Bus Times

3A - Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 09:00 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 09:02 16:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 09:03 16:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Tramway 09:03 16:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 09:04 16:11
Preston on Stour, opp Turn 09:07 16:12
Wimpstone, opp Turn 09:08
Wimpstone, opp Bus Shelter 09:09
Ilmington, adj Armscote Road 09:19 16:24
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 09:20 11:40 16:25
Armscote, adj Fuzzy Duck 09:26
Halford, opp Bridge Inn 09:30
Tredington, adj Bus Shelter 09:31
Tredington, adj Manor Farm Road 09:31
Darlingscott, adj Potters Lane 11:43 16:28
Shipston on Stour, adj Beecham Road 09:37 11:47 16:32
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 09:40 11:50 13:40 16:35
Shipston on Stour, opp Mill Court 09:41 11:51 13:40 16:36
Upper Brailes, adj Fountain 09:43 11:57 13:46 16:38
Upper Brailes, adj The Gate 09:45 11:58 13:47 16:40
Lower Brailes, opp Sutton Lane 09:46 11:59 13:48 16:41
Lower Brailes, adj Church 09:48 11:59 13:49 16:43
Lower Brailes, adj The Park 09:50 12:00 13:50 16:45
Sibford Gower, opp High Meadow 09:53 12:09 13:59 16:48
Sibford Gower, o/s School 09:56 12:10 14:00 16:51
Burdrop, opp Acre Ditch 09:59 12:11 14:01 16:54
Sibford Ferris School (E-bound) 10:02 12:12 14:02 16:57
Swalcliffe, o/s Church 10:04 12:15 14:05 16:59
Tadmarton Swalcliffe Road East (E-bound) 10:06 12:17 14:07 17:01
Tadmarton, opp Church 10:08 12:18 14:08 17:03
Tadmarton, o/s Brookfield Rise 10:10 12:20 14:10 17:05
Lower Tadmarton Fourways (E-bound) 10:12 12:22 14:12 17:07
Broughton, opp Wykham Lane 10:13 12:25 14:15 17:08
Broughton, opp Danvers Road 10:15 12:25 14:15 17:10
Poets Corner Broughton Road (NE-bound) 10:16 12:29 14:19 17:11
Neithrop, adj Hornbeam Close 10:18 12:29 14:19 17:13
Neithrop West Bar Street (NE-bound) 10:20 12:30 14:20 17:15
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 10:21 12:32 14:22 17:16
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 10:23 12:34 14:24 17:18
Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:25 12:35 14:25 17:20
serves Halstead

Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:30 12:40 14:30 17:30
Neithrop West Bar Street (SW-bound) 10:32 12:42 14:32 17:32
Neithrop, opp Hornbeam Close 10:34 12:44 14:34 17:34
Poets Corner Broughton Road (SW-bound) 10:36 12:46 14:36 17:36
Broughton, adj Danvers Road 10:38 12:48 14:38 17:38
Broughton, adj Wykham Lane 10:40 12:50 14:40 17:40
Lower Tadmarton Fourways (W-bound) 10:43 12:53 14:43 17:43
Tadmarton, opp Brookfield Rise 10:44 12:54 14:44 17:44
Tadmarton, o/s Church 10:45 12:55 14:45 17:45
Tadmarton Swalcliffe Road East (W-bound) 10:46 12:56 14:46 17:46
Swalcliffe, opp Church 10:49 12:59 14:49 17:49
Sibford Ferris School (W-bound) 10:53 13:03 14:53 17:53
Burdrop, adj Acre Ditch 10:54 13:04 14:54 17:54
Sibford Gower, opp School 10:55 13:05 14:55 17:55
Sibford Gower, adj High Meadow 10:56 13:06 14:56 17:56
Lower Brailes, opp The Park 11:06 13:16 15:06 18:06
Lower Brailes, adj The George 11:06 13:16 15:06 18:06
Upper Brailes, adj Sutton Lane 11:07 13:17 15:07 18:07
Upper Brailes, opp The Gate 11:08 13:18 15:08 18:08
Upper Brailes, opp Castle Hill 11:09 13:19 15:09 18:09
Barcheston, adj Turn 11:12 13:22 15:12 18:12
Shipston on Stour, adj Mill Court 11:14 13:22 15:14 18:14
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 11:16 15:16 18:16
Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 11:19 15:19 18:18
Shipston on Stour, adj Beecham Road 13:24
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 11:20 15:21 18:20
Armscote, adj Turn 18:22s
Newbold on Stour, adj Church 18:25s
Newbold on Stour, opp Newbold Stores 18:25s
Crimscote, adj Turn 18:26s
Tredington, adj Manor Farm Road 11:23
Darlingscott, adj Crossroads 15:24
Tredington, adj White Lion 11:23
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 15:26
Ilmington, adj Howard Arms 15:27
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 13:29
Wimpstone, adj Bus Shelter 15:32
Alderminster, opp Tithe Farm 18:27s
Alderminster, adj Church 18:29s
Alderminster, nr Bell 18:30s
Halford, opp Bridge Inn 11:26
Wimpstone, adj Turn 15:35 18:32s
Preston on Stour, adj Turn 15:38 18:33s
Armscote, opp Fuzzy Duck 11:30
Atherstone on Stour, adj Turn 15:39 18:35s
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 15:40 18:36s
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 15:42 18:38s
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 15:44 18:39s
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 15:46 18:41
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 11:36
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 15:48 18:45

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

See also