bustimes.org

4 - Washington Avenue - Riverside

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 29 August 2021

Grovehill Washington Avenue (S-bound) 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:45 then every 30 minutes until 19:15 then hourly until
Grovehill, adj Isenburg Way 07:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 19:15
Grovehill, opp Dunlin Road 07:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 19:16
Grovehill, opp Claymore 07:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 19:16
Grovehill, opp Turnpike Green 07:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 19:17
Grovehill, opp Avon Square 07:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 19:18
Grovehill, opp Thames Avenue 07:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 19:18
Grovehill, o/s Astley Cooper School 07:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 19:20
Grovehill, opp Dawley Court 07:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 19:20
Maylands Business Park, opp Pennine Way 07:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 19:21
Highfield, opp Martian Avenue 07:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 19:22
Highfield, opp Saturn Way 07:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 19:23
Highfield, opp St Paul's Church 07:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 19:24
Highfield, opp Bellgate Shops 07:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 19:25
Highfield, adj Paston Road 07:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 19:25
Highfield, nr Townsend 07:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 19:26
Highfield, opp The Bounce 07:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 19:27
Highfield, nr Typleden Close 07:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 19:28
Highfield, nr Randalls Ride 07:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 19:29
Highfield, opp George Street 07:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 19:30
Highfield, adj Fensomes Alley 07:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 19:31
Hemel Hempstead, opp West Herts College 07:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 19:33
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (Stop G) 07:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 19:34
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop J) 07:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 19:35 19:50 22:50
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop M) 07:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 19:35 19:50 22:50
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 19) 07:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 19:36 19:51 22:51
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 24) 07:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 19:38 19:53 22:53
Boxmoor, opp St Johns Church 07:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 19:39 19:54 22:54
Boxmoor, adj Roughdown Road 07:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 19:41 19:55 22:55
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop C) 06:34 07:20 07:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 19:43 19:57 22:57
Boxmoor, opp Fishery Inn 06:34 07:20 07:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 19:44 19:58 22:58
Chaulden, adj Cangelis Close 06:36 07:22 07:46 15:16 15:45 16:16 19:46 20:00 23:00
Chaulden Terrace (opp) 06:38 07:24 07:48 15:18 15:47 16:18 19:48 20:02 23:02
Chaulden, opp School Row 06:38 07:24 07:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 19:48 20:02 23:02
Chaulden, opp Lucks Hill 06:39 07:25 07:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 19:49 20:03 23:03
Warners End, nr Newlands Road 06:40 07:26 07:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 19:50 20:04 23:04
Warners End, nr Hollybush Lane 06:41 07:27 07:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 19:51 20:05 23:05
Warners End, opp Stoneycroft Shops 06:42 07:28 07:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 19:52 20:06 23:06
Warners End, opp Peartree Road 06:42 07:28 07:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 19:52 20:06 23:06
Warners End, nr Martindale Road 06:43 07:29 07:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 19:53 20:07 23:07
Warners End, opp Lyne Way 06:44 07:30 07:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 19:54 20:08 23:08
Warners End, nr The Avenue 06:45 07:31 07:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 19:55 20:09 23:09
Warners End, adj Lyne Way 06:45 07:31 07:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 19:55 20:09 23:09
Warners End, opp Sacombe Road 06:46 07:32 07:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 19:56 20:10 23:10
Gadebridge, opp Pudding Lane 06:47 07:33 07:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 19:57 20:11 23:11
Gadebridge, adj Rossgate Shops 06:48 07:34 07:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 19:58 20:12 23:12
Gadebridge, opp Marnham Rise 06:49 07:35 07:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 19:59 20:12 23:12
Gadebridge, adj Catkin Close 06:50 07:37 08:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 20:00 20:13 23:13
Hammerfield, adj Gadebridge Road 06:51 07:39 08:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 20:01 20:14 23:14
Hemel Hempstead, adj The Bury 06:53 07:42 08:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 20:03 20:16 23:16
Hemel Hempstead, opp West Herts College 06:54 07:43 08:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 20:04 20:16 23:16
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (Stop G) 06:55 07:45 08:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 20:05 20:17 23:17
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop J) 06:56 07:46 08:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 20:06
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop C) 20:19 23:19
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 24) 06:58 07:48 08:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 20:08

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex