bustimes.org

4 - Winkney Farm - Meads

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Winkney Farm - Meads

Upperton, opp St Clement's Court 08:38 09:47 then hourly until 13:47 15:42 16:48
Upperton, opp Selsfield Close 08:38 09:47 13:47 15:42 16:48
Upperton Westfield Road (o/s 63) 08:38 09:47 13:47 15:42 16:48
Upperton, adj Tovey Close 08:39 09:48 13:48 15:43 16:49
Upperton, opp Eridge Road 08:39 09:48 13:48 15:43 16:49
Upperton, adj Chalvington Road 08:40 09:49 13:49 15:44 16:50
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 08:45 09:51 13:51 15:46 16:54
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 08:46 09:52 13:52 15:47 16:55
Upperton, adj Long Acre Close 08:48 09:53 13:53 15:48 16:57
Downside, opp Cavendish School 08:49 09:54 13:54 15:49 16:58
Downside, nr The Crescent 08:50 09:56 13:56 15:51 16:59
Downside, opp Palesgate Way 08:51 09:56 13:56 15:51 17:00
Downside, adj Burrow Down 08:52 09:57 13:57 15:52 17:01
Downside, opp Bracken Road 08:52 09:58 13:58 15:53 17:01
Downside Hill Road (o/s 34) 08:55 10:00 14:00 15:55 17:04
Downside Filching Road (o/s 84) 08:55 10:00 14:00 15:55 17:04
Downside, adj Palesgate Way 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:56 17:05
Downside, nr Cavalry Crescent 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:56 17:05
Downside, opp Central Avenue 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:57 17:06
Old Town, opp Albert Parade 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:58 17:07
Old Town Osborne Road (o/s 29) 08:59 10:04 14:04 15:59 17:08
Old Town Sancroft Road (o/s 48) 09:00 10:05 14:05 16:00 17:09
Old Town Manvers Road (o/s 12) 09:01 10:06 14:06 16:01 17:10
Old Town, nr Peppercombe Road 09:03 10:08 14:08 16:03 17:12
Old Town Osborne Road (o/s 30) 09:03 10:08 14:08 16:03 17:12
Old Town Longland Road (SE-bound) 09:03 10:08 14:08 16:03 17:12
Old Town, opp Recreation Ground 09:04 10:09 14:09 16:04 17:13
Old Town, adj St Leonard's Place 09:05 10:10 14:10 16:05 17:14
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 09:05 10:10 14:10 16:05 17:14
Old Town, adj The Lamb 09:08 10:13 14:13 16:08 17:17
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 09:08 10:13 14:13 16:08 17:17
Eastbourne, opp Dittons Road 09:09 10:14 14:14 16:09 17:18
Eastbourne, adj Sorting Office 09:09 10:14 14:14 16:09 17:18
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 09:10 10:15 14:15 16:10 17:19
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 09:12 10:17 14:17 16:12 17:21
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 09:13 10:18 14:18 16:13 17:22
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 09:14 10:19 14:19 16:14 17:23
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R1) 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:25 17:30
Eastbourne, opp Library 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:25 17:30
Eastbourne, opp Town Hall 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:25 17:30
Eastbourne, adj Calverley Walk 09:26 10:26 14:26 16:26 17:31
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C3) 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:27 17:32
Eastbourne, nr Devonshire Place 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:28 17:33
Meads, opp Winter Garden 09:30 10:30 14:30 16:30 17:35
Meads, adj Grand Hotel 09:30 10:30 14:30 16:30 17:35
Meads, opp Jevington Gardens 09:31 10:31 14:31 16:31 17:36
Meads, nr Eastbourne College 09:33 10:33 14:33 16:33 17:38
Meads, opp Wargrave House 09:33 10:33 14:33 16:33 17:38
Meads, adj Chelmsford Court 09:34 10:34 14:34 16:34 17:39
Meads, adj Fairfield Road 09:35 10:35 14:35 16:35 17:40
Meads, opp Naomi Close 09:36 10:36 14:36 16:36 17:41
Meads, opp Brighton University 09:37 10:37 14:37 16:37 17:42
Meads, opp Hillbrow 09:37 10:37 14:37 16:37 17:42
Meads, before St John's Road 09:38 10:38 14:38 16:38 17:43
Meads, adj Chesterfield Road 09:38 10:38 14:38 16:38 17:43
Meads, o/s All Saints 09:39 10:39 14:39 16:39 17:44
Meads, opp Rowsley Road 09:40 10:40 14:40 16:40 17:45
Meads, opp Edensor Road 09:41 10:41 14:41 16:41 17:46
Meads, nr Foot of Beachy Head 09:44 10:44 14:44 16:44 17:49

Meads - Winkney Farm

Meads, nr Foot of Beachy Head 09:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:35
Meads, o/s Hospital Gardens 09:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 17:36
Meads, o/s All Saints 09:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 17:36
Meads, opp The Ship 09:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:37
Meads, opp Dalton Road 09:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:37
Meads, opp St John's Road 09:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 17:38
Meads, adj Hillbrow 09:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 17:39
Meads, adj Brighton University 09:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:40
Meads, adj Naomi Close 09:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:40
Meads, opp Fairfield Road 09:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:40
Meads, opp Chelmsford Court 09:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:42
Meads, adj Wargrave House 09:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:42
Meads, o/s Eastbourne College 09:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:43
Meads, adj Jevington Gardens 09:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:44
Meads, opp Grand Hotel 09:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:45
Meads, adj Winter Garden 09:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:47
Eastbourne, opp Howard Square 09:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:47
Eastbourne, nr Compton Street 09:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:48
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 09:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:49
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 09:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:52
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 09:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:57
Eastbourne, opp Sorting Office 09:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:57
Eastbourne, adj Dittons Road 09:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:58
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 09:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:59
Old Town, opp The Lamb 09:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 18:00
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 09:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 18:01
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 09:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 18:01
Old Town, opp St Leonard's Place 09:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 18:02
Old Town, adj Recreation Ground 09:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 18:02
Old Town Longland Road (NW-bound) 09:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 18:03
Old Town Osborne Road (o/s 29) 09:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 18:04
Old Town Sancroft Road (o/s 48) 09:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 18:05
Old Town Manvers Road (o/s 12) 09:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 18:06
Old Town, nr Peppercombe Road 09:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:07
Old Town Osborne Road (o/s 30) 09:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:07
Downside, adj Beechy Avenue 09:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:10
Downside, nr The Crescent 09:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 18:11
Downside, opp Palesgate Way 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 18:12
Downside, adj Burrow Down 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 18:12
Downside, opp Bracken Road 09:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 18:13
Downside Hill Road (o/s 34) 09:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:15
Downside Filching Road (o/s 84) 09:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:15
Downside, adj Palesgate Way 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 18:16
Downside, nr Cavalry Crescent 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:42 18:16
Downside, nr Victoria Drive 09:42 13:42 14:42 16:43 18:17
Downside, o/s Cavendish School 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:44 18:18
Upperton, opp Long Acre Close 09:44 13:44 14:43 16:45 18:18
Downside Rodmill Drive Top (NE-bound) 09:44 13:44 14:44 16:45 18:19
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:46 18:20
Upperton, opp St Clement's Court 09:47 13:47 16:48
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 14:48 18:23

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 14 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Eastbourne