:55
Corony shelter 07:13 18:27 19:20 20:18 23:57
Corony, Cardle Vooar entrance 07:13 18:27 19:20 20:18 23:57
Corony, Ballaglass Farm 07:14 18:28 19:21 20:19 23:58
Hibernia, opposite Margher E Kew 07:14 18:28 19:21 20:19 23:58
Hibernia shelter 07:15 18:29 19:22 20:20 23:59
Maughold, Rest and be Thankful 07:16 18:30 19:23 20:21 00:00
Maughold, Ballacartmel Cottages 07:18 18:32 19:25 20:23 00:02
Ramsey, Ballure/Merrieweathers 07:19 18:33 19:26 20:24 00:03
Ballure Road, Ballure Grove 07:20 18:34 19:27 20:25 00:04
Ramsey, Stanley Mount West 07:21 18:35 19:28 20:26 00:05
Waterloo Road No 56 07:21 18:35 19:28 20:26 00:05
Waterloo Road, MER Station 07:22 18:36 19:29 20:27 00:06
Ramsey Bus Station 07:23 18:38 19:31 20:28 00:07

Ramsey - Laxey - Victoria Road - Douglas

Ramsey Bus Station 07:40
North Shore Road, Mooragh Park shelter 07:42
Mooragh Prom, Premier Road 07:44
Bride Road, Vollan Crescent 07:44
Bride Road, Ormly entrance 07:46
Clifton Drive, entrance 07:47
Clifton Drive, Croftbank 07:47
Clifton Drive, shelter 07:49
Clifton Drive, Kings Reach 07:49
Richmond Road, Richmond Grove 07:51
Bowring Road, Hospital shelter 07:53
Bowring Road, No 26 07:53
Bowring Road, Stone Bridge 07:54
Bowring Road, Derby Road junction 07:54
Ramsey Bus Station 07:56
Ramsey Bus Station 06:40 07:20 08:00 17:40 18:40 22:10
Waterloo Road, Britannia 06:42 07:22 08:02 17:42 18:42 22:12
Waterloo Road, Cummal Mooar 06:43 07:23 08:03 17:43 18:43 22:13
Ballure Road, Beach Apartments 06:44 07:24 08:04 17:44 18:44 22:14
Ramsey, Ballure 06:45 07:25 08:05 17:45 18:45 22:15
Maughold, Folieu, Lewaigue junction 06:46 07:26 08:06 17:46 18:46 22:16
Maughold, Dreemskerry Road junction 06:47 07:27 08:07 17:47 18:47 22:17
Maughold, Rest and be Thankful, Primrose Lodge 06:48 07:28 08:08 17:48 18:48 22:18
Hibernia 06:49 07:29 08:09 17:49 18:49 22:19
Hibernia, Margher E Kew 06:49 07:29 08:09 17:49 18:49 22:19
Corony, Ballaglass Farm entrance 06:50 07:30 08:10 17:50 18:50 22:20
Corony, Cardle Vooar 06:50 07:30 08:10 17:50 18:50 22:20
Corony 06:51 07:31 08:11 17:51 18:51 22:21
Dhoon School 06:52 07:32 08:12 17:52 18:52 22:22
Glen Mona, Church Hall 06:53 07:33 08:13 17:53 18:53 22:23
Glen Mona, opposite Ballasholague Farm 06:54 07:34 08:14 17:54 18:54 22:24
Dhoon, Browns crossing 06:55 07:35 08:15 17:55 18:55 22:25
Dhoon Glen, cafe 06:56 07:36 08:16 17:56 18:56 22:26
Bulgham, MER 06:56 07:36 08:16 17:56 18:56 22:26
Opposite Abbey Cottage 06:58 07:38 08:18 17:58 18:58 22:28
Minorca shelter 06:59 07:39 08:19 17:59 18:59 22:29
Ard Reayrt 07:00 07:40 08:20 18:00 19:00 22:30
Laxey, Captains Hill junction 07:00 07:40 08:20 18:00 19:00 22:30
Laxey, MER Station 07:03 07:43 08:23 18:03 19:03 22:33
Laxey, Commissioners Office 07:03 07:43 08:23 18:03 19:03 22:33
Laxey, Queens Hotel 07:04 07:44 08:24 18:04 19:04 22:34
South Cape, Ravenscliffe shelter 07:06 07:46 08:26 18:06 19:06 22:36
South Cape, Whitebeam 07:06 07:46 08:26 18:06 19:06 22:36
Fairy Cottage 07:07 07:47 08:27 18:07 19:07 22:37
Fairy Cottage, Pinfold Hill 07:07 07:47 08:27 18:07 19:07 22:37
Ballacannell 07:08 07:48 08:28 18:08 19:08 22:38
Ballabeg, MER crossing shelter 07:08 07:48 08:28 18:08 19:08 22:38
Ballagawne, Old Smithy 07:09 07:49 08:29 18:09 19:09 22:39
Garwick Stores 07:10 07:50 08:30 18:10 19:10 22:40
Baldrine layby 07:11 07:51 08:31 18:11 19:11 22:41
Ballamenagh Road junction 07:11 07:51 08:31 18:11 19:11 22:41
Liverpool Arms, shelter 07:12 07:52 08:32 18:12 19:12 22:42
Whitebridge, Laser Blast 07:12 07:52 08:32 18:12 19:12 22:42
Whitebridge, Bibaloe Road 07:13 07:53 08:33 18:13 19:13 22:43
Whitebridge Hill, picnic area 07:13 07:53 08:33 18:13 19:13 22:43
Onchan Methodist Church 07:15 07:55 08:35 18:15 19:15 22:45
Onchan, IOM Bank 07:17 07:57 08:37 18:17 19:17 22:47
Governors Road, Queens Road, layby 07:17 07:57 08:37 18:17 19:17 22:47
Governors Road, opposite Wybourne Drive 07:18 07:58 08:38 18:18 19:18 22:48
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane junction 07:18 07:58 08:38 18:18 19:18 22:48
Victoria Road, Glen Entrance 07:19 07:59 08:39 18:19 19:19 22:49
Victoria Road, Centre House 07:20 08:00 08:40 18:20 19:20 22:50
Victoria Road, Palace Road junction 07:20 08:00 08:40 18:20 19:20 22:50
Victoria Road, Mona Drive junction 07:21 08:01 08:41 18:21 19:21 22:51
Victoria Road, Woodville Terrace 07:21 08:01 08:41 18:21 19:21 22:51
Victoria Road, Elysse Court 07:21 08:01 08:41 18:21 19:21 22:51
Ballaquayle Road, Rose Garden 07:22 08:02 08:42 18:22 19:22 22:52
York Road, Waverley Court 07:23 08:03 08:43 18:23 19:23 22:53
Woodbourne Road, Avondale shelter 07:24 08:04 08:44 18:24 19:24 22:54
Woodbourne Road, Hilary Road shelter 07:25 08:05 08:45 18:25 19:25 22:55
Woodbourne Road, opposite Woodbourne Square 07:25 08:05 08:45 18:25 19:25 22:55
Prospect Terrace 07:26 08:06 08:46 18:26 19:26 22:56
Bucks Road, Christian Road junction 07:26 08:07 08:47 18:27 19:27 22:56
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 07:27 08:09 08:49 18:29 19:29 22:57
Douglas, Victoria Street 07:28 08:11 08:51 18:31 19:31 22:58
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 07:29 08:12 08:52 18:32 19:32 22:59
Douglas, Lord Street 07:30 08:13 08:53 18:33 19:33 23:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset