🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - Wigan - Kitt Green

A service operated by Stagecoach Wigan

Map

Wigan Bus Station (Stand G) 06:30 06:42 then every 12 minutes until 17:30 17:48 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 then hourly until 23:25
Wigan North Western Station (Stop A) 06:31 06:43 17:31 17:49 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 23:26
Wigan, opp Clayton Street 06:32 06:44 17:32 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 23:27
Wigan Pier, opp Melverley Street 06:33 06:46 17:34 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:28 23:28
Laithwaite, at Fire Station 06:34 06:47 17:35 17:53 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:29 23:29
Newtown, adj Ormskirk Road 05:45 06:15 06:34 06:48 17:36 17:54 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:29 23:29
Laithwaite, nr St Marks Avenue 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:49 17:37 17:55 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:30 23:30
Laithwaite Road (nr) 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:50 17:38 17:56 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:31 23:31
Laithwaite, nr Montrose Avenue 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:51 17:39 17:57 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:32 23:32
Laithwaite, nr Hunter Road 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:52 17:40 17:58 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:32 23:32
Marsh Green (nr) 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:53 17:41 17:59 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:33 23:33
Marsh Green, nr Hunter Road 05:48 06:18 06:39 06:53 17:41 17:59 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:34 23:34
Marsh Green, o/s Clinic 05:48 06:18 06:39 06:54 17:42 18:00 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:34 23:34
Marsh Green, nr Vincent Way 05:49 06:19 06:40 06:55 17:43 18:01 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:35 23:35
Kitt Green, nr Comet Road 05:50 06:20 06:41 06:56 17:44 18:02 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:36 23:36
Kitt Green Road (nr) 05:51 06:21 06:42 06:58 17:46 18:04 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:37 23:37
Kitt Green, opp Miners Arms 05:51 06:21 06:42 06:59 17:47 18:05 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:20 19:37 23:37
Kitt Green, nr Norley Road 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:00 17:48 18:06 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:38 23:38
Kitt Green, opp Bell Lane 05:52 06:22 06:44 07:01 17:49 18:07 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:39 23:39
Norley Hall, adj City Road 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:02 17:50 18:08 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:23 19:39 23:39
Lamberhead Green, nr Fleet Street 05:53 06:23 06:45 07:03 17:51 18:09 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:24 19:40 23:40
Norley Hall, opp The Green 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:04 17:52 18:10 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:25 19:41 23:41
Norley Hall, nr Borrowdale Road 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:04 17:52 18:10 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:25 19:41 23:41
Norley Hall Avenue (nr) 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:04 17:52 18:10 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:25 19:41 23:41
Norley Hall, o/s Post Office 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:05 17:53 18:11 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:26 19:42 23:42
Norley Hall, nr Thorburn Road 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:05 17:53 18:11 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:26 19:42 23:42
Pemberton, opp School Way 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:06 17:54 18:12 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:43 23:43
Pemberton, adj Ormskirk Road 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:06 17:54 18:12 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:43 23:43
Pemberton, opp Enfield Street 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:06 17:54 18:12 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:43 23:43
Pemberton, opp Halfway House 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:08 17:56 18:14 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:29 19:45 23:45
Pemberton, nr Portland Street 05:59 06:29 06:51 07:09 17:57 18:15 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:30 19:46 23:46
Pemberton, opp Billinge Road 05:59 06:29 06:51 07:09 17:57 18:15 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:30 19:46 23:46
Pemberton, opp Mitchell Street 06:00 06:30 06:52 07:10 17:58 18:16 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:31 19:47 23:47
Newtown, nr Scot Lane 06:01 06:31 06:53 07:11 17:59 18:17 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:32 19:48 23:48
Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road 06:03 06:33 06:55 07:13 18:01 18:19 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:34 19:50 23:50
Wigan Pier (nr) 06:04 06:34 06:56 07:14 18:02 18:20 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:35 19:51 23:51
Wigan, nr Clayton Street 06:05 06:35 06:57 07:15 18:03 18:21 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:36 19:52 23:52
Wigan Wallgate Station (Stop D) 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:16 18:04 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:37 19:53 23:53
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:08 06:38 07:00 07:18 18:06 18:24 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:39 19:55 23:55

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 27 July 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach Wigan