bustimes.org

4 - Douglas - White Hoe - Foxdale - St Johns - Peel

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas - White Hoe, Foxdale, St Johns - Peel

Douglas, Lord Street 07:1507:4314:55
Peel Swimming Pool 15:35
Lord Street, Hanover House 07:1507:4314:55
Ballawattleworth, Rowan Avenue 15:38
Lord Street, Clinch's House 07:1607:4414:56
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 15:40
White Hoe 07:2007:4815:00
Peel, West View playground 15:46
Cooil Road, Cooil Drive 07:2207:4915:02
Spring Valley Industrial Estate, Unit 7 07:2207:4915:02
Spring Valley Industrial Estate, B & Q 07:2407:5115:04
Cooil Road, Robinsons 07:2607:5315:06
IOM Business Park, Canada Life 07:2707:5415:07
IOM Business Park, Manx Telecom 07:2707:5415:07
Cooil Cross Roads 07:2807:5615:08
Braaid, timber shelter 07:3108:0015:12
Garth crossroads, westbound 07:3208:0115:13
Dreemlang 07:3308:0215:14
Eairy Dam shelter 07:3508:0415:16
Higher Foxdale, Ard Jerkyl, opposite car park 07:3608:0615:17
Higher Foxdale, opposite Springfield Rise 07:3608:0615:17
Higher Foxdale industrial estate 07:3708:1114:4315:18
Higher Foxdale, Baltic 07:3908:1414:4515:20
Lower Foxdale, Ballamoar Farm Lane 07:4008:1514:4615:21
Lower Foxdale, Old Mill 07:4108:1714:4715:22
Foxdale Road, opposite Ballahig Farm entrance 07:4208:1814:4815:23
Foxdale Road, opposite Pine View 07:4208:1814:4815:23
St Johns, DEFA offices 07:43
Hope Shelter, Curragh Road 08:1914:4915:24
St Johns, opposite football club 07:43
Curragh Road, Ballacraine 08:2015:25
Patrick 07:50
St Johns, Ballacraine, opposite old smithy 08:2114:5115:26
Raggart, layby 07:51
St Johns, Balladoyne entrance 08:2114:5115:26
Peel, Glenfaba Road 07:53
St Johns, Bunscoill layby 08:2214:5215:27
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 08:2314:5315:28
Ballawyllin entrance 08:2314:5315:28
Queen Elizabeth II High School 08:3015:50
Peel Football Club 14:5715:32
Peel, Tynwald Close 08:3514:5815:33
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 07:5508:3514:5815:33
Peel Town Hall 07:5608:3609:5013:5014:5915:34
Peel, Albany Road garage 09:5113:51
Peel, Glenfaba Road, Close Cronk 09:5213:5215:54
Raggart, glen entrance 09:5413:5415:56
Patrick, Patrick Road junction 09:5913:5915:57
Gordon 10:0114:0115:59
Glen Maye 10:0314:0316:01
Glen Maye, Shilley Marrey 10:0514:0516:03
Dalby 10:0714:0716:05
Niarbyl 10:0814:0816:06

Peel - White Hoe, Foxdale, St Johns - Douglas

Peel Town Hall, eastbound 08:0014:1317:1318:07
Peel, Albany Road garage 08:0114:1417:1418:08
Peel, Glenfaba Road, Close Cronk 14:1717:15
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 08:0218:09
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 08:0318:10
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 08:0418:11
Ballawyllin 08:0618:13
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 08:0818:15
St Johns, Station Road shelter. 08:0918:16
Raggart, glen entrance 14:1817:16
Gordon 17:19
Glen Maye 17:21
Glen Maye, Shilley Marrey 17:23
Dalby 17:25
Niarbyl 10:0914:0917:28
Dalby, Niarbyl Road junction 10:1114:1117:30
Glen Maye, Ballachrink Farm 10:1314:1317:32
Glen Maye shelter 10:1514:1517:34
Gordon House 10:1714:1717:36
Patrick, Patrick Road junction 14:1917:38
Patrick 10:1914:19
Raggart, layby 10:2014:20
St Johns, Football Club entrance 08:0917:4418:16
Peel, Glenfaba Road 10:2214:22
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter 08:1017:4518:17
Peel, West View playground 10:2314:23
St Johns, Station Road, opposite school 14:26
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 10:2414:24
St Johns, Tynwald Close shelter 14:28
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 10:2614:26
Ballacraine, old smithy 14:29
The Hope 14:31
Foxdale Road, Ballahig Farm entrance 08:1214:3217:4618:18
Lower Foxdale, Hamilton close shelter 08:1414:3317:4718:19
Lower Foxdale, Ballamoar Cottage 08:1414:3317:4718:19
Higher Foxdale, shelter 08:1614:3517:4918:21
Higher Foxdale School 08:1814:3617:5018:22
Higher Foxdale, Springfield Rise 08:1917:5118:23
Higher Foxdale, Ard Jerkyl, car park exit 08:2017:5218:24
Eairy Dam 08:2117:5318:25
Dreemlang, Gorselands 08:2317:5518:27
Garth crossroads, eastbound 08:2417:5618:28
Braaid, concrete shelter 08:2517:5718:29
Cooil Cross Roads, shelter 08:2818:0018:32
IOM Business Park, Canada Life 08:2918:0118:33
IOM Business Park, Manx Telecom 08:2918:0118:33
Cooil Road, roundabout 08:3018:0218:34
Cooil Road, B & Q 08:3118:0318:35
Cooil Road, Close Fletcher 08:3218:0318:35
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 08:3518:0318:35
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 08:3618:0418:36
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 08:3918:0518:37
Quarter Bridge 08:4318:0718:39
Peel Road, Mile End Court 08:4418:0818:40
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 08:4518:0918:41
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 08:4618:1018:42
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 08:4718:1118:43
Circular Road, Capital House 08:4818:1218:44
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:4918:1318:45
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:5018:1418:46
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:5118:1518:47
Douglas, Lord Street 08:5218:1618:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset