bustimes.org

4 - Douglas - White Hoe - Foxdale - St Johns - Peel

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Outbound

Douglas, Lord Street 07:15 07:15 07:50 07:50
Lord Street, Hanover House 07:15 07:15 07:50 07:50
Lord Street, Clinch's House 07:16 07:16 07:51 07:51
White Hoe 07:20 07:20 07:55 07:55
Cooil Road, Cooil Drive 07:22 07:22 07:56 07:56
Spring Valley Industrial Estate, Unit 7 07:22 07:22 07:56 07:56
Spring Valley Industrial Estate, B & Q 07:24 07:24 07:58 07:58
Cooil Road, Robinsons 07:26 07:26 08:00 08:00
IOM Business Park, Canada Life 07:27 07:27 08:01 08:01
IOM Business Park, Manx Telecom 07:27 07:27 08:01 08:01
Cooil Cross Roads 07:28 07:28 08:02 08:02
Braaid, timber shelter 07:32 07:32 08:05 08:05
Garth crossroads, westbound 07:33 07:33 08:06 08:06
Dreemlang 07:34 07:34 08:07 08:07
Eairy Dam shelter 07:36 07:36 08:09 08:09
Higher Foxdale, Ard Jerkyl, opposite car park 07:37 07:37 08:10 08:10
Higher Foxdale, opposite Springfield Rise 07:37 07:37 08:10 08:10
Higher Foxdale industrial estate 07:38 07:38 08:11 08:11
Higher Foxdale, Baltic 07:40 07:40 08:13 08:13
Lower Foxdale, Ballamoar Farm Lane 07:41 07:41 08:14 08:14
Lower Foxdale, Old Mill 07:42 07:42 08:15 08:15
Foxdale Road, opposite Ballahig Farm entrance 07:43 07:43 08:16 08:16
Foxdale Road, opposite Pine View 07:43 07:43 08:16 08:16
Hope Shelter, Curragh Road 08:17 08:17
St Johns, DEFA offices 07:44 07:44
Curragh Road, Ballacraine 08:18 08:18
St Johns, opposite football club 07:44 07:44
Patrick 07:51 07:51
Raggart, layby 07:52 07:52
St Johns, Ballacraine, opposite old smithy 08:19 08:19
St Johns, Balladoyne entrance 08:19 08:19
St Johns, Bunscoill layby 08:20 08:20
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 08:21 08:21
Ballawyllin entrance 08:21 08:21
Peel, Glenfaba Road 07:54 07:54
Peel Football Club 08:25 08:25
Peel, Tynwald Close 08:26 08:26
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 07:56 07:56 08:26 08:26
Peel Town Hall 07:57 07:57 08:27 08:27

Inbound

Niarbyl 17:25 17:25
Dalby, Niarbyl Road junction 17:27 17:27
Glen Maye, Ballachrink Farm 17:29 17:29
Glen Maye shelter 17:31 17:31
Gordon House 17:33 17:33
Patrick 17:35 17:35
Raggart, layby 17:36 17:36
Peel, Glenfaba Road 17:38 17:38
Peel, West View playground 17:39 17:39
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 17:40 17:40
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 08:00 08:00 17:42 17:42 18:07 18:07
Peel, Albany Road garage 08:01 08:01 17:43 17:43 18:08 18:08
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 08:02 08:02 17:44 17:44 18:09 18:09
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 08:03 08:03 17:45 17:45 18:10 18:10
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 08:04 08:04 17:46 17:46 18:11 18:11
Ballawyllin 08:06 08:06 17:48 17:48 18:13 18:13
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 08:08 08:08 17:50 17:50 18:15 18:15
St Johns, Station Road shelter. 08:09 08:09 17:51 17:51 18:16 18:16
St Johns, Football Club entrance 08:09 08:09 17:51 17:51 18:16 18:16
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter 08:10 08:10 17:52 17:52 18:17 18:17
Foxdale Road, Ballahig Farm entrance 08:12 08:12 17:53 17:53 18:18 18:18
Lower Foxdale, Hamilton close shelter 08:14 08:14 17:54 17:54 18:19 18:19
Lower Foxdale, Ballamoar Cottage 08:14 08:14 17:54 17:54 18:19 18:19
Higher Foxdale, shelter 08:16 08:16 17:56 17:56 18:21 18:21
Higher Foxdale School 08:18 08:18 17:57 17:57 18:22 18:22
Higher Foxdale, Springfield Rise 08:19 08:19 17:58 17:58 18:23 18:23
Higher Foxdale, Ard Jerkyl, car park exit 08:20 08:20 17:59 17:59 18:24 18:24
Eairy Dam 08:21 08:21 18:00 18:00 18:25 18:25
Dreemlang, Gorselands 08:23 08:23 18:02 18:02 18:27 18:27
Garth crossroads, eastbound 08:24 08:24 18:03 18:03 18:28 18:28
Braaid, concrete shelter 08:25 08:25 18:04 18:04 18:29 18:29
Cooil Cross Roads, shelter 08:28 08:28 18:07 18:07 18:32 18:32
IOM Business Park, Canada Life 08:29 08:29 18:08 18:08 18:33 18:33
IOM Business Park, Manx Telecom 08:29 08:29 18:08 18:08 18:33 18:33
Cooil Road, roundabout 08:30 08:30 18:09 18:09 18:34 18:34
Cooil Road, B & Q 08:30 08:30 18:10 18:10 18:35 18:35
Cooil Road, Close Fletcher 08:31 08:31 18:10 18:10 18:35 18:35
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 08:32 08:32 18:10 18:10 18:35 18:35
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 08:33 08:33 18:11 18:11 18:36 18:36
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 08:34 08:34 18:12 18:12 18:37 18:37
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 08:34 08:34 18:13 18:13 18:38 18:38
NSC layby 08:35 08:35 18:14 18:14 18:39 18:39
Power Station shelter 08:36 08:36 18:15 18:15 18:40 18:40
Pulrose Bridge shelter 08:37 08:37 18:16 18:16 18:41 18:41
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 08:38 08:38 18:17 18:17 18:42 18:42
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 08:39 08:39 18:18 18:18 18:43 18:43
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 08:40 08:40 18:19 18:19 18:44 18:44
Circular Road, Capital House 08:41 08:41 18:20 18:20 18:45 18:45
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:42 08:42 18:21 18:21 18:46 18:46
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:43 08:43 18:22 18:22 18:47 18:47
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:44 08:44 18:23 18:23 18:48 18:48
Douglas, Lord Street 08:45 08:45 18:24 18:24 18:49 18:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset