🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3A - Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 06:15 09:00 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 06:17 09:02 16:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 06:18 09:03 16:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Tramway 06:19 09:04 16:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 06:21 09:06 16:11
Preston on Stour, opp Turn 06:22 09:07 16:12
Ilmington, adj Armscote Road 16:24
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 16:25
Darlingscott, adj Potters Lane 16:28
Wimpstone, opp Turn 06:24 09:09
Alderminster, opp Church 06:28 09:13
Alderminster, adj Tithe Farm 06:29 09:14
Crimscote, opp Turn 06:31 09:16
Newbold on Stour, adj Newbold Stores 06:32 09:17
Newbold on Stour, opp Church 06:34 09:19
Armscote, opp Turn 06:35 09:20
Tredington, adj Bus Shelter 06:36 09:21
Tredington, adj Manor Farm Road 06:36 09:21
Shipston on Stour, adj Beecham Road 06:37 09:22 16:32
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 06:40 09:25 11:50 13:40 16:35
Shipston on Stour, opp Mill Court 06:41 09:26 11:51 13:40 16:36
Upper Brailes, adj Fountain 06:43 09:28 11:57 13:46 16:38
Upper Brailes, adj The Gate 06:45 09:30 11:58 13:47 16:40
Lower Brailes, opp Sutton Lane 06:46 09:31 11:59 13:48 16:41
Lower Brailes, adj Church 06:48 09:33 11:59 13:49 16:43
Lower Brailes, adj The Park 06:50 09:35 12:00 13:50 16:45
Sibford Gower, opp High Meadow 06:53 09:38 12:09 13:59 16:48
Sibford Gower, o/s School 06:56 09:41 12:10 14:00 16:51
Burdrop, opp Acre Ditch 06:59 09:44 12:11 14:01 16:54
Sibford Ferris School (E-bound) 07:02 09:47 12:12 14:02 16:57
Swalcliffe, o/s Church 07:04 09:49 12:15 14:05 16:59
Tadmarton Swalcliffe Road East (E-bound) 07:06 09:51 12:17 14:07 17:01
Tadmarton, opp Church 07:08 09:53 12:18 14:08 17:03
Tadmarton, o/s Brookfield Rise 07:10 09:55 12:20 14:10 17:05
Lower Tadmarton Fourways (E-bound) 07:12 09:57 12:22 14:12 17:07
Broughton, opp Wykham Lane 07:13 09:58 12:25 14:15 17:08
Broughton, opp Danvers Road 07:15 10:00 12:25 14:15 17:10
Poets Corner Broughton Road (NE-bound) 07:16 10:01 12:29 14:19 17:11
Neithrop, adj Hornbeam Close 07:18 10:03 12:29 14:19 17:13
Neithrop West Bar Street (NE-bound) 07:20 10:05 12:30 14:20 17:15
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 07:21 10:06 12:32 14:22 17:16
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 07:23 10:08 12:34 14:24 17:18
Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:25 10:10 12:35 14:25 17:20

Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:30 11:00 12:40 14:30 17:30
Neithrop West Bar Street (SW-bound) 07:32 11:02 12:42 14:32 17:32
Neithrop, opp Hornbeam Close 07:34 11:04 12:44 14:34 17:34
Poets Corner Broughton Road (SW-bound) 07:36 11:06 12:46 14:36 17:36
Broughton, adj Danvers Road 07:38 11:08 12:48 14:38 17:38
Broughton, adj Wykham Lane 07:40 11:10 12:50 14:40 17:40
Lower Tadmarton Fourways (W-bound) 07:43 11:13 12:53 14:43 17:43
Tadmarton, opp Brookfield Rise 07:44 11:14 12:54 14:44 17:44
Tadmarton, o/s Church 07:45 11:15 12:55 14:45 17:45
Tadmarton Swalcliffe Road East (W-bound) 07:46 11:16 12:56 14:46 17:46
Swalcliffe, opp Church 07:49 11:19 12:59 14:49 17:49
Sibford Ferris School (W-bound) 11:23 13:03 14:53 17:53
Burdrop, adj Acre Ditch 11:24 13:04 14:54 17:54
Sibford Gower, opp School 11:25 13:05 14:55 17:55
Sibford Gower, adj High Meadow 11:26 13:06 14:56 17:56
Lower Brailes, opp The Park 07:56 11:36 13:16 15:06 18:06
Lower Brailes, adj The George 07:57 11:36 13:16 15:06 18:06
Upper Brailes, adj Sutton Lane 07:59 11:37 13:17 15:07 18:07
Upper Brailes, opp The Gate 08:00 11:38 13:18 15:08 18:08
Upper Brailes, opp Castle Hill 08:02 11:39 13:19 15:09 18:09
Barcheston, adj Turn 08:03 11:42 13:22 15:12 18:12
Shipston on Stour, adj Mill Court 08:05 11:42 13:22 15:14 18:14
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 08:06 15:16 18:16
Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 08:08 15:19 18:18
Shipston on Stour, adj Beecham Road 11:44 13:24
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 11:49 13:29
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 08:10 15:21 18:20
Darlingscott, adj Crossroads 08:13 15:24
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 08:16 15:26
Ilmington, adj Howard Arms 08:17 15:27
Wimpstone, adj Bus Shelter 08:22 15:32
Armscote, adj Turn 18:22s
Newbold on Stour, adj Church 18:25s
Newbold on Stour, opp Newbold Stores 18:25s
Crimscote, adj Turn 18:26s
Alderminster, opp Tithe Farm 18:27s
Alderminster, adj Church 18:29s
Alderminster, nr Bell 18:30s
Wimpstone, adj Turn 08:25 15:35 18:32s
Preston on Stour, adj Turn 08:28 15:38 18:33s
Atherstone on Stour, adj Turn 08:29 15:39 18:35s
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 08:30 15:40 18:36s
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 08:32 15:42 18:38s
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 08:33 15:44 18:39s
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:35 15:46 18:41
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:38 15:48 18:45
Does not operate on school days Does not operate on school days

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus