bustimes.org

4 - Derby - Blue Peter

A bus service operated by Arriva Derby

Map

Blue Peter - Derby

Alvaston, adj Blue Peter 06:00 06:26 06:54 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 20:15
Alvaston, opp Blue Peter 06:00 06:26 06:54 20:15
Alvaston, opp Stonesdale Court 07:13 14:53 15:13 15:33 18:13 18:34 19:01
Alvaston, opp Branksome Avenue 07:14 14:54 15:14 15:34 18:14 18:35 19:02
Alvaston, adj Dale Road 07:15 14:55 15:15 15:35 18:15 18:36 19:03
Alvaston Kelmoor Road (W-bound) 07:16 14:56 15:16 15:36 18:16 18:37 19:04
Alvaston, adj Barrett Street 06:01 06:27 06:55 07:18 14:58 15:18 15:38 18:18 18:39 19:06 20:15
Alvaston, adj Wyndham Street 06:02 06:28 06:57 07:19 14:59 15:19 15:39 18:19 18:40 19:07 20:16
Alvaston, adj Matthew Street 06:03 06:29 06:58 07:20 15:00 15:20 15:40 18:20 18:41 19:08 20:16
Alvaston, opp Coleman Street 06:04 06:29 06:59 07:21 15:01 15:21 15:41 18:21 18:42 19:09 20:16
Allenton, adj Ashby Street 06:05 06:30 06:59 07:22 15:02 15:22 15:42 18:22 18:43 19:10 20:17
Allenton, opp The Mitre 06:06 06:31 07:00 07:22 15:02 15:22 15:42 18:22 18:43 19:10 20:17
Allenton, opp Varley Street 06:07 06:32 07:02 07:24 15:04 15:24 15:44 18:24 18:45 19:12 20:18
Osmaston, opp Tower Street 06:09 06:34 07:04 07:26 15:06 15:26 15:46 18:26 18:47 19:14 20:19
Osmaston, opp Amber Street 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:27 15:07 15:27 15:47 18:27 18:48 19:15 20:20
Osmaston, opp Arkwright Street 06:12 06:37 07:07 07:29 15:09 15:29 15:49 18:29 18:50 19:17 20:21
Pear Tree, adj Osmaston Park Sainsbury's 06:14 06:39 07:09 07:31 15:11 15:31 15:51 18:31 18:52 19:19 20:23
Pear Tree, adj Showcase Cinemas 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:32 15:12 15:32 15:52 18:32 18:53 19:20 20:24
Pear Tree, adj Rawlinson Avenue 06:16 06:41 07:11 07:33 15:13 15:33 15:53 18:33 18:54 19:21 20:25
Normanton, opp Cavendish 06:20 06:45 07:15 07:37 15:17 15:37 15:57 18:37 18:58 19:25 20:28
Normanton, adj Crewe Street 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:38 15:18 15:38 15:58 18:38 18:59 19:26 20:29
Normanton, adj Sikh Temple 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:39 15:19 15:39 15:59 18:39 19:00 19:27 20:30
Normanton, adj Stanhope Street 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:40 15:20 15:40 16:00 18:40 19:01 19:28 20:31
Rose Hill, adj Lower Dale Road 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:42 15:22 15:42 16:02 18:42 19:03 19:30 20:32
Rose Hill, adj Dashwood Street 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:44 15:24 15:44 16:04 18:44 19:05 19:32 20:35
Rose Hill, opp Charnwood Street 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:46 15:26 15:46 16:06 18:46 19:07 19:34 20:36
Derby, opp Leopold Street 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:47 15:27 15:47 16:07 18:47 19:08 19:35 20:37
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A7) 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:50 15:30 15:50 16:10 18:50 19:11 19:38 20:40

Derby - Blue Peter

Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A7) 06:35 then every 20 minutes until 07:35 07:55 08:15 then every 20 minutes until 14:15 14:35 14:55 then every 20 minutes until 17:55 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45
Derby, adj Leopold Street 06:38 07:38 07:58 08:18 14:18 14:38 14:58 17:58 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48
Rose Hill, adj Hartington Street 06:39 07:39 07:59 08:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 17:59 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49
Rose Hill, opp Dashwood Street 06:40 07:40 08:00 08:20 14:20 14:40 15:00 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50
Rose Hill, opp Lower Dale Road 06:42 07:42 08:02 08:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 18:02 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52
Normanton, opp Stanhope Street 06:43 07:43 08:03 08:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 18:03 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53
Normanton, opp Sikh Temple 06:45 07:45 08:05 08:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 18:05 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55
Normanton, adj Crewe Street 06:46 07:46 08:06 08:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 18:06 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55
Normanton, adj Cavendish 06:47 07:47 08:07 08:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 18:07 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57
Pear Tree, opp Showcase Cinemas 06:52 07:52 08:12 08:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 18:12 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00
Pear Tree, adj Peartree Railway Station 06:53 07:53 08:13 08:33 14:33 14:53 15:13 18:13 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01
Pear Tree, adj Osmaston Park Sainsbury's 06:55 07:55 08:15 08:35 14:35 14:55 15:15 18:15 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03
Osmaston, adj Elton Road 06:56 07:56 08:16 08:36 14:36 14:56 15:16 18:16 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04
Osmaston, adj Arkwright Street 06:57 07:57 08:17 08:37 14:37 14:57 15:17 18:17 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05
Osmaston, adj Amber Street 06:58 07:58 08:18 08:38 14:38 14:58 15:18 18:18 18:46 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05
Osmaston, adj Tower Street 06:59 07:59 08:19 08:39 14:39 14:59 15:19 18:19 18:47 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:06
Allenton, adj The Mitre 06:20 07:02 08:02 08:22 08:42 14:42 15:02 15:22 18:22 18:50 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09
Allenton, opp Ashby Street 06:20 07:02 08:02 08:22 08:42 14:42 15:02 15:22 18:22 18:50 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09
Alvaston, adj Coleman Street 06:21 07:03 08:03 08:23 08:43 14:43 15:03 15:23 18:23 18:51 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10
Alvaston, opp Matthew Street 06:22 07:04 08:04 08:24 08:44 14:44 15:04 15:24 18:24 18:53 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11
Alvaston, opp Wyndham Street 06:23 07:04 08:04 08:24 08:44 14:44 15:04 15:24 18:24 18:54 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11
Alvaston, adj Blue Peter 06:25 07:06 08:06 08:26 08:26 08:46 14:46 15:06 15:06 15:26 18:26 18:56 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13
Alvaston, opp Nunsfield Drive 07:06 08:06 08:26 08:46 14:46 15:06 15:26 18:26 18:56
Alvaston, opp The Lodge 07:07 08:07 08:27 08:47 14:47 15:07 15:27 18:27 18:57
Alvaston, adj Lindon Road 07:08 08:08 08:28 08:48 14:48 15:08 15:28 18:28 18:58
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top (SE-bound) 07:09 08:09 08:29 08:49 14:49 15:09 15:29 18:29 18:59
Alvaston, adj Goodwood Drive 07:09 08:09 08:29 08:49 14:49 15:09 15:29 18:29 18:59
Alvaston, adj Cadwell Close 07:09 08:09 08:29 08:49 14:49 15:09 15:29 18:29 18:59
Alvaston, adj James Wyatt 07:10 08:10 08:30 08:50 14:50 15:10 15:30 18:30 19:00
Alvaston, opp Stonesdale Court 07:11 08:11 08:31 08:51 14:51 15:11 15:31 18:31 19:01

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Arriva Derby