bustimes.org

4 - Biggleswade - Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade

A bus service operated by Ivel Sprinter

Map

Biggleswade Sainsbury's (E-bound) 12:00
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 12:02
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 12:04
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop D) 10:00 12:05
Biggleswade, adj Blunham Road 10:00 12:05
Biggleswade, opp Kayser Court 10:01 12:06
Biggleswade, adj Eldon Way 10:02 12:06
Holme Mills, opp Broom Turn 10:04 12:08
Holme Mills, opp Greenacres 10:05 12:08
Holme Mills, opp Langford Road Farm 10:05 12:09
Langford Ivel Cottages (S-bound) 10:06 12:09
Langford, adj East Road 10:07 12:10
Langford, adj Lower School 10:08 12:10
Langford, opp Pound Close 10:08 12:10
Langford, adj Prospect Road 10:09 12:11
Langford, adj The Avenue 10:10 12:12
Langford (Beds) Garage (opp) 10:10 12:14
Langford, adj Pound Close 10:11 12:15
Langford, opp Lower School 10:12 12:17
Langford, opp East Road 10:12 12:17
Holme Mills, o/s Langford Road Farm 10:13 12:18
Holme Mills, adj Greenacres 10:13 12:18
Holme Mills, adj Broom Turn 10:14 12:19
Biggleswade, opp Eldon Way 10:16 12:20
Biggleswade, adj Kayser Court 10:16 12:20
Biggleswade, opp Blunham Road 10:16 12:20
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 10:17 12:21
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop D) 10:18 10:18 11:10 12:22s 12:22
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 10:18s 10:18 11:10 12:22s 12:22
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 10:19s 10:19 11:12 12:23s 12:23
Biggleswade Sainsbury's (E-bound) 10:21 11:15 12:25 12:25
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 10:21
Upper Caldecote, adj Maisie Gardens 10:23 12:28
Upper Caldecote, opp Swallowfield 10:24 12:29
Upper Caldecote, adj The Pastures 10:25 12:30
Upper Caldecote, o/s All Saints Church 10:26 12:31
Upper Caldecote, opp Post Office 10:26 12:31
Upper Caldecote, adj The Green 10:27 12:32
Upper Caldecote, o/s G&M Growers 10:28 12:33
Biggleswade, o/s Sainsbury's 12:48s
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 12:48s
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 12:48s
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop D) 12:48s
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 08:55 12:49s
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 08:55 12:49s
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 08:56 12:49s
Lower Caldecote, o/s Lynton Cottages 08:59 11:16 12:51s
Seddington, opp The Buttery 09:00 11:17 12:52s
Beeston New Road (NW-bound) 09:01 11:17 12:53s
Beeston Footbridge (NW-bound) 09:02 11:18 12:53s
Tempsford, adj Sawfords Meadow 09:09 11:21 12:57s
Tempsford, o/s Church 09:10 11:22 12:58s
Tempsford, opp Home Farm Close 13:01s
Tempsford, o/s Baker's Lane 13:01s
Tempsford, adj The Close 13:01s
Tempsford, opp The Playground 13:02s
Tempsford, opp Langford End Works 13:02s
Tempsford Railway Crossing (SW-bound) 09:20 11:25 13:03s
Tempsford, adj Langford End Works 09:20 11:25
Tempsford, adj The Playground 09:20 11:25
Tempsford, opp The Close 09:20 11:25
Tempsford, opp Baker's Lane 09:21 11:26
Tempsford, adj Home Farm Close 09:21 11:26
Fallowfield Merlin Drive (E-bound) 09:25 11:30 13:08s
Fallowfield, opp Gateshead Close 09:26 11:31 13:09s
Fallowfield, adj Stockton End 09:27 11:32 13:10s
Fallowfield, opp Dapifer Drive 09:28 11:33 13:11s
Sandy, on Market Square 09:30 11:35 13:13s
Sandy, adj Glebe Close 09:31 11:36 13:14s
Sandy Pentland Close (NW-bound) 09:33 11:38 13:16s
Sandy, on Bunyan Road 09:38 11:43 13:21s
Sandy, opp Carter Street 09:39 11:44 13:22s
Sandy Pentland Close (SE-bound) 09:41 11:46 13:24s
Sandy, adj Queen's Road 09:43 11:48 13:26s
Sandy All Saints Way (NE-bound) 09:45 11:50
Girtford Western Way (W-bound) 09:45 11:50
Sandy, adj Church Path 09:47 11:52 13:27s
Girtford, opp Swan Lane 09:48 11:53
Sandy, opp Recreation Ground 09:48 11:53
Sandy, on Market Square 09:50 11:55 13:31s
Biggleswade Sainsbury's (E-bound) 09:56 10:43 12:00
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 09:58 10:45
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 09:59 10:46 13:41
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop D) 10:00 10:47

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Ivel Sprinter