bustimes.org

4 - Heathrow Central Bus Station - Compass Centre - Langley - Bath Road - Maidenhead

A bus service operated by First Berkshire & The Thames Valley

Map

Maidenhead - Heathrow Central Bus Station

Maidenhead, at Railway Bridge 06:09 07:09 08:09 then hourly until 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:52 then hourly until 23:52
Maidenhead Grenfell Place (W-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 19:53 23:53
Maidenhead Frascati Way (Stop N2) 06:10 07:10 08:11 17:11 18:11 19:10 19:53 23:53
Maidenhead, opp Sainsbury's 06:12 07:12 08:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 19:55 23:55
Maidenhead, opp Waldeck Road 06:13 07:13 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 19:56 23:56
Maidenhead Bridge (E-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 19:57 23:57
Taplow, opp Ellington Road 06:14 07:14 08:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 19:57 23:57
Taplow, o/s The Dumb Bell PH 06:15 07:15 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:15 19:58 23:58
Taplow Bishops Centre (E-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:16 19:59 23:59
Burnham, opp Sainsbury's 06:18 07:18 08:19 17:19 18:19 19:18 20:01 00:01
Burnham Huntercombe Lane (E-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 20:02 00:02
Cippenham, opp St Andrews Way 04:21 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 20:04 00:04
Cippenham Everitts Corner (E-bound) 04:22 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:23 17:23 18:23 19:22 20:05 00:05
Cippenham, nr Burnham Lane 04:23 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:24 17:24 18:24 19:23 20:06 00:06
Slough Trading Estate Dover Road (E-bound) 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:26 17:26 18:26 19:25 20:08 00:08
Slough Trading Estate, opp Westgate Retail Park 04:26 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:27 17:27 18:27 19:26 20:09 00:09
Slough Trading Estate, nr Leigh Road 04:27 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:28 17:28 18:28 19:27 20:10 00:10
Slough Trading Estate, opp Twinches Lane North 04:27 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:28 17:28 18:28 19:27 20:10 00:10
Slough Trading Estate Salt Hill Three Tuns (E-bound) 04:29 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:29 20:12 00:12
Baylis, adj Windmill Road 04:30 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:31 17:31 18:31 19:30 20:13 00:13
Chalvey, adj Salt Hill Park 04:31 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:32 17:32 18:32 19:31 20:14 00:14
Slough Library (Stop W) 04:33 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:35 17:35 18:34 19:33 20:16 00:16
Slough Wellington Street (Stop B) 04:34 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:36 17:36 18:35 19:34 20:17 00:17
Slough Sorting Office (Stop J) 04:35 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:37 17:37 18:36 19:35
Langley, adj Sussex Place 04:37 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:39 17:39 18:38 19:37
Langley Road (SE-bound) 04:38 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:40 17:40 18:39 19:38
Langley Kaywood Close (E-bound) 04:39 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:41 17:41 18:40 19:39
Langley Upton Court Road (E-bound) 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:42 17:42 18:41 19:40
Langley Drake Avenue (E-bound) 04:41 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:43 17:43 18:42 19:41
Langley, opp Cedar Way 04:41 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:43 17:43 18:42 19:41
Langley, opp Ditton Park Road 04:43 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:45 17:45 18:44 19:43
High Street Langley (o/s) 04:44 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:46 17:46 18:45 19:44
Brands Hill, nr Sutton Lane 04:45 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:47 17:47 18:46 19:45
Colnbrook, nr Lakeside Road 04:49 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:51 17:51 18:50 19:49
Longford Duke's Bridge (Stop S) 04:51 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:53 17:53 18:52 19:51
Harmondsworth Pinglestone Close (Stop G) 04:53 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:55 17:55 18:54 19:53
Harmondsworth Compass Centre (Stop BA) 04:54 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:56 17:56 18:55 19:54
Sipson Newport Road (Stop BB) 04:54 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:56 17:56 18:55 19:54
Sipson Nene Road Roundabout (Stop BN) 04:56 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:58 17:58 18:57 19:56
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 20) 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:02 18:02 19:01 20:00

Heathrow Central Bus Station - Maidenhead

Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 20) 05:09 06:09 07:09 08:09 then hourly until 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Sipson Newport Road (Stop BS) 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Sipson Bath Road / Newport Road (Stop BT) 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Harmondsworth Compass Centre (Stop BW) 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Harmondsworth Pinglestone Close (Stop H) 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Longford Colnbrook By-Pass (Stop T) 05:16 06:16 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Colnbrook, opp Lakeside Road 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Brands Hill, o/s Sutton Lane 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
High Street Langley (opp) 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Langley, nr Ditton Park Road 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Langley, adj Cedar Way 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Langley Drake Avenue (W-bound) 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Langley Upton Court Road (W-bound) 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Langley Kaywood Close (W-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Langley Road (NW-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:31 20:31
Langley, o/s Sussex Place 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:31 17:31 18:31 19:32 20:32
Langley, opp Uxbridge Road / Sainsbury's 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Slough Wexham Road (Stop K) 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:33 17:33 18:33 19:34 20:34
Slough Queensmere Shopping Centre (Stop H) 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:34 17:34 18:34 19:35 20:35
Slough Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:36 17:36 18:36 19:37 20:19 20:37 21:19 22:19 23:19
Slough Bus Station (Bay 4) 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Slough Library (Stop E) 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:37 17:37 18:37 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Elliman, o/s Gala Bingo Hall 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Chalvey, opp Salt Hill Park 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:39 17:39 18:39 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Baylis, opp Windmill Road 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Slough Trading Estate Salt Hill Three Tuns (W-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Slough Trading Estate, nr Twinches Lane North 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:42 17:42 18:42 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Slough Trading Estate, opp Leigh Road 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 17:44 18:43 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Slough Trading Estate, adj Westgate Retail Park 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:45 17:45 18:43 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Slough Trading Estate Dover Road (W-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:47 17:47 18:45 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Cippenham, opp Burnham Lane 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:48 17:48 18:46 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Cippenham Everitts Corner (W-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:49 17:49 18:47 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Cippenham, nr St Andrews Way 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:51 17:51 18:49 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Burnham Huntercombe Lane (W-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:52 17:52 18:50 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Burnham, o/s Sainsbury's 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:54 17:54 18:52 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Burnham, opp Hag Hill Lane 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:54 17:54 18:52 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Taplow, opp Bishops Centre 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:54 17:54 18:52 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Taplow, adj Marsh Lane 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:55 17:55 18:53 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Taplow, opp The Dumb Bell PH 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:55 17:55 18:53 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Taplow, adj Ellington Road 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:56 17:56 18:54 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Maidenhead Bridge (W-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:59 17:59 18:57 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Maidenhead, nr Waldeck Road 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:59 17:59 18:57 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Maidenhead, adj Sainsbury's 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:01 18:01 18:58 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Maidenhead Frascati Way (Stop S2) 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:02 18:02 18:59 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Maidenhead, at Railway Bridge 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:03 18:03 19:00 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Berkshire & The Thames Valley