Bus Times

40 - Swanage - Wareham - Poole

A bus service operated by morebus

Swanage - Wareham - Poole

Swanage Bus Station (Stop 2) 06:10 07:00 07:55 09:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:05 21:55
Swanage St Mary's Church (W-bound) 06:11 07:01 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:06 21:56
Swanage Police Station (W-bound) 06:11 07:01 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:06 21:56
Swanage Howard Road (NW-bound) 06:12 07:02 07:57 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:57
Herston Steer Road (W-bound) 06:14 07:04 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:59
Herston Cross (W-bound) 06:15 07:05 08:00 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10 22:00
Herston, opp Middle School 06:15 07:05 08:00 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10 22:00
Herston Holmes Road (W-bound) 06:15 07:06 08:01 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:10 19:10 22:00
Langton Matravers Three Acre Lane Top (W-bound) 06:16 07:07 08:02 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:11 19:11 22:01
Langton Matravers Steppes Hill (W-bound) 06:17 07:07 08:02 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:12 22:02
Langton Matravers Post Office (W-bound) 06:17 07:08 08:03 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:12 19:12 22:02
Langton Matravers Durnford Drove (W-bound) 06:18 07:09 08:04 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:13 19:13 22:03
Langton Matravers Capston Field (W-bound) 06:19 07:10 08:05 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:14 19:14 22:04
Langton Matravers Acton Lane (W-bound) 06:19 07:10 08:05 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:14 19:14 22:04
Langton Matravers Haycrafts Lane (NW-bound) 06:20 07:11 08:06 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:15 19:15 22:05
Kingston Worth Lane (W-bound) 06:21 07:13 08:08 09:13 16:13 17:18 18:16 19:16 22:06
Kingston Scott Arms (W-bound) 06:23 07:15 08:10 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:18 19:18 22:08
Corfe Castle Halves Cottages (N-bound) 06:26 07:19 08:14 09:19 16:19 17:24 18:21 19:21 22:11
Corfe Castle, opp Potters Barn 06:27 07:20 08:15 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:22 19:22 22:12
Corfe Castle East Street (NW-bound) 06:28 07:21 08:16 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:23 19:23 22:13
Corfe Castle Castle View Information Centre (W-bound) 06:28 07:21 08:16 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:23 19:23 22:13
Norden Farm (NW-bound) 06:29 07:22 08:17 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:24 19:24 22:14
Norden Bridge (NW-bound) 06:29 07:23 08:18 09:23 16:23 17:28 18:24 19:24 22:14
Furzebrook Halfway Inn (NW-bound) 06:30 07:24 08:19 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:25 19:25 22:15
Furzebrook Blue Pool Lane (NW-bound) 06:31 07:25 08:20 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:26 19:26 22:16
Stoborough Green (NW-bound) 06:34 07:28 08:23 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:29 19:29 22:19
Stoborough Green, opp Stoborough Meadow 06:34 07:28 08:23 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:29 19:29 22:19
Stoborough Old Post Office (N-bound) 06:35 07:30 08:25 09:30 16:30 17:35 18:30 19:30 22:20
Wareham South Bridge (N-bound) 06:37 07:32 08:27 09:32 16:32 17:37 18:32 19:32 22:22
Wareham Red Lion (N-bound) 06:38 07:33 08:28 09:33 16:33 17:38 18:33 19:33 22:23
Wareham North Causeway (N-bound) 06:39 07:34 08:29 09:34 16:34 17:39 18:34 19:34 22:24
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 06:41 07:37 08:32 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:36 19:36 22:26
Northport Bere Road (NW-bound) 06:41 07:37 08:32 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:36 19:36 22:26
Northport Northmoor Way (N-bound) 06:41 07:37 08:32 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:36 19:36 22:26
Northport Tantinoby Lane (E-bound) 06:42 07:38 08:33 09:38 16:38 17:43 18:37 19:37 22:27
Northport Sherford Drive (N-bound) 06:43 07:39 08:34 09:39 16:39 17:44 18:38 19:38 22:28
Northport Wareham Golf Club (NE-bound) 06:43 07:40 08:35 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:38 19:38 22:28
Northport Morden Road (NE-bound) 06:44 07:40 08:35 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:39 19:39 22:29
Sandford Hotel (NE-bound) 06:45 07:42 08:37 09:42 16:42 17:47 18:40 19:40 22:30
Sandford Terrace (NE-bound) 06:46 07:43 08:38 09:43 16:43 17:48 18:41 19:41 22:31
Sandford, opp St Helens Road 06:46 07:43 08:38 09:43 16:43 17:48 18:41 19:41 22:31
Sandford Middle School (NE-bound) 06:46 07:43 08:38 09:43 16:43 17:48 18:41 19:41 22:31
Sandford Home Farm (NE-bound) 06:47 07:44 08:39 09:44 16:44 17:49 18:42 19:42 22:32
Sandford Drive (NE-bound) 06:48 07:45 08:40 09:45 16:45 17:50 18:43 19:43 22:33
Holton Heath, adj Sandford Caravan Park 06:49 07:46 08:41 09:46 16:46 17:51 18:44 19:44 22:34
Organford Road (opp) 06:49 07:46 08:41 09:46 16:46 17:51 18:44 19:44 22:34
Organford Pear Tree Cottage (N-bound) 06:49 07:46 08:41 09:46 16:46 17:51 18:44 19:44 22:34
Organford Old Post Office (N-bound) 06:50 07:47 08:42 09:47 16:47 17:52 18:45 19:45 22:35
Organford Farmer Palmers (N-bound) 06:51 07:49 08:44 09:49 16:49 17:54 18:46 19:46 22:36
Slepe Organford Cross (N-bound) 06:51 07:49 08:44 09:49 16:49 17:54 18:46 19:46 22:36
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (E-bound) 06:54 07:52 08:47 09:52 16:52 17:57 18:49 19:49 22:39
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (E-bound) 06:54 07:52 08:47 09:52 16:52 17:57 18:49 19:49 22:39
Lytchett Minster Old Forge Close (NE-bound) 06:55 07:53 08:48 09:53 16:53 17:58 18:50 19:50 22:40
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (NE-bound) 06:56 07:55 08:50 09:55 16:55 18:00 18:51 19:51 22:41
Upton Marsh Lane (E-bound) 06:57 07:56 08:51 09:56 16:56 18:01 18:52 19:52 22:42
Upton Methodist Chapel (E-bound) 06:57 07:56 08:51 09:56 16:56 18:01 18:52 19:52 22:42
Upton Beacon Road (E-bound) 06:58 07:57 08:52 09:57 16:57 18:02 18:53 19:53 22:43
Upton Triangle Shops (E-bound) 06:59 07:58 08:53 09:58 16:58 18:03 18:54 19:54 22:44
Upton Crossroads (E-bound) 06:59 07:58 08:53 09:58 16:58 18:03 18:54 19:54 22:44
Upton Old Kiln Road (E-bound) 07:00 07:59 08:54 09:59 16:59 18:04 18:55 19:55 22:45
Upton Country Park (opp) 07:01 08:00 08:55 10:00 17:00 18:05 18:56 19:56 22:46
Poole Railway Station (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:03 10:08 17:08 18:13 19:03 20:03 22:53
Poole Bus Station (Stand H) 07:10 08:10 09:05 10:10 17:10 18:15 19:05 20:05 22:55

Poole - Wareham - Swanage

Poole Bus Station (Stand H) 07:20 08:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30 20:30 23:00
Poole Railway Station (N-bound) 07:21 08:31 17:31 18:31 20:31 23:01
Upton Country Park (W-bound) 07:29 08:39 17:39 18:37 20:37 23:07
Upton Factory Road (W-bound) 07:30 08:40 17:40 18:38 20:38 23:08
Upton, opp Triangle Shops 07:32 08:42 17:42 18:40 20:40 23:10
Upton, opp Frank Wyatt 07:32 08:42 17:42 18:40 20:40 23:10
Upton Beacon Park Road (W-bound) 07:33 08:43 17:43 18:41 20:41 23:11
Lytchett Minster South Lytchett Manor (SW-bound) 07:34 08:44 17:44 18:42 20:42 23:12
Lytchett Minster St. Peters Finger (SW-bound) 07:36 08:46 17:46 18:44 20:44 23:14
Lytchett Minster United Reformed Church (W-bound) 07:36 08:46 17:46 18:44 20:44 23:14
Lytchett Minster Bakers Arms (W-bound) 07:36 08:46 17:46 18:44 20:44 23:14
Slepe Organford Cross (S-bound) 07:39 08:49 17:49 18:47 20:47 23:17
Organford Farmer Palmers (S-bound) 07:40 08:50 17:50 18:48 20:48 23:18
Organford Old Post Office (SW-bound) 07:41 08:51 17:51 18:48 20:48 23:18
Organford Pear Tree Cottage (SW-bound) 07:42 08:52 17:52 18:49 20:49 23:19
Organford Road (S-bound) 07:42 08:52 17:52 18:49 20:49 23:19
Holton Heath, opp Sandford Caravan Park 07:43 08:53 17:53 18:50 20:50 23:20
Sandford Drive (SW-bound) 07:43 08:53 17:53 18:50 20:50 23:20
Sandford Home Farm (SW-bound) 07:44 08:54 17:54 18:51 20:51 23:21
Sandford, opp Middle School 07:45 08:55 17:55 18:52 20:52 23:22
Sandford St Helens Road (SW-bound) 07:45 08:55 17:55 18:52 20:52 23:22
Sandford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:46 08:56 17:56 18:53 20:53 23:23
Sandford Hotel (SW-bound) 07:46 08:56 17:56 18:53 20:53 23:23
Northport Morden Road (SW-bound) 07:47 08:57 17:57 18:54 20:54 23:24
Northport Wareham Golf Club (SW-bound) 07:48 08:58 17:58 18:55 20:55 23:25
Northport Sherford Drive (S-bound) 07:50 09:00 18:00 18:57 20:57 23:27
Northport Tantinoby Lane (W-bound) 07:50 09:00 18:00 18:57 20:57 23:27
Northport Northmoor Way (S-bound) 07:51 09:01 18:01 18:58 20:58 23:28
Northport Bere Road (SE-bound) 07:51 09:01 18:01 18:58 20:58 23:28
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 07:52 09:02 18:02 18:59 20:59 23:29
Wareham Station (NW-bound) 07:54 09:04 18:04 18:59 20:59 23:29
Wareham North Causeway (S-bound) 07:57 09:07 18:07 19:01 21:01 23:31
Wareham Dollins Lane (SE-bound) 07:58 09:08 18:08 19:01 21:01 23:31
Wareham, opp Post Office 07:58 09:08 18:08 19:02 21:02 23:32
Wareham South Bridge (SW-bound) 08:00 09:10 18:10 19:03 21:03 23:33
Stoborough Old Post Office (S-bound) 08:01 09:11 18:11 19:04 21:04 23:34
Stoborough Green Stoborough Meadow (SE-bound) 08:02 09:12 18:12 19:05 21:05 23:35
Stoborough Green (SE-bound) 08:03 09:13 18:13 19:06 21:06 23:36
Furzebrook Blue Pool Lane (SE-bound) 08:05 09:15 18:15 19:08 21:08 23:38
Furzebrook Halfway Inn (SE-bound) 08:05 09:15 18:15 19:08 21:08 23:38
Norden Bridge (SE-bound) 08:06 09:16 18:16 19:09 21:09 23:39
Norden Farm (SE-bound) 08:07 09:17 18:17 19:10 21:10 23:40
Corfe Castle Castle View Information Centre (SE-bound) 08:08 09:18 18:18 19:11 21:11 23:41
Corfe Castle East Street (N-bound) 08:09 09:19 18:19 19:12 21:12 23:42
Corfe Castle Potters Barn (S-bound) 08:09 09:19 18:19 19:12 21:12 23:42
Corfe Castle Halves Cottages (S-bound) 08:10 09:20 18:20 19:13 21:13 23:43
Kingston Scott Arms (SE-bound) 07:27 08:15 09:25 18:25 19:17 21:17 23:47
Kingston Worth Lane (E-bound) 07:28 08:16 09:26 18:26 19:18 21:18 23:48
Langton Matravers Haycrafts Lane (SE-bound) 07:29 08:18 09:28 18:28 19:19 21:19 23:49
Langton Matravers Acton Lane (E-bound) 07:30 08:19 09:29 18:29 19:20 21:20 23:50
Langton Matravers Capstan Field (E-bound) 07:31 08:20 09:30 18:30 19:21 21:21 23:51
Langton Matravers Durnford Drove (E-bound) 07:31 08:20 09:30 18:30 19:21 21:21 23:51
Langton Matravers Post Office (E-bound) 07:31 08:21 09:31 18:31 19:21 21:21 23:51
Langton Matravers Steppes Hill (E-bound) 07:32 08:21 09:31 18:31 19:22 21:22 23:52
Langton Matravers Three Acre Lane Top (E-bound) 07:33 08:22 09:32 18:32 19:23 21:23 23:53
Herston Holmes Road (E-bound) 07:33 08:23 09:33 18:33 19:23 21:23 23:53
Herston Middle School (E-bound) 07:34 08:24 09:34 18:34 19:24 21:24 23:54
Herston Cross (E-bound) 07:35 08:25 09:35 18:35 19:25 21:25 23:55
Swanage Cecil Road (E-bound) 07:36 08:26 09:36 18:36 19:26 21:26 23:56
Swanage, opp Police Station 07:38 08:28 09:38 18:38 19:28 21:28 23:58
Swanage Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:40 08:30 09:40 18:40 19:30 21:30 00:00

More information