bustimes.org

4 - Goseley Estate - Burton

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Goseley Estate - Burton

Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (SE-bound) 07:20 then hourly until 15:46
Hartshorne Brookdale Road (S-bound) 07:21 15:47
Hartshorne Elmsdale Road (NE-bound) 07:22 15:48
Hartshorne, adj Hartshill Road 07:22 15:49
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (NW-bound) 07:23 15:50
Hartshorne Woodville Road Goseley (SW-bound) 07:24 15:52
Hartshorne, adj The Cutting 07:24 15:52
Woodville, adj Falcon Way 07:25 15:53
Woodville, adj Swallow Road 07:26 15:54
Woodville, opp Toll Gate 07:26 15:54
Woodville, opp Cricket Ground 07:27 15:55
Woodville, opp Granville Community School 07:29 15:56
Midway, opp Lincoln Way 07:30 15:57
Midway, opp Dunsmore Way 07:31 15:58
Midway Inn (opp) 07:33 15:59
Midway Road Top (opp) 07:33 15:59
Midway, opp Mill Close 07:34 16:00
Midway, opp Railway Inn 07:35 16:01
Swadlincote, opp Belmont Primary School 07:35 16:01
Swadlincote, adj Church 07:36 16:02
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 07:37 16:03
Swadlincote, adj Bus Station 07:38 16:04
07:40 08:40 09:30 14:30 16:05 17:00
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:31 14:31 16:06 17:01
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 07:42 08:42 09:32 14:32 16:07 17:02
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 07:43 08:42 09:32 14:32 16:07 17:02
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 07:44 08:43 09:33 14:33 16:08 17:03
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 07:45 08:44 09:34 14:34 16:09 17:04
Newhall, opp George Inn 07:45 08:44 09:34 14:34 16:09 17:04
Newhall, opp Hill Street 07:46 08:45 09:35 14:35 16:10 17:05
Newhall, adj Village Hall 07:47 08:46 09:36 14:36 16:11 17:06
Newhall Park (adj) 07:47 08:46 09:36 14:36 16:11 17:06
Newhall, opp Chesterfield Avenue 07:47 08:46 09:36 14:36 16:11 17:06
Newhall Park Road (S-bound) 07:48 08:47 09:37 14:37 16:12 17:07
Newhall, adj Watery Lane 07:49 08:48 09:38 14:38 16:13 17:08
Newhall, adj Woodview Road 07:49 08:48 09:38 14:38 16:13 17:08
Stanton, opp White Horse 07:51 08:50 09:40 14:40 16:15 17:10
Stanton Woodland Road (N-bound) 07:52 08:51 09:41 14:41 16:16 17:11
Stanton, adj Urban Chef 07:53 08:52 09:42 14:42 16:17 17:12
Edge Hill, opp Bretlands Way 07:53 08:52 09:42 14:42 16:17 17:12
Edge Hill, opp House no. 109 07:54 08:53 09:43 14:43 16:18 17:13
Edge Hill, opp Bluestone Lane 07:55 08:54 09:44 14:44 16:19 17:14
Stapenhill, adj Saxon Street 07:56 08:54 09:44 14:44 16:19 17:14
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 07:59 08:56 09:45 14:45 16:21 17:15
Stapenhill, adj St Peters Church 08:00 08:58 09:46 14:46 16:23 17:16
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 08:10 09:05 09:50 14:50 16:30 17:20

Burton - Goseley Estate

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 8) 08:10 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:35 16:55
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 08:12 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:36 16:57
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 08:16 09:13 14:13 15:15 16:38 17:00
Stapenhill, opp Saxon Street 08:18 09:14 14:14 15:17 16:39 17:02
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane 08:19 09:15 14:15 15:18 16:40 17:03
Edge Hill, adj house no. 109 08:19 09:15 14:15 15:18 16:40 17:03
Edge Hill, adj Bretlands Way 08:20 09:16 14:16 15:19 16:41 17:04
Stanton, opp Urban Chef 08:21 09:17 14:17 15:20 16:42 17:05
Stanton, adj Piddocks Road 08:21 09:17 14:17 15:20 16:42 17:05
Stanton Woodland Road (S-bound) 08:21 09:17 14:17 15:20 16:42 17:05
Stanton, adj White Horse 08:22 09:18 14:18 15:21 16:43 17:06
Stanton Park Road (E-bound) 08:22 09:18 14:18 15:21 16:43 17:06
Newhall, opp Woodview Road 08:23 09:19 14:19 15:23 16:44 17:08
Newhall, opp Watery Lane 08:24 09:20 14:20 15:24 16:45 17:09
Newhall Park Road (N-bound) 08:24 09:20 14:20 15:24 16:45 17:09
Newhall, adj Chesterfield Avenue 08:25 09:21 14:21 15:25 16:46 17:10
Newhall Park (opp) 08:25 09:21 14:21 15:25 16:46 17:10
Newhall, opp Village Hall 08:26 09:22 14:22 15:26 16:47 17:11
Newhall, adj Hill Street 08:27 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:47 17:12
Newhall, adj George Inn 08:28 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:48 17:13
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 08:29 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:48 17:13
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 08:30 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:49 17:14
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 08:31 09:24 14:24 15:30 16:49 17:15
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 08:32 09:25 14:25 15:31 16:50 17:16
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 08:34 09:26 14:26 15:33 16:51 17:18
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 3) 08:37 09:28 14:28 15:35 16:53 17:20
17:25
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 15:36 17:26
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 15:36 17:26
Woodville, opp Woodhouse Street 15:38 17:28
Woodville, adj Frederick Street 15:39 17:29
Woodville, opp Swallow Road 15:40 17:30
Woodville, opp Falcon Way 15:41 17:31
Hartshorne, opp The Cutting 15:43 17:33
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (SE-bound) 15:46 17:36

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 21 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Midland Classic