bustimes.org

4 - Maidstone Chequers Bus Station - Downswood Pennine Way

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 25 January 2021

Pennine Way - Chequers Bus Station

Downswood, opp Pennine Way 07:37 08:15 08:35 08:35 09:00 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:00 15:50 16:25 16:45 17:45 17:45
Downswood, adj Horton Downs 07:38 08:16 08:36 08:36 09:01 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:01 15:51 16:26 16:46 17:46 17:46
Downswood, adj Foxden Drive 07:38 08:16 08:37 08:37 09:02 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:01 15:51 16:27 16:46 17:46 17:46
Madginford, opp Lambourne Road 07:40 08:18 08:39 08:39 09:04 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:03 15:53 16:29 16:48 17:48 17:48
Madginford, opp Egremont Road Shops 07:42 08:20 08:41 08:41 09:06 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:05 15:55 16:31 16:50 17:50 17:50
Madginford Royston Road (just before) 07:42 08:21 08:41 08:41 09:06 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:07 15:06 15:56 16:32 16:51 17:51 17:51
Bearsted, opp The Rose 07:44 08:22 08:43 08:43 09:08 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:07 15:57 16:34 16:52 17:52 17:52
Bearsted, opp The Landway 07:45 08:23 08:44 08:44 09:09 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:08 15:58 16:35 16:53 17:53 17:53
Maidstone, opp Weavering Street 07:47 08:26 08:46 08:46 09:11 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:13 15:11 16:01 16:38 16:56 17:56 17:56
Maidstone, opp New Cut Road 08:47 08:47 09:12 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:14 16:39 17:56 17:56
Maidstone, adj Turkey Mill 08:49 08:49 09:13 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:15 16:40 17:58 17:58
Maidstone, opp Haynes 08:52 08:52 09:15 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:17 16:42 17:59 17:59
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H5) 07:53 08:36 08:54 08:54 09:17 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:19 15:16 16:11 16:44 17:01 18:01 18:01

Chequers Bus Station - Pennine Way

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J3) 07:59 08:44 09:11 09:41 then every 30 minutes until 14:41 15:29 16:24 17:00 17:23 17:23 18:11 18:11
Maidstone, adj Haynes 08:00 08:45 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:30 16:25 17:02 17:24 17:24 18:12 18:12
Maidstone, opp Turkey Mill 08:02 08:47 09:14 09:43 14:43 15:32 16:27 17:05 17:26 17:26 18:14 18:14
Maidstone, adj New Cut Road 08:04 08:49 09:16 09:45 14:45 15:34 16:29 17:08 17:29 17:29 18:16 18:16
Maidstone, adj Weavering Street 08:05 08:50 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:35 16:30 17:10 17:30 17:30 18:17 18:17
Bearsted, adj The Landway 09:19 09:48 14:48 15:37 16:32 17:12 17:32 17:32 18:19 18:19
Bearsted, adj The Rose 09:20 09:49 14:49 15:38 16:33 17:13 17:33 17:33 18:20 18:20
Madginford, after Royston Road 09:22 09:50 14:50 15:39 16:34 17:15 17:34 17:34 18:21 18:21
Madginford Egremont Road Shops (S-bound) 09:23 09:51 14:51 15:40 16:35 17:16 17:35 17:35 18:22 18:22
Downswood, opp Pennine Way 08:13 08:58 09:28 09:57 14:57 15:46 16:41 17:25 17:41 17:41 18:28 18:28

Timetable data from Arriva Kent & Surrey/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey