bustimes.org

40 - Dunstable - Katherine Dr - Kensworth - Whipsnade - Dunstable

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 08:55 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 08:57 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 08:58 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48
Dunstable The Square (Stop S3) 18:10
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J4) 09:00 10:10 11:20 12:30 13:40 14:50
Dunstable, adj Chiltern Park 09:02 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:52
Dunstable, opp Sainsbury's 09:03 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53
Dunstable, adj Boscombe Road 09:03 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53
Dunstable, opp Liscombe Road 09:04 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54
Dunstable, adj Ridgeway Avenue 09:04 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54
Dunstable, opp Kingsbury Avenue 09:05 10:15 11:25 12:35 13:45 14:55
Dunstable, opp Allenby Avenue 09:06 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46 14:56
Dunstable, adj Evelyn Road 09:07 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47 14:57
Dunstable, opp Emerald Road 09:07 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47 14:57
Dunstable, opp Markham Crescent 09:08 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:48 14:58
Dunstable, opp Katherine Drive Shops 08:00 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:59
Dunstable Woodford Road (S-bound) 08:00 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:59
Dunstable, opp Brandreth Avenue 08:01 09:10 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00
Dunstable, adj Liscombe Road 08:01 09:10 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00
Dunstable Sainsbury's (Stop W3) 08:04 09:13 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03
Dunstable Chiltern Park (Stop W4) 08:04 09:13 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03
Dunstable, adj White Lion Retail Park North 08:05 09:14 10:24 11:34 12:44 13:54 15:04
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 08:05 09:14 10:24 11:34 12:44 13:54 15:04
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 08:07 09:16 10:26 11:36 12:46 13:56 15:06
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 08:09 09:18 10:28 11:38 13:58 15:08
Dunstable West Street (Stop T1) 08:11 09:20 10:30 11:40 14:00 15:10 18:11
Dunstable, opp St Marys Church 08:11 09:20 10:30 11:40 14:00 15:10 18:11
Dunstable, o/s The Cemetery 08:12 09:21 10:31 11:41 14:01 15:11 18:12
Dunstable, adj Whipsnade Road 08:13 09:22 10:32 11:42 14:02 15:12 18:13
Dunstable, opp Royce Close 08:13 09:22 10:32 11:42 14:02 15:12 18:13
Whipsnade, o/s Chilterns Gateway Centre 08:18 09:27 10:37 11:47 14:07 15:17 18:17
Whipsnade, adj Church 08:22 09:31 10:41 11:51 14:11 15:21 18:23
Whipsnade Village Hall (opp) 08:23 09:32 10:42 11:52 14:12 15:22 18:24
ZSL Whipsnade Zoo (adj) 08:24 09:33 10:43 11:53 14:13 15:23 18:25
Whipsnade Village Hall (adj) 08:24 09:33 10:43 11:53 14:13 15:23 18:25
Whipsnade, opp Church 08:25 09:34 10:44 11:54 14:14 15:24 18:26
Kensworth, o/s Farmer's Boy 08:30 09:39 10:49 11:59 14:19 15:29 18:30
Kensworth, opp Poplar Road 08:30 09:39 10:49 11:59 14:19 15:29 18:30
Kensworth, opp Ridgeway 08:31 09:40 10:50 12:00 14:20 15:30 18:31
Kensworth Primary School (opp) 08:31 09:40 10:50 12:00 14:20 15:30 18:31
Markyate, adj The Packhorse PH 08:34 09:43 10:53 12:03 14:23 15:33 18:34
Caddington, opp Horse and Jockey 08:34 09:43 10:53 12:03 14:23 15:33
Kensworth Jockey Farm (NW-bound) 08:35 09:44 10:54 12:04 14:24 15:34
Dunstable, opp Turnpike Farm 08:36 09:45 10:55 12:05 14:25 15:35
Dunstable, opp Glenwood School 08:38 09:47 10:57 12:07 14:27 15:37
Dunstable, o/s Lowther Road 08:39 09:48 10:58 12:08 14:28 15:38
Dunstable, opp Miletree Crescent 08:39 09:48 10:58 12:08 14:28 15:38
Dunstable, opp Half Moon Lane 08:42 09:51 11:01 12:11 14:31 15:41
Dunstable, opp Borough Road 08:42 09:51 11:01 12:11 14:31 15:41
Dunstable, opp Lover's Walk 08:44 09:53 11:03 12:13 14:33 15:43
Dunstable The Square (Stop S3) 08:44 09:53 11:03 12:13 14:33 15:43
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 08:45 09:54 11:04 12:14 14:34 15:44
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 08:48 09:57 11:07 12:17 14:37 15:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Centrebus (South)