Bus Times

4 - Weymouth - Preston

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Weymouth - Preston

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K1) 07:25 08:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 07:26 08:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 07:27 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NE-bound) 07:28 08:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 07:28 08:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Overcombe Corner (opp) 07:31 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (N-bound) 07:32 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Preston Chalbury Corner (NE-bound) 06:59 07:34 08:02 08:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08
Preston Barton Drive (N-bound) 07:00 07:35 08:03 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09
Preston Stanier Road (SW-bound) 07:01 07:36 08:04 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:09
Preston Maunsell Avenue (E-bound) 07:02 07:37 08:05 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:10
Preston Brunel Drive (E-bound) 07:02 07:37 08:05 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11
Preston Seven Acres Road (E-bound) 07:03 07:38 08:06 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:11
Preston Seven Acres (S-bound) 07:04 07:39 08:07 08:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:12

Preston - Weymouth

Preston Seven Acres (S-bound) 07:05 07:40 08:07 08:15 then every 20 minutes until 16:55 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:12
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (W-bound) 07:06 07:41 08:08 08:16 16:56 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 07:08 07:43 08:10 08:18 16:58 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (S-bound) 07:09 07:44 08:11 08:19 16:59 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:15
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 07:10 07:45 08:12 08:20 17:00 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 07:13 07:48 08:15 08:23 17:03 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:19
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 07:13 07:48 08:15 08:23 17:03 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 07:14 07:49 08:16 08:24 17:04 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:50 19:20
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 07:15 07:50 08:17 08:25 17:05 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:21
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K1) 07:17 07:52 08:19 08:27 17:07 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:53 19:23

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset