Bus Times

3A - Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 06:15 09:00 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 06:17 09:02 16:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 06:18 09:03 16:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Tramway 06:19 09:03 16:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 06:21 09:04 16:11
Preston on Stour, opp Turn 06:22 09:07 16:12
Wimpstone, opp Turn 06:24 09:08
Wimpstone, opp Bus Shelter 09:09
Ilmington, adj Armscote Road 09:19 16:24
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 09:20 11:40 16:25
Darlingscott, adj Potters Lane 11:43 16:28
Armscote, adj Fuzzy Duck 09:26
Halford, opp Bridge Inn 09:30
Alderminster, opp Church 06:28
Alderminster, adj Tithe Farm 06:29
Crimscote, opp Turn 06:31
Newbold on Stour, adj Newbold Stores 06:32
Newbold on Stour, opp Church 06:34
Armscote, opp Turn 06:35
Tredington, adj Bus Shelter 06:36 09:31
Tredington, adj Manor Farm Road 06:36 09:31
Shipston on Stour, adj Beecham Road 06:37 09:37 11:47 16:32
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 06:40 09:40 11:50 13:40 16:35
Shipston on Stour, opp Mill Court 06:41 09:41 11:51 13:40 16:36
Upper Brailes, adj Fountain 06:43 09:43 11:57 13:46 16:38
Upper Brailes, adj The Gate 06:45 09:45 11:58 13:47 16:40
Lower Brailes, opp Sutton Lane 06:46 09:46 11:59 13:48 16:41
Lower Brailes, adj Church 06:48 09:48 11:59 13:49 16:43
Lower Brailes, adj The Park 06:50 09:50 12:00 13:50 16:45
Sibford Gower, opp High Meadow 06:53 09:53 12:09 13:59 16:48
Sibford Gower, o/s School 06:56 09:56 12:10 14:00 16:51
Burdrop, opp Acre Ditch 06:59 09:59 12:11 14:01 16:54
Sibford Ferris School (E-bound) 07:02 10:02 12:12 14:02 16:57
Swalcliffe, o/s Church 07:04 10:04 12:15 14:05 16:59
Tadmarton Swalcliffe Road East (E-bound) 07:06 10:06 12:17 14:07 17:01
Tadmarton, opp Church 07:08 10:08 12:18 14:08 17:03
Tadmarton, o/s Brookfield Rise 07:10 10:10 12:20 14:10 17:05
Lower Tadmarton Fourways (E-bound) 07:12 10:12 12:22 14:12 17:07
Broughton, opp Wykham Lane 07:13 10:13 12:25 14:15 17:08
Broughton, opp Danvers Road 07:15 10:15 12:25 14:15 17:10
Poets Corner Broughton Road (NE-bound) 07:16 10:16 12:29 14:19 17:11
Neithrop, adj Hornbeam Close 07:18 10:18 12:29 14:19 17:13
Neithrop West Bar Street (NE-bound) 07:20 10:20 12:30 14:20 17:15
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 07:21 10:21 12:32 14:22 17:16
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 07:23 10:23 12:34 14:24 17:18
Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:25 10:25 12:35 14:25 17:20
serves Halstead

Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:30 12:40 14:30 17:30
Neithrop West Bar Street (SW-bound) 10:32 12:42 14:32 17:32
Neithrop, opp Hornbeam Close 10:34 12:44 14:34 17:34
Poets Corner Broughton Road (SW-bound) 10:36 12:46 14:36 17:36
Broughton, adj Danvers Road 10:38 12:48 14:38 17:38
Broughton, adj Wykham Lane 10:40 12:50 14:40 17:40
Lower Tadmarton Fourways (W-bound) 10:43 12:53 14:43 17:43
Tadmarton, opp Brookfield Rise 10:44 12:54 14:44 17:44
Tadmarton, o/s Church 10:45 12:55 14:45 17:45
Tadmarton Swalcliffe Road East (W-bound) 10:46 12:56 14:46 17:46
Swalcliffe, opp Church 10:49 12:59 14:49 17:49
Sibford Ferris School (W-bound) 10:53 13:03 14:53 17:53
Burdrop, adj Acre Ditch 10:54 13:04 14:54 17:54
Sibford Gower, opp School 10:55 13:05 14:55 17:55
Sibford Gower, adj High Meadow 10:56 13:06 14:56 17:56
Lower Brailes, opp The Park 11:06 13:16 15:06 18:06
Lower Brailes, adj The George 11:06 13:16 15:06 18:06
Upper Brailes, adj Sutton Lane 11:07 13:17 15:07 18:07
Upper Brailes, opp The Gate 11:08 13:18 15:08 18:08
Upper Brailes, opp Castle Hill 11:09 13:19 15:09 18:09
Barcheston, adj Turn 11:12 13:22 15:12 18:12
Shipston on Stour, adj Mill Court 11:14 13:22 15:14 18:14
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 11:16 15:16 18:16
Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 11:19 15:21 18:18
Shipston on Stour, adj Beecham Road 13:24
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 13:29
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 11:20 15:22 18:20
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston High School 15:23
Darlingscott, adj Crossroads 15:27
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 15:31
Ilmington, adj Howard Arms 15:32
Lower Quinton, opp Back Lane 15:39
Lower Quinton, opp The Close 15:40
Lower Quinton, adj Surgery 15:42
Lower Quinton, adj The Fordway 15:43
Willicote Pastures (adj) 15:47
Clifford Chambers, adj Garden Centre 15:51
Clifford Chambers, adj New Inn 15:53
Clifford Chambers, opp Clifford Park 15:55
Armscote, adj Turn 18:22s
Newbold on Stour, adj Church 18:25s
Newbold on Stour, opp Newbold Stores 18:25s
Crimscote, adj Turn 18:26s
Alderminster, opp Tithe Farm 18:27s
Alderminster, adj Church 18:29s
Alderminster, nr Bell 18:30s
Wimpstone, adj Turn 18:32s
Preston on Stour, adj Turn 18:33s
Atherstone on Stour, adj Turn 18:35s
Tredington, adj Manor Farm Road 11:23
Tredington, adj White Lion 11:23
Halford, opp Bridge Inn 11:26
Armscote, opp Fuzzy Duck 11:30
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 11:36
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 15:56 18:36s
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 15:58 18:38s
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 15:59 18:39s
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 16:00 18:41
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 16:02 18:45
3A becomes 3 in Shipston - stay seated
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information