Bus Times

3A - Cannock - Brownshill - Walsall

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Cannock - Brownshill - Walsall

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:25 07:30 then hourly until
Cannock, adj Elmcroft Court 06:26 07:31
Cannock, adj Hollies Park Road 06:26 07:31
Rumer Hill, adj Mill Farm PH 06:27 07:32
Hawks Green, adj Eastern Way 06:28 07:33
Hawks Green, opp Newlands Lane 06:30 07:35
Hawks Green, adj Rochester Way 06:31 07:36
Hawks Green, adj Tesco 06:32 07:37
Hawks Green, opp Clover Meadows 06:32 07:37
Hawks Green, adj Eagle Grove 06:33 07:38
Heath Hayes, adj Buckingham Place 06:33 07:38
Heath Hayes, adj Playground 06:34 07:39
Heath Hayes, adj Gorsemoor School 06:34 07:39
Heath Hayes, adj Health Centre 06:36 07:41
Heath Hayes, adj Five Ways Primary School 06:36 07:41
Heath Hayes, adj Alston Close 06:37 07:42
Wimblebury, adj Kielder Close 06:38 07:43
Wimblebury, adj Eden Close 06:38 07:43
Wimblebury, adj Langholm Drive 06:38 07:43
Wimblebury, opp Melbourne Road 06:39 07:44
Wimblebury, opp No 239 06:39 07:44
Heath Hayes Primary School (opp) 06:40 07:45
Heath Hayes, opp No 381 06:43 07:48
Norton East, adj Woodfield Drive 06:44 07:49
Norton East, adj Hill Street 06:45 07:50
Norton Canes, opp Library 06:46 07:51 09:01 17:01
Norton East, opp Norton Canes Primary School 06:46 07:51 09:01 17:01
Norton Canes, adj High School 06:46 07:51 09:01 17:01
Norton Canes, opp Deer Close 06:47 07:52 09:02 17:02
Norton East Road (opp) 06:47 07:52 09:02 17:02
Norton East, nr Burntwood Road 06:47 07:52 09:02 17:02
Norton Canes, opp Lakeside Drive 06:48 07:53 09:03 17:03
Norton Canes, opp School Road 06:48 07:53 09:03 17:03
Norton Canes, opp Park Road 06:48 07:53 09:03 17:03
Norton Canes, adj Breeze Avenue 06:49 07:54 09:04 17:04
Norton Canes, opp Red Lion Lane 06:49 07:54 09:04 17:04
Norton Canes, opp Garden Centre 06:50 07:55 09:05 17:05
Brownhills West, after Albutts Rd 06:52 07:57 09:07 17:07
Brownhills West, before Tamar Close 06:52 07:57 09:07 17:07
Brownhills West Shannon Drive 06:52 07:57 09:07 17:07
Brownhills West, before Severn Rd 06:53 07:58 09:08 17:08
Brownhills West, before Medway Rd 06:53 07:58 09:08 17:08
Ogley Hay, adj The Parade 06:58 08:03 09:13 17:13
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 06:58 08:03 09:13 17:13
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 06:59 08:04 09:14 17:14
Brownhills Silver St 06:59 08:04 09:14 17:14
Brownhills Warren Place 07:00 08:05 09:15 17:15
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge 07:01 08:06 09:16 17:16
Catshill, opp Hillside 07:02 08:07 09:17 17:17
Catshill, after Simmonds Way 07:03 08:08 09:18 17:18
Catshill, before Peake Crescent 07:04 08:09 09:19 17:19
Catshill, nr Friezland Lane 07:04 08:09 09:19 17:19
Clayhanger, before Bridgeside Close 07:05 08:10 09:20 17:20
Clayhanger, adj High Street 07:07 08:12 09:22 17:22
Clayhanger Village (before) 07:07 08:12 09:22 17:22
Clayhanger, before Larkspur Way 07:08 08:13 09:23 17:23
Clayhanger, adj Clifton Ave 07:08 08:13 09:23 17:23
Clayhanger Lane (adj) 07:08 08:13 09:23 17:23
Clayhanger, opp Apex Rd 07:09 08:14 09:24 17:24
Ryder’s Hayes, before Canal Bridge 07:09 08:14 09:24 17:24
Ryder’s Hayes, after Highbridge 07:10 08:15 09:25 17:25
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Highcroft 07:11 08:16 09:26 17:26
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 07:12 08:17 09:27 17:27
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Smithy Drive 07:13 08:18 09:28 17:28
Pelsall Cenotaph (adj) 07:14 08:19 09:29 17:29
Heath End, after Vicarage Rd 07:15 08:20 09:30 17:30
Heath End, adj The Old Bush Inn 07:16 08:21 09:31 17:31
Heath End, opp Brewers Drive 07:17 08:24 09:32 17:32
Heath End, opp Heathbridge Close 07:18 08:25 09:33 17:33
Goscote, opp The Bungalow 07:19 08:27 09:34 17:34
Rushall, adj Burton Avenue 07:20 08:28 09:35 17:35
Rushall, adj Westminster Rd 07:21 08:30 09:36 17:36
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 07:22 08:32 09:37 17:37
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 07:23 08:34 09:38 17:38
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 07:23 08:35 09:38 17:38
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 07:25 08:38 09:40 17:40
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 07:27 08:40 09:42 17:42
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 07:27 08:41 09:42 17:42
Walsall Watmos Homes 07:28 08:42 09:43 17:43
Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 07:30 08:45 09:45 17:45

Walsall - Brownshill - Cannock

Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 08:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:20 18:20
Walsall Hatherton Rd (Stop WE) 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Rushall, opp Burton Avenue 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Goscote, after The Bungalow 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Heath End, adj Heathbridge Close 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Heath End, adj Brewers Drive 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Heath End, opp The Old Bush Inn 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Pelsall, after Vicarage Rd 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Pelsall Cenotaph (opp) 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Smithy Drive 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Highcroft 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Ryder’s Hayes, before Highbridge 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Ryder’s Hayes, after Canal Bridge 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Clayhanger, adj Apex Rd 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Clayhanger, opp Clifton Ave 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Clayhanger, after Larkspur Way 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Clayhanger Village (after) 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Clayhanger, opp High Street 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Clayhanger, after Bridgeside Close 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Catshill, before Friezland Lane 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Catshill, after Peake Crescent 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Catshill, before Simmonds Way 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Catshill, adj Hillside 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Catshill, adj Friezeland Lane 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Catshill, after Anchor Bridge 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Brownhills, after Warren Place 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Brownhills, nr Brickiln St 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Brownhills, before Lichfield Rd 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Ogley Hay, adj Coppice Lane 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Brownhills West Medway Rd 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Brownhills West, after Severn Rd 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Brownhills West, after Shannon Drive 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Brownhills West, opp Tamar Close 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Brownhills West, before Albutts Rd 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Norton Canes, adj Garden Centre 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Norton Canes, adj Red Lion Lane 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Norton Canes, opp Park Avenue 08:59 16:59
Norton Canes, opp Breeze Avenue 18:00 19:00
Norton Canes, adj Park Road 18:00 19:00
Norton Canes, adj School Road 18:00 19:00
Norton Canes, adj Lakeside Drive 18:01 19:01
Norton East Burntwood Road (By) 18:02 19:02
Norton East Road (adj) 18:02 19:02
Norton East, adj Deer Close 18:02 19:02
Norton Canes, opp High School 18:03 19:03
Norton East, adj Norton Canes Primary School 18:03 19:03
Norton Canes, opp Library 09:01 17:01
Norton Canes, adj Library 18:04 19:04
Norton East, adj Hednesford Road 18:04 19:04
Norton East, opp Hill Street 18:04 19:04
Norton East, opp Woodfield Drive 18:05 19:05
Heath Hayes, adj No 381 18:07 19:07
Heath Hayes, adj Hednesford Road 18:07 19:07
Heath Hayes Primary School (adj) 18:09 19:09
Wimblebury, adj No 239 18:09 19:09
Wimblebury, adj Melbourne Road 18:10 19:10
Wimblebury, opp Langholm Drive 18:10 19:10
Wimblebury, opp Eden Close 18:11 19:11
Wimblebury, opp Kielder Close 18:11 19:11
Heath Hayes, adj Brampton Drive 18:11 19:11
Heath Hayes, opp Five Ways Primary School 18:12 19:12
Heath Hayes, adj Highfield Road 18:12 19:12
Heath Hayes, opp Health Centre 18:13 19:13
Heath Hayes, opp Gorsemoor School 18:13 19:13
Heath Hayes, opp Playground 18:15 19:15
Heath Hayes, opp Buckingham Place 18:15 19:15
Hawks Green, opp Eagle Grove 18:15 19:15
Hawks Green, adj Clover Meadows 18:16 19:16
Hawks Green, adj Tesco 18:17 19:17
Hawks Green, opp Rochester Way 18:18 19:18
Hawks Green, adj Newlands Lane 18:19 19:19
Hawks Green, opp Eastern Way 18:20 19:20
Rumer Hill, opp Mill Farm PH 18:22 19:22
Cannock, opp Hollies Park Road 18:23 19:23
Cannock Bus Station (Stand 7) 18:25 19:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North