bustimes.org

4 - Scunthorpe - Ashby - Broughton - Brigg

A bus service operated by Hornsbys Bus & Coach

Map

Brigg - Broughton - Ashby - Scunthorpe

Brigg, o/s Cary Lane 06:45 07:30 then hourly until 12:30 13:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30
Brigg, adj White Horse 18:20 19:10
Brigg, opp Brocklesby Court 06:46 07:31 12:31 13:31 16:31 17:31 18:21 19:11
Brigg, o/s E M Furnishings 06:48 07:33 12:33 13:33 16:33 17:33 18:23 19:13
Silversides Lane (adj) 06:50 07:34 12:34 13:34 16:34 17:34 18:24 19:14
Castlethorpe, opp Arties Mill 06:51 07:36 12:36 13:36 16:36 17:36 18:26 19:16
Wressle Common Road (o/s 5) 06:53 07:37 12:37 13:37 16:37 17:37 18:27 19:17
Broughton, adj Catherine Grove 06:55 07:39 12:39 13:39 16:39 17:39 18:29 19:19
Broughton, opp Town Hill Drive 07:41 12:41 13:41 16:41 17:41
Broughton, opp Chestnut Grove 07:42 12:42 13:42 16:42 17:42
Broughton South View (o/s 35) 07:43 12:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Broughton Brooklands Avenue (o/s 40) 07:44 12:44 13:44 16:44 17:44
Broughton, o/s Red Lion 06:57 07:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:45 18:31 19:21
Broughton, opp Town Hall 06:59 07:46 12:46 13:46 16:46 17:46 18:33 19:23
Broughton George Street (o/s 5) 07:02 07:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:48 18:36 19:26
Broughton George Street (o/s 61) 07:02 07:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:48 18:36 19:26
Briggate Lodge, o/s Forest Pines Hotel 07:04 07:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 17:50 18:38 19:28
Lakeside, at Morrisons 05:07 06:37 07:07 07:55 12:55 13:07 13:55 16:55 17:55 18:41 19:31 21:07
Lakeside Gadwall Way 07:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Bottesford, opp Wisteria Way 07:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Bottesford, adj Laurel Way 07:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Bottesford, opp Pinewood Close 07:58 12:58 13:58 16:58 17:58
Bottesford, opp Clematis Way 07:59 12:59 13:59 16:59 17:59
Ashby, adj Ville Road 05:08 06:38 07:08 13:08 18:42 19:32 21:08
Bottesford, adj Oundle Close 07:59 12:59 13:59 16:59 17:59
Bottesford Timberland (o/s 16) 08:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Bottesford Lane (o/s 122) 08:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Ashby, opp Hornsby Depot 05:10 06:40 07:10 13:10 18:44 19:34 21:10
Ashby Bottesford Road (o/s 80B) 08:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:02
Ashby, o/s Sunshine Hall 05:10 06:40 07:10 13:10 21:10
Ashby, opp Churchfield Road 08:03 13:03 14:03 17:03 18:03
Ashby, opp Aldi Supermarket 05:11 06:41 07:11 13:11 21:11
Ashby, opp Market 05:11 06:41 07:11 13:11 21:11
Ashby, o/s Broadway 05:12 06:42 07:12 08:04 13:04 13:12 14:04 17:04 18:04 21:12
Ashby, o/s Carvers Fish Shop 05:13 06:43 07:13 08:04 13:04 13:13 14:04 17:04 18:04 21:13
Ashby Turn (o/s 387) 05:14 06:44 07:14 08:05 13:05 13:14 14:05 17:05 18:05 21:14
Ashby, o/s Priory Hotel 05:15 06:45 07:15 08:06 13:06 13:15 14:06 17:06 18:06 21:15
Scunthorpe, o/s Ashby Road Surgery 05:15 06:45 07:15 08:06 13:06 13:15 14:06 17:06 18:06 21:15
Scunthorpe, adj Hopkins Avenue 05:16 06:46 07:16 08:07 13:07 13:16 14:07 17:07 18:07 21:16
Old Brumby, opp Brumby Corner 05:17 06:47 07:17 08:08 13:08 13:17 14:08 17:08 18:08 21:17
Scunthorpe, adj Lloyds Avenue 05:18 06:48 07:18 08:08 13:08 13:18 14:08 17:08 18:08 21:18
Scunthorpe, o/s The Pods 05:19 06:49 07:19 08:09 13:09 13:19 14:09 17:09 18:09 21:19
Scunthorpe, opp Cottage Beck Road 05:20 06:50 07:20 08:10 13:10 13:20 14:10 17:10 18:10 21:20
Scunthorpe, o/s Museum 05:21 06:51 07:21 08:11 13:11 13:21 14:11 17:11 18:11 21:21
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Gardens 05:22 06:52 07:22 08:12 13:12 13:22 14:12 17:12 18:12 21:22
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 05:23 06:53 07:23 08:13 13:13 13:23 14:13 17:13 18:13 21:23
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 05:24 06:54 07:24 08:14 13:14 13:24 14:14 17:14 18:14 21:24
Scunthorpe Bus Station (arrivals) 05:25 06:55 07:25 08:15 13:15 13:25 14:15 17:15 18:15 21:25
Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand M) 05:25 06:55 07:25 13:25 16:55 21:25
Scunthorpe Frances Street (adj 33) 05:26 06:56 07:26 13:26 16:56 21:26
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 05:27 06:57 07:27 13:27 16:57 21:27
Frodingham, adj Parkinson Avenue 05:28 06:58 07:28 13:28 16:58 21:28
Frodingham, opp Holy Souls Church 05:29 06:59 07:29 13:29 16:59 21:29
Frodingham, o/s Crosby Primary School 05:29 06:59 07:29 13:29 16:59 21:29
Frodingham, opp Grosvenor Hotel 05:30 07:01 07:31 13:30 17:01 21:30
Crosby, adj Chatterton Crescent 05:31 07:02 07:32 13:31 17:02 21:31
Scunthorpe, o/s Normanby Grange 05:32 07:03 07:33 13:32 17:03 21:32
Foxhills Industrial Park Clayfield Road 05:33 07:04 07:34 13:33 17:04 21:33
Foxhills Industrial Park, o/s Two Sisters 05:35 13:35 21:35
Foxhills Industrial Park Park Farm Road (N-bound) 05:40 07:05 07:35 13:40 17:05 21:40
Foxhills Industrial Park, adj Nisa 05:45 07:07 07:37 13:45 17:07 21:45

Scunthorpe - Ashby - Broughton - Brigg

Foxhills Industrial Park, opp Nisa 06:15 then hourly until 14:15 17:15 22:15
Foxhills Industrial Park Park Farm Road (S-bound) 06:18 14:18 17:16 22:18
Foxhills Industrial Park, adj Clayfield Road 06:21 14:21 17:17 22:21
Foxhills Industrial Park, o/s Two Sisters 06:25 14:25 22:22
Scunthorpe, opp Normanby Grange 06:26 14:26 17:18 22:26
Crosby, opp Chatterton Crescent 06:27 14:27 17:19 22:27
Frodingham, adj Grosvenor Hotel 06:28 14:28 17:21 22:28
Frodingham, adj Sheffield Street 06:30 14:30 17:22 22:30
Frodingham, adj Porter Street 06:31 14:31 17:23 22:31
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 06:32 14:32 17:24 22:32
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 06:33 14:33 17:25 22:33
Scunthorpe Bus Station (arrivals) 06:35 14:35 17:27 22:35
Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand M) 06:37 07:30 14:30 14:37 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 22:37
Scunthorpe Frances Street (adj 33) 06:38 07:30 14:30 14:38 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 22:38
Scunthorpe, adj Laneham Street 06:39 07:31 14:31 14:39 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 22:39
Scunthorpe, o/s Shops 06:40 07:32 14:32 14:40 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 22:40
Scunthorpe, opp Museum 06:41 07:33 14:33 14:41 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 22:41
Scunthorpe, adj Cottage Beck Road 06:42 07:34 14:34 14:42 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 22:42
Scunthorpe, opp The Pods 06:43 07:35 14:35 14:43 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 22:43
Scunthorpe, opp Lloyds Avenue 06:44 07:36 14:36 14:44 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 22:44
Old Brumby, o/s Brumby Corner 06:45 07:37 14:37 14:45 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 22:45
Scunthorpe, opp Hopkins Avenue 06:46 07:38 14:38 14:46 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 22:46
Ashby, opp Priory Hotel 06:47 07:39 14:39 14:47 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 22:47
Ashby Turn, opp Local Link 06:48 07:40 14:40 14:48 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 22:48
Ashby, opp Broadway 06:50 07:41 14:41 14:50 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 22:50
Ashby, o/s Market 06:50 14:50 18:41 22:50
Ashby, adj High Street 07:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Ashby, o/s Wesley Church 06:50 14:50 18:41 22:50
Ashby, adj Churchfield Road 07:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Ashby, opp Sunshine Hall 06:51 14:51 18:42 22:51
Ashby Bottesford Road (o/s 135) 07:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Ashby, o/s Hornsby Depot 06:52 06:55 14:52 18:43 22:52
Bottesford Lane (opp 132) 07:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Ashby, opp Ville Road 06:56 14:53 18:44 22:53
Bottesford, adj Copper Beech Walk 07:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Bottesford Timberland (o/s 9) 07:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Bottesford, adj Cherry Mount 07:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Bottesford, adj Clematis Way 07:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Bottesford, adj Pinewood Close 07:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Bottesford, adj Wisteria Way 07:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Lakeside, o/s The Valleys Nursing Home 07:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Lakeside, at Morrisons 06:58 07:52 14:52 14:55 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:46 22:55
Briggate Lodge, o/s Forest Pines Hotel 07:03 07:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:48
Broughton George Street (o/s 78) 07:04 07:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:51
Broughton George Street (o/s 4) 07:05 07:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:52
Broughton, o/s Town Hall 07:06 08:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:53
Broughton, opp Red Lion 07:08 08:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:56
Broughton Brooklands Avenue (o/s 19) 08:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Broughton South View (o/s 66) 08:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Broughton, adj Chestnut Grove 08:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Broughton, adj Town Hill Drive 08:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Broughton, opp Catherine Grove 07:09 08:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:58
Wressle, opp Common Road 07:11 08:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:59
Castlethorpe, adj Arties Mill 07:13 08:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:01
Silversides Lane (opp) 07:14 08:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:03
Brigg, adj Bridge Street 07:16 08:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:05
Brigg, o/s Brocklesby Court 07:18 08:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:07
Brigg, o/s Cary Lane 07:20 08:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Brigg, opp White Horse 18:17 19:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Hornsbys Bus & Coach