Bus Times

4 - Weymouth - Preston

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Weymouth - Preston

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K1) 06:07 06:40 07:15 07:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:20 18:50 then every 30 minutes until 20:20
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 06:08 06:41 07:16 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:50 20:20
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 06:09 06:42 07:17 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 20:22
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NE-bound) 06:10 06:43 07:18 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:52 20:22
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 06:10 06:43 07:18 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 20:23
Overcombe Corner (opp) 06:13 06:46 07:21 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:55 20:25
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (N-bound) 06:14 06:47 07:22 07:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 20:27
Preston Chalbury Corner (NE-bound) 06:16 06:49 07:24 07:59 17:59 18:29 18:58 20:28
Preston Barton Drive (N-bound) 06:17 06:50 07:25 08:00 18:00 18:30 18:59 20:29
Preston Stanier Road (SW-bound) 06:18 06:51 07:26 08:01 18:01 18:31 18:59 20:29
Preston Maunsell Avenue (E-bound) 06:19 06:52 07:27 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:00 20:30
Preston Brunel Drive (E-bound) 06:19 06:52 07:27 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:01 20:31
Preston Seven Acres Road (E-bound) 06:20 06:53 07:28 08:03 18:03 18:33 19:01 20:31
Preston Seven Acres (S-bound) 06:21 06:54 07:29 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:02 20:32

Preston - Weymouth

Preston Seven Acres (S-bound) 06:21 06:54 07:30 08:05 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:35 19:02 then every 30 minutes until 20:32
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (W-bound) 06:22 06:55 07:31 08:06 18:06 18:36 19:03 20:33
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 06:24 06:57 07:33 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:05 20:35
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (S-bound) 06:25 06:58 07:34 08:09 18:09 18:38 19:05 20:35
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 06:26 06:59 07:35 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:07 20:37
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 06:29 07:02 07:38 08:13 18:13 18:42 19:09 20:39
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 06:29 07:02 07:38 08:13 18:13 18:43 19:10 20:40
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 06:30 07:03 07:39 08:14 18:14 18:43 19:10 20:40
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 06:31 07:04 07:40 08:15 18:15 18:44 19:11 20:41
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K1) 06:33 07:06 07:42 08:17 18:17 18:46 19:13 20:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information