🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

40 - Swanage - Wareham - Poole

A bus service operated by morebus

Map

Outbound

Swanage Bus Station (Stop 2) 06:10 08:00 09:35 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Swanage St Mary's Church (W-bound) 06:10 08:00 09:36 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Swanage Police Station (W-bound) 06:11 08:01 09:36 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Swanage Howard Road (NW-bound) 06:12 08:02 09:37 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Herston Steer Road (W-bound) 06:13 08:03 09:38 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Herston Cross (W-bound) 06:13 08:03 09:39 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Herston, opp Middle School 06:14 08:04 09:40 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Herston Holmes Road (W-bound) 06:15 08:05 09:41 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Langton Matravers Three Acre Lane Top (W-bound) 06:16 08:06 09:42 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Langton Matravers Steppes Hill (W-bound) 06:16 08:06 09:42 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Langton Matravers Post Office (W-bound) 06:17 08:07 09:43 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Langton Matravers Durnford Drove (W-bound) 06:18 08:08 09:44 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Langton Matravers Capston Field (W-bound) 06:19 08:09 09:45 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Langton Matravers Acton Lane (W-bound) 06:19 08:09 09:45 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Langton Matravers Haycrafts Lane (NW-bound) 06:20 08:10 09:46 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Kingston Worth Lane (W-bound) 06:22 08:12 09:48 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Kingston Scott Arms (W-bound) 06:24 08:14 09:50 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Kingston Lynch Farm (N-bound) 06:25 08:15 09:52 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Corfe Castle Halves Cottages (N-bound) 06:27 08:17 09:54 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Corfe Castle, opp Potters Barn 06:28 08:18 09:55 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Corfe Castle East Street (NW-bound) 06:29 08:19 09:56 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Corfe Castle Castle View Information Centre (W-bound) 06:29 08:19 09:56 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Norden Farm (NW-bound) 06:30 08:20 09:58 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Norden Bridge (NW-bound) 06:31 08:21 09:59 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Furzebrook Halfway Inn (NW-bound) 06:32 08:22 10:00 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Furzebrook Blue Pool Lane (NW-bound) 06:33 08:23 10:01 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Stoborough Green (NW-bound) 06:35 08:25 10:03 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Stoborough Green, opp Stoborough Meadow 06:35 08:25 10:03 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Stoborough Old Post Office (N-bound) 06:36 08:26 10:05 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Wareham South Bridge (N-bound) 06:38 08:28 10:07 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Wareham Red Lion (N-bound) 06:39 08:29 10:08 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Wareham North Causeway (N-bound) 06:40 08:30 10:09 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 06:43 08:33 10:12 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Northport Bere Road (NW-bound) 06:43 08:33 10:12 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Northport Northmoor Way (N-bound) 06:43 08:33 10:12 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Northport Tantinoby Lane (E-bound) 06:44 08:34 10:13 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Northport Sherford Drive (N-bound) 06:45 08:35 10:14 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Northport Wareham Golf Club (NE-bound) 06:45 08:35 10:14 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Northport Morden Road (NE-bound) 06:46 08:36 10:15 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Sandford Hotel (NE-bound) 06:46 08:36 10:15 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Sandford Terrace (NE-bound) 06:47 08:37 10:16 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Sandford, opp St Helens Road 06:47 08:37 10:16 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Sandford Middle School (NE-bound) 06:48 08:38 10:16 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Sandford Home Farm (NE-bound) 06:49 08:39 10:18 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Sandford Drive (NE-bound) 06:49 08:39 10:19 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Holton Heath, adj Sandford Caravan Park 06:51 08:41 10:21 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Organford Road (opp) 06:51 08:41 10:21 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Organford Pear Tree Cottage (N-bound) 06:51 08:41 10:21 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Organford Old Post Office (N-bound) 06:52 08:42 10:22 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Organford Farmer Palmers (N-bound) 06:53 08:43 10:24 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Slepe Organford Cross (N-bound) 06:53 08:43 10:24 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (E-bound) 06:54 08:44 10:26 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (E-bound) 06:54 08:44 10:27 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Lytchett Minster Old Forge Close (NE-bound) 06:55 08:45 10:27 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (NE-bound) 06:56 08:46 10:29 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Upton Marsh Lane (E-bound) 06:57 08:47 10:30 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Upton Methodist Chapel (E-bound) 06:57 08:47 10:30 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Upton Beacon Road (E-bound) 06:58 08:48 10:31 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Upton Triangle Shops (E-bound) 06:59 08:49 10:32 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Upton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:00 08:50 10:33 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Upton Palmerston Road (E-bound) 07:00 08:50 10:33 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Upton Country Park (opp) 07:01 08:51 10:35 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Poole Railway Station (S-bound) 07:08 08:58 10:42 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Poole Bus Station (Stand H) 07:10 09:00 10:45 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35

Inbound

Poole Bus Station (Stand H) 07:20 09:05 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Poole Railway Station (N-bound) 07:21 09:06 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Upton Country Park (W-bound) 07:29 09:14 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:57
Upton Palmerston Road (W-bound) 07:30 09:15 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:58
Upton, opp Triangle Shops 07:32 09:17 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:00
Upton, opp Frank Wyatt 07:32 09:17 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:00
Upton Beacon Park Road (W-bound) 07:33 09:18 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:01
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (SW-bound) 07:34 09:19 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:02
Lytchett Minster St. Peters Finger (SW-bound) 07:36 09:21 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:04
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (W-bound) 07:36 09:21 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:04
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (W-bound) 07:36 09:21 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:04
Slepe Organford Cross (S-bound) 07:39 09:24 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:07
Organford Farmer Palmers (S-bound) 07:40 09:25 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:08
Organford Old Post Office (SW-bound) 07:41 09:26 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:09
Organford Pear Tree Cottage (SW-bound) 07:42 09:27 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:10
Organford Road (S-bound) 07:42 09:27 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:11
Holton Heath, opp Sandford Caravan Park 07:43 09:28 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:12
Sandford Drive (SW-bound) 07:44 09:29 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13
Sandford Home Farm (SW-bound) 07:44 09:29 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13
Sandford, opp Middle School 07:45 09:30 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:14
Sandford St Helens Road (SW-bound) 07:46 09:31 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:15
Sandford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:46 09:31 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:15
Sandford Hotel (SW-bound) 07:47 09:32 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:16
Northport Wareham Golf Club (SW-bound) 07:48 09:33 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:17
Northport Sherford Drive (S-bound) 07:49 09:34 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:18
Northport Tantinoby Lane (W-bound) 07:50 09:35 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:18
Northport Northmoor Way (S-bound) 07:50 09:35 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:19
Northport Bere Road (SE-bound) 07:51 09:36 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:19
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 07:52 09:37 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:20
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 07:54 09:39 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:21
Wareham North Causeway (S-bound) 07:57 09:42 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:23
Wareham Dollins Lane (SE-bound) 07:58 09:43 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:24
Wareham, opp Post Office 07:58 09:43 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:25
Wareham South Bridge (SW-bound) 08:00 09:45 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:26
Stoborough Old Post Office (S-bound) 08:01 09:46 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:27
Stoborough Green Stoborough Meadow (SE-bound) 08:02 09:47 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:28
Stoborough Green (SE-bound) 08:03 09:48 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:29
Furzebrook Blue Pool Lane (SE-bound) 08:04 09:49 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:31
Furzebrook Halfway Inn (SE-bound) 08:05 09:50 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:31
Norden Bridge (SE-bound) 08:06 09:51 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:32
Norden Farm (SE-bound) 08:07 09:52 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:34
Corfe Castle Castle View Information Centre (SE-bound) 08:08 09:53 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:35
Corfe Castle East Street (N-bound) 08:09 09:54 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:36
Corfe Castle Potters Barn (S-bound) 08:09 09:54 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:36
Corfe Castle Halves Cottages (S-bound) 08:10 09:55 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:37
Kingston Lynch Farm (S-bound) 08:12 09:57 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:39
Kingston Scott Arms (SE-bound) 08:15 10:00 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:41
Kingston Worth Lane (E-bound) 08:16 10:01 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:42
Langton Matravers Haycrafts Lane (SE-bound) 08:18 10:03 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:44
Langton Matravers Acton Lane (E-bound) 08:19 10:04 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:45
Langton Matravers Capstan Field (E-bound) 08:20 10:05 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:46
Langton Matravers Durnford Drove (E-bound) 08:21 10:06 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:47
Langton Matravers Post Office (E-bound) 08:21 10:06 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:47
Langton Matravers Steppes Hill (E-bound) 08:22 10:07 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:48
Langton Matravers Three Acre Lane Top (E-bound) 08:23 10:08 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:49
Herston Holmes Road (E-bound) 08:24 10:09 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:50
Herston Middle School (E-bound) 08:24 10:09 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:50
Herston Cross (E-bound) 08:25 10:10 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:51
Swanage Cecil Road (E-bound) 08:26 10:11 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:52
Swanage, opp Police Station 08:27 10:12 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:54
Swanage Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:28 10:13 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:55

Timetable data from morebus

morebus