bustimes.org

4 - Swadlincote - Burton

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

Swadlincote to Burton

Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (SE-bound) 07:20 then hourly until 15:46
Hartshorne Brookdale Road (S-bound) 07:21 15:47
Hartshorne Elmsdale Road (NE-bound) 07:22 15:48
Hartshorne, adj Hartshill Road 07:22 15:49
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (NW-bound) 07:23 15:50
Hartshorne Woodville Road Goseley (SW-bound) 07:24 15:52
Hartshorne, adj The Cutting 07:24 15:52
Woodville, adj Falcon Way 07:25 15:53
Woodville, adj Swallow Road 07:26 15:54
Woodville, opp Toll Gate 07:26 15:54
Woodville, opp Cricket Ground 07:27 15:55
Woodville, opp Granville Community School 07:29 15:56
Midway, opp Lincoln Way 07:30 15:57
Midway, opp Dunsmore Way 07:31 15:58
Midway Inn (Opp) 07:33 15:59
Midway Road Top (Opp) 07:33 15:59
Midway, opp Mill Close 07:34 16:00
Midway, opp Railway Inn 07:35 16:01
Swadlincote, opp Belmont Primary School 07:35 16:01
Swadlincote, adj Church 07:36 16:02
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 07:36 16:02
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:38 16:04
07:40 08:40 09:30 14:30 16:05 17:00
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:31 14:31 16:06 17:01
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 07:42 08:42 09:32 14:32 16:07 17:02
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 07:43 08:42 09:32 14:32 16:07 17:02
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 07:44 08:43 09:33 14:33 16:08 17:03
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 07:45 08:44 09:34 14:34 16:09 17:04
Newhall, opp George Inn 07:45 08:44 09:34 14:34 16:09 17:04
Newhall, opp Hill Street 07:46 08:45 09:35 14:35 16:10 17:05
Newhall, adj Village Hall 07:47 08:46 09:36 14:36 16:11 17:06
Newhall Park (Adj) 07:47 08:46 09:36 14:36 16:11 17:06
Newhall, opp Chesterfield Avenue 07:47 08:46 09:36 14:36 16:11 17:06
Newhall Park Road (S-bound) 07:48 08:47 09:37 14:37 16:12 17:07
Newhall, adj Watery Lane 07:49 08:48 09:38 14:38 16:13 17:08
Newhall, adj Woodview Road 07:49 08:48 09:38 14:38 16:13 17:08
Stanton, opp White Horse 07:51 08:50 09:40 14:40 16:15 17:10
Stanton Woodland Road (N-bound) 07:52 08:51 09:41 14:41 16:16 17:11
Stanton, adj Urban Chef 07:53 08:52 09:42 14:42 16:17 17:12
Edge Hill, opp Bretlands Way 07:53 08:52 09:42 14:42 16:17 17:12
Edge Hill, opp House no. 109 07:54 08:53 09:43 14:43 16:18 17:13
Edge Hill, opp Bluestone Lane 07:55 08:54 09:44 14:44 16:19 17:14
Stapenhill, adj Saxon Street 07:56 08:54 09:44 14:44 16:19 17:14
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 07:59 08:56 09:45 14:45 16:21 17:15
Stapenhill, adj St Peters Church 08:00 08:58 09:46 14:46 16:23 17:16
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 08:10 09:05 09:50 14:50 16:30 17:20

Burton to Swadlincote

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 08:10 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:35 16:55
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 08:12 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:36 16:57
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 08:16 09:13 14:13 15:15 16:38 17:00
Stapenhill, opp Saxon Street 08:18 09:14 14:14 15:17 16:39 17:02
Edge Hill, adj Bluestone Lane 08:19 09:15 14:15 15:18 16:40 17:03
Edge Hill, adj house no. 109 08:19 09:15 14:15 15:18 16:40 17:03
Edge Hill, adj Bretlands Way 08:20 09:16 14:16 15:19 16:41 17:04
Stanton, opp Urban Chef 08:21 09:17 14:17 15:20 16:42 17:05
Stanton, adj Piddocks Road 08:21 09:17 14:17 15:20 16:42 17:05
Stanton Woodland Road (S-bound) 08:21 09:17 14:17 15:20 16:42 17:05
Stanton, adj White Horse 08:22 09:18 14:18 15:21 16:43 17:06
Stanton Park Road (E-bound) 08:22 09:18 14:18 15:21 16:43 17:06
Newhall, opp Woodview Road 08:23 09:19 14:19 15:23 16:44 17:08
Newhall, opp Watery Lane 08:24 09:20 14:20 15:24 16:45 17:09
Newhall Park Road (N-bound) 08:24 09:20 14:20 15:24 16:45 17:09
Newhall, adj Chesterfield Avenue 08:25 09:21 14:21 15:25 16:46 17:10
Newhall Park (Opp) 08:25 09:21 14:21 15:25 16:46 17:10
Newhall, opp Village Hall 08:26 09:22 14:22 15:26 16:47 17:11
Newhall, adj Hill Street 08:27 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:47 17:12
Newhall, adj George Inn 08:28 09:23 14:23 15:27 16:48 17:12
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 08:28 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:48 17:13
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 08:30 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:49 17:14
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 08:31 09:24 14:24 15:30 16:49 17:15
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 08:32 09:25 14:25 15:31 16:50 17:16
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 08:34 09:26 14:26 15:33 16:51 17:18
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 08:37 09:28 14:28 15:35 16:53 17:20
17:25
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 15:36 17:26
Swadlincote, opp Ski Centre 15:36 17:26
Woodville, opp Woodhouse Street 15:38 17:28
Woodville, adj Frederick Street 15:39 17:29
Woodville, opp Swallow Road 15:40 17:30
Woodville, opp Falcon Way 15:41 17:31
Hartshorne, opp The Cutting 15:43 17:33
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (SE-bound) 15:46 17:36
Midway Inn (Opp) 15:59 17:44

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Midland Classic