4 - Roose - Asda
Operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- Timetable
- Map
Roose - Asda
Holbeck Park, o/s School | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Holbeck Park North Row (near) | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 |
Holbeck Park, at Leece Lane | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 |
Holbeck Park, opp The Crofters | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 |
Holbeck Park Hawthorn Drive (near) | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 |
Holbeck Park, at Azalea Walk | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 |
Holbeck Park, o/s Primary School | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 |
Holbeck Park, at Larch Rise | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 |
Holbeck Park, o/s The Ship Inn | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 |
Holbeck Park Leece Lane (near) | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 |
Roose Yarlside Road (near) | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 |
Roose, at Gateway | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 |
Roosegate St Luke's Avenue (near) | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 |
Salthouse, at Risedale Road Post Office | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 |
Risedale Brook Street (near) | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 |
Risedale, opp Park Leisure Centre | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 |
Risedale, opp Mardale Grove | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 |
Risedale, o/s Greengate Junior School | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 |
Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop B) | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 |
Asda - Roose
Barrow-in-Furness Tesco (near) | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop L) | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 |
Barrow-in-Furness Cavendish Street (Stop G) | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 |
Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop C) | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 |
09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | |
Barrow-in-Furness Market Hall (Stop E) | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 |
Risedale, opp Greengate Junior School | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 |
Risedale Lorne Road (near) | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 |
Risedale, at Park Leisure Centre | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 |
Risedale, at George Basterfield House | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 |
Risedale, at Moorfield Street | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 |
Roosegate, at Washington Hotel | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 |
Roosegate Friars Lane (near) | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 |
Roose, at Longway | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 |
Roose Rampside Road (near) | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 |
Roose Petrol Station (near) | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 |
Holbeck Park, o/s Post Office | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 |
Holbeck Park, o/s School | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 28 June 2024
Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- @StagecoachCNL
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app